R.C.CORE
R.C.CORE CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is BP社, at 39.7% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
R.C.CORE
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| BP社 | ¥4.2 billion | 39.7% | ¥3.7 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | -4.5% | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Direct sales | ¥3.8 billion | 35.8% | ¥4.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | 8.5% | ¥0.4 billion |
| 販社部門 | ¥2.6 billion | 24.6% | ¥2.8 billion | ¥0.1 billion | 5.2% | ¥56.52 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥10.5 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
R.C.CORE
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated | |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-64.75 million | Consolidated | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥35.15 million | Consolidated | |
| Provision for dividend | ¥11.95 million | Consolidated | |
| Depreciation | ¥10.85 million | Consolidated | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥4.97 million | Consolidated | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated | |
| Operating income | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated | |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
R.C.CORE
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥1.5 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.5 billion
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.4 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
R.C.CORE
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
R.C.CORE
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥16.3B | ¥13.9B | ¥12.1B | ¥11.0B | ¥10.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +3.5% | -14.7% | -12.9% | -9.5% | -4.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.4B | -¥0.9B | -¥0.5B | -¥0.4B | -¥0.5B |
| Change from prior year | 1.02x | 2.44x | 0.57x | 0.76x | 1.34x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -2.2% | -6.4% | -4.2% | -3.5% | -4.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | +0.0 points | -4.1 points◆ | +2.2 points◆ | +0.7 points | -1.4 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2020Net sales year on year +42.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.1 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
R.C.CORE
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
R.C.CORE
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥16.3 billion | ¥13.9 billion | ¥12.1 billion | ¥11.0 billion | ¥10.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.8 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.8 billion |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥12.0 billion | ¥11.2 billion | ¥7.9 billion | ¥6.5 billion | ¥5.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 520.09 yen | 207.92 yen | 724.58 yen | 582.03 yen | 384.6 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -103.79 yen | -317.13 yen | 501.61 yen | -130.13 yen | -197.38 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 18.2% | 7.9% | 37.7% | 37.0% | 28.3% |
| Return on equity | -17.3% | -87.1% | 110.2% | -19.8% | -40.9% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥5.7 billion | ¥67.20 million | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-4.5 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥2.6 billion |
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥12.6 billion | ¥10.9 billion | ¥9.6 billion | ¥8.9 billion | ¥8.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.8 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,536,400 shares | 4,536,400 shares | 4,536,400 shares | 4,536,400 shares | 4,536,400 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.4 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
| Total assets | ¥11.0 billion | ¥10.5 billion | ¥7.3 billion | ¥5.8 billion | ¥5.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 561.35 yen | 238.56 yen | 738.16 yen | 618.65 yen | 429.98 yen |
| Dividend per share | 15 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Interim dividend per share | 15 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -104.76 yen | -327.55 yen | 484.04 yen | -106.8 yen | -188.42 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 21.5% | 9.7% | 41.5% | 44.2% | 35.5% |
| Return on equity | -16.4% | -81.8% | 101.5% | -15.6% | -36.0% |
| Payout ratio | -14.3% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥15 | ¥15 | -14.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥20 | ¥10 | -17.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥50 | ¥25 | -65.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥50 | ¥25 | -128.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥48 | ¥24 | 56.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥47 | ¥23 | 53.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥45 | ¥22 | 42.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥42 | ¥20 | 32.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥40 | ¥16 | 30.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥1,414 | ¥1,400 | 27.8% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
R.C.CORE
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions11.02%
- Securities firms4.96%
- Other corporations16.35%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.35%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.11%
- Individuals and others66.21%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 旭化成ホームズ株式会社 | 14.0% | 635,096 |
| 2 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託E口) | 6.17% | 280,075 |
| 3 | アールシーコア社員持株会 | 5.29% | 240,000 |
| 4 | 谷 秋子 | 5.18% | 235,000 |
| 5 | あおむし持株会 | 4.22% | 191,600 |
| 6 | 楽天証券株式会社共有口 | 2.69% | 122,000 |
| 7 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(役員報酬BIP信託口・76096口) | 2.58% | 116,961 |
| 8 | 日本生命保険相互会社 | 2.2% | 100,000 |
| 9 | 石井 陽子 | 2.19% | 99,500 |
| 10 | 安田 秀子 | 2.13% | 96,800 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.5 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
R.C.CORE
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Other Products: 120 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 189 |
| Share of board members who are women | 42.9% |
Subsidy award information
| Date approved | Subsidy | Ministry | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Could not be retrieved | [第八回]事業再構築補助金(交付申請等) | 中小企業庁 | ¥32.99 million |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | UHY東京監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥23.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥10.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥5.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | -40.9% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 28.3% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -197.38 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 384.6 yen | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,536,400 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -36.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 35.5% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -188.42 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 429.98 yen | Parent only |
Employees (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 229 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 229 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 69.3% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 9.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥7.98 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 40.9 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 134 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 134 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 134 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 67.1% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 51.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥10.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 22 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 22 people | Consolidated |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥26.93 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥28.79 million | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 3 companies | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 16 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 16 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 16 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 179.0% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 17.2% | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 2,117,032 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 232 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 4,536,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 46.7% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 232 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 45,286 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 47.1% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥23.50 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥23.50 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥4.14 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.35 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥31.98 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 3.8% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥57.30 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.14 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.35 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥31.98 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (130 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥88.73 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥0.36 million | Consolidated |
| Lease receivables | ¥11.05 million | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥87.96 million | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥45.76 million | Consolidated |
| Lease assets | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Real estate for sale in process | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Merchandise | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥31.37 million | Consolidated |
| Construction in progress | ¥21.88 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL | ¥62.39 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥2.54 million | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Costs on uncompleted construction contracts | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥15.44 million | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for stocks payment-NCL | ¥39.46 million | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥4.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-88.36 million | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-16.34 million | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥5.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥5.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥4.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥4.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Supplies | ¥56.23 million | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-28.13 million | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥45.04 million | Consolidated |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥16.34 million | Consolidated |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥84.02 million | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥20.00 million | Consolidated |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥69.07 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥36.31 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Other | ¥14.44 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥47.14 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥-36.63 million | Parent only |
| Lease receivables | ¥11.05 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥53.51 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥28.05 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Real estate for sale in process | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥23.28 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥76.67 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable from completed construction contracts | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable for construction contracts | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.36 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥29.79 million | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥21.88 million | Parent only |
| Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL | ¥62.39 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received on construction contracts in progress | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Costs on uncompleted construction contracts | ¥97.80 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥12.19 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for stocks payment-NCL | ¥39.46 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥2.01 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥59.65 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥54.92 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-28.13 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥84.02 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long term advances received | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥3.26 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥54.40 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥81.35 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥49.64 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (87 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥7.92 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.66 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on valuation of investments in funds | ¥2.60 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Insurance | ¥1.29 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥4.54 million | Consolidated |
| Settlement income | ¥0.65 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥92.24 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥13.62 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥0.40 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥7.92 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥7.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥10.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥10.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥8.71 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for dividend | ¥11.95 million | Consolidated |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥16.17 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥17.80 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥1.63 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥10.85 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥32.03 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥7.92 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥32.03 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥11.64 million | Consolidated |
| Subsidy income | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥3.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-64.75 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥4.97 million | Consolidated |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥35.15 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥4.02 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.21 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of investments in funds | ¥2.60 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥20.64 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥10.72 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥0.40 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥6.83 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥5.90 million | Parent only |
| Provision for dividend | ¥11.95 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥5.53 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥7.16 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥1.63 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥10.39 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥32.03 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥6.83 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥11.64 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥29.28 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-77.54 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥-12.93 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥2.77 million | Consolidated |
| Repayments of finance lease obligations | ¥-47.60 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-60.84 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-8.63 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥4.55 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-4.54 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥18.97 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥0.18 million | Consolidated |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-6.30 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥8.71 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-33.91 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥9.72 million | Consolidated |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥-7.53 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-15.01 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-13.71 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for share awards | ¥3.00 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-35.47 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥28.79 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Payments of loans receivable | ¥-2.28 million | Consolidated |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥6.22 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-64.75 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥5.48 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥7.78 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-5,000 | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-86.69 million | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 229 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥10.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥5.6 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -5.6% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | -7.7% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 46059362 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.87 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 28.3% | Consolidated | Calculated |