HIRAGA
HIRAGA CO., LTD.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 5 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
HIRAGA
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Promotion expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥74.60 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥60.84 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥48.26 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥42.58 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥14.34 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥11.13 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥8.45 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥7.71 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
HIRAGA
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion
- Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.2 billion
- Promotion expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.3 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
HIRAGA
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
HIRAGA
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥8.5B | ¥9.0B | ¥10.0B | ¥9.8B | ¥10.0B |
| Year on year (%) | +25.8%◆ | +5.9% | +10.5% | -1.6% | +1.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.3B |
| Change from prior year | +597.4% | -12.4% | +8.0% | -22.5% | -34.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 7.0% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 4.5% | 2.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | +5.8 points◆ | -1.2 points | -0.1 points | -1.2 points | -1.6 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
- 2022Net sales year on year +25.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.8 points
HIRAGA
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
HIRAGA
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥8.5 billion | ¥9.0 billion | ¥10.0 billion | ¥9.8 billion | ¥10.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,015,585 shares | 4,015,585 shares | 4,015,585 shares | 4,015,585 shares | 4,015,585 shares |
| Net assets | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.4 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥7.1 billion | ¥6.6 billion | ¥8.0 billion | ¥7.2 billion | ¥7.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,054.23 yen | 1,166.69 yen | 1,436.46 yen | 1,440.96 yen | 1,544.35 yen |
| Dividend per share | 15 yen | 30 yen | 40 yen | 40 yen | 40 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 133.12 yen | 136.74 yen | 195.92 yen | 108.37 yen | 65.58 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 43.0% | 51.2% | 51.8% | 57.5% | 59.2% |
| Return on equity | 13.4% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 4.4% |
| Payout ratio | 11.3% | 21.9% | 20.4% | 36.9% | 61.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-93.23 million | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥23.86 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 61.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 36.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 20.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 21.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 11.3% | |
| FY 2021 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 19.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 20.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 65.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 22.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 16.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | 8.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | 13.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 7.8% |
HIRAGA
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
HIRAGA
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions3.63%
- Securities firms2.85%
- Other corporations39.87%
- Foreign holders (institutions)4.50%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.12%
- Individuals and others49.03%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社スノーボールキャピタル | 38.79% | 1,115,000 |
| 2 | INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC (常任代理人インタラクティブ・ブローカーズ証券株式会社) | 5.59% | 160,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社ナガワ | 4.07% | 117,000 |
| 4 | DICグラフィックス株式会社 | 3.48% | 100,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社三井住友銀行 | 3.48% | 100,000 |
| 6 | 正井 宏治 | 3.3% | 94,000 |
| 7 | 三菱UFJeスマート証券株式会社 | 3.23% | 93,000 |
| 8 | 大日精化工業株式会社 | 2.78% | 80,000 |
| 9 | 平賀従業員持株会 | 2.51% | 72,000 |
| 10 | タイヘイ株式会社 | 2.15% | 61,000 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
HIRAGA
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Other Products: 120 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NintendoFY Mar 2026 ¥2.3T
- 2 TOPPANFY Mar 2026 ¥1.8T
- 3 Dai Nippon PrintingFY Mar 2026 ¥1.5T
- … 80 companies
- 84 HOKUSHINFY Mar 2026 ¥10.3B
- 85 OXIDEFY Feb 2026 ¥10.0B
- 86 HIRAGAThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥10.0B
- 87 SANKO SANGYOFY Mar 2025 ¥9.7B
- 88 イメージ・マジックFY Dec 2025 ¥9.4B
- … 32 companies
Workforce information
Women 8.3 yrs Average length of service by gender
Women 128 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 371 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
28.6 hours |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
0% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 17% |
| Share of board members who are women | 10% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 3,108 t-CO2 |
| Sites covered by the report | 1 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | UHY東京監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥20.80 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 40 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,015,585 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 4.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 59.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥23.86 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 61.0% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 65.58 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,544.35 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 72.7% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 14.83 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.50 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 46.35 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 305 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 305 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 77.8% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 78.3% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 42 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 42 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 14.7% | Parent only |
Shares (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥23.56 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 1,994,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 1,140,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 4,015,585 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 28.4% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 69.4% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 1,140,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 28,732 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥48.19 million | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 5 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 89.5% | Parent only |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥20.80 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 1.2% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥40.51 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥42.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.22 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (87 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥19.59 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.40 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.46 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥67.18 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥23.09 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥88.46 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥72.22 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥10.99 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥47.91 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥1.74 million | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥47.47 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥6.29 million | Parent only |
| Contract assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥54.17 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥9.28 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for investment | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for investment net | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥76.31 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥22.62 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥49.09 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥60.14 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥69.99 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥3.69 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-65.37 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-70.11 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-66.30 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.11 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥4.91 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥47.16 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.91 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.61 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥5.26 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥3.52 million | Parent only |
| Long-term deposits received | ¥9.51 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥31.65 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥27.93 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (51 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥5.06 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥5.49 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of real estate rent | ¥20.07 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥7.71 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of scraps1 | ¥23.36 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.89 million | Parent only |
| Rental income | ¥10.38 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥24.27 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥8.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥34.39 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥74.60 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥8.45 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥8.84 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥48.26 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥74.80 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥25.35 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥42.58 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥82.25 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥47.47 million | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥48.22 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥23.86 million | Parent only |
| Promotion expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥14.34 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥60.84 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥11.13 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-6.41 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-21.10 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-9.29 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥26.16 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-26.16 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥-6.93 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-15.08 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥8.84 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Payments for retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-11.47 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-94.03 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥11.10 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-10.25 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-40.51 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 40 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 305 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 2.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 32679311 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.33 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 59.2% | Parent only | Calculated |