TSUTSUMI JEWELRY
TSUTSUMI JEWELRY CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 4 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and bonuses | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Sales commission | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥38.00 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥15.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
TSUTSUMI JEWELRY
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and bonuses ¥3.3 billion
- Rent expenses ¥2.6 billion
- Sales commission ¥1.5 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.3 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
TSUTSUMI JEWELRY
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
TSUTSUMI JEWELRY
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥16.5B | ¥18.1B | ¥19.9B | ¥24.8B | ¥35.2B |
| Year on year (%) | -10.1% | +10.0% | +9.9% | +24.8%◆ | +41.8%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.2B | ¥1.5B | ¥1.7B | ¥2.5B | ¥5.4B |
| Change from prior year | +70.9% | +26.5% | +15.3% | +44.4% | +115.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 7.2% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 10.1% | 15.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | +3.4 points◆ | +1.1 points | +0.4 points | +1.4 points | +5.2 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.5 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points
- 2025Net sales year on year +24.8%
- 2026Net sales year on year +41.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.2 points
TSUTSUMI JEWELRY
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
TSUTSUMI JEWELRY
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥16.5 billion | ¥18.1 billion | ¥19.9 billion | ¥24.8 billion | ¥35.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥5.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥3.7 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥13.1 billion | ¥13.1 billion | ¥13.1 billion | ¥13.1 billion | ¥13.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 20,080,000 shares | 15,630,000 shares | 15,630,000 shares | 15,630,000 shares | 15,630,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥66.1 billion | ¥66.5 billion | ¥66.9 billion | ¥67.8 billion | ¥70.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥67.9 billion | ¥68.3 billion | ¥69.1 billion | ¥69.6 billion | ¥73.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 4,229.21 yen | 4,257.64 yen | 4,281.83 yen | 4,338.76 yen | 4,486.21 yen |
| Dividend per share | 30 yen | 40 yen | 60 yen | 80 yen | 115 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 15 yen | 15 yen | 25 yen | 35 yen | 45 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 43.34 yen | 58.2 yen | 73.96 yen | 127.13 yen | 236.2 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 97.3% | 97.4% | 96.9% | 97.4% | 95.1% |
| Return on equity | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 5.4% |
| Payout ratio | 69.2% | 68.7% | 81.1% | 62.9% | 48.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-1.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥38.9 billion | ¥38.5 billion | ¥36.5 billion | ¥33.6 billion | ¥32.2 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥115 | ¥45 | 48.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥80 | ¥35 | 62.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥60 | ¥25 | 81.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥40 | ¥15 | 68.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥30 | ¥15 | 69.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥30 | ¥15 | 115.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥30 | ¥15 | 74.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥30 | ¥15 | 130.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥30 | ¥15 | 88.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥30 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥30 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥30 | ¥15 | 50.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥30 | ¥15 | 26.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥53 | ¥13 | 48.6% |
TSUTSUMI JEWELRY
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
TSUTSUMI JEWELRY
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions4.48%
- Securities firms1.47%
- Other corporations6.89%
- Foreign holders (institutions)10.55%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
- Individuals and others76.59%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 堤 倭子 | 51.21% | 8,003,000 |
| 2 | 互 夕希子 | 9.84% | 1,539,000 |
| 3 | 石花 千花 | 9.73% | 1,521,000 |
| 4 | 公益財団法人堤征二記念奨学財団 | 6.39% | 1,000,000 |
| 5 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 3.34% | 523,000 |
| 6 | MERCURY AIFLNP V.C.I.C. LTD(常任代理人 シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) | 1.36% | 212,000 |
| 7 | STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 505103 (常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) | 0.75% | 117,000 |
| 8 | THE BANK OF NEW YORK 134105(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) | 0.74% | 116,000 |
| 9 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 0.65% | 102,000 |
| 10 | HOST-PLUS PTY LIMITED-HOSTPLUS POOLED SUPERANNUATION TRUST HOSKING PARTNERS LLP (常任代理人 シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) | 0.62% | 97,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥46.00 million | ¥0.8 billion |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥40.00 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥31.00 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥27.00 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥31.00 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥31.00 million | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
TSUTSUMI JEWELRY
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Other Products: 120 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
Workforce information
Women 750 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 889 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任あずさ監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥37.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 115 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥35.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥32.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 15,630,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥70.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥73.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 5.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 95.1% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥13.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 48.7% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 45 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 236.2 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 4,486.21 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 64.4% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 9.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.41 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 39 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 889 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 889 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 67.4% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 57.5% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 66.7% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 85 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 85 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 22.0% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 13,234,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 3,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 15,630,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 84.7% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 3,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥43.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 156,084 units | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥82.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 11 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 149.7% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥46.00 million | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥46.00 million | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥37.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 3.9% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.00 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (77 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥86.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥36.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥52.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥31.00 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥41.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥42.00 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥17.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥13.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥66.00 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for investment | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for investment net | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥82.00 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥6.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥70.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥77.00 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥11.00 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥76.00 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥60.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-65.00 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.00 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥32.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥32.2 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥42.00 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥70.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥70.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥73.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥40.7 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-8.00 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥31.00 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥73.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-65.00 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-6.00 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥15.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥15.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥13.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥35.00 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥58.00 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥80.00 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥17.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (44 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥15.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses on real estates | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Transfer to other accounts | ¥47.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of raw materials | ¥40.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥84.00 million | Parent only |
| Rental income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Total | ¥37.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥71.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥75.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥15.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥35.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥22.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-57.00 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥29.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥75.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥36.00 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and bonuses | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥19.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥17.3 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥15.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Sales commission | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥10.1 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥38.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥19.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (26 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥32.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-37.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥32.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥77.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-84.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-75.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥54.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥29.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥65.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payments of loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥-80.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥0 | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 115 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 889 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥70.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥35.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥73.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 14.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 39623172 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.48 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 95.1% | Parent only | Calculated |