ウェーブロック
ウェーブロックホールディングス株式会社
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Materials Solution, at 78.8% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
ウェーブロック
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Materials Solution | ¥19.8 billion | 78.8% | ¥19.5 billion | ¥1.0 billion | 94.3% | 5.1% | ¥0.9 billion |
| アドバンストテクノロジー | ¥5.3 billion | 21.2% | ¥6.1 billion | ¥60.68 million | 5.7% | 1.1% | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥25.1 billion | 100.0% | ¥1.1 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
ウェーブロック
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥-56.38 million | Consolidated | |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥24.05 million | Consolidated | |
| Provision for dividend | ¥10.40 million | Consolidated | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.82 million | Consolidated | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated | |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | |
| Net income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
ウェーブロック
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥1.6 billion
- Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.6 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion
- Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for dividend ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥2.9 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
ウェーブロック
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
ウェーブロック
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥21.0B | ¥22.6B | ¥23.6B | ¥25.6B | ¥25.1B |
| Year on year (%) | -28.2%◆ | +7.5% | +4.3% | +8.5% | -1.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.7B |
| Change from prior year | -36.8% | -20.4% | -5.9% | +3.1% | -4.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 4.3% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 2.6% |
| Change (percentage points) | -0.6 points | -1.1 points | -0.3 points | -0.1 points | -0.1 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2014Operating revenue year on year -26.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -89.8 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points
- 2022Net sales year on year -28.2%
ウェーブロック
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
ウェーブロック
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥21.0 billion | ¥22.6 billion | ¥23.6 billion | ¥25.6 billion | ¥25.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.7 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.8 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net assets | ¥13.8 billion | ¥15.8 billion | ¥16.1 billion | ¥16.7 billion | ¥16.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥24.3 billion | ¥26.3 billion | ¥28.5 billion | ¥29.2 billion | ¥30.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,626.14 yen | 1,870.81 yen | 1,902.07 yen | 1,968.36 yen | 1,969.94 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 69.73 yen | 275.18 yen | 54.1 yen | 61.7 yen | 35.78 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 56.5% | 60.1% | 56.4% | 56.9% | 55.4% |
| Return on equity | 4.7% | 15.7% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 1.8% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥78.10 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥-1.6 billion | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥-1.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-2.2 billion | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥4.1 billion |
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 11,120,538 shares | 11,120,538 shares | 11,120,538 shares | 11,120,538 shares | 11,120,538 shares |
| Net assets | ¥4.8 billion | ¥7.0 billion | ¥6.6 billion | ¥6.1 billion | ¥5.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥11.8 billion | ¥12.8 billion | ¥13.1 billion | ¥13.4 billion | ¥14.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 563.45 yen | 824.93 yen | 778.24 yen | 722.86 yen | 672.67 yen |
| Dividend per share | 30 yen | 30 yen | 30 yen | 30 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Interim dividend per share | 15 yen | 15 yen | 15 yen | 15 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -16.83 yen | 291.62 yen | -16.54 yen | -25.47 yen | -35.23 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 40.2% | 54.6% | 50.0% | 45.6% | 40.6% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | 42.0% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | 10.3% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥30 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥30 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥30 | ¥15 | 10.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥30 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥30 | ¥15 | 14.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥30 | ¥15 | 89.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥28 | ¥14 | 38.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥28 | ¥12 | 67.6% |
ウェーブロック
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ウェーブロック
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions1.16%
- Securities firms9.47%
- Other corporations27.23%
- Foreign holders (institutions)6.03%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.07%
- Individuals and others56.04%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社ATRA | 9.79% | 829,800 |
| 2 | 株式会社シティインデックスファースト | 9.66% | 819,100 |
| 3 | 野村 絢(常任代理人 三田証券株式会社) | 9.66% | 819,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社レノ | 8.94% | 758,000 |
| 5 | 上田八木短資株式会社 | 5.4% | 457,600 |
| 6 | INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC(常任代理人 インタラクティブ・ブローカーズ証券株式会社) | 4.53% | 384,000 |
| 7 | 楽天証券株式会社共有口 | 3.81% | 322,700 |
| 8 | 東海東京証券株式会社 | 2.95% | 250,000 |
| 9 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 2.05% | 173,950 |
| 10 | 野村證券株式会社 | 1.54% | 130,341 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.4 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥0.5 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
ウェーブロック
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Other Products: 120 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed
- 1 NintendoFY Mar 2026 ¥2.3T
- 2 TOPPANFY Mar 2026 ¥1.8T
- 3 Dai Nippon PrintingFY Mar 2026 ¥1.5T
- … 54 companies
- 58 NANKAI PLYWOODFY Mar 2026 ¥29.1B
- 59 トランザクションFY Aug 2025 ¥27.5B
- 60 ウェーブロックThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥25.1B
- 61 TAKANOFY Mar 2026 ¥24.8B
- 62 NIHON FLUSHFY Mar 2026 ¥23.5B
- … 58 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任監査法人トーマツ |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥59.80 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | ¥4.20 million |
| Audit fees (this year, network firms) | ¥4.37 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥25.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥16.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥30.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 1.8% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 55.4% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 35.78 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 1,969.94 yen | Consolidated |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 11,120,538 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥14.0 billion | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 40.6% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -35.23 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 672.67 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 628 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 628 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 63.7% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 16.2 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥8.12 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 48.2 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 49 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 49 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 61.4% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥25.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 173 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 173 people | Consolidated |
| Number of unconsolidated subsidiaries and associates accounted for using equity method | 2 companies | Consolidated |
| Equity in earnings losses of affiliates | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Investments accounted for using equity method | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 11 companies | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 0 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 0 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 5.0% | Parent only |
Shares (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 4,944,491 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 2,644,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 11,120,538 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 23.8% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 58.3% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 2,644,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 84,702 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥25.85 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥16.24 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 5 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 156.5% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥59.80 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥4.37 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥59.80 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries | ¥4.37 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥4.20 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥4.20 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥15.91 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥9.65 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-9.65 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥15.91 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-15.14 million | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 0.5% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (120 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥26.92 million | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Goodwill | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥18.81 million | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥9.87 million | Consolidated |
| Lease assets | ¥84.21 million | Consolidated |
| Lease assets, net | ¥23.70 million | Consolidated |
| Work in process | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥15.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Raw materials | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥8.56 million | Consolidated |
| Merchandise | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥5.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥12.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥3.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥3.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Contract assets | ¥92.43 million | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures | ¥9.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥34.02 million | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Notes and accounts payable - trade | ¥2.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥9.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥59.88 million | Consolidated |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥66.08 million | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥16.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for stocks payment-NCL | ¥41.13 million | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles | ¥10.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥8.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥18.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-60.50 million | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-6.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥4.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥16.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥16.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥30.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥30.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Finished goods | ¥3.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥13.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥30.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Supplies | ¥61.38 million | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-22.13 million | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-13.58 million | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥17.84 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans | ¥34.33 million | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥46.60 million | Consolidated |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥97.38 million | Consolidated |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥51.02 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥20.25 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥58.41 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other, net | ¥20.36 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥4.33 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥4.26 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥2.98 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥6.49 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥29.34 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥14.90 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥26.85 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥3.69 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥7.60 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥51.44 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for stocks payment-NCL | ¥41.13 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥14.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥84.00 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥8.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥14.0 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥44.73 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.95 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥2.19 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥9.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (80 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥56.55 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥20.36 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥18.34 million | Consolidated |
| Other comprehensive income | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥-1.77 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥24.05 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥24.05 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase discounts | ¥8.57 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥4.82 million | Consolidated |
| Dividend income | ¥1.05 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥6.72 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥19.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥25.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥25.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Share of profit of investments accounted for using equity method | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Share of other comprehensive income of investments accounted for using equity method | ¥8.71 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥59.38 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for dividend | ¥10.40 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥71.36 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange losses | ¥16.53 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax | ¥23.28 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥24.21 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥-14.65 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥2.64 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.09 million | Consolidated |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on bargain purchase | ¥7.83 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥5.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.82 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥-56.38 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥12.65 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥9.19 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥4.53 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.60 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥75.36 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥93.61 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥1.71 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥2.64 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.09 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥30.88 million | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (36 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-43.99 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥-1.06 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥-22.55 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥24.05 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-66.23 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥29.12 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-5.87 million | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-5.24 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥27.45 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Equity in earnings losses of affiliates | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses and interest on bonds | ¥59.38 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥9.89 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable | ¥-25.47 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for share awards | ¥7.76 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes refund | ¥10.87 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-12.65 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥10.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease in short term loans payable | ¥-8.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on bargain purchase | ¥-7.83 million | Consolidated |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥1.62 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.82 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥28.22 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥11.55 million | Consolidated |
| Payments for acquisition in subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation | ¥-80.62 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-1.4 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 628 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥16.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥25.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥30.0 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 1.8% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | 1.2% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 40027186 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.84 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 55.7% | Consolidated | Calculated |