Cocorport
Cocorport Inc.
Company highlights
The latest annual dividend per share is higher than the year before.
Key figures
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Cocorport
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Payrolls and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥14.77 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥6.36 million | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥5.79 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.08 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
Cocorport
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.3 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.5 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Cocorport
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2021 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Cocorport
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.2B | ¥5.1B | ¥5.8B | ¥6.4B | ¥7.1B |
| Year on year (%) | +25.6%◆ | +21.7%◆ | +13.1% | +10.9% | +11.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.8B | ¥0.8B |
| Change from prior year | +35.9% | +60.0% | +20.5% | +11.0% | +4.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 8.9% | 11.7% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 11.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | +0.7 points | +2.8 points◆ | +0.8 points | +0.0 points | -0.8 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2022Net sales year on year +25.6%
- 2023Net sales year on year +21.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points
Cocorport
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Cocorport
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.2 billion | ¥5.1 billion | ¥5.8 billion | ¥6.4 billion | ¥7.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,204,450 shares | 3,577,450 shares | 3,618,150 shares | 3,695,550 shares | 3,677,657 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.4 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥4.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 190.7 yen | 506.02 yen | 649.43 yen | 795.1 yen | 894.32 yen |
| Dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 47 yen | 64 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 80.75 yen | 138.39 yen | 145.79 yen | 153.84 yen | 158.4 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | 126.73 yen | 140.14 yen | 150.4 yen | 156.5 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 42.6% | 72.2% | 74.1% | 75.7% | 73.5% |
| Return on equity | 53.7% | 37.4% | 25.3% | 21.3% | 18.8% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 30.6% | 40.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-79.51 million | ¥0.5 billion | ¥-24.53 million | ¥14.45 million | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥47.19 million | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥2.0 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥64 | Could not be retrieved | 40.4% | |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥47 | Could not be retrieved | 30.6% |
Cocorport
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Cocorport
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions4.12%
- Securities firms2.55%
- Other corporations29.34%
- Foreign holders (institutions)3.38%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.25%
- Individuals and others60.33%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社A&Cコーポレーション | 10.41% | 383,100 |
| 2 | 株式会社KRAC | 8.3% | 305,400 |
| 3 | 株式会社アレジアンス | 6.37% | 234,300 |
| 4 | 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合 | 5.23% | 192,600 |
| 5 | 佐原 敦矢 | 3.94% | 145,000 |
| 6 | 長尾 吉祐 | 3.73% | 137,190 |
| 7 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 3.41% | 125,500 |
| 8 | 伊藤 純一 | 3.26% | 120,000 |
| 9 | ココルポート社員持株会 | 3.03% | 111,760 |
| 10 | 高原 健人 | 2.73% | 100,500 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥0.2 billion |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥0.1 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Cocorport
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 362 companies
- 366 サイバー・バズFY Sep 2025 ¥7.1B
- 367 GMO MediaFY Dec 2025 ¥7.1B
- 368 CocorportThis companyFY Jun 2026 ¥7.1B
- 369 AsukanetFY Apr 2026 ¥7.1B
- 370 FAN CommunicationsFY Dec 2025 ¥7.1B
- … 301 companies
Workforce information
Women 502 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 854 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 51.7% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 太陽有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥22.77 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 64 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥7.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 156.5 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,677,657 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 18.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 73.5% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 40.4% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 158.4 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 894.32 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 90.5% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 3.6 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.18 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 36 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 854 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 854 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 90.6% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 69.2% | Parent only |
Shares (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,855,350 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 3,677,657 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 50.4% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 36,738 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 44.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total return on the share price index | 187.3% | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 51.5% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥22.77 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 2.5% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.46 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (48 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.58 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.39 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥11.30 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥9.47 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥14.37 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥0.83 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥97.60 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥20.32 million | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥14.77 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-14.37 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-75.27 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-2.01 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-67.14 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥10.30 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥28.09 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.65 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (39 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.29 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥13.64 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥3.74 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥19.19 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.77 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.44 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥7.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥14.77 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥6.83 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-48.74 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥6.36 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥41.88 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of goods | ¥1.52 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥41.88 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥5.79 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-66.83 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-2.39 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.20 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-1.67 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥3.74 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-14.15 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥19.82 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-13.64 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-3.74 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.44 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥2.71 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥2.57 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-78.32 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥36.77 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥76.51 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥6.77 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥11.20 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥97.89 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥41.88 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-5.57 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-67.08 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Payments for asset retirement obligations | ¥-13.66 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥8.83 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 64 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 854 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥7.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 11.4% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 8328594 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.59 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 73.5% | Parent only | Calculated |