M H GROUP
M H GROUP LTD.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is 直営サロン運営事業, at 51.1% of the total.
Key figures
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
M H GROUP
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| 直営サロン運営事業 | ¥0.9 billion | 51.1% | ¥0.9 billion | ¥32.92 million | 16.4% | 3.5% | ¥57.30 million |
| ヘアメイク事業 | ¥0.4 billion | 20.5% | ¥0.4 billion | ¥14.95 million | 7.4% | 3.9% | ¥12.55 million |
| キャリアデザイン事業 | ¥0.3 billion | 13.7% | ¥0.3 billion | ¥14.22 million | 7.1% | 5.6% | ¥13.22 million |
| BSサロン運営事業 | ¥0.2 billion | 8.3% | ¥0.2 billion | ¥62.41 million | 31.0% | 40.6% | ¥70.73 million |
| 美容室支援事業 | ¥0.1 billion | 6.4% | ¥0.1 billion | ¥76.61 million | 38.1% | 65.2% | ¥78.31 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥1.9 billion | 100.0% | ¥0.2 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
M H GROUP
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated | |
| Commission fees | ¥96.31 million | Consolidated | |
| Rents | ¥50.64 million | Consolidated | |
| Other | ¥16.07 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥9.50 million | Parent only | |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥7.20 million | Consolidated | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥3.17 million | Parent only | |
| Freightage expenses | ¥2.34 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.66 million | Consolidated | |
| Depreciation | ¥1.08 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥-0.97 million | Consolidated | |
| Communication expenses | ¥0.70 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.48 million | Consolidated | |
| Promotion expenses | ¥0.22 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.02 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated | |
| Ordinary income | ¥-98.58 million | Consolidated | |
| Operating income | ¥-52.20 million | Consolidated |
M H GROUP
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Rents ¥0.1 billion
- Other ¥0.0 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
M H GROUP
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
M H GROUP
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.8B | ¥1.9B | ¥1.9B | ¥1.8B | ¥1.9B |
| Year on year (%) | +1.9% | +2.9% | -1.3% | -1.8% | +0.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | +51.0% | -52.5% | profit to loss◆ | 13.90x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 2.0% | 3.0% | 1.4% | -0.4% | -5.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | +4.2 points◆ | +0.9 points | -1.5 points | -1.8 points | -4.9 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.0 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.9 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.9 points
M H GROUP
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
M H GROUP
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥37.29 million | ¥56.30 million | ¥26.77 million | ¥-7.09 million | ¥-98.58 million |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥16.88 million | ¥24.00 million | ¥12.63 million | ¥-17.62 million | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥10.44 million | ¥28.65 million | ¥14.77 million | ¥-24.11 million | ¥-86.53 million |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | 42.25 yen | 44.74 yen | 48.11 yen | 43.65 yen | 35.66 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 1.47 yen | 2.09 yen | 1.1 yen | -1.52 yen | -9.17 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 26.9% | 27.9% | 30.2% | 28.4% | 22.0% |
| Return on equity | 3.4% | 4.8% | 2.4% | -3.3% | -23.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥26.83 million | ¥73.74 million | ¥47.24 million | ¥29.38 million | ¥-71.46 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥23.35 million | ¥6.79 million | ¥-46.73 million | ¥-10.89 million | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.98 million | ¥-45.96 million | ¥-4.87 million | ¥-47.19 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
Parent only indicators (13 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-37.76 million | ¥-23.53 million | ¥62.53 million | ¥21.25 million | ¥-63.35 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-22.99 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥61.95 million | ¥18.85 million | ¥-64.65 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 11,492,100 shares | 11,492,100 shares | 11,642,100 shares | 11,642,100 shares | 11,642,100 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 37.44 yen | 23.76 yen | 27.72 yen | 26.24 yen | 21.82 yen |
| Dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 1 yen | 0.5 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -2 yen | -14.07 yen | 5.39 yen | 1.62 yen | -5.6 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 56.1% | 45.9% | 68.3% | 67.6% | 42.8% |
| Return on equity | -4.5% | -45.9% | 20.8% | 6.0% | -23.3% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 18.6% | 30.8% | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥0.5 | Could not be retrieved | 30.8% | |
| FY ending 6/2024 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 18.6% | |
| FY 2023 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2022 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2021 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2020 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 6/2019 | ¥0.2 | Could not be retrieved | 9.2% | |
| FY 2018 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2017 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 6/2016 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 97.7% | |
| FY ending 6/2015 | ¥3.5 | Could not be retrieved | 156.8% | |
| FY ending 6/2014 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 44.5% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 6/2013 | ¥250 | Could not be retrieved | 25.6% | |
| FY ending 6/2012 | ¥200 | Could not be retrieved | 49.2% |
M H GROUP
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
M H GROUP
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.75%
- Securities firms0.93%
- Other corporations20.37%
- Foreign holders (institutions)32.72%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.65%
- Individuals and others44.58%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 潤首有限公司(弁護士法人赤れんが法律事務所 常任代理人弁護士 杉山 央)130-136 CONNAUGHT ROAD CENTRAL, HONG KONG() | 32.02% | 3,696,173 |
| 2 | 剣豪集団株式会社 | 16.48% | 1,901,727 |
| 3 | 青山 洋一 | 5.68% | 656,100 |
| 4 | SCAT株式会社 | 2.69% | 310,000 |
| 5 | 青山 和男 | 1.8% | 208,100 |
| 6 | 株式会社ガモウ | 0.95% | 110,000 |
| 7 | 生田目 崇 | 0.84% | 96,900 |
| 8 | 榊原 卓丸 | 0.8% | 92,800 |
| 9 | 三井住友信託銀行株式会社(常任代理人 株式会社日本カストディ銀行) | 0.75% | 86,100 |
| 10 | 楊 韵 | 0.54% | 62,200 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥31.62 million |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥5.30 million |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥15.74 million |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 6/2026)
| Segment | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| 直営サロン運営事業 | ¥28.89 million |
| ヘアメイク事業 | ¥0.63 million |
| BSサロン運営事業 | ¥1.54 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
M H GROUP
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 543 companies
- 547 ZETAFY Dec 2025 ¥1.9B
- 548 HOTEL NEWOTANI NAGAOKAFY Feb 2026 ¥1.9B
- 549 M H GROUPThis companyFY Jun 2026 ¥1.9B
- 550 AqualineFY Feb 2026 ¥1.8B
- 551 相模原ゴルフクラブFY Dec 2025 ¥1.8B
- … 120 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人アリア |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥21.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥-86.53 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-71.46 million | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-98.58 million | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | -23.1% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 22.0% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -9.17 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 35.66 yen | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-64.65 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 11,642,100 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-63.35 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -23.3% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 42.8% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -5.6 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 21.82 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 236 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 236 people | Consolidated |
| Average length of service (years) | 8.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.68 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 44.8 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 13 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 13 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 13 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Goodwill before offsetting | ¥12.40 million | Consolidated |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 30 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 30 people | Consolidated |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥31.62 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥14.42 million | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 4 companies | Consolidated |
| Total return on the share price index | 232.1% | Parent only |
Shares (20 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0.03 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 7,220,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 100,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 11,642,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.9% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 62.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 100,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥0.77 million | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 115,374 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥89.24 million | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥3.23 million | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥2.11 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 116.3% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥31.62 million | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥21.50 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥21.50 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥-5.00 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-8.48 million | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 10.2% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-5.11 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-19.80 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.67 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥22.24 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (116 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥33.29 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥14.76 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥5.04 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥71.68 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥79.72 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥3.59 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥18.42 million | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥0.14 million | Consolidated |
| Goodwill | ¥12.40 million | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Guarantee deposits received | ¥44.50 million | Consolidated |
| Merchandise | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Contract liabilities | ¥28.19 million | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥61.28 million | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥14.59 million | Consolidated |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥36.81 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥15.20 million | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥94.58 million | Consolidated |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥1.98 million | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥51.53 million | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥4.40 million | Consolidated |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥13.81 million | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥14.69 million | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.90 million | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-46.69 million | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥16.00 million | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥1.60 million | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-20.51 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥18.42 million | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥24.04 million | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-36.76 million | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.19 million | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥85.30 million | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥12.82 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.49 million | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥1.74 million | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥8.33 million | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥32.21 million | Consolidated |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥11.93 million | Consolidated |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥6.67 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.26 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.21 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥16.70 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥18.42 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥23.98 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-1.26 million | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥1.97 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥7.74 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥21.48 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥33.46 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥2.97 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.33 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥94.58 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥1.98 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥26.06 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.17 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥27.13 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥29.54 million | Parent only |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥14.69 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.21 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.59 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.64 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥86.02 million | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥7.74 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-3.23 million | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-20.51 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥18.42 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.50 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-5,000 | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥39.58 million | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥15.60 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.36 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥3.61 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (87 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.49 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥4,000 | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.36 million | Consolidated |
| Other comprehensive income | ¥19.34 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥19.34 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥7.20 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥7.20 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-5.77 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-86.53 million | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥1.06 million | Consolidated |
| Dividend income | ¥2.20 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥-52.20 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥-52.20 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥4.17 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥50.55 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-71.46 million | Consolidated |
| Rents | ¥50.64 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on valuation of investment securities | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.35 million | Consolidated |
| Commission fees | ¥96.31 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥-0.97 million | Consolidated |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥48.19 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥3.51 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥3.18 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.34 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥3.76 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥3.76 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥0.42 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥4.12 million | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.59 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-68.44 million | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥-98.58 million | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥-86.53 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.66 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.48 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥16.07 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-5.77 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.93 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥2.20 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥5.30 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥3.82 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥72.48 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥38.53 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-64.65 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-64.65 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥61.41 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of investment securities | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.04 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥67.77 million | Parent only |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥-0.97 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥48.19 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.28 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.28 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥9.50 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥1.02 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥1.02 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥3.17 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-64.37 million | Parent only |
| Consulting fee income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-63.35 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥26.17 million | Parent only |
| Promotion expenses | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥0.70 million | Parent only |
| Freightage expenses | ¥2.34 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-92.30 million | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥19.34 million | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥-51.08 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥19.34 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (36 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-5.17 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥7.20 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥5.33 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-2.69 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥3.26 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-3.26 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-3.24 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥1.45 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥-57.83 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in guarantee deposits | ¥0.81 million | Consolidated |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-44.75 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.04 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.35 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-30.07 million | Consolidated |
| (Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables | ¥4.27 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-14.47 million | Consolidated |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥2.83 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥12.52 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in reserve for shareholder special benefit | ¥-0.97 million | Consolidated |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥48.19 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-23.26 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-5.73 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes refund | ¥0.02 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥14.42 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥3.76 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-1.54 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in short-term borrowings | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in short term loans receivable | ¥-50.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.66 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.42 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥-0.07 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-5.77 million | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-12.47 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-2.92 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥-4.92 million | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-71.46 million | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 236 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-52.20 million | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-98.58 million | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -2.8% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | -5.7% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 7841110 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.99 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 22.1% | Consolidated | Calculated |