CERESPO
CERESPO CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 2 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
CERESPO
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥61.65 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥56.10 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥38.65 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥32.23 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥22.76 million | Parent only | |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥14.75 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥9.41 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.54 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
CERESPO
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥1.9 billion
- Bonuses ¥0.5 billion
- Other ¥0.5 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.4 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
CERESPO
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
CERESPO
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥27.0B | ¥19.9B | ¥9.0B | ¥13.7B | ¥15.1B |
| Year on year (%) | +514.7%◆ | -26.2%◆ | -55.0%◆ | +52.6%◆ | +10.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥6.7B | ¥3.1B | -¥0.4B | ¥0.8B | ¥1.1B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | -53.9% | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ | +34.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 24.8% | 15.5% | -4.2% | 5.9% | 7.2% |
| Change (percentage points) | +59.5 points◆ | -9.3 points◆ | -19.7 points◆ | +10.2 points◆ | +1.3 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2020Net sales year on year +38.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.3 points
- 2021Net sales year on year -73.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -42.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Net sales year on year +514.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +59.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Net sales year on year -26.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.3 points
- 2024Net sales year on year -55.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -19.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2025Net sales year on year +52.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
CERESPO
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
CERESPO
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥27.0 billion | ¥19.9 billion | ¥9.0 billion | ¥13.7 billion | ¥15.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥6.7 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥4.6 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,703,500 shares | 5,703,500 shares | 5,703,500 shares | 5,703,500 shares | 5,703,500 shares |
| Net assets | ¥9.3 billion | ¥10.8 billion | ¥10.0 billion | ¥9.2 billion | ¥9.8 billion |
| Total assets | ¥15.7 billion | ¥14.6 billion | ¥12.2 billion | ¥13.0 billion | ¥12.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,664.86 yen | 1,933.56 yen | 1,838.49 yen | 1,674.26 yen | 1,783.55 yen |
| Dividend per share | 100 yen | 70 yen | 23 yen | 30 yen | 40 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 834.06 yen | 371.51 yen | -48.27 yen | -140.02 yen | 139.98 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 58.9% | 73.7% | 82.5% | 70.2% | 77.4% |
| Return on equity | 67.1% | 20.7% | -2.6% | -8.0% | 8.1% |
| Payout ratio | 12.0% | 18.8% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 28.6% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥7.8 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥13.59 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-11.58 million | ¥-82.63 million | ¥-26.79 million | ¥-12.72 million | ¥-2.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥7.7 billion | ¥8.1 billion | ¥6.4 billion | ¥6.8 billion | ¥4.5 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 28.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥23 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 18.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥100 | Could not be retrieved | 12.0% | |
| FY 2021 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 20.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥42 | Could not be retrieved | 37.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥41 | Could not be retrieved | 29.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 29.0% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 30.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥11 | Could not be retrieved | 23.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥9 | Could not be retrieved | 24.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 26.3% |
CERESPO
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
CERESPO
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.99%
- Securities firms4.28%
- Other corporations26.29%
- Foreign holders (institutions)2.68%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.04%
- Individuals and others65.72%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社スマイル | 20.07% | 1,100,000 |
| 2 | 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合 | 5.9% | 323,600 |
| 3 | セレスポ従業員持株会 | 3.89% | 213,198 |
| 4 | 上田八木短資株式会社 | 3.45% | 189,100 |
| 5 | 關 俊太 | 3.1% | 170,000 |
| 6 | 稲葉 利彦 | 2.67% | 146,202 |
| 7 | 野村證券株式会社 | 2.22% | 121,800 |
| 8 | 磯野 正美 | 1.86% | 102,000 |
| 9 | 北原 美子 | 1.46% | 80,000 |
| 10 | 田代 剛 | 1.45% | 79,684 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.1 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥11.20 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
CERESPO
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 249 companies
- 253 SEIYU KOGYOFY Sep 2025 ¥15.3B
- 254 SEIGAKUSHAFY Mar 2026 ¥15.2B
- 255 CERESPOThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥15.1B
- 256 MICFY Mar 2026 ¥15.1B
- 257 SUSFY Sep 2025 ¥15.0B
- … 414 companies
Workforce information
Women 13.9 yrs Average length of service by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 473 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
18.6 hours |
| Share of managers who are women | 13.1% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人アヴァンティア |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥23.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Stated as not applicable |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 40 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥13.59 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥15.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,703,500 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥12.6 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 8.1% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 77.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 28.6% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 139.98 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,783.55 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 80.3% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 18.1 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.45 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 43.9 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 405 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 405 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 80.3% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 85.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 66.7% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 28 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 28 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 13.1% | Parent only |
Shares (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 2,525,584 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 221,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 5,703,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 3.9% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 46.1% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 221,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 54,775 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥31.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 168.3% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥23.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 14.4% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥41.51 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (84 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥11.57 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥52.01 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥18.77 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥29.16 million | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥38.41 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥3.12 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥1.34 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥77.01 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥3.95 million | Parent only |
| Membership | ¥77.50 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥84.81 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥6.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥49.00 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.59 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥58.98 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥42.49 million | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥29.65 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Contract assets | ¥8.36 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥26.13 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥31.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥50.82 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥3.28 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥5.08 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥8.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-73.06 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.08 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-15.94 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-3.12 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-5.03 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-0.31 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-0.08 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥83.24 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥2.20 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥12.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥6.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥18.77 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥12.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-47.27 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-7.33 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥33.37 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥17.00 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥84.67 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥20.90 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥2.13 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥15.67 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥7.81 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (45 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.06 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥9.41 million | Parent only |
| Commission for insurance office work | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥3.98 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥1.36 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥10.91 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥7.05 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥13.59 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥15.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥7.05 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥22.76 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥14.75 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥32.23 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥96.84 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥38.65 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥14.75 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.54 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥61.65 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥56.10 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥4.90 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (26 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-35.21 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-10.16 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-53.94 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in insurance funds | ¥-4.32 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-7.17 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.90 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-4.80 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥7.05 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥16.54 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-21.74 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-82.86 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-49.60 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥47.04 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥65.65 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-38.41 million | Parent only |
| Payments of loans receivable | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥1.34 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.10 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥36.96 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-4.22 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥13.59 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 40 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 405 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥15.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥12.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 7.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 37379067 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.2 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 77.4% | Parent only | Calculated |