TAKEI
TAKEI CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 15 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
TAKEI
Revenue breakdown
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Product sales revenue ¥3.6 billion
- Merchandize sales ¥2.6 billion
Revenue and profit
TAKEI
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue breakdown | Product sales revenue | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Packing and transportation expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥92.80 million | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥80.81 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥78.83 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥31.94 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥22.56 million | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥17.37 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥17.24 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥15.40 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥9.34 million | Parent only | |
| Sales commission | ¥9.32 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥9.16 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥9.14 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥7.73 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥6.12 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥6.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥5.39 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥3.37 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
TAKEI
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.5 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
TAKEI
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
TAKEI
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥5.2B | ¥5.5B | ¥5.3B | ¥5.7B | ¥6.1B |
| Year on year (%) | -3.6% | +4.3% | -2.1% | +6.8% | +7.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B |
| Change from prior year | -31.7% | +119.5% | -13.2% | +3.6% | -18.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 3.3% | 6.9% | 6.1% | 5.9% | 4.5% |
| Change (percentage points) | -1.3 points | +3.6 points◆ | -0.8 points | -0.2 points | -1.4 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points
TAKEI
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
TAKEI
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥5.2 billion | ¥5.5 billion | ¥5.3 billion | ¥5.7 billion | ¥6.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,542,000 shares | 3,542,000 shares | 3,542,000 shares | 3,542,000 shares | 3,542,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥5.2 billion | ¥5.7 billion | ¥5.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 573.63 yen | 640.55 yen | 699.13 yen | 760.44 yen | 812.01 yen |
| Dividend per share | 2.5 yen | 3 yen | 3 yen | 3 yen | 3 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 31.17 yen | 68.94 yen | 61 yen | 64.61 yen | 54.24 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 43.2% | 46.4% | 47.8% | 47.4% | 50.3% |
| Return on equity | 5.6% | 11.4% | 9.1% | 8.8% | 6.9% |
| Payout ratio | 8.0% | 4.3% | 4.9% | 4.6% | 5.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥74.51 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥56.26 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥46.17 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 5.5% | |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 4.6% | |
| FY ending 6/2024 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 4.9% | |
| FY ending 6/2023 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 4.3% | |
| FY ending 6/2022 | ¥2.5 | Could not be retrieved | 8.0% | |
| FY ending 6/2021 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 11.7% | |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 9.2% | |
| FY ending 6/2019 | ¥2.5 | Could not be retrieved | 11.9% | |
| FY ending 6/2018 | ¥2.5 | Could not be retrieved | 11.7% | |
| FY ending 6/2017 | ¥2.5 | Could not be retrieved | 8.2% | |
| FY ending 6/2016 | ¥2.5 | Could not be retrieved | 11.8% | |
| FY ending 6/2015 | ¥2.5 | Could not be retrieved | 7.3% | |
| FY ending 6/2014 | ¥2.5 | Could not be retrieved | 3.6% | |
| FY ending 6/2013 | ¥2.5 | Could not be retrieved | 4.8% | |
| FY ending 6/2012 | ¥1.5 | Could not be retrieved | 9.8% |
TAKEI
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 武井 勇 | 8.95% | 316,000 |
| 2 | 武井 純子 | 8.03% | 283,000 |
| 3 | 武井 厚 | 7.5% | 265,000 |
| 4 | 武井 昭 | 7.09% | 250,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社常陽キャピタルパートナーズ | 6.9% | 244,000 |
| 6 | 太平洋セメント株式会社 | 6.85% | 242,000 |
| 7 | 武井 恒 | 5.2% | 184,000 |
| 8 | 武井 洋 | 5.18% | 183,000 |
| 9 | 武井工業所従業員持株会 | 5.12% | 181,000 |
| 10 | アップセット合同会社 | 3.05% | 108,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development |
|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥2.58 million |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥25.51 million |
| FY ending 6/2024 | ¥3.08 million |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥6.53 million |
| FY ending 6/2019 | ¥5.08 million |
| FY ending 6/2016 | ¥8.34 million |
| FY ending 6/2015 | ¥16.89 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
TAKEI
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Glass and Ceramics Products: 56 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 AGCFY Dec 2025 ¥2.1T
- 2 TAIHEIYO CEMENTFY Mar 2026 ¥898.4B
- 3 Nippon Sheet GlassFY Mar 2026 ¥879.5B
- … 44 companies
- 48 ASAHI CONCRETE WORKSFY Mar 2026 ¥7.6B
- 49 TSURUYAFY Mar 2026 ¥6.5B
- 50 TAKEIThis companyFY Jun 2026 ¥6.1B
- 51 JanisFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0B
- 52 DANTOFY Dec 2025 ¥4.9B
- … 4 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 226 |
| Average years of service (permanent employees) | 17.3 years |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
8.9 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 61.7% |
| Days of paid leave taken (permanent employees) | 11.5 days |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
75% |
| Share of managers who are women | 4.8% |
| Share of board members who are women | 0% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任監査法人ひばり |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 3 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,542,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 6.9% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 50.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 5.5% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 54.24 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 812.01 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 205 people | Parent only |
Shares (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 2,258,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 63.9% | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 112.5% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Trade notes receivable transferred by endorsement | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 159.6% | Parent only |
Balance sheet (68 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.12 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥9.95 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥58.61 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.21 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥6.88 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥7.04 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥48.92 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Membership | ¥12.71 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥12.01 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥17.76 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥10.86 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥12.47 million | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥37.98 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥34.36 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥20.30 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥25.39 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥80.42 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥87.20 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥8.25 million | Parent only |
| Reserve for special depreciation | ¥15.07 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥27.07 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-1.28 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥6.88 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥9.38 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥44.20 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥20.02 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥4.80 million | Parent only |
| Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥6.50 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥27.17 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥22.64 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (67 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.71 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥17.37 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of scrap | ¥13.80 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥6.12 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-10.61 million | Parent only |
| Office work fee | ¥1.53 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥2.90 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥5.92 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥26.47 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥27.89 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥33.20 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥12.71 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥3.59 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥19.33 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥9.34 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥92.80 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥5.39 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of notes payable | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Technical advisory fee | ¥5.34 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥1.55 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥10.59 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥17.24 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥9.14 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥74.16 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥70.39 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-3.76 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥78.83 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥7.73 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥31.94 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥5.14 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥19.33 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-19.53 million | Parent only |
| Interest on bonds | ¥0.92 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥3.37 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-3,000 | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Product sales revenue | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Sales commission | ¥9.32 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥22.56 million | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥80.81 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥15.40 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥9.16 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥1.14 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.02 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in other assets liabilities | ¥9.29 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-45.54 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-70.75 million | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-21.28 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from cancellation of insurance funds | ¥1.98 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-10.80 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes discounted | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-5.92 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥90.03 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥5.39 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-2.35 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥7.08 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-1.55 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥10.59 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-90.42 million | Parent only |
| Losses (gains) on disposal or sales of property, plant and equipment | ¥15.74 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥67.69 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.08 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-34.90 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-3,000 | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-24.56 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-10.44 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-38.97 million | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥2.58 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 3 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 205 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 4.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 29972693 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.08 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 50.3% | Parent only | Calculated |