Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

KONOIKECo.

KONOIKE Co.株式会社

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Leasing, at 79.8% of the total.

Key figures

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥3.3B
Operating marginCalculated 3.1%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 18.4%

Company profile

No securities code (not listed) / EDINET code E03928 / Real Estate / Fiscal year end September 30

浜松市中央区元城町216番地の11/Capital stock ¥78 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Oct 2024 to Sep 2025) · filed 2025-12-25

Profitability ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 3.1%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -1.5%
Capital efficiency ★★★★☆position among all companies 13.2%

Business activities and revenue composition

KONOIKECo.

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed

SalesProfit LeasingLeasing Sales 79.8% 80% Profit 74.0% 74% Constructio…Construction business Sales 19.4% 19% Profit 18.8% 19% 不動産売買仲介等事業不動産売買仲介等事業 Sales 0.8% 1% Profit 7.2% 7%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Ordinary income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Leasing ¥2.6 billion 79.8% ¥2.7 billion ¥0.2 billion 74.0% 8.0% ¥0.2 billion
Construction business ¥0.6 billion 19.4% ¥0.8 billion ¥53.99 million 18.8% 8.4% ¥80.42 million
不動産売買仲介等事業 ¥25.96 million 0.8% ¥18.04 million ¥20.51 million 7.2% 79.0% ¥10.37 million
Total of the businesses ¥3.3 billion100.0% ¥0.3 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

KONOIKECo.

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥3.3B 100% Cost of sales ¥2.8B 86% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.4B 11% Operating income ¥0.1B 3%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥74.67 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥35.90 million Parent only
Legal welfare expenses ¥28.56 million Parent only
Rent expenses ¥14.60 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥13.55 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥12.73 million Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥9.96 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥7.26 million Parent only
Utilities expenses ¥7.00 million Parent only
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥6.44 million Parent only
Traveling and transportation expenses ¥5.89 million Parent only
Communication expenses ¥4.92 million Parent only
Entertainment expenses ¥4.09 million Parent only
Insurance expenses ¥4.06 million Parent only
Book and printing expenses ¥3.06 million Parent only
Repair expenses ¥2.68 million Parent only
Miscellaneous expenses ¥2.39 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥2.32 million Parent only
Welfare expenses ¥1.93 million Parent only
Investigation expenses ¥1.89 million Parent only
Office supplies expenses ¥1.86 million Parent only
Donations ¥0.17 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Parent only

KONOIKECo.

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries ¥0.1 billion (34.2%)34%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (19.8%)20%Commission fees ¥0.0 billion (9.5%)10%Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion (7.6%)8%Rent expenses ¥0.0 billion (3.9%)Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion (3.6%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion (21.5%)21%¥0.4B
  • Salaries ¥0.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
  • Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Rent expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
18.4% Net assets to total assets Industry median 33.5% FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥27.74 Net assets per share
¥2.0 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
136.1% Cash conversion Industry median 36.4% FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×0.88 from 2012 to 2025

KONOIKECo.

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
5 3 2 -0 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2013 Net sales year on year +27.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2017 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points 2018 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.6 points 2019 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 3Latest value 2025 3¥ billion 5Highest in the period shown 2014 5¥ billion 3Lowest in the period shown 2025 3¥ billion ¥ billion

KONOIKECo.

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

4 2 1 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥3.5B ¥3.5B ¥3.6B ¥3.5B ¥3.3B
Year on year (%) -10.8% -0.4% +1.8% -1.1% -6.0%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1B ¥0.1B ¥0.1B ¥0.1B ¥0.1B
Change from prior year -13.2% -11.4% +37.1% +11.5% -3.7%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 2.2% 2.0% 2.7% 3.0% 3.1%
Change (percentage points) -0.1 points -0.2 points +0.7 points +0.3 points +0.1 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (2)
  • 2013Net sales year on year +27.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points
  • 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.6 points
  • 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit

KONOIKECo.

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

4 3 1 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 28 18 9 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

KONOIKECo.

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

23 15 8 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Parent only indicators (17 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥3.5 billion ¥3.5 billion ¥3.6 billion ¥3.5 billion ¥3.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥79.00 million ¥70.00 million ¥96.00 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion
Net income (loss) ¥46.00 million ¥54.00 million ¥43.00 million ¥45.00 million ¥45.00 million
Capital stock ¥78.00 million ¥78.00 million ¥78.00 million ¥78.00 million ¥78.00 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 13,020,000 shares 13,020,000 shares 13,020,000 shares 13,020,000 shares 13,020,000 shares
Net assets ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion
Total assets ¥2.1 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.0 billion
Net assets per share 17.18 yen 20.31 yen 22.66 yen 25.12 yen 27.74 yen
Dividend per share 1 yen 1 yen 1 yen 1 yen 1 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 3.61 yen 4.18 yen 3.32 yen 3.49 yen 3.49 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 10.4% 12.8% 13.4% 17.4% 18.4%
Return on equity 22.6% 22.2% 15.4% 14.6% 13.2%
Payout ratio 27.7% 23.9% 30.1% 28.6% 28.6%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion ¥19.00 million ¥0.2 billion ¥-98.00 million ¥0.1 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥15.00 million ¥-2.00 million ¥5.00 million ¥-36.00 million ¥-7.00 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥44.00 million ¥-62.00 million ¥-17.00 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-31.00 million
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.9 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.8 billion

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 11 years (2014 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 9/2025
6 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 9/2025
+0.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
+0.0% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 9/2025 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 28.6%
FY ending 9/2024 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 28.6%
FY ending 9/2023 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 30.1%
FY ending 9/2022 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 23.9%
FY ending 9/2021 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 27.7%
FY ending 9/2020 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 24.9%
FY 2019 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 9/2018 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 40.5%
FY ending 9/2017 ¥2 Could not be retrieved 34.9%
FY ending 9/2016 ¥2 Could not be retrieved 33.0%
FY ending 9/2015 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 38.3%
FY ending 9/2014 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 9.1%

KONOIKECo.

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

1 1 0 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-09-30Disclosed

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社清水銀行 4.6% 600,000
2 外山 武志 4.58% 597,500
3 佐藤 温子 4.49% 585,000
4 エンサン株式会社 4.42% 576,000
5 森上 隆重 4.33% 564,000
6 大澤 有希 4.18% 545,000
7 袴田 幸敏 4.04% 526,500
8 二橋 弘安 3.39% 442,000
9 原田 多加資周智郡森町 3.27% 426,000
10 福山 淳平 3.07% 400,000

Revenue scale in the same industry

KONOIKECo.

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Oct 2024 to Sep 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

30 Employees (parent only) Industry median 102
Could not be retrieved Average age Industry median 39.2
Could not be retrieved Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
Could not be retrieved Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.07 million
People and organisation
110.6¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 122.0¥ million FY ending 9/2025 · parent company only / calculated
¥3.40 million Operating income per employee
12 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-09-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 公認会計士浜松国際共同事務所
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Dividend per share 1 yen Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥45.00 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-7.00 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 13,020,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Return on equity 13.2% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 18.4% Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-31.00 million Parent only
Capital stock ¥78.00 million Parent only
Payout ratio 28.6% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 3.49 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 27.74 yen Parent only

Employees (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 30 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 12 people Parent only
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥8.26 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥25.16 million Parent only

Shares (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 5,262,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 40.4% Consolidated

Balance sheet (70 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥11.83 million Parent only
Other ¥3.91 million Parent only
Other ¥20.06 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥-0.80 million Parent only
Software ¥0.56 million Parent only
Membership ¥6.65 million Parent only
Investments in capital ¥0.90 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥16.90 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Land ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Provision for warranties for completed construction ¥2.73 million Parent only
Accounts payable for construction contracts ¥69.14 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥50.02 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥7.19 million Parent only
Guarantee deposits ¥12.89 million Parent only
Buildings ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥35.35 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥43.52 million Parent only
Investment securities ¥6.15 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥14.79 million Parent only
Advances received on construction contracts in progress ¥41.53 million Parent only
Costs on uncompleted construction contracts ¥0.56 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥21.02 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥9.54 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥48.60 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Structures ¥28.55 million Parent only
Structures, net ¥1.10 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-42.83 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-27.45 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-26.37 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥5.47 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥0.67 million Parent only
Bonds payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Bond issuance cost ¥3.84 million Parent only
Net assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Deferred assets ¥3.84 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥-0.80 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-6.21 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.13 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥4.15 million Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥4.15 million Parent only
Capital stock ¥78.60 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥9.49 million Parent only
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥40.51 million Parent only
Vehicles, net ¥14.14 million Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥11.21 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥2.67 million Parent only
Long-term loans receivable ¥8.64 million Parent only
Telephone subscription right ¥4.91 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥61.41 million Parent only
Current portion of bonds payable ¥33.20 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥51.17 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥33.54 million Parent only
Revenue ¥2.88 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥1.05 million Parent only
Revenue ¥1.30 million Parent only
Revenue ¥2.50 million Parent only
Revenue ¥-5.80 million Parent only
Revenue ¥1.50 million Parent only

Statement of income (68 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Loss on valuation of golf club membership ¥1.42 million Parent only
Cost of sales on real estate business and other cns ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Net sales of real estate business and other cns ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Office supplies expenses ¥1.86 million Parent only
Entertainment expenses ¥4.09 million Parent only
Insurance expenses ¥4.06 million Parent only
Repair expenses ¥2.68 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-13.02 million Parent only
Insurance ¥1.36 million Parent only
Interest income ¥1.30 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0.21 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥31.39 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥29.61 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Book and printing expenses ¥3.06 million Parent only
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥0.10 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Cost of sales of completed construction contracts cns ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Gross profit on completed construction contracts cns ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net sales of completed construction contracts ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Donations ¥0.17 million Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥9.96 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥45.45 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥45.45 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥74.67 million Parent only
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥6.44 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-7.51 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥25.96 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥25.96 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥35.90 million Parent only
Traveling and transportation expenses ¥5.89 million Parent only
Gain on forfeiture of unclaimed dividends ¥1.00 million Parent only
Utilities expenses ¥7.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥37.09 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥37.09 million Parent only
Legal welfare expenses ¥28.56 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥12.73 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥20.00 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥20.00 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0.10 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥21.42 million Parent only
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Interest on bonds ¥2.27 million Parent only
Amortization of bond issuance cost ¥1.17 million Parent only
Welfare expenses ¥1.93 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥7.26 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥82.54 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥82.54 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Salaries ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Subsidy income ¥0.31 million Parent only
Investigation expenses ¥1.89 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-31.89 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.19 million Parent only
Rent expenses ¥14.60 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥13.55 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥2.32 million Parent only
Communication expenses ¥4.92 million Parent only
Penalty income ¥23.48 million Parent only
Miscellaneous income ¥3.53 million Parent only
Other ¥0.21 million Parent only
Miscellaneous expenses ¥2.39 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥34.15 million Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥1.72 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (36 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other non operating expenses income ¥-1.00 million Parent only
Increase decrease in other noncurrent liabilities ¥-4.06 million Parent only
Decrease increase in other noncurrent assets ¥-1.25 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities ¥11.97 million Parent only
Decrease (increase) in other current assets ¥-7.22 million Parent only
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥48.69 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of membership ¥1.42 million Parent only
Interest expenses paid ¥-27.34 million Parent only
Interest and dividends income received ¥1.50 million Parent only
Interest and dividend income ¥-1.50 million Parent only
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-11.88 million Parent only
Increase decrease in provision for warranties for completed construction ¥0.48 million Parent only
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Payments into time deposits ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Subtotal ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits ¥6.44 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥28.23 million Parent only
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-7.86 million Parent only
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥0.10 million Parent only
Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment ¥-0.10 million Parent only
Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment ¥0 Parent only
Increase (decrease) in advances received on uncompleted constructions contracts ¥1.45 million Parent only
Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable ¥-1.12 million Parent only
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-0.25 million Parent only
Income taxes paid ¥-30.11 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥25.16 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥20.00 million Parent only
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.40 million Parent only
Proceeds from issuance of bonds ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Amortization of bond issuance cost ¥0.37 million Parent only
Collection of loans receivable ¥0.65 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.19 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥0.96 million Parent only
Accrued pension cost ¥0.12 million Parent only
Dividends ¥-11.99 million Parent only
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.1 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Dividend per share 1 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 30 Parent onlyDisclosed
Net assets ¥0.4 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net sales ¥3.3 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Total assets ¥2.0 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating margin 3.1%Parent onlyCalculated
Net margin Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Sales per employee 110618433 yenParent onlyCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.69 timesParent onlyCalculated
Net assets to total assets 18.4%Parent onlyCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 3.1% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.1 billion ÷ ¥3.3 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 110,618,433 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥3.3 billion ÷ 30 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.69 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥3.3 billion ÷ ¥2.0 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 18.4% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥0.4 billion ÷ ¥2.0 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Oct 2024 to Sep 2025) · Parent only · Net sales to external customers · filed 2025-12-25
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥3.3 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Total assets Parent only

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Parent only, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of KONOIKE Co.株式会社 on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 6080401001666 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork