Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

TAKEEI

TAKEEI CORPORATION

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Waste disposal and recycling, at 67.9% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥77.2B
Operating marginCalculated 25.3%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 48.0%

Company profile

No securities code (not listed) / EDINET code E05685 / Services / Fiscal year end March 31

港区芝浦一丁目1番1号 ブルーフロント芝浦タワーS26階/Capital stock ¥8,489 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
34 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-19

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 25.3%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 14.9%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 25.5%

Business activities and revenue composition

TAKEEI

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Waste dispo…Waste disposal and recycling Sales 67.9% 68% Profit 89.8% 90% Renewable e…Renewable energy Sales 19.4% 19% Profit 4.1% 4% Environment…Environmental engineering Sales 12.7% 13% Profit 6.2% 6%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Waste disposal and recycling ¥51.3 billion 67.9% ¥50.6 billion ¥17.4 billion 89.8% 34.0% ¥18.9 billion
Renewable energy ¥14.7 billion 19.4% ¥13.6 billion ¥0.8 billion 4.1% 5.4% ¥0.1 billion
Environmental engineering ¥9.6 billion 12.7% ¥9.8 billion ¥1.2 billion 6.2% 12.5% ¥0.6 billion
Total of the businesses ¥75.5 billion100.0% ¥19.4 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

TAKEEI

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥77.2B 100% Cost of sales ¥47.8B 62% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥9.9B 13% Operating income ¥19.5B 25%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Other ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥69.00 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-4.00 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥29.4 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥19.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥18.8 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥12.6 billion Consolidated

TAKEEI

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Other ¥4.5 billion (44.7%)45%Salaries and allowances ¥3.0 billion (29.9%)30%Business consignment expenses ¥1.3 billion (13.3%)13%Directors' compensations ¥0.7 billion (7.3%)7%Depreciation ¥0.3 billion (2.8%)Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion (1.9%)¥10.0B
  • Other ¥4.5 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥3.0 billion
  • Business consignment expenses ¥1.3 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.7 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.3 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
48.0% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
10.8% Return on assets (ROA)
¥1,881.58 Net assets per share
¥9.6 billion Free cash flow
¥116.6 billion Total assets
¥1.1 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
120.1% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-8.7% Increase in working capital ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
169.2% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
17.1% Return to shareholders ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-3.2% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
1.7% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×3.19 from 2013 to 2026

TAKEEI

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
77 51 26 0 2013 2015 2017 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2014 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points 2015 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.4 points 2025 Net sales year on year +57.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +15.2 points 77Latest value 2026 77¥ billion 77Highest in the period shown 2026 77¥ billion 24Lowest in the period shown 2013 24¥ billion ¥ billion

TAKEEI

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

77 51 26 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥44.3B ¥46.1B ¥48.2B ¥75.7B ¥77.2B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +4.1% +4.5% +57.2%◆ +2.0%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥4.7B ¥4.5B ¥4.9B ¥19.2B ¥18.8B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved -5.0% +9.0% +293.1% -1.9%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 10.7% 9.7% 10.1% 25.4% 24.4%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved -0.9 points +0.4 points +15.2 points◆ -1.0 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points
  • 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.4 points
  • 2025Net sales year on year +57.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +15.2 points

TAKEEI

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

441 294 147 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 1,882 1,254 627 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

TAKEEI

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

26 17 8 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥44.3 billion ¥46.1 billion ¥48.2 billion ¥75.7 billion ¥77.2 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥4.7 billion ¥4.5 billion ¥4.9 billion ¥19.2 billion ¥18.8 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥2.9 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥10.1 billion ¥12.6 billion
Comprehensive income ¥3.3 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥10.3 billion ¥13.0 billion
Net assets ¥36.0 billion ¥37.4 billion ¥37.7 billion ¥47.2 billion ¥56.0 billion
Total assets ¥87.9 billion ¥90.5 billion ¥96.2 billion ¥114.5 billion ¥116.6 billion
Net assets per share 1,201.96 yen 1,250.18 yen 1,249.84 yen 1,576.71 yen 1,881.58 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 101.45 yen 95.96 yen 39.11 yen 351.24 yen 440.99 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 39.1% 39.6% 37.2% 39.4% 46.2%
Return on equity 8.5% 7.8% 3.1% 24.9% 25.5%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥9.2 billion ¥6.0 billion ¥7.9 billion ¥15.2 billion ¥23.5 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.6 billion ¥-5.2 billion ¥-8.8 billion ¥-7.4 billion ¥-13.9 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-3.8 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥-9.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥14.0 billion ¥15.0 billion ¥13.3 billion ¥23.2 billion ¥23.4 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥17.8 billion ¥18.8 billion ¥18.3 billion ¥28.3 billion ¥28.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.9 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥4.3 billion
Net income (loss) ¥2.1 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥-87.00 million ¥3.0 billion
Capital stock ¥8.5 billion ¥8.5 billion ¥8.5 billion ¥8.5 billion ¥8.5 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 28,616,000 shares 28,616,000 shares 28,616,000 shares 28,616,000 shares 28,616,000 shares
Net assets ¥26.6 billion ¥27.4 billion ¥28.1 billion ¥27.3 billion ¥26.3 billion
Total assets ¥70.2 billion ¥72.7 billion ¥73.9 billion ¥80.2 billion ¥75.8 billion
Net assets per share 928.71 yen 958.62 yen 982.37 yen 954.64 yen 920.35 yen
Dividend per share 92 yen 40 yen 25 yen 140 yen 73 yen
Interim dividend per share 15 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Basic earnings (loss) per share 75.48 yen 75.77 yen 62.42 yen -3.06 yen 103.68 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 37.9% 37.8% 38.0% 34.1% 34.7%
Return on equity 8.1% 8.0% 6.4% -0.3% 11.1%
Payout ratio 121.9% 52.8% 40.0% Could not be retrieved 70.4%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 10 years (2013 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2026
5 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2026
-47.9% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥73 Could not be retrieved 70.4%
FY ending 3/2025 ¥140 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2024 ¥25 Could not be retrieved 40.0%
FY ending 3/2023 ¥40 Could not be retrieved 52.8%
FY ending 3/2022 ¥92 ¥15 121.9%
FY 2021 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2020 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2019 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2018 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2017 ¥20 ¥10 49.0%
FY ending 3/2016 ¥16 ¥8 15.8%
FY ending 3/2015 ¥10 ¥5 38.9%
FY ending 3/2014 ¥10 ¥5 22.8% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2013 ¥30 ¥10 15.1%

TAKEEI

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

140 93 47 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

1 Shareholders

TAKEEI

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Other corporations100.00%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 TREホールディングス㈱ 100.0% 28,616,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2026)Disclosed

¥0.2 billion Research and development 0.2% of revenue (industry median 0.3%)
Not disclosed Capital expenditure

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)

Segment Research and development Capital expenditure
Waste disposal and recycling ¥0.2 billion ¥8.8 billion
Renewable energy Could not be retrieved ¥1.2 billion
Environmental engineering ¥20.00 million ¥0.5 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

TAKEEI

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

748 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
45.3 Average age Industry median 38.8
11.2 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥6.29 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
48.5¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥12.26 million Operating income per employee
66.9% Wage gap between men and women
8.9% Women in managerial positions
66.7% Men taking childcare leave
225 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-09-08Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 624
Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off)
Scope: 正社員
18.7 hours
Annual paid leave taken
Scope: その他
78.9%
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: 正社員
66.7%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: 正社員
75%
Share of managers who are women 8.9%
Share of board members who are women 11.1%

Greenhouse gas emissions

Reported to the government for fiscal 2023Disclosed

CategoryEmissions
特定事業所排出者9,516 t-CO2
特定貨物輸送事業者5,456 t-CO2
Sites covered by the report2

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任あずさ監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥75.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥13.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥23.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥77.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-13.9 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥23.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥56.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥18.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥116.6 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 25.5% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 46.2% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥12.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-9.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 440.99 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 1,881.58 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 73 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥28.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 28,616,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥26.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥75.8 billion Parent only
Return on equity 11.1% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 34.7% Parent only
Capital stock ¥8.5 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 70.4% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 103.68 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 920.35 yen Parent only

Employees (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 1,592 people Consolidated
Number of employees 1,592 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 66.9% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 11.2 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.29 million Parent only
Average age (years) 45.3 years old Parent only
Number of employees 748 people Parent only
Number of employees 748 people Parent only
Number of employees 748 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 70.8% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 40.0% Parent only

Other disclosed items (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Goodwill before offsetting ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 225 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 225 people Consolidated
Number of associates accounted for using equity method 5 companies Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 34 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 66.7% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 189 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 189 people Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 8.9% Parent only

Research and development (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

Shares (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 28,616,000 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 28,616,300 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 100.0% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 28,616,300 units Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥75.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥75.00 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (16 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥18.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-10.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥7.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥25.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 3.4% Parent only
Revenue ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥63.00 million Parent only
Revenue ¥3.00 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥76.00 million Parent only

Balance sheet (160 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Lease assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Work in process ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for repairs ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Provision for repairs ¥98.00 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥35.4 billion Consolidated
Raw materials and supplies ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Merchandise and finished goods ¥59.00 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥27.4 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥77.4 billion Consolidated
Land ¥19.4 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥8.6 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Contract assets ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Guarantee deposits ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥32.0 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥16.2 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥8.8 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥66.3 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - other ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥53.6 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥46.9 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net ¥12.8 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥33.2 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥38.4 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-2.2 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-15.8 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-34.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for loss on disaster ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥23.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥23.8 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Bonds payable ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥56.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥56.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥116.6 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Deferred assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Provision for product warranties ¥78.00 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥60.6 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥116.6 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-63.00 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-4.00 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥9.7 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥8.5 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans ¥96.00 million Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit asset ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥21.2 billion Consolidated
Business commencement expenses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥45.00 million Consolidated
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Current portion of bonds payable ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥7.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥95.00 million Parent only
Other ¥34.00 million Parent only
Other retained earnings ¥7.9 billion Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Software ¥82.00 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥19.00 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥5.00 million Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥22.00 million Parent only
Work in process ¥27.00 million Parent only
Leasehold right ¥0.9 billion Parent only
General reserve ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥7.9 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥1.00 million Parent only
Advances received ¥52.00 million Parent only
Prepaid pension cost ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥79.00 million Parent only
Raw materials and supplies ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Notes receivable - trade ¥53.00 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥21.6 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥59.7 billion Parent only
Land ¥13.2 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥4.4 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥93.00 million Parent only
Contract assets ¥11.00 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥4.4 billion Parent only
Construction in progress ¥5.7 billion Parent only
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥29.5 billion Parent only
Real estate for investment ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥29.2 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥26.2 billion Parent only
Structures, net ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Machinery and equipment, net ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥27.9 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥16.1 billion Parent only
Provision for loss on disaster ¥39.00 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥9.5 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥12.6 billion Parent only
Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other ¥17.00 million Parent only
Bonds payable ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥26.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥26.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥75.8 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥7.3 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥49.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥75.8 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-2.5 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0 Parent only
Capital surplus ¥9.9 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥8.4 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥8.5 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Vehicles, net ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥19.2 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥66.00 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥12.7 billion Parent only
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥16.1 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Current portion of bonds payable ¥7.5 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥4.6 billion Parent only

Statement of income (103 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥57.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥69.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥69.00 million Consolidated
Cancellation refund ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-4.0 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥55.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥13.0 billion Consolidated
Insurance ¥37.00 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥58.00 million Consolidated
Guaranty money income ¥14.00 million Consolidated
Rent income ¥19.00 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥9.00 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥19.5 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥23.5 billion Consolidated
Loss on sale of non-current assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥72.00 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥47.8 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥29.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥77.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥12.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥12.6 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥12.8 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥12.8 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-13.9 billion Consolidated
Share of profit of investments accounted for using equity method ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥40.00 million Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for loss on disaster ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥72.00 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest on bonds ¥46.00 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥18.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥18.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥18.8 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥82.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥12.8 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-9.4 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥9.9 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-4.00 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Amortization of business commencement expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Miscellaneous income ¥57.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Changes in equity of parent from transaction of non controlling interest ¥-60.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Cancellation refund ¥0 Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-4.0 billion Parent only
Subsidy income ¥41.00 million Parent only
Insurance ¥28.00 million Parent only
Interest income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Rent income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Dividend income ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Loss on sale of non-current assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥29.00 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥18.3 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥9.7 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥28.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥40.00 million Parent only
Fiduciary obligation fee ¥7.00 million Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-56.00 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Impairment loss ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for loss on disaster ¥39.00 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥31.00 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Interest on bonds ¥45.00 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥5.9 billion Parent only
Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.00 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-6.00 million Parent only
Rent expenses ¥32.00 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥97.00 million Parent only
Miscellaneous income ¥36.00 million Parent only
Other ¥80.00 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥8.8 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-1.0 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥57.00 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (43 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-40.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥69.00 million Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for repairs ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥91.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-67.00 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other ¥6.6 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-3.00 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥32.3 billion Consolidated
Net change in reserve for management board benefit trust-OpeCF ¥90.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-2.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥40.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-10.9 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥24.00 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-8.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥6.5 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Loss due to disaster ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Payments for loss on disaster ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in short-term borrowings ¥-5.1 billion Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Interest on bonds ¥46.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-6.00 million Consolidated
Payments for acquisition in subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-1.9 billion Consolidated
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries that do not result in change in scope of consolidation ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-4.0 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-4.9 billion Consolidated
Payments for long term accounts payable other ¥-7.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥-13.00 million Consolidated
Payments of loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Dividends paid to non-controlling interests ¥-55.00 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥23.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 73 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 1,592 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥56.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥77.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥19.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥18.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥12.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥116.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 25.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 16.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 48494975 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.66 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 48.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 25.3% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥19.5 billion ÷ ¥77.2 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 16.3% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥12.6 billion ÷ ¥77.2 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 48,494,975 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥77.2 billion ÷ 1,592 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.66 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥77.2 billion ÷ ¥116.6 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 48% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥56.0 billion ÷ ¥116.6 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-19
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥75.5 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 2% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables down ¥6.6 billion + inventories down ¥0.1 billion, over net sales ¥77.2 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥10.9 billion, over depreciation ¥6.5 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥4.0 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥23.5 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥72.00 million − extraordinary loss ¥0.7 billion, over ordinary income ¥18.8 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.9 billion, over net assets ¥56.0 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 1 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 1,592 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Greenhouse gas emissions

  • Categories count different things; not added together Source: processed from the Ministry of the Environment’s greenhouse gas calculation, reporting and disclosure system (EEGS). Companies required to report only Ministry of the Environment (EEGS)

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of TAKEEI CORPORATION on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 9010401077017 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork