アズパートナーズ
株式会社アズパートナーズ
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is シニア事業, at 65.3% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
アズパートナーズ
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| シニア事業 | ¥15.5 billion | 65.3% | ¥13.7 billion | ¥1.4 billion | 41.7% | 9.2% | ¥1.5 billion |
| Real estate business | ¥8.2 billion | 34.7% | ¥4.2 billion | ¥2.0 billion | 58.3% | 24.2% | ¥1.6 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥23.7 billion | 100.0% | ¥3.4 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
アズパートナーズ
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥16.77 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
アズパートナーズ
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.6 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.6 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
アズパートナーズ
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥11.5B | ¥12.8B | ¥17.2B | ¥17.9B | ¥23.7B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +11.0% | +34.2%◆ | +4.5% | +32.1%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.9B | ¥1.4B | ¥1.6B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | -17.9% | +254.2% | +56.0% | +19.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 2.6% | 1.9% | 5.0% | 7.5% | 6.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | -0.7 points | +3.1 points◆ | +2.5 points◆ | -0.7 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2024Net sales year on year +34.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points
- 2026Net sales year on year +32.1%
アズパートナーズ
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
アズパートナーズ
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥11.5 billion | ¥12.8 billion | ¥17.2 billion | ¥17.9 billion | ¥23.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 60,600 shares | 60,600 shares | 3,030,000 shares | 3,576,000 shares | 3,587,400 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥4.2 billion | ¥5.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥11.8 billion | ¥14.7 billion | ¥16.0 billion | ¥21.4 billion | ¥24.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 555.68 yen | 615.49 yen | 785.49 yen | 1,164.14 yen | 1,440.46 yen |
| Dividend per share | 800 yen | 800 yen | 38 yen | 55 yen | 70 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 171.95 yen | 75.81 yen | 186 yen | 269.74 yen | 330.9 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 266.57 yen | 327.52 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 14.2% | 12.7% | 14.9% | 19.4% | 21.2% |
| Return on equity | 35.1% | 13.0% | 26.6% | 29.2% | 25.4% |
| Payout ratio | 9.3% | 21.1% | 20.4% | 20.4% | 21.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥3.4 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥4.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.9 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥-4.6 billion | ¥-5.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.1 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 21.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥55 | Could not be retrieved | 20.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥38 | Could not be retrieved | 20.4% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥800 | Could not be retrieved | 21.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥800 | Could not be retrieved | 9.3% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
アズパートナーズ
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
アズパートナーズ
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.13%
- Securities firms3.80%
- Other corporations47.58%
- Foreign holders (institutions)5.39%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.05%
- Individuals and others43.04%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社ブレス | 34.84% | 1,250,000 |
| 2 | MIRARTHホールディングス株式会社 | 9.53% | 342,000 |
| 3 | 植村 健志 | 4.53% | 162,600 |
| 4 | 伊藤 啓敏 | 4.25% | 152,600 |
| 5 | 山本 皇自 | 4.25% | 152,600 |
| 6 | アズパートナーズ従業員持株会 | 3.46% | 124,432 |
| 7 | NOMURA PB NOMINESS LIMITED OMNIBUS-MARGIN (CASHPB)(常任代理人 野村證券株式会社) | 2.43% | 87,500 |
| 8 | 上田八木短期投資株式会社 | 2.43% | 87,200 |
| 9 | 松尾 篤人 | 1.6% | 57,600 |
| 10 | 楽天証券株式会社 | 1.38% | 49,600 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
アズパートナーズ
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 180 companies
- 184 RIDE ON EXPRESSFY Mar 2026 ¥23.8B
- 185 SIGMAXYZFY Mar 2026 ¥23.8B
- 186 アズパートナーズThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥23.7B
- 187 HakutenFY Dec 2025 ¥23.3B
- 188 Management SolutionsFY Dec 2025 ¥23.1B
- … 483 companies
Workforce information
Women 1,238 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1,908 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人FRIQ |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥21.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 70 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥23.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 327.52 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,587,400 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥24.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 25.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 21.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 21.2% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 330.9 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,440.46 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 79.0% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 4.2 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.56 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 33.7 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 985 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 985 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 985 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 91.4% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 92.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 92.3% | Parent only |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥23.7 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 735 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 735 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 735 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 134.6% | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 35.6% | Parent only |
Shares (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 2,466,132 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 3,587,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 68.7% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 35,798 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 115.4% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥5.1 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥21.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 0.1% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥82.71 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥88.16 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (63 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥7.69 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥93.46 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥64.23 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥7.59 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥21.26 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥26.53 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥6.52 million | Parent only |
| Real estate for sale in process | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥53.61 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥11.77 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥53.47 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥46.37 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥9.0 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥5.6 billion | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥4.14 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥9.45 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥14.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥15.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥82.46 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥24.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥24.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥19.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥19.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥24.4 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for sale | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥8.08 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.38 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long term unearned revenue | ¥1.37 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥59.49 million | Parent only |
| Long term time deposits | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥33.25 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (36 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥10.42 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.48 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥13.04 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥41.16 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥19.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥23.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥23.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥11.45 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥5.04 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥0.37 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥16.77 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥5.66 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥5.66 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥5.66 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥4.14 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (37 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-0.62 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥13.06 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥-15.97 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥13.07 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers | ¥-32.37 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-13.04 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥10.02 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥13.61 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥34.50 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥4.67 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥0.37 million | Parent only |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥7.01 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥5.66 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in short term loans payable | ¥-1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.44 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥23.44 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-15.65 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥8.18 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 70 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 985 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥23.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥24.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 6.4% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 24021331 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.97 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 21.2% | Parent only | Calculated |