Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

TASUKI

TASUKI Holdings Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Life Platform事業, at 99.7% of the total.

Key figures

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥74.4B
Operating marginCalculated 11.8%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 39.6%

Company profile

Securities code 166A / EDINET code E39259 / Real Estate / Fiscal year end September 30

港区北青山二丁目7番9号/Capital stock ¥3,000 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
柏村 雄 Representative
4 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Oct 2024 to Sep 2025) · filed 2025-12-19

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 11.8%
Growth Could not be retrieved
Capital efficiency Could not be retrieved

Business activities and revenue composition

TASUKI

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Life Platfo…Life Platform事業 Sales 99.7% 100% Profit 98.8% 99% Finance Con…Finance Consulting事業 Sales 0.3% 0% Profit 1.2% 1%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Life Platform事業 ¥74.2 billion 99.7% ¥47.3 billion ¥8.7 billion 98.8% 11.7% ¥4.1 billion
Finance Consulting事業 ¥0.2 billion 0.3% ¥0.2 billion ¥0.1 billion 1.2% 56.1% ¥0.1 billion
Total of the businesses ¥74.4 billion100.0% ¥8.8 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

TASUKI

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥74.4B 100% Cost of sales ¥59.6B 80% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥6.0B 8% Operating income ¥8.8B 12%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Sales commission ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Legal welfare expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥42.84 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥26.98 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥14.45 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥0.23 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥14.8 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥8.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥7.8 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥4.9 billion Consolidated

TASUKI

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥1.4 billion (22.6%)23%Taxes and dues ¥1.0 billion (16.4%)16%Sales commission ¥1.0 billion (16.3%)16%Commission fees ¥0.5 billion (8.7%)9%Directors' compensations ¥0.4 billion (6.0%)6%Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion (5.9%)Other (not itemized) ¥1.4 billion (24.1%)24%¥6.0B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥1.4 billion
  • Taxes and dues ¥1.0 billion
  • Sales commission ¥1.0 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.5 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.4 billion
  • Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥1.4 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
39.6% Net assets to total assets Industry median 33.5% FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
5.9% Return on assets (ROA)
¥518.09 Net assets per share
¥-7.5 billion Free cash flow
¥83.2 billion Total assets
¥3.0 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
1916.0% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
3.4% Investment securities to net assets ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated

TASUKI

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

74 50 25 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2024 to 2025Disclosed

Item20242025
Net sales ¥47.5B ¥74.4B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.6B ¥7.8B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 7.5% 10.5%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed

TASUKI

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

91 61 30 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 518 345 173 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

TASUKI

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

18 12 6 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥47.5 billion ¥74.4 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.6 billion ¥7.8 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥2.2 billion ¥4.9 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥2.4 billion ¥5.5 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥21.9 billion ¥33.0 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥59.4 billion ¥83.2 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 413.42 yen 518.09 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 53.39 yen 90.99 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 35.9% 38.4%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 10.4% 18.5%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-1.3 billion ¥-5.8 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-2.6 billion ¥-1.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥6.8 billion ¥19.3 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥14.4 billion ¥26.2 billion
Parent only indicators (13 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥2.3 billion ¥3.8 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.9 billion ¥2.7 billion
Net income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.8 billion ¥2.7 billion
Capital stock Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.0 billion ¥6.2 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 51,535,523 shares 61,636,723 shares
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥21.7 billion ¥30.0 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥22.9 billion ¥32.2 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 422.09 yen 487.2 yen
Dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 16 yen 36 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 35.74 yen 49.17 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 94.9% 93.2%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 8.5% 10.3%
Payout ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 44.8% 73.2%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 2 years (2024 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

1 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 9/2025
2 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 9/2025
+125.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 9/2025 ¥36 Could not be retrieved 73.2%
FY ending 9/2024 ¥16 Could not be retrieved 44.8%

TASUKI

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

36 24 12 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-09-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

33,891 Shareholders
4.53% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.47%
75.38% Individuals and others Industry median 48.70%

TASUKI

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions1.72%
  • Securities firms3.17%
  • Other corporations15.20%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)4.32%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.21%
  • Individuals and others75.38%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 村上 三郎 16.23% 10,000,000
2 株式会社東京ウエルズ 5.22% 3,214,000
3 株式会社ユニテックス 2.1% 1,294,000
4 株式会社ジェイ・エス・ビー 1.7% 1,046,000
5 京東株式会社 1.51% 928,000
6 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 1.2% 737,000
7 NOMURA PB NOMINEES LIMITED OMNIBUS-MARGIN(CASHPB)(常任代理人 野村證券株式会社) 0.93% 572,000
8 BNYM SA/NV FOR BNYM FOR BNYM GCM CLIENT ACCTS M ILM FE(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) 0.89% 549,000
9 BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNTJPRD AC ISG(FE-AC)(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) 0.85% 522,000
10 株式会社SBI証券 0.76% 467,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥1.5 billion Capital expenditure 2.0% of revenue (industry median 2.2%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

TASUKI

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Oct 2024 to Sep 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

29 Employees (parent only) Industry median 102
39.3 Average age Industry median 39.2
3.8 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥7.04 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.07 million
People and organisation
506.2¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 122.0¥ million FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥59.97 million Operating income per employee

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-09-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 仰星監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥45.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-5.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥74.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥26.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥33.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥7.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥83.2 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 18.5% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 38.4% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥19.3 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 90.99 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 518.09 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 36 yen Parent only
Operating revenue ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 61,636,723 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥30.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥32.2 billion Parent only
Return on equity 10.3% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 93.2% Parent only
Capital stock ¥6.2 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 73.2% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 49.17 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 487.2 yen Parent only

Employees (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 147 people Consolidated
Number of employees 147 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 3.8 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥7.04 million Parent only
Average age (years) 39.3 years old Parent only
Number of employees 29 people Parent only
Number of employees 29 people Parent only

Shares (19 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥0.24 million Consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥6.62 million Consolidated
Number of shares held 19,334,000 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 14,600 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 61,636,723 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 31.4% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 14,600 shares Consolidated
Total of valuation gain (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Number of voting rights 612,887 units Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment second largest holding company ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥50.04 million Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 6 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 3 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 123.4% Parent only

Other disclosed items (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥74.4 billion Consolidated
Number of associates accounted for using equity method 1 companies Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥74.18 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 4 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 121.5% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥1.5 billion Consolidated

Audit (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥16.80 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥45.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥28.20 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (107 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥28.31 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥76.73 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Software ¥65.45 million Consolidated
Real estate for sale in process ¥45.2 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥8.5 billion Consolidated
Advance payments trade ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Organization expenses ¥14.87 million Consolidated
Raw materials and supplies ¥7.45 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥30.5 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥7.7 billion Consolidated
Land ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥37.63 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥0.70 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥61.51 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥31.8 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net ¥3.52 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥19.7 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥75.6 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥26.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥26.2 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥10.5 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Bonds payable ¥55.00 million Consolidated
Net assets ¥33.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥33.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥83.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥83.2 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Deferred assets ¥14.98 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-9.46 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥76.73 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥50.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥83.2 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-91.82 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥17.1 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥83.14 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥30.1 billion Consolidated
Business commencement expenses ¥0.11 million Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Current portion of bonds payable ¥94.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥6.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥22.97 million Parent only
Other ¥35.42 million Parent only
Other ¥62.37 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥16.1 billion Parent only
Software ¥3.67 million Parent only
Investments in capital ¥0.01 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥17.58 million Parent only
Organization expenses ¥14.80 million Parent only
Raw materials and supplies ¥0.30 million Parent only
Right of trademark ¥0.21 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥22.7 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥5.05 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥12.88 million Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥93.72 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥22.7 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥50.04 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥17.93 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥12.75 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥11.05 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥59.62 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥30.0 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥9.5 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥18.13 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥47.06 million Parent only
Net assets ¥30.0 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥30.0 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥32.2 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥62.38 million Parent only
Deferred assets ¥14.80 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-9.46 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥32.2 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥20.1 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥6.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥30.83 million Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥17.38 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥91.14 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥22.4 billion Parent only
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥9.4 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥9.43 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.5 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥4.57 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥14.25 million Parent only
Revenue ¥94.45 million Parent only
Revenue ¥27.53 million Parent only

Statement of income (89 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥16.56 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥82.16 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥82.16 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of golf memberships ¥8.54 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥27.53 million Consolidated
Rent income ¥23.31 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥7.75 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥8.8 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥8.8 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥97.34 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-5.8 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥59.6 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥14.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥74.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥74.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥0.23 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Share of profit of investments accounted for using equity method ¥22.19 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥93.65 million Consolidated
Legal welfare expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥26.98 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥8.54 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥11.8 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥7.8 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥7.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥7.8 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-2.09 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥19.3 billion Consolidated
Sales commission ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥42.84 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥14.45 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.06 million Parent only
Other ¥0.08 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.8 billion Parent only
Amortization of deferred organization expenses ¥4.23 million Parent only
Interest income ¥6.49 million Parent only
Operating income ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥6.55 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Operating gross profit ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥93.72 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥35.84 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥6.20 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥6.4 billion Parent only
Stock issuance cost ¥46.61 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥10.69 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-14.35 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-25.05 million Parent only
Legal welfare expenses ¥36.71 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥7.07 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥22.91 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-2.09 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥26.32 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥3.10 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥11.1 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥8.3 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (40 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥26.46 million Consolidated
Other ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Loss gain on sales of golf club memberships ¥-8.54 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Payments for investments in capital ¥-1.42 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥35.28 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-35.27 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-2.4 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses ¥76.63 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits ¥-7.39 million Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Equity in earnings losses of affiliates ¥-22.19 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥22.41 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-74.29 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of subscription rights to shares ¥34.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights ¥6.3 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-9.7 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-2.6 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥74.18 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-60.06 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥5.3 billion Consolidated
Net decrease increase in short term loans receivable ¥-56.12 million Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-2.09 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥26.40 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥40.43 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability ¥11.43 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥37.7 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-29.2 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-5.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 36 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 147 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥33.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥74.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥8.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥3.8 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥7.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥4.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥83.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 11.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 6.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 506205211 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.89 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 39.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 11.8% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥8.8 billion ÷ ¥74.4 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 6.6% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥4.9 billion ÷ ¥74.4 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 506,205,211 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥74.4 billion ÷ 147 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.89 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥74.4 billion ÷ ¥83.2 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 39.6% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥33.0 billion ÷ ¥83.2 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Oct 2024 to Sep 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2025-12-19
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥74.4 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 9% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥1.4 billion, over depreciation ¥74.18 million
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥1.1 billion, over net assets ¥33.0 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 147 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of TASUKI Holdings Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 8010401181579 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork