Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Rezil

Rezil Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Distributed energy, at 57.5% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jul 2024 to Jun 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥46.6B
Operating marginCalculated 6.9%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 37.7%

Company profile

Securities code 176A / EDINET code E39488 / Services / Fiscal year end June 30

千代田区丸の内1-8-1丸の内トラストタワーN館14階/Capital stock ¥100 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
2 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2024 to Jun 2025) · filed 2025-09-26

Profitability ★★★☆☆position among all companies 6.9%
Growth (revenue, 3-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 14.6%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 24.2%

Business activities and revenue composition

Rezil

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jul 2024 to Jun 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Distributed…Distributed energy Sales 57.5% 58% Profit 51.4% 51% Green energ…Green energy Sales 39.8% 40% Profit 43.0% 43% Energy DXEnergy DX Sales 2.7% 3% Profit 5.5% 6%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Distributed energy ¥26.8 billion 57.5% ¥20.3 billion ¥2.9 billion 51.4% 10.7% ¥2.6 billion
Green energy ¥18.6 billion 39.8% ¥17.1 billion ¥2.4 billion 43.0% 13.0% ¥2.0 billion
Energy DX ¥1.3 billion 2.7% ¥1.2 billion ¥0.3 billion 5.5% 24.5% ¥0.3 billion
Total of the businesses ¥46.6 billion100.0% ¥5.6 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

Rezil

Period Jul 2024 to Jun 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥46.6B 100% Cost of sales ¥38.2B 82% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥5.3B 11% Operating income ¥3.2B 7%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥56.82 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥53.30 million Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥2.50 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.81 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥8.5 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.2 billion Consolidated

Rezil

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jul 2024 to Jun 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥2.0 billion (37.4%)37%Commission fees ¥0.7 billion (13.4%)13%Depreciation ¥0.2 billion (3.4%)Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion (1.1%)Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion (1.0%)Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion (0.0%)Other (not itemized) ¥2.3 billion (43.7%)44%¥5.3B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥2.0 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.7 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.2 billion
  • Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion
  • Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥2.3 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
37.7% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 6/2025 · consolidated / calculated
8.3% Return on assets (ROA)
¥532.55 Net assets per share
¥-6.9 billion Free cash flow
¥27.1 billion Total assets
¥2.1 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
106.8% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 6/2025 · consolidated / calculated
93.2% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2025 · consolidated / calculated
23.3% Return to shareholders ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2025 · consolidated / calculated
1.4% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Rezil

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

49 33 16 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2021 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥29.2B ¥31.0B ¥48.9B ¥38.7B ¥46.6B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed comparison basis not confirmed -20.8%◆ +20.5%◆
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.5B ¥1.7B ¥2.0B ¥2.8B ¥3.2B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed comparison basis not confirmed +40.4% +14.8%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 8.6% 5.5% 4.0% 7.2% 6.8%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed comparison basis not confirmed +3.1 points◆ -0.3 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2024Net sales year on year -20.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points
  • 2025Net sales year on year +20.5%

Rezil

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

119 79 40 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 533 355 178 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Rezil

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

31 21 10 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved ¥31.0 billion ¥48.9 billion ¥38.7 billion ¥46.6 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved ¥1.7 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥3.2 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved ¥1.5 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥2.2 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved ¥1.5 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥2.2 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved ¥5.3 billion ¥6.2 billion ¥8.3 billion ¥10.2 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved ¥15.4 billion ¥14.9 billion ¥17.5 billion ¥27.1 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved 289.73 yen 340.65 yen 444.82 yen 532.55 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved 83.5 yen 73.92 yen 108.85 yen 118.96 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 106.6 yen 114.56 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved 34.3% 41.5% 47.4% 37.6%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved 30.8% 23.5% 27.4% 24.2%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved ¥1.8 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥3.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved ¥0.1 billion ¥-2.1 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-10.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved ¥-1.4 billion ¥-1.2 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥6.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved ¥2.3 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥4.3 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥29.2 billion ¥30.0 billion ¥45.5 billion ¥32.2 billion ¥40.2 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.5 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥2.2 billion
Net income (loss) ¥1.8 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥1.7 billion
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.6 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 363,900 shares 363,900 shares 363,900 shares 18,663,300 shares 19,093,050 shares
Net assets ¥3.9 billion ¥4.6 billion ¥5.2 billion ¥6.1 billion ¥7.4 billion
Total assets ¥13.7 billion ¥14.6 billion ¥13.8 billion ¥14.5 billion ¥23.7 billion
Net assets per share 10,557.5 yen 250.32 yen 285.31 yen 326.24 yen 387.26 yen
Dividend per share 2,300 yen 46 yen 22 yen 43 yen 36 yen
Interim dividend per share 1,150 yen 23 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Basic earnings (loss) per share 4,815.82 yen 85.17 yen 57.98 yen 42.77 yen 89.1 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 41.89 yen 85.81 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 28.0% 31.1% 37.7% 41.9% 31.2%
Return on equity 51.4% 36.9% 21.7% 13.8% 24.8%
Payout ratio 47.8% 54.0% 37.9% 100.5% 40.4%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 5 years (2021 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 6/2025
1 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 6/2025
No comparison with the previous year Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 6/2025 ¥36 Could not be retrieved 40.4%
FY ending 6/2024 ¥43 Could not be retrieved 100.5% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 6/2023 ¥22 Could not be retrieved 37.9% Fiscal year was not 12 months
FY ending 3/2022 ¥46 ¥23 54.0% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2021 ¥2,300 ¥1,150 47.8%

Rezil

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

2,300 1,533 767 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-06-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

2,786 Shareholders
2.17% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
18.33% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

Rezil

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions4.71%
  • Securities firms1.00%
  • Other corporations73.79%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)2.17%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
  • Individuals and others18.33%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 Team Energy GI株式会社 47.58% 9,085,000
2 関西電力株式会社 9.53% 1,820,000
3 中村 誠司 8.06% 1,539,100
4 光通信株式会社豊島区西池袋1丁目4-10 7.94% 1,517,600
5 株式会社UH Partners 2豊島区南池袋2丁目9―9 7.18% 1,372,400
6 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 4.19% 800,100
7 みずほグロースパートナーズ1号投資事業有限責任組合千代田区内幸町1丁目2番1号 1.46% 280,000
8 EEIスマートエナジー投資事業有限責任組合品川区東五反田5丁目11-1 0.96% 183,500
9 GOVERNMENT OF NORWAY(常任代理人 シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) 0.95% 181,700
10 株式会社UH Partners 3豊島区南池袋2丁目9―9 0.85% 163,500

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥8.0 billion Capital expenditure 17.2% of revenue (industry median 2.3%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

Rezil

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2024 to Jun 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

218 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
38.7 Average age Industry median 38.8
5.4 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥8.22 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
179.4¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 6/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥12.37 million Operating income per employee
59.0% Wage gap between men and women
18.8% Women in managerial positions
156 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2025-10-22Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 260

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-06-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm PwCJapan有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥25.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥46.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-10.3 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 114.56 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥4.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥10.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥27.1 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 24.2% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 37.6% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 118.96 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 532.55 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 36 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥40.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 85.81 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 19,093,050 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥7.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥23.7 billion Parent only
Return on equity 24.8% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 31.2% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 40.4% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 89.1 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 387.26 yen Parent only

Employees (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 260 people Consolidated
Number of employees 260 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 59.0% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 5.4 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥8.22 million Parent only
Average age (years) 38.7 years old Parent only
Number of employees 218 people Parent only
Number of employees 218 people Parent only
Number of employees 218 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 69.8% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 58.9% Parent only

Other disclosed items (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥46.6 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 156 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 156 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥8.4 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 2 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 93 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 93 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 93 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 113.2% Parent only
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) 20.0% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 18.8% Parent only

Shares (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 16,942,900 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 19,093,050 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 88.7% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 190,901 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 3 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 127.9% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥8.0 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥25.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥25.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (119 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥5.06 million Consolidated
Other ¥24.46 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥58.16 million Consolidated
Other, net ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Software ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Lease assets ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Work in process ¥0.13 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥8.1 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥8.9 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥13.8 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets ¥8.7 billion Consolidated
Buildings ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥71.61 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥21.71 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥9.7 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥10.2 billion Consolidated
Inventories ¥55.17 million Consolidated
Inventories ¥55.17 million Consolidated
Machinery and equipment ¥13.5 billion Consolidated
Machinery and equipment, net ¥8.7 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥8.0 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥13.3 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-63.46 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss ¥-3.2 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss ¥-4.8 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥4.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥4.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥10.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥10.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥27.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥27.1 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥16.9 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥27.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-64.94 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥8.7 billion Consolidated
Deposits received ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥5.06 million Parent only
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥53.10 million Parent only
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥57.22 million Parent only
Other, net ¥45.83 million Parent only
Goodwill ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Software ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Lease obligations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Lease obligations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Lease assets ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Work in process ¥0.13 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥5.3 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥8.9 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥13.7 billion Parent only
Land ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Buildings ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Construction in progress ¥71.61 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥21.71 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥9.8 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥45.38 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥7.4 billion Parent only
Inventories ¥22.76 million Parent only
Inventories ¥22.76 million Parent only
Machinery and equipment ¥13.5 billion Parent only
Machinery and equipment, net ¥8.7 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥7.4 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥10.0 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-63.46 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss ¥-91.15 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss ¥-3.0 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss ¥-4.8 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥7.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥7.4 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥23.7 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥5.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥16.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥23.7 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥3.6 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-64.94 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥8.7 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥23.95 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥2.1 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥5.45 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥19.78 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥17.18 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥55.04 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥7.4 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥15.10 million Parent only
Revenue ¥22.64 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.5 billion Parent only

Statement of income (77 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥15.20 million Consolidated
Other ¥12.24 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥53.30 million Consolidated
Real estate rent ¥8.37 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥2.77 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥2.72 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥57.00 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥95.35 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥38.2 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥8.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥46.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥46.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥97.36 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-10.3 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥82.67 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Exercise of subscription rights to shares ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Fiduciary obligation fee ¥2.70 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Refund of income taxes income taxes ¥-12.99 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥0.44 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥97.36 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥2.50 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥5.3 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.81 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥56.82 million Consolidated
Other ¥39.44 million Parent only
Other ¥9.52 million Parent only
Real estate rent ¥13.02 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.8 billion Parent only
Subsidy income ¥2.77 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥92.63 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥33.5 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥40.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥97.36 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥82.67 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Exercise of subscription rights to shares ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Fiduciary obligation fee ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥88.84 million Parent only
Refund of income taxes income taxes ¥-5.72 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Foreign exchange losses ¥0.44 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥97.36 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥4.8 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.81 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥48.60 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-8.01 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-8.01 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (26 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-9.27 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥53.30 million Consolidated
Repayment of lease liabilities-FinCF ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-82.67 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥2.72 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-2.72 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities ¥97.36 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥82.67 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥13.16 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-22.61 million Consolidated
Payments for installment payables property and equipment ¥-57.88 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.81 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥-71.99 million Consolidated
Payments for acquisition in subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-9.1 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-1.9 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥3.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 36 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 260 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥10.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥46.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥3.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥3.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥2.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥27.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 6.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 4.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 179414442 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.72 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 37.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 6.9% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥3.2 billion ÷ ¥46.6 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 4.8% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥2.2 billion ÷ ¥46.6 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 179,414,442 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥46.6 billion ÷ 260 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.72 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥46.6 billion ÷ ¥27.1 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 37.7% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥10.2 billion ÷ ¥27.1 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jul 2024 to Jun 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2025-09-26
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥46.6 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 20% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥1.1 billion, over depreciation ¥1.2 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥0.8 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥3.4 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.1 billion, over net assets ¥10.2 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 3 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 260 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Rezil Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 1122001007449 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork