Nakabohtec Corrosion Protecting
Nakabohtec Corrosion Protecting Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Port, at 67.8% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Nakabohtec Corrosion Protecting
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Port | ¥8.8 billion | 67.8% | ¥9.3 billion | ¥2.2 billion | 60.9% | 24.8% | ¥2.3 billion |
| Underground | ¥3.1 billion | 24.2% | ¥2.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | 26.2% | 30.0% | ¥0.8 billion |
| Ground | ¥1.0 billion | 8.0% | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.5 billion | 13.0% | 44.8% | ¥0.5 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥12.9 billion | 100.0% | ¥3.6 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
Nakabohtec Corrosion Protecting
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Employee payrolls and allowances | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Correspondence and transportation expenses | ¥99.19 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥78.61 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥73.84 million | Parent only | |
| Repair and maintenance | ¥70.11 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥55.27 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥52.44 million | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥46.43 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥43.55 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥34.07 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥26.21 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥14.65 million | Parent only | |
| Power utilities expenses | ¥9.83 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement payments | ¥5.02 million | Parent only | |
| Donations | ¥2.81 million | Parent only | |
| Investigation and research expenses | ¥1.31 million | Parent only | |
| Stationery expenses | ¥0.34 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
Nakabohtec Corrosion Protecting
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Employee payrolls and allowances ¥1.0 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.3 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.3 billion
- Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.5 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Nakabohtec Corrosion Protecting
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Nakabohtec Corrosion Protecting
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥12.9B | ¥14.2B | ¥13.8B | ¥14.7B | ¥14.9B |
| Year on year (%) | -0.8% | +9.7% | -2.7% | +6.9% | +1.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.1B | ¥1.3B | ¥1.2B | ¥1.5B | ¥1.4B |
| Change from prior year | -16.3% | +16.2% | -5.4% | +24.8% | -7.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 8.5% | 9.0% | 8.7% | 10.2% | 9.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | -1.6 points | +0.5 points | -0.3 points | +1.5 points | -0.9 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2014Net sales year on year +23.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.5 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.0 points
Nakabohtec Corrosion Protecting
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Nakabohtec Corrosion Protecting
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥12.9 billion | ¥14.2 billion | ¥13.8 billion | ¥14.7 billion | ¥14.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,602,500 shares | 2,602,500 shares | 2,602,500 shares | 2,602,500 shares | 2,602,500 shares |
| Net assets | ¥7.6 billion | ¥8.0 billion | ¥8.3 billion | ¥8.7 billion | ¥9.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥10.9 billion | ¥11.4 billion | ¥11.3 billion | ¥12.1 billion | ¥12.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 3,101.54 yen | 3,252.3 yen | 3,371.65 yen | 3,548.53 yen | 3,819.71 yen |
| Dividend per share | 220 yen | 255 yen | 240 yen | 300 yen | 335 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 312.19 yen | 365 yen | 339.09 yen | 425.54 yen | 482.51 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 70.4% | 70.1% | 73.3% | 71.9% | 77.0% |
| Return on equity | 10.1% | 11.5% | 10.2% | 12.3% | 13.1% |
| Payout ratio | 70.5% | 69.9% | 70.8% | 70.5% | 69.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-89.36 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥25.18 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.8 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.4 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥4.8 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥335 | ¥0 | 69.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥300 | ¥0 | 70.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥240 | ¥0 | 70.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥255 | ¥0 | 69.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥220 | ¥0 | 70.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥330 | ¥0 | 90.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥130 | ¥0 | 70.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥125 | ¥0 | 72.8% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥55 | ¥0 | 88.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥55 | ¥0 | 49.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥50 | ¥0 | 51.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥45 | ¥0 | 42.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥55 | ¥0 | 36.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥30 | ¥0 | 34.8% |
Nakabohtec Corrosion Protecting
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Nakabohtec Corrosion Protecting
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions5.37%
- Securities firms0.42%
- Other corporations39.39%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.20%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
- Individuals and others54.60%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 三井金属株式会社 | 31.85% | 781,000 |
| 2 | ナカボーテック取引先持株会 | 8.38% | 205,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社麻生 | 6.26% | 153,000 |
| 4 | ナカボーテック社員持株会 | 5.54% | 135,000 |
| 5 | 日本生命保険相互会社 | 2.75% | 67,000 |
| 6 | 中川 哲央 | 2.62% | 64,000 |
| 7 | 合同会社ワイズ | 2.03% | 50,000 |
| 8 | 三井住友信託銀行株式会社 | 1.38% | 34,000 |
| 9 | 株式会社三井住友銀行 | 1.32% | 32,000 |
| 10 | 川部 英子 | 0.99% | 24,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.3 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.2 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Nakabohtec Corrosion Protecting
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Construction: 150 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRYFY Mar 2026 ¥5.6T
- 2 Sekisui HouseFY Jan 2026 ¥4.2T
- 3 KAJIMAFY Mar 2026 ¥3.1T
- … 115 companies
- 119 インターライフFY Feb 2026 ¥16.3B
- 120 Lib WorkFY Jun 2026 ¥15.7B
- 121 Nakabohtec Corrosion ProtectingThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥14.9B
- 122 TANAKENFY Mar 2026 ¥14.8B
- 123 Taiyo KisokogyoFY Jan 2026 ¥14.5B
- … 27 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 301 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任あずさ監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥23.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 335 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥14.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥25.18 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,602,500 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥9.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 13.1% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 77.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 69.4% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 0 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 482.51 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 3,819.71 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 71.9% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 15.9 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥9.39 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 41.9 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 282 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 282 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 282 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 69.9% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 90.7% | Parent only |
Shares (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,549,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 150,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥16.69 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥19.77 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 2,602,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 5.8% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 63.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 150,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 24,446 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥1.65 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 5 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 117.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 50.0% | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 0.0% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥23.50 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 9.0% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥37.57 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥11.41 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥73.15 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.47 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.51 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (79 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥24.10 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥4.38 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥12.72 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.22 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥12.37 million | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥7.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥78.00 million | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥59.90 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥28.23 million | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥44.12 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable from completed construction contracts | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for warranties for completed construction | ¥3.61 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for construction loss | ¥22.52 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable for construction contracts | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Costs on uncompleted construction contracts | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥72.92 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥9.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥59.83 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥12.43 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥57.36 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥10.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-47.41 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-16.02 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥26.59 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥53.16 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥9.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥9.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥-2.12 million | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-53.16 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-11.19 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥38.97 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥18.58 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥2.56 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥31.50 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (58 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Stationery expenses | ¥0.34 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥43.55 million | Parent only |
| Transfer to other accounts | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥14.65 million | Parent only |
| Repair and maintenance | ¥70.11 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Power utilities expenses | ¥9.83 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥26.54 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥8.14 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥23.74 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥74.69 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.44 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥46.43 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥11.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥14.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales of completed construction contracts cns | ¥9.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit on completed construction contracts cns | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales of completed construction contracts | ¥12.0 billion | Parent only |
| Donations | ¥2.81 million | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥34.07 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Employee payrolls and allowances | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥25.18 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥39.19 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥55.27 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥78.61 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥73.84 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥10.40 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-55.00 million | Parent only |
| Investigation and research expenses | ¥1.31 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥52.44 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥26.21 million | Parent only |
| Retirement payments | ¥5.02 million | Parent only |
| Correspondence and transportation expenses | ¥99.19 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥9.79 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.93 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥28.33 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in other inventories ope cfcns | ¥-9.05 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-4.13 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥50.28 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥36.57 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-50.28 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for warranties for completed construction | ¥-1.86 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for loss on construction contracts | ¥8.04 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥-59.34 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-16.69 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in costs on construction contracts in progress | ¥84.53 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥2.90 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-29.95 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-14.10 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation | ¥-41.25 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-55.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥52.44 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥83.28 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥-4.92 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 335 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 282 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥9.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥14.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 8.8% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 52848188 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.22 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 77.0% | Parent only | Calculated |