NICHIRYO BAKING
NICHIRYO BAKING CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 8 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
NICHIRYO BAKING
Revenue breakdown
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Product sales revenue ¥18.5 billion
- Merchandize sales ¥0.5 billion
Revenue and profit
NICHIRYO BAKING
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue breakdown | Product sales revenue | ¥18.5 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Selling expenses | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
NICHIRYO BAKING
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Selling expenses ¥4.0 billion
- General and administrative expenses ¥0.9 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
NICHIRYO BAKING
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
NICHIRYO BAKING
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥17.2B | ¥17.4B | ¥18.0B | ¥18.4B | ¥19.0B |
| Year on year (%) | -0.9% | +1.3% | +3.4% | +2.5% | +3.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | +37.6% | -10.0% | +24.7% | -5.2% | -53.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 1.5% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 0.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | +0.4 points | -0.2 points | +0.3 points | -0.1 points | -0.8 points |
NICHIRYO BAKING
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
NICHIRYO BAKING
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥17.2 billion | ¥17.4 billion | ¥18.0 billion | ¥18.4 billion | ¥19.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥53.83 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥73.80 million |
| Capital stock | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,103,948 shares | 2,103,948 shares | 2,103,948 shares | 2,103,948 shares | 2,103,948 shares |
| Net assets | ¥4.9 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥5.2 billion | ¥5.3 billion | ¥5.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥14.3 billion | ¥14.0 billion | ¥14.2 billion | ¥14.0 billion | ¥14.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 2,321.99 yen | 2,342.64 yen | 2,479.92 yen | 2,542.52 yen | 2,642.29 yen |
| Dividend per share | 15 yen | 15 yen | 20 yen | 15 yen | 15 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 71.69 yen | 25.72 yen | 98.98 yen | 101.83 yen | 35.27 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 34.0% | 35.0% | 36.5% | 37.9% | 38.3% |
| Return on equity | 3.1% | 1.1% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 1.4% |
| Payout ratio | 20.9% | 58.3% | 20.2% | 14.7% | 42.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 42.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 14.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 20.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 58.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 20.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 25.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 25.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 178.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 32.0% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 17.3% |
NICHIRYO BAKING
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
NICHIRYO BAKING
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions5.79%
- Securities firms0.51%
- Other corporations52.25%
- Individuals and others41.42%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 山崎製パン㈱ | 30.02% | 628,000 |
| 2 | 日糧取引先持株会 | 16.25% | 340,000 |
| 3 | ㈱ADEKA | 5.02% | 105,000 |
| 4 | ㈱北洋銀行 | 4.96% | 103,000 |
| 5 | 相馬商事㈱函館市吉川町7-20 | 3.92% | 82,000 |
| 6 | 日糧従業員持株会 | 3.27% | 68,000 |
| 7 | ㈱セコマ | 1.0% | 21,000 |
| 8 | MP五協フード&ケミカル㈱ | 0.89% | 18,000 |
| 9 | 日本生命保険相互会社 | 0.83% | 17,000 |
| 10 | 釧根食糧㈱釧路市栄町11-1 | 0.79% | 16,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
NICHIRYO BAKING
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Foods: 130 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 JAPAN TOBACCOFY Dec 2025 ¥3.5T
- 2 SuntoryFY Dec 2025 ¥3.1T
- 3 ASAHI GROUPFY Dec 2025 ¥2.9T
- … 102 companies
- 106 St.CousairFY Mar 2026 ¥20.6B
- 107 Semba Tohka IndustriesFY Mar 2026 ¥19.4B
- 108 NICHIRYO BAKINGThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥19.0B
- 109 Wakou ShokuhinFY Mar 2026 ¥17.3B
- 110 OHMORIYAFY Sep 2025 ¥16.5B
- … 20 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1,400 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
50% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 9.2% |
Subsidy award information
| Date approved | Subsidy | Ministry | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-27 | 令和元年度地域経済牽引事業支援事業費補助金(戦略分野における地域経済牽引事業支援事業) | 経済産業省 | ¥8.80 million |
| 2019-06-27 | 令和元年度地域経済牽引事業支援事業(戦略分野における地域経済牽引事業支援事業) | 経済産業省 | ¥8.80 million |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 16,009 t-CO2 |
| Sites covered by the report | 1 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人ハイビスカス |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥22.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 15 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥19.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥73.80 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,103,948 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥14.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 1.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 38.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 42.5% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 35.27 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 2,642.29 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 64.4% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 15.2 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.57 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 44.9 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 636 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 636 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 636 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 78.8% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 82.6% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 50.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 643 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 643 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 643 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥7.05 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 9.2% | Parent only |
Shares (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,402,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 11,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.94 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥26.21 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 2,103,948 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.5% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 67.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 11,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 20,797 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥2.77 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 6 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 106.2% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥22.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 6.9% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-10.81 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.11 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥77.55 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.81 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (74 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥12.78 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥29.71 million | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.13 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥30.36 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥24.23 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits received | ¥8.70 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥51.42 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥1.99 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥7.9 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received from employees | ¥23.54 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for investment | ¥37.90 million | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥8.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥31.92 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥38.49 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥64.08 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥10.6 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-5.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-9.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advances paid | ¥7.40 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥14.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥50.62 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-16.55 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations for facilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥8.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥14.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-3.36 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥2.23 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥64.09 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (55 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Loss on valuation of golf club membership | ¥1.27 million | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-31.39 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥2.92 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥10.34 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥26.05 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total | ¥13.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥0.55 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥0.71 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥46.39 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥40.28 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥27.32 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥14.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥19.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥73.80 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥73.80 million | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥13.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥22.04 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥40.28 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥60.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥47.10 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-12.90 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥36.61 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥1.60 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥23.12 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥30.21 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥60.41 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.14 million | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥13.5 billion | Parent only |
| Product sales revenue | ¥18.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥50.87 million | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥52.73 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling expenses | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥20.89 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥66.87 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥13.05 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥38.04 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥7.08 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥0 | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (28 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥7.35 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥43.44 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-40.82 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥28.98 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-28.98 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of non-current assets | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of non-current assets | ¥1.88 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-1.06 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥27.32 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-27.79 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥10.81 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.94 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥26.21 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-22.04 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥40.28 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-19.45 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-18.40 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥1.60 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.14 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.20 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-11.26 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥17.62 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-31.00 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 15 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 636 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥19.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥14.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.6% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 29874855 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.32 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 38.3% | Parent only | Calculated |