GAKUJO
GAKUJO CO.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 5 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
GAKUJO
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | |
| Promotion expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥32.00 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥25.14 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
GAKUJO
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥1.5 billion
- Other ¥0.9 billion
- Promotion expenses ¥0.9 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.4 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.3 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.3 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
GAKUJO
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
GAKUJO
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥6.2B | ¥6.8B | ¥8.8B | ¥10.7B | ¥11.0B |
| Year on year (%) | +8.8% | +8.9% | +29.7%◆ | +22.2%◆ | +2.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.0B | ¥2.0B | ¥2.6B | ¥3.1B | ¥2.7B |
| Change from prior year | +46.9% | +1.2% | +25.7% | +19.1% | -13.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 32.4% | 30.1% | 29.2% | 28.5% | 24.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | +8.4 points◆ | -2.3 points◆ | -0.9 points | -0.7 points | -4.4 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (10)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.9 points
- 2014Net sales year on year +50.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.2 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.6 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.8 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.3 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.9 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.4 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
- 2023Net sales year on year +29.7%
- 2024Net sales year on year +22.2%
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.4 points
GAKUJO
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
GAKUJO
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (19 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥6.2 billion | ¥6.8 billion | ¥8.8 billion | ¥10.7 billion | ¥11.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥2.7 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 15,560,000 shares | 15,560,000 shares | 15,560,000 shares | 15,560,000 shares | 15,560,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥11.9 billion | ¥12.2 billion | ¥13.3 billion | ¥14.5 billion | ¥14.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥13.4 billion | ¥13.8 billion | ¥15.6 billion | ¥16.7 billion | ¥17.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 839.69 yen | 876.29 yen | 948.81 yen | 1,056.55 yen | 1,107.33 yen |
| Dividend per share | 37 yen | 43 yen | 51 yen | 65 yen | 67 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 16 yen | 18 yen | 24 yen | 26 yen | 33 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 97.64 yen | 99.35 yen | 125.74 yen | 160.77 yen | 139.97 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 97.01 yen | 99.11 yen | 125.52 yen | 160.54 yen | 139.76 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 88.4% | 88.3% | 84.9% | 86.4% | 86.9% |
| Return on equity | 12.1% | 11.6% | 13.8% | 16.1% | 12.9% |
| Payout ratio | 37.9% | 43.3% | 40.6% | 40.4% | 47.9% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥-1.5 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.2 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥3.4 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥4.7 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 10/2025 | ¥67 | ¥33 | 47.9% | |
| FY ending 10/2024 | ¥65 | ¥26 | 40.4% | |
| FY ending 10/2023 | ¥51 | ¥24 | 40.6% | |
| FY ending 10/2022 | ¥43 | ¥18 | 43.3% | |
| FY ending 10/2021 | ¥37 | ¥16 | 37.9% | |
| FY ending 10/2020 | ¥30 | ¥15 | 46.7% | |
| FY ending 10/2019 | ¥37 | ¥18 | 38.6% | |
| FY ending 10/2018 | ¥34 | ¥17 | 44.9% | |
| FY ending 10/2017 | ¥32 | ¥16 | 39.4% | |
| FY ending 10/2016 | ¥28 | ¥14 | 40.8% | |
| FY ending 10/2015 | ¥24 | ¥12 | 47.1% | |
| FY ending 10/2014 | ¥16 | ¥5 | 31.0% | |
| FY ending 10/2013 | ¥10 | ¥5 | 53.3% | |
| FY ending 10/2012 | ¥10 | ¥5 | 133.4% |
GAKUJO
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
GAKUJO
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions14.25%
- Securities firms0.19%
- Other corporations27.44%
- Foreign holders (institutions)10.37%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.19%
- Individuals and others47.56%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社アンビシャス | 16.8% | 2,254,000 |
| 2 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 7.58% | 1,017,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 6.04% | 810,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社朝日新聞社 | 5.8% | 778,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社朝日学生新聞社 | 5.8% | 778,000 |
| 6 | 中井 大志 | 3.33% | 446,000 |
| 7 | 学情社員持株会 | 3.21% | 430,000 |
| 8 | GOLDMAN,SACHS & CO.REG(常任代理人ゴールドマン・サックス証券株式会社) | 2.67% | 358,000 |
| 9 | JPLLC CLIENT ASSET S-SK J(常任代理人シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) | 2.2% | 295,000 |
| 10 | CACEIS BANK, LUXEMBOURG BRANCH/ UCITS - FULL TAX(常任代理人シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) | 1.95% | 262,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 10/2025 | ¥0.7 billion |
| FY ending 10/2020 | ¥0.1 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
GAKUJO
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 301 companies
- 305 DAISANFY Apr 2026 ¥11.1B
- 306 FinatextFY Mar 2026 ¥11.1B
- 307 GAKUJOThis companyFY Oct 2025 ¥11.0B
- 308 HONYAKU CenterFY Mar 2026 ¥10.9B
- 309 HYOJITOFY Mar 2026 ¥10.8B
- … 362 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 371 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
50% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 8.6% |
| Share of board members who are women | 30% |
Subsidy award information
| Date approved | Subsidy | Ministry | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-20 | 令和4年度 「関東経済産業局における地域中小企業・小規模事業者の人材確保支援等事業」(事業区分B) | 経済産業省 | ¥26.93 million |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任監査法人トーマツ |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥32.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 67 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥11.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 139.76 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 15,560,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥17.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 12.9% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 86.9% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 47.9% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 33 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 139.97 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,107.33 yen | Parent only |
Employees (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 63.1% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 6 years | Parent only |
| Average length of service months | 7 months | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.92 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 30 years old | Parent only |
| Average age months | 10 months | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 392 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 392 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 392 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 61.4% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 86.2% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 15 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 15 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 15 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 248.7% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 10.2% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 7,431,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 2,139,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥68.44 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 15,560,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 13.8% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 55.4% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 2,139,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 134,013 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥1.97 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 193.7% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥32.50 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (70 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥6.50 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥60.61 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-25.93 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥14.00 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥12.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥8.46 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥2.61 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥8.4 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Contract assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥62.72 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥32.00 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥6.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥18.08 million | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥82.69 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥69.08 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥14.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥6.16 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥5.55 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥1.25 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥8.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-61.18 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-6.04 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.30 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥17.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥11.0 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-25.93 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥17.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-6.50 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.21 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥36.99 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥14.49 million | Parent only |
| Long term time deposits | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥2.21 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥6.50 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥23.36 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥30.56 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥28.58 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.32 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (42 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥23.50 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of real estate rent | ¥5.78 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥12.57 million | Parent only |
| Rental income | ¥28.23 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥12.41 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥8.65 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥11.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥32.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-25.85 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥67.12 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Commission for purchase of treasury shares | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Promotion expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥25.14 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-47.27 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (26 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥52.86 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-2.37 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥33.90 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥49.19 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥-62.47 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥1.87 million | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-24.16 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥-4.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on investments in partnership | ¥-18.64 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from redemption of investment securities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-11.24 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-53.53 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-10.90 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥36.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-4.94 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 67 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 392 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥14.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥11.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥17.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 21.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 28110145 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.64 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 87.0% | Parent only | Calculated |