Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

eole

eole Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is AIデータセンター事業, at 71.5% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥14.2B
Operating marginCalculated 1.5%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 31.8%

Company profile

Securities code 2334 / EDINET code E33595 / Services / Fiscal year end end of March

中央区日本橋横山町6番16号/Capital stock ¥915 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
瀧野 諭吾 Representative
3 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-30

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 1.5%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 61.4%
Capital efficiency Could not be retrieved

Business activities and revenue composition

eole

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

AIデータセンター事業AIデータセンター事業 Sales 71.5% 71% Internet me…Internet media Sales 28.2% 28% 暗号資産関連事業暗号資産関連事業 Sales 0.3% 0%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShare This yearMargin
AIデータセンター事業 ¥10.1 billion 71.5% ¥0.4 billion 4.2%
Internet media ¥4.0 billion 28.2% ¥-0.1 billion -3.3%
暗号資産関連事業 ¥45.57 million 0.3% ¥-78.00 million -171.1%
Total of the businesses ¥14.2 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

eole

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥14.2B 100% Cost of sales ¥9.6B 68% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥4.4B 31% Operating income ¥0.2B 1%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Sales commission ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥6.02 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.34 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

eole

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Sales commission ¥3.2 billion (72.7%)73%Depreciation ¥0.0 billion (0.1%)Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion (0.0%)Other (not itemized) ¥1.2 billion (27.2%)27%¥4.4B
  • Sales commission ¥3.2 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
  • Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥1.2 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
31.8% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-4.8% Return on assets (ROA)
¥85.1 Net assets per share
¥-2.7 billion Free cash flow
¥11.0 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
-8.6% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
68.6% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
38.8% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2017 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×12.23 from 2017 to 2026

eole

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2017 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
14 9 4 -1 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2018 Net sales year on year +33.9% 2019 Net sales year on year +26.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.1 points 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points 2021 Net sales year on year -22.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -20.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2022 Net sales year on year +45.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +17.0 points 2023 Net sales year on year +70.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2025 Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 14Latest value 2026 14¥ billion 14Highest in the period shown 2026 14¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2017 1¥ billion ¥ billion

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2017 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥2.1B ¥3.6B ¥3.8B ¥3.5B ¥14.2B
Year on year (%) +45.0%◆ +70.8%◆ +7.1% -7.0% comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) -¥0.0B ¥0.1B ¥0.0B -¥0.0B -¥0.5B
Change from prior year 0.16x loss to profit◆ -19.3% profit to loss◆ comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales -2.1% 1.5% 1.1% -0.7% -3.6%
Change (percentage points) +17.0 points◆ +3.6 points◆ -0.4 points -1.8 points comparison basis not confirmed

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (4)
  • 2018Net sales year on year +33.9%
  • 2019Net sales year on year +26.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.1 points
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points
  • 2021Net sales year on year -22.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -20.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2022Net sales year on year +45.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +17.0 points
  • 2023Net sales year on year +70.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
Consolidated indicators (13 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥14.2 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.5 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.5 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.5 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.5 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥11.0 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 85.1 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -15.34 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 31.6%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.9 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-3.6 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.7 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.3 billion
Parent only indicators (16 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥2.1 billion ¥3.6 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥3.5 billion ¥14.2 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-43.56 million ¥54.18 million ¥43.71 million ¥-24.25 million ¥-0.5 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-0.1 billion ¥36.81 million ¥36.62 million ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.5 billion
Capital stock ¥0.8 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥2.8 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 23,962,340 shares 25,920,590 shares 26,489,920 shares 26,489,920 shares 41,023,920 shares
Net assets ¥0.4 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥3.5 billion
Total assets ¥0.8 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥11.0 billion
Net assets per share 18.24 yen 26.51 yen 30.19 yen 11.58 yen 85.06 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -6.17 yen 1.5 yen 1.39 yen -18.64 yen -15.38 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved 1.49 yen 1.36 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 58.1% 47.4% 59.8% 29.3% 31.7%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved 6.5% 4.9% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.44 million ¥0.1 billion ¥94.89 million ¥-18.20 million Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-72.47 million ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-83.67 million Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥42.21 million ¥0.2 billion ¥45.54 million ¥0.2 billion Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.4 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion Could not be retrieved

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

9,803 Shareholders
1.57% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
73.93% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

eole

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.10%
  • Securities firms9.94%
  • Other corporations14.43%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)1.15%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.42%
  • Individuals and others73.93%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 吉田直人シンガポール共和国スコッツロード 13.74% 5,633,000
2 投資事業有限責任組合JAIC-Web3ファンド 10.85% 4,450,000
3 楽天証券株式会社 4.38% 1,795,200
4 株式会社五六 3.39% 1,390,330
5 ダイナミックソリューショングループ株式会社 3.21% 1,317,883
6 日本アジア投資株式会社 2.62% 1,075,365
7 財部美瑛 2.55% 1,046,400
8 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社 2.03% 835,100
9 山地智功 1.65% 679,300
10 滝野一征江東区東雲1丁目9-50プラウド東雲キャナルコート4211 1.3% 535,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2021)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.2 billion Capital expenditure

Revenue scale in the same industry

eole

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

83 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
35.2 Average age Industry median 38.8
5.0 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥5.33 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
170.6¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥2.55 million Operating income per employee
10.0% Women in managerial positions
50.4% Share of female employees
Men 62
Women 60
Employees by gender

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2025-12-27Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 122
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: その他
100%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: その他
100%
Share of managers who are women 50%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 監査法人やまぶき
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥37.24 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Stated as not applicable
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (23 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥14.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-3.6 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥11.0 billion Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 31.6% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share -15.34 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 85.1 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥14.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 41,023,920 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥11.0 billion Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 31.7% Parent only
Capital stock ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -15.38 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 85.06 yen Parent only

Employees (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 83 people Consolidated
Number of employees 83 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 5 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.33 million Parent only
Average age (years) 35.2 years old Parent only
Number of employees 83 people Parent only
Number of employees 83 people Parent only

Shares (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 18,757,578 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 47,400 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 41,023,920 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.1% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 45.7% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 47,400 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 409,622 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 4 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 219.3% Parent only

Other disclosed items (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥14.2 billion Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥30.67 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥14.50 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 3 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 0.0% Parent only
Total return on the share price index 58.1% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 10.0% Parent only

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥37.24 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥37.24 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (16 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥2.57 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-2.5 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥5.15 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year -1.1% Parent only
Revenue ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Balance sheet (95 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥5.50 million Consolidated
Other ¥46.63 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥75.15 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥13.55 million Consolidated
Software ¥47.33 million Consolidated
Software in progress ¥2.40 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-2.0 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Advance payments trade ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥5.20 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥15.92 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥9.56 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥21.12 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥25.74 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥7.4 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥9.5 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-20.74 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥-4.35 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥49.73 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥40.00 million Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥11.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥11.0 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥6.24 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.24 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥13.55 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥11.0 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-6.83 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.56 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥2.05 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥40.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥46.55 million Parent only
Other ¥59.64 million Parent only
Other ¥75.66 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥13.55 million Parent only
Software ¥47.33 million Parent only
Software in progress ¥2.40 million Parent only
Investments in capital ¥0.08 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-2.0 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥5.20 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥15.92 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥9.56 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥21.12 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥24.75 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥11.35 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥7.4 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥9.0 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-20.74 million Parent only
Goodwill ¥-4.35 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥49.73 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥40.00 million Parent only
Net assets ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥11.0 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥6.24 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-2.0 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.24 million Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥13.55 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥7.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥11.0 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-6.83 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.56 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥12.75 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥40.00 million Parent only

Statement of income (66 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.52 million Consolidated
Other ¥43.99 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥13.55 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥13.55 million Consolidated
Gain on sale of businesses ¥25.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥2.26 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥5.35 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥4.61 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥9.6 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥14.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥14.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥49.76 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-3.6 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥4.20 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥4.29 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥4.29 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥33.81 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥49.76 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.34 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥1.55 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥1.55 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.52 million Parent only
Other ¥43.99 million Parent only
Gain on sale of businesses ¥25.00 million Parent only
Interest income ¥2.26 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥2.77 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥4.61 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥9.5 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥4.6 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥14.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥49.76 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥4.20 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥3.30 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥3.30 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥6.02 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥33.81 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥49.76 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Sales commission ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥4.4 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.34 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥5.15 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥20.95 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥18.91 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (24 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-7.95 million Consolidated
Other ¥-0.31 million Consolidated
Other ¥-19.67 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.50 million Consolidated
Proceeds from transfer of business ¥38.50 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on business transfer ¥-25.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥19.34 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers ¥-2.7 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥11.14 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities ¥49.76 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of subscription rights to shares ¥9.56 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥-4.20 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-9.95 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥4.61 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-4.29 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥14.50 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-20.72 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.34 million Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-40.00 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 83 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥3.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥14.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥-0.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥-0.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥11.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 1.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin -3.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 170600422 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.29 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 31.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 1.5% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥14.2 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin -3.7% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥-0.5 billion ÷ ¥14.2 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 170,600,422 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥14.2 billion ÷ 83 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.29 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥14.2 billion ÷ ¥11.0 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 31.8% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥3.5 billion ÷ ¥11.0 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-30
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥14.2 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥9.95 million, over depreciation ¥14.50 million
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥1.4 billion, over net assets ¥3.5 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2017

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 83 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Share of female employees gBizINFO, covering その他
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of eole Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 3010901015200 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork