Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

DIP

DIP corporation

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Personnel service business, at 87.9% of the total.

Key figures

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥54.9B
Operating marginCalculated 16.6%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 74.5%

Company profile

Securities code 2379 / EDINET code E05368 / Services / Fiscal year end end of February

港区六本木三丁目2番1号/Capital stock ¥1,085 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: http://www.dip-net.co.jp/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
兼CEO冨田英揮 Representative
3/14/1997 Date of incorporation
1 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026) · filed 2026-05-20

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 16.6%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★☆position among all companies 8.5%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 16.4%

Business activities and revenue composition

DIP

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Personnel s…Personnel service business Sales 87.9% 88% Profit 80.4% 80% DX businessDX business Sales 12.1% 12% Profit 19.6% 20%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Personnel service business ¥48.2 billion 87.9% ¥49.7 billion ¥15.2 billion 80.4% 31.5% ¥18.4 billion
DX business ¥6.6 billion 12.1% ¥6.7 billion ¥3.7 billion 19.6% 56.1% ¥3.4 billion
Total of the businesses ¥54.9 billion100.0% ¥18.9 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

DIP

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥54.9B 100% Cost of sales ¥6.3B 12% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥39.4B 72% Operating income ¥9.1B 17%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Advertising expenses ¥12.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Provision for dividend ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥96.42 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥36.87 million Consolidated
Provision for management board incentive plan trust ¥27.50 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥48.5 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥9.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥6.0 billion Consolidated

DIP

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports

Advertising expenses ¥12.3 billion (31.1%)31%Depreciation ¥0.8 billion (2.1%)Provision for bonuses ¥0.7 billion (1.7%)Provision for dividend ¥0.5 billion (1.2%)Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.1 billion (0.2%)Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion (0.1%)Other (not itemized) ¥25.0 billion (63.5%)64%¥39.4B
  • Advertising expenses ¥12.3 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.8 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.7 billion
  • Provision for dividend ¥0.5 billion
  • Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.1 billion
  • Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥25.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
74.5% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
11.9% Return on assets (ROA)
¥703.28 Net assets per share
¥-1.1 billion Free cash flow
¥50.0 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
109.4% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
13.6% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
51.8% Return to shareholders ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
1.0% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
13.0% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×6.00 from 2013 to 2026

DIP

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
56 38 19 0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2014 Net sales year on year +42.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.5 points 2015 Net sales year on year +49.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.6 points 2016 Net sales year on year +37.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points 2017 Net sales year on year +23.8% 2022 Net sales year on year +21.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.5 points 2023 Net sales year on year +24.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.0 points 2026 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.1 points 55Latest value 2026 55¥ billion 56Highest in the period shown 2025 56¥ billion 9Lowest in the period shown 2013 9¥ billion ¥ billion

DIP

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

56 38 19 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥39.5B ¥49.4B ¥53.8B ¥56.4B ¥54.9B
Year on year (%) +21.6%◆ +24.9%◆ +9.0% +4.8% -2.7%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥5.3B ¥11.6B ¥12.6B ¥13.3B ¥9.0B
Change from prior year -18.2% +118.0% +8.8% +5.1% -32.2%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 13.5% 23.5% 23.5% 23.5% 16.4%
Change (percentage points) -6.5 points◆ +10.0 points◆ -0.0 points +0.0 points -7.1 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (4)
  • 2014Net sales year on year +42.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.5 points
  • 2015Net sales year on year +49.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.6 points
  • 2016Net sales year on year +37.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
  • 2017Net sales year on year +23.8%
  • 2022Net sales year on year +21.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.5 points
  • 2023Net sales year on year +24.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.0 points
  • 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.1 points

DIP

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

168 112 56 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 716 477 239 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

DIP

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

24 16 8 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥39.5 billion ¥49.4 billion ¥53.8 billion ¥56.4 billion ¥54.9 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥5.3 billion ¥11.6 billion ¥12.6 billion ¥13.3 billion ¥9.0 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥3.5 billion ¥7.9 billion ¥9.1 billion ¥9.0 billion ¥6.0 billion
Comprehensive income ¥3.5 billion ¥8.4 billion ¥9.0 billion ¥8.7 billion ¥6.0 billion
Net assets ¥33.0 billion ¥38.2 billion ¥39.7 billion ¥36.2 billion ¥37.2 billion
Total assets ¥42.5 billion ¥50.2 billion ¥50.8 billion ¥50.5 billion ¥50.0 billion
Net assets per share 581.26 yen 673.93 yen 715.64 yen 684.99 yen 703.28 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 62.77 yen 142.04 yen 163.44 yen 168.41 yen 113.81 yen
Diluted earnings per share 62.61 yen 141.65 yen 163.15 yen 168.32 yen 113.79 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 76.4% 75.0% 77.3% 71.0% 73.7%
Return on equity 11.1% 22.7% 23.5% 23.8% 16.4%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥10.5 billion ¥13.2 billion ¥9.5 billion ¥16.5 billion ¥10.0 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-3.9 billion ¥-4.1 billion ¥-7.4 billion ¥-5.2 billion ¥-11.1 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-2.5 billion ¥-3.7 billion ¥-8.0 billion ¥-12.2 billion ¥-5.0 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥16.6 billion ¥22.0 billion ¥16.1 billion ¥15.2 billion ¥9.0 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥39.5 billion ¥49.4 billion ¥53.8 billion ¥56.4 billion ¥54.9 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥5.4 billion ¥10.6 billion ¥12.8 billion ¥13.3 billion ¥8.9 billion
Net income (loss) ¥3.6 billion ¥7.3 billion ¥9.3 billion ¥9.0 billion ¥5.8 billion
Capital stock ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 60,140,000 shares 60,140,000 shares 60,140,000 shares 60,140,000 shares 60,140,000 shares
Net assets ¥33.5 billion ¥38.1 billion ¥39.8 billion ¥36.4 billion ¥37.2 billion
Total assets ¥43.0 billion ¥50.0 billion ¥50.9 billion ¥50.6 billion ¥49.9 billion
Net assets per share 590.64 yen 671.43 yen 717.96 yen 687.45 yen 703.38 yen
Dividend per share 61 yen 72 yen 88 yen 95 yen 95 yen
Interim dividend per share 27 yen 34 yen 40 yen 47 yen 47 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 64.99 yen 130.18 yen 168.25 yen 168.43 yen 111.45 yen
Diluted earnings per share 64.83 yen 129.82 yen 167.96 yen 168.35 yen 111.43 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 76.7% 75.0% 77.4% 71.1% 73.7%
Return on equity 11.3% 20.7% 24.2% 23.8% 16.0%
Payout ratio 93.9% 55.3% 52.3% 56.4% 85.2%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 14 years (2013 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 2/2026
10 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 2/2026
+0.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
+11.1% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 2/2026 ¥95 ¥47 85.2%
FY ending 2/2025 ¥95 ¥47 56.4%
FY ending 2/2024 ¥88 ¥40 52.3%
FY ending 2/2023 ¥72 ¥34 55.3%
FY ending 2/2022 ¥61 ¥27 93.9%
FY ending 2/2021 ¥56 ¥27 494.7%
FY ending 2/2020 ¥56 ¥27 30.5%
FY ending 2/2019 ¥50 ¥24 30.4%
FY ending 2/2018 ¥43 ¥19 31.6%
FY ending 2/2017 ¥36 ¥16 32.4%
FY ending 2/2016 ¥62 ¥45 30.8% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 2/2015 ¥78 ¥26 30.2%
FY ending 2/2014 ¥23 Could not be retrieved 27.0%
FY ending 2/2013 ¥8 Could not be retrieved 143.9% Stock split or share consolidation noted

DIP

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

95 63 32 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-02-28Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

51,370 Shareholders
19.32% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
32.41% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

DIP

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions13.14%
  • Securities firms0.74%
  • Other corporations34.37%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)19.27%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.05%
  • Individuals and others32.41%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 オーセンティシティ株式会社 37.44% 20,340,000
2 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 8.17% 4,438,300
3 STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 505301(常任代理人株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) 5.46% 2,964,761
4 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(株式付与ESOP信託口・75525口) 3.48% 1,891,565
5 STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 505025(常任代理人株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) 2.04% 1,107,973
6 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 1.91% 1,035,600
7 THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON 140044(常任代理人株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) 1.03% 561,943
8 STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 505044(常任代理人株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) 1.01% 550,798
9 BNP PARIBAS LUXEMBOURG/2S/JASDEC/FIM/LUXEMBOURG FUNDS/UCITS ASSETS (常任代理人香港上海銀行東京支店セキュリティーズ・サービシズ・オペレーションズ) 0.99% 540,000
10 INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC(常任代理人インタラクティブ・ブローカーズ証券株式会社) 0.67% 361,647

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 3 years (2021 to 2026)Disclosed

¥15.00 million Research and development 0.0% of revenue (industry median 0.3%)
¥5.2 billion Capital expenditure 9.5% of revenue (industry median 2.3%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 2/2026 ¥15.00 million ¥5.2 billion
FY ending 2/2025 ¥50.22 million Could not be retrieved
FY ending 2/2021 ¥0.2 billion ¥3.4 billion

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 2/2026)

Segment Capital expenditure
Personnel service business ¥2.5 billion
DX business ¥1.0 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

DIP

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

2,663 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
30.5 Average age Industry median 38.8
5.6 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥5.31 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
20.6¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥3.42 million Operating income per employee
78.8% Wage gap between men and women
36.4% Women in managerial positions
46.2% Share of female employees
100.0% Men taking childcare leave
Men 1,321
Women 1,209
Employees by gender
270 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-09-25Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 2,530
Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off)
Scope: 正社員
19.5 hours
Annual paid leave taken (all employees) 76.8%
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: その他
100%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: その他
100%
Share of managers who are women 36.4%
Share of board members who are women 35.3%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-02-28Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任あずさ監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥55.43 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥10.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥54.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-11.1 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 113.79 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥37.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥50.0 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 16.4% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 73.7% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-5.0 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 113.81 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 703.28 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 95 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥54.9 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥5.8 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 111.43 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 60,140,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥37.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥8.9 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥49.9 billion Parent only
Return on equity 16.0% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 73.7% Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 85.2% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 47 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 111.45 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 703.38 yen Parent only

Employees (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 2,663 people Consolidated
Number of employees 2,663 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 78.8% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 5.6 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.31 million Parent only
Average age (years) 30.5 years old Parent only
Number of employees 2,663 people Parent only
Number of employees 2,663 people Parent only
Number of employees 2,663 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 84.5% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 155.6% Parent only

Other disclosed items (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥54.9 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 270 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 270 people Consolidated
Number of associates accounted for using equity method 2 companies Consolidated
Depreciation ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 1 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 100.0% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 270 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 270 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 270 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 238.4% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 36.4% Parent only

Shares (21 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held in others names treasury shares etc 1,965,300 shares Consolidated
Total of gain loss on sale equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥92.65 million Consolidated
Number of shares held 33,792,587 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 7,776,400 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥80.00 million Consolidated
Number of shares 60,140,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 12.9% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 62.2% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 5,811,100 shares Consolidated
Total of valuation gain (loss) ¥-11.91 million Consolidated
Number of voting rights 541,487 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥14.79 million Consolidated
Number of issues 8 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 2 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 84.0% Parent only

Research and development (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period ¥15.55 million Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥15.00 million Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥5.2 billion Consolidated

Audit (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥52.70 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥55.43 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥2.73 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (115 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Other ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Software ¥11.9 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥41.9 billion Consolidated
Notes and accounts receivable trade ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥24.1 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥5.30 million Consolidated
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥4.8 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥36.6 billion Consolidated
Provision for stocks payment-NCL ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥9.4 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥25.9 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥12.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥17.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥37.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥37.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥50.0 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-13.8 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥12.8 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥50.0 billion Consolidated
Supplies ¥18.74 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-43.91 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥34.77 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥11.18 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Other ¥24.96 million Parent only
Other ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥7.5 billion Parent only
Software ¥11.9 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥41.9 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Notes receivable - trade ¥2.64 million Parent only
Right of trademark ¥8.26 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥24.2 billion Parent only
Land ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥5.2 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Buildings ¥2.9 billion Parent only
Construction in progress ¥5.30 million Parent only
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥9.2 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Lease deposits ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥2.9 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥36.6 billion Parent only
Provision for stocks payment-NCL ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Structures ¥31.86 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥9.3 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥25.7 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.6 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥12.2 billion Parent only
Patent right ¥1.46 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥17.6 billion Parent only
Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other ¥43.91 million Parent only
Net assets ¥37.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥37.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥49.9 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥41.6 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-13.8 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥12.8 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥49.9 billion Parent only
Supplies ¥18.74 million Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-43.91 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥7.5 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥4.10 million Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥34.77 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥76.80 million Parent only
Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥35.28 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥0.4 billion Parent only

Statement of income (85 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥33.54 million Consolidated
Other ¥9.02 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥20.94 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥20.94 million Consolidated
Dividend income of insurance ¥22.55 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-5.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥58.92 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥9.1 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥9.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥10.0 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥6.3 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥48.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥54.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥54.9 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥12.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-SGA ¥27.50 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-11.1 billion Consolidated
Share of loss of investments accounted for using equity method ¥3.71 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥27.85 million Consolidated
Provision for dividend ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥16.32 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥16.32 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange gains ¥14.81 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥14.81 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-6.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥9.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥9.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.09 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-5.0 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥39.4 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥96.42 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥36.87 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-2.20 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-2.20 million Consolidated
Other ¥33.54 million Parent only
Other ¥9.02 million Parent only
Dividend income of insurance ¥22.55 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-5.2 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥58.67 million Parent only
Operating income ¥9.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥6.3 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥48.5 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥54.9 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥12.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥5.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥5.8 billion Parent only
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-SGA ¥27.50 million Parent only
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥27.85 million Parent only
Provision for dividend ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Impairment loss ¥16.32 million Parent only
Foreign exchange gains ¥14.81 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥16.32 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥9.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥8.9 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.09 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥39.4 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥96.42 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.7 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥12.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥12.0 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-10.67 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-8.47 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (38 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-8.97 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other liabilities ¥37.16 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in other assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of stock options ¥3.79 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-53.57 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥40.71 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-58.92 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥7.0 billion Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-12.7 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥14.7 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Equity in earnings losses of affiliates ¥3.71 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥8.98 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥-27.85 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-4.8 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥16.32 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-4.7 billion Consolidated
Payments of short term loans receivable ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.09 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of treasury stock ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥30.50 million Consolidated
Payments for asset retirement obligations ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-5.2 billion Consolidated
Collection of long-term loans receivable ¥75.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥-0 Consolidated
Repayments to non-controlling shareholders ¥-1.05 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥10.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 95 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 2,663 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥37.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥54.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥9.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥9.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥6.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥50.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 16.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 10.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 20598107 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.1 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 74.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 16.6% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥9.1 billion ÷ ¥54.9 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 10.9% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥6.0 billion ÷ ¥54.9 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 20,598,107 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥54.9 billion ÷ 2,663 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.1 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥54.9 billion ÷ ¥50.0 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 74.5% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥37.2 billion ÷ ¥50.0 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 29 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-05-20
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥54.9 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.6 billion, over depreciation ¥4.2 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥5.2 billion + purchase of treasury stock ¥0.09 million, over operating cash flow ¥10.0 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥0.2 billion − extraordinary loss ¥0.1 billion, over ordinary income ¥9.0 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥4.8 billion, over net assets ¥37.2 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 2 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 2,663 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Share of female employees gBizINFO, covering 正社員
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of DIP corporation on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 6010401050785 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork