Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

AI FUSION CAPITAL GROUP

AI FUSION CAPITAL GROUP CORP.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is DX solution, at 42.4% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedIFRS

RevenueDisclosed ¥3.3B
Operating marginCalculated -42.1%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 36.1%

Company profile

Securities code 254A / EDINET code E39737 / Other Financing Business / Fiscal year end March 31

港区六本木一丁目9番9号/Capital stock ¥591 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
澤田 大輔 Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-29

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -42.1%
Growth Could not be retrieved
Capital efficiency Could not be retrieved

Business activities and revenue composition

AI FUSION CAPITAL GROUP

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

DX solutionDX solution Sales 42.4% 42% Marketing s…Marketing solutions business Sales 41.6% 42% Financial S…Financial Solution Service Division Sales 16.0% 16%
BusinessNet sales Operating profit
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
DX solution ¥1.3 billion 42.4% ¥0.4 billion ¥0.2 billion 12.9% ¥1.2 billion
Marketing solutions business ¥1.3 billion 41.6% Could not be retrieved ¥32.00 million 2.5% Could not be retrieved
Financial Solution Service Division ¥0.5 billion 16.0% ¥1.2 billion ¥-0.4 billion -84.4% ¥0.5 billion
Total of the businesses ¥3.1 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥76.00 million Parent only
Rent expenses ¥33.00 million Parent only
Traveling expenses and transportation expenses ¥26.00 million Consolidated
Legal welfare expenses ¥15.00 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥3.00 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥1.00 million Parent only
Supplies expenses ¥1.00 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0 Parent only
Welfare expenses ¥0 Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥0 Parent only
Profit by stage Operating income ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only

AI FUSION CAPITAL GROUP

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥2.5 billion (48.7%)49%Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥1.0 billion (19.2%)19%Other ¥0.6 billion (12.4%)12%Commission fees ¥0.6 billion (11.6%)12%Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion (4.8%)Depreciation and amortization ¥0.2 billion (3.3%)¥5.1B
  • Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥2.5 billion
  • Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥1.0 billion
  • Other ¥0.6 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.6 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
  • Depreciation and amortization ¥0.2 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
36.1% Net assets to total assets Industry median 17.4% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-6.6% Return on assets (ROA)
¥499.31 Net assets per share
¥71.00 million Free cash flow
¥18.6 billion Total assets
¥4.5 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
3.0% Increase in working capital ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2025 to 2026Disclosed

Item20252026
Revenue (IFRS) ¥3.1B ¥3.3B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥1.4B -¥1.4B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of Revenue (IFRS) 46.0% -42.3%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed

AI FUSION CAPITAL GROUP

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

84 9 -67 -143 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 584 389 195 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Revenue (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.1 billion ¥3.3 billion
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.4 billion ¥-1.4 billion
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.7 billion ¥-1.2 billion
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.7 billion ¥-1.2 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥4.7 billion ¥4.7 billion
Total assets (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥7.6 billion ¥18.6 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 584.1 yen 503.33 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 84.49 yen -143.26 yen
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 83.01 yen -143.26 yen
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 61.8% 25.1%
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 14.5% -26.2%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.6 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.9 billion ¥0.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-1.2 billion ¥4.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.3 billion ¥7.8 billion
Parent only indicators (10 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.1 billion ¥0.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.4 billion
Net income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.4 billion
Capital stock Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.1 billion ¥0.6 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 8,902,600 shares 9,702,600 shares
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.8 billion ¥4.6 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥6.6 billion ¥11.6 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 470.32 yen 499.31 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -13.16 yen -43.78 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 56.6% 37.5%

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

5,071 Shareholders
2.08% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 8.02%
65.81% Individuals and others Industry median 33.19%

AI FUSION CAPITAL GROUP

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.08%
  • Securities firms10.39%
  • Other corporations21.60%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)1.93%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.15%
  • Individuals and others65.81%
  • Government and municipalities0.00%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社DSG1 22.52% 1,960,200
2 上原 俊彦 15.48% 1,348,000
3 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社 2.74% 238,954
4 GMOクリック証券株式会社 2.07% 180,700
5 松井証券株式会社 2.02% 175,800
6 株式会社SBIネオトレード証券 1.6% 139,700
7 小林 励 1.37% 120,000
8 楽天証券株式会社共有口 1.36% 119,214
9 BNP Paribas Financial Markets(常任代理人 PNBパリバ証券株式会社) 1.25% 109,300
10 柿沼 佑一 1.14% 100,000

Revenue scale in the same industry

AI FUSION CAPITAL GROUP

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Other Financing Business: 52 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

18 Employees (parent only) Industry median 324
46.8 Average age Industry median 40.7
0.8 years Average length of service Industry median 10.6 years
¥7.24 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.13 million
People and organisation
5.0¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 86.1¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥-2.10 million Operating income per employee
13 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm HLBMeisei有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥71.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard IFRS

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) -143.26 yen Consolidated
Revenue (IFRS) ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) -143.26 yen Consolidated
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥7.8 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets (IFRS) ¥18.6 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) -26.2% Consolidated
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 25.1% Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 503.33 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 9,702,600 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥4.6 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥11.6 billion Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 37.5% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -43.78 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 499.31 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 662 people Consolidated
Number of employees 662 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 0.8 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥7.24 million Parent only
Average age (years) 46.8 years old Parent only
Number of employees 18 people Parent only
Number of employees 18 people Parent only
Number of employees 18 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 13 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 13 people Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 134.6% Parent only

Shares (14 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 4,491,868 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 999,900 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment largest holding company 2 issues Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment largest holding company ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Number of shares 9,702,600 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 10.3% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 51.6% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 999,900 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 86,960 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0 Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 65.2% Parent only

Audit (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥23.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥71.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥47.00 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-4.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 0.0% Parent only
Revenue ¥8.9 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥9.00 million Parent only

Balance sheet (130 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Other current liabilities clifrs ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other current assets caifrs ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other components of equity IFRS ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥0 Consolidated
Other non current liabilities nclifrs ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Other non current assets ncaifrs ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Software ¥-1.3 billion Consolidated
Software ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Software IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Work in process ¥17.00 million Consolidated
Right-of-use assets, Acquisition cost (IFRS) ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Right-of-use assets, Accumulated depreciation and impairment losses (IFRS) ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Right of use assets IFRS ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Right of use assets IFRS ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings IFRS ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Raw materials and supplies ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Merchandise and finished goods ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Trademarks accumulated amortization and impairment losses IFRS ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Trademarks acquisition cost IFRS ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Trademarks IFRS ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Trade and other payables clifrs ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Trade and other receivables caifrs ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Land ¥7.00 million Consolidated
Land IFRS ¥7.00 million Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Provisions clifrs ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provisions nclifrs ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥19.00 million Consolidated
Securities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥57.00 million Consolidated
Inventories ¥21.00 million Consolidated
Inventories ¥21.00 million Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥11.00 million Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥-11.00 million Consolidated
Machinery and vehicles IFRS ¥0 Consolidated
Total current liabilities IFRS ¥6.9 billion Consolidated
Current assets IFRS ¥11.2 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets accumulated amortization and impairment losses IFRS ¥-1.3 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets acquisition cost IFRS ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥7.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥7.8 billion Consolidated
Bonds and borrowings clifrs ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Bonds and borrowings nclifrs ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥18.6 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities IFRS ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets IFRS ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Treasury shares IFRS ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and equity IFRS ¥18.6 billion Consolidated
Liabilities IFRS ¥11.9 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus IFRS ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Share capital IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥91.00 million Consolidated
Non controlling interests IFRS ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Non current labilities IFRS ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Non current assets IFRS ¥7.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.00 million Parent only
Other ¥2.00 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥3.00 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥4.6 billion Parent only
Lease obligations ¥25.00 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥3.00 million Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥25.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥6.00 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥5.1 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥9.5 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥24.00 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥1.00 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0 Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥9.5 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥5.00 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Securities ¥24.00 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥27.00 million Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Consumption taxes receivable ¥2.00 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥11.00 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥7.00 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥68.00 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.6 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.6 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥11.6 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥1.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.8 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥3.00 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥6.9 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥11.6 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥5.0 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0 Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥7.00 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥5.0 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥4.00 million Parent only
Long term borrowings scheduled for collection within the year ¥3.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.6 billion Parent only

Statement of income (103 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥28.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Net change in fair value of equity instruments designated as measured at fair value through other comprehensive income net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥-2.00 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Segment profit loss IFRS ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Change by business combination ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Interest income IFRS ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations net of tax items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Basic earnings loss per share IFRS -143.26 yen Consolidated
Cost of sales IFRS ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Gross profit IFRS ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue from external customers2 IFRS ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings loss per share IFRS -143.26 yen Consolidated
Advertising expenses IFRS ¥81.00 million Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Total transactions with owners IFRS ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Share of profit loss of investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥31.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses IFRS ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Issuance of share acquisition rights ssifrs ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Exercise of share acquisition rights ssifrs ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Traveling expenses and transportation expenses ¥26.00 million Consolidated
Income tax expense IFRS ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net increase decrease in cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Total of items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥-4.00 million Consolidated
Total of items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase and proceeds from sales of treasury stock ¥27.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent IFRS ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥9.00 million Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥9.00 million Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Gain on sale of investments in subsidiaries and associates IFRS ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Miscellaneous income IFRS ¥31.00 million Consolidated
Miscellaneous losses IFRS ¥21.00 million Consolidated
Profit loss attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥-14.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥-14.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.00 million Parent only
Other ¥68.00 million Parent only
Consulting income rev oa ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥8.00 million Parent only
Operating income ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥15.00 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥69.00 million Parent only
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥2.00 million Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries ¥19.00 million Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥0 Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥76.00 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥61.00 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Issuance cost of subscription rights to shares-NOE ¥7.00 million Parent only
Loss on securities ¥10.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥-50.00 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-43.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥7.00 million Parent only
Legal welfare expenses ¥15.00 million Parent only
Supplies expenses ¥1.00 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥1.00 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥32.00 million Parent only
Welfare expenses ¥0 Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥19.00 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Rent expenses ¥33.00 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0 Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥3.00 million Parent only
Miscellaneous income ¥6.00 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-8.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest paid ope cfifrs ¥-51.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends received ope cfifrs ¥9.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in trade and other payables ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in trade and other receivables ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Payments for acquisition of subsidiaries inv cfifrs ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provisions ¥-53.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of investments inv cfifrs ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities inv cfifrs ¥-4.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of share acquisition rights fin cfifrs ¥16.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment and intangible assets inv cfifrs ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of shares fin cfifrs ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥15.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥-30.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Impairment losses reversal of impairment losses ope cfifrs ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of treasury shares fin cfifrs ¥29.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Financial revenue ¥-9.00 million Consolidated
Financial expenses ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Repayments of long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investments in associates inv cfifrs ¥-15.00 million Consolidated

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 662 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥6.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥3.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥-1.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥-0.4 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net income ¥-1.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥18.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin -42.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin -37.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 4980363 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.18 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 36.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin -42.1% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥-1.4 billion ÷ ¥3.3 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net margin -37.3% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥-1.2 billion ÷ ¥3.3 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Sales per employee 4,980,363 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥3.3 billion ÷ 662 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.18 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥3.3 billion ÷ ¥18.6 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net assets to total assets 36.1% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥6.7 billion ÷ ¥18.6 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales · filed 2026-06-29
  • Share: against the total of Net sales disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales). Margin: calculated against the Net sales on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥3.1 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 67% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥0.1 billion + inventories down ¥15.00 million, over net sales ¥3.3 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Other Financing Business that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 662 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Other Financing Business that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of AI FUSION CAPITAL GROUP CORP. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 9010001248769 / Accounting standard: IFRS

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork