Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Y's table

Y's table corporation

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is カジュアルレストラングループ, at 58.9% of the total.

Key figures

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥13.0B
Operating marginCalculated 1.9%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 17.4%

Company profile

Securities code 2798 / EDINET code E03428 / Retail Trade / Fiscal year end end of February

港区赤坂8-10-22/Capital stock ¥50 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
船曵 睦雄 Representative
1 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026) · filed 2026-05-27

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 1.9%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★☆position among all companies 12.5%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 26.3%

Business activities and revenue composition

Y's table

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit カジュアルレストラング…カジュアルレストラングループ Sales 58.9% 59% Profit 61.7% 62% XEXグループXEXグループ Sales 41.1% 41% Profit 38.3% 38%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
カジュアルレストラングループ ¥7.7 billion 58.9% ¥7.2 billion ¥0.9 billion 61.7% 11.2% ¥0.7 billion
XEXグループ ¥5.4 billion 41.1% ¥4.9 billion ¥0.5 billion 38.3% 10.0% ¥0.4 billion
Total of the businesses ¥13.0 billion100.0% ¥1.4 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

Y's table

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥13.0B 100% Cost of sales ¥10.2B 78% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.6B 20% Operating income ¥0.2B 2%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Commission fees ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

Y's table

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports

Commission fees ¥0.8 billion (31.3%)31%Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion (21.4%)21%Advertising expenses ¥0.4 billion (16.7%)17%Other (not itemized) ¥0.8 billion (30.6%)31%¥2.6B
  • Commission fees ¥0.8 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion
  • Advertising expenses ¥0.4 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.8 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
17.4% Net assets to total assets Industry median 45.6% FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
4.0% Return on assets (ROA)
¥267.91 Net assets per share
¥77.28 million Free cash flow
¥5.1 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
204.0% Cash conversion Industry median 121.9% FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
0.7% Increase in working capital ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
227.0% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
30.0% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Y's table

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
15 10 4 -1 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2018 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2019 Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2021 Net sales year on year -39.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -18.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +20.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2023 Net sales year on year +20.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points 13Latest value 2026 13¥ billion 15Highest in the period shown 2016 15¥ billion 8Lowest in the period shown 2022 8¥ billion ¥ billion

Y's table

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

13 9 4 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥8.1B ¥9.8B ¥11.3B ¥12.1B ¥13.0B
Year on year (%) -1.7% +20.0%◆ +15.4% +7.4% +7.6%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3B ¥0.1B ¥0.3B ¥0.2B ¥0.3B
Change from prior year loss to profit◆ -51.4% +111.5% -20.4% +39.1%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 3.7% 1.5% 2.8% 2.0% 2.6%
Change (percentage points) +20.4 points◆ -2.2 points◆ +1.3 points -0.7 points +0.6 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (2)
  • 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2019Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2021Net sales year on year -39.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -18.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +20.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2023Net sales year on year +20.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points

Y's table

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

106 63 20 -24 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 268 168 69 -31 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Y's table

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

48 32 16 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥8.1 billion ¥9.8 billion ¥11.3 billion ¥12.1 billion ¥13.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.3 billion ¥-72.40 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion ¥-72.34 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion
Net assets ¥-94.27 million ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.9 billion
Total assets ¥4.9 billion ¥5.0 billion ¥4.7 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥5.1 billion
Net assets per share -31.17 yen 92.06 yen 126.61 yen 205.64 yen 267.91 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 106.11 yen -23.77 yen 34.53 yen 79.03 yen 62.23 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio -1.9% 6.0% 8.9% 14.1% 17.4%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 31.6% 47.6% 26.3%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-1.1 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.5 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-91.06 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥1.9 billion ¥-62.26 million ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-75.12 million
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.8 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.5 billion
Parent only indicators (11 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥8.1 billion ¥9.8 billion ¥11.3 billion ¥12.1 billion ¥13.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥89.53 million ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥42.24 million ¥0.2 billion ¥0.1 billion
Capital stock ¥50.00 million ¥50.00 million ¥50.00 million ¥50.00 million ¥50.00 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 3,025,100 shares 3,298,400 shares 3,298,400 shares 3,298,400 shares 3,298,400 shares
Net assets ¥-51.01 million ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.7 billion
Total assets ¥4.9 billion ¥5.0 billion ¥4.6 billion ¥4.7 billion ¥4.9 billion
Net assets per share -17.21 yen 87.67 yen 100.49 yen 157.96 yen 203.06 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 96.97 yen -42.73 yen 12.81 yen 57.46 yen 45.06 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio -1.0% 5.8% 7.2% 11.2% 13.8%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 13.6% 44.5% 25.0%

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-02-28Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

12,175 Shareholders
0.19% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.60%
92.48% Individuals and others Industry median 50.90%

Y's table

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions1.14%
  • Securities firms0.18%
  • Other corporations6.01%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.09%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.10%
  • Individuals and others92.48%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 金 山 精 三 郎 41.92% 1,382,600
2 アサヒビール株式会社 1.84% 60,700
3 船 曵 睦 雄 1.84% 60,700
4 森ビル株式会社 1.82% 60,000
5 特定有価証券信託受託者 株式会社SMBC信託銀行 1.14% 37,500
6 ファンズソリューション株式会社 0.61% 20,100
7 渡 邊 雅 之 0.61% 20,000
8 株式会社プラットフォームホールディングス 0.6% 19,700
9 三本珈琲株式会社 0.52% 17,200
10 岸 健 治 0.28% 9,200

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.4 billion Capital expenditure 3.1% of revenue (industry median 3.4%)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 2/2026)

Segment Capital expenditure
カジュアルレストラングループ ¥0.2 billion
XEXグループ ¥0.2 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

Y's table

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Retail Trade: 343 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

514 Employees (parent only) Industry median 226
36.2 Average age Industry median 41.8
7.0 years Average length of service Industry median 10.9 years
¥4.83 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.46 million
People and organisation
25.4¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 59.6¥ million FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.49 million Operating income per employee
74.9% Wage gap between men and women
11.8% Women in managerial positions
57.1% Men taking childcare leave
447 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-02-28Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm EY新日本有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥37.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices” Same industry: Retail Trade “Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices” Reads the filings of restaurant, clothing and household goods chains for how price increases relate to customer numbers. Retail Trade companies in this book: saizeriya, FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES, FAST RETAILING and others (6 in all) “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till” Same industry: Retail Trade “Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till” Reads the filings of supermarkets, department stores and drugstores for money received under headings other than product sales, such as finance and rent. Retail Trade companies in this book: AEON, TSURUHA, Takashimaya and others (5 in all) “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.5 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥13.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥5.1 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 26.3% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 17.4% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-75.12 million Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 62.23 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 267.91 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥13.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 3,298,400 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥4.9 billion Parent only
Return on equity 25.0% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 13.8% Parent only
Capital stock ¥50.00 million Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 45.06 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 203.06 yen Parent only

Employees (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 514 people Consolidated
Number of employees 514 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 74.9% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 7 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥4.83 million Parent only
Average age (years) 36.2 years old Parent only
Number of employees 514 people Parent only
Number of employees 514 people Parent only
Number of employees 514 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 76.3% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 101.1% Parent only

Other disclosed items (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥13.0 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 447 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 447 people Consolidated
Number of associates accounted for using equity method 1 companies Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 1 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 57.1% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 447 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 447 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 447 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 234.0% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 11.8% Parent only

Shares (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 1,687,700 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 300 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 3,298,400 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 51.2% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 300 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 32,967 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0 Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 161.6% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.4 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥37.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥37.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (118 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥49.82 million Consolidated
Other ¥17.16 million Consolidated
Other ¥47.61 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥19.30 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.66 million Consolidated
Other, net ¥15.50 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥30.58 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥6.64 million Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥33.33 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Raw materials and supplies ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥74.90 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥93.10 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥4.60 million Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥68.08 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-4.2 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥19.30 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥49.82 million Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥5.1 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.84 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.66 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥5.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.06 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-2.70 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans receivable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Deposits received ¥89.67 million Consolidated
Current portion of long term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥80.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥2.58 million Parent only
Other ¥14.17 million Parent only
Other ¥12.84 million Parent only
Other ¥2.49 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.66 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Other, net ¥15.50 million Parent only
Software ¥15.74 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥30.58 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥6.64 million Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥33.33 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Unearned revenue ¥22.27 million Parent only
Advances received ¥1.58 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Raw materials and supplies ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Right of trademark ¥1.07 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥74.90 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Construction in progress ¥93.10 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥1.29 million Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥2.42 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥4.60 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥9.58 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥68.08 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥19.30 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥49.82 million Parent only
Advances paid ¥27.88 million Parent only
Net assets ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥4.9 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.84 million Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.66 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.9 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-70.44 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-2.70 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥50.00 million Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥14.59 million Parent only
Long term guarantee deposited ¥49.82 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥50.00 million Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥89.67 million Parent only
Current portion of long term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥80.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of income (68 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥30.56 million Consolidated
Other ¥5.36 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.27 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥0.27 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥4.24 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Sponsorship income ¥37.10 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥7.35 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥39.78 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥10.2 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥13.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥13.0 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Share of profit of investments accounted for using equity method ¥56.41 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥34.43 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥4.60 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥59.70 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥55.10 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥80.23 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥80.23 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥80.23 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥2.16 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.15 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-75.12 million Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥29.93 million Parent only
Other ¥5.36 million Parent only
Subsidy income ¥4.24 million Parent only
Sponsorship income ¥37.10 million Parent only
Interest income ¥7.34 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥78.62 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥40.77 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥10.2 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥13.0 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥34.43 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥4.60 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥58.92 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥54.32 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥80.23 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥80.23 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.15 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.99 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.27 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.27 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (32 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥46.24 million Consolidated
Other ¥-15.99 million Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-5.32 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥10.25 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-33.40 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥7.47 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥1.20 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-7.38 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-87.29 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Equity in earnings losses of affiliates ¥-56.41 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥34.43 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥23.75 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-43.77 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other ¥8.83 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥18.57 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥25.49 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in reserve for shareholder special benefit ¥3.63 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-6.85 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-4.47 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥80.23 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-14.27 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in short-term borrowings ¥49.82 million Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.15 million Consolidated
Payments of loans receivable ¥-0.55 million Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥80.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.41 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥-1.71 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥91.82 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥91.19 million Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 514 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥0.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥13.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥5.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 1.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 1.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 25381840 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 2.57 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 17.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 1.9% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥13.0 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 1.6% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥13.0 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 25,381,840 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥13.0 billion ÷ 514 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 2.57 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥13.0 billion ÷ ¥5.1 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 17.4% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥0.9 billion ÷ ¥5.1 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-05-27
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥13.0 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥87.29 million + inventories up ¥6.85 million, over net sales ¥13.0 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.5 billion, over depreciation ¥0.2 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.3 billion, over net assets ¥0.9 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Retail Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Retail Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 514 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Retail Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Y's table corporation on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 6010401054605 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork