Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

GLC GROUP

GLC GROUP, INC.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is 不動産投資マネジメント事業, at 98.7% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥24.5B
Operating marginCalculated 10.5%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 30.5%

Company profile

Securities code 2970 / EDINET code E34522 / Real Estate / Fiscal year end December 31

福岡市博多区博多駅前三丁目4番1号/Capital stock ¥69 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
髙村 隼人 Representative
6 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-25

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 10.5%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 34.9%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 33.0%

Business activities and revenue composition

GLC GROUP

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit 不動産投資マネジメント…不動産投資マネジメント事業 Sales 98.7% 99% Profit 99.8% 100% EnergyEnergy Sales 1.3% 1% Profit 0.2% 0%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
不動産投資マネジメント事業 ¥24.2 billion 98.7% ¥16.9 billion ¥2.7 billion 99.8% 11.3% ¥1.7 billion
Energy ¥0.3 billion 1.3% ¥0.2 billion ¥5.00 million 0.2% 1.6% ¥-1.00 million
Total of the businesses ¥24.5 billion100.0% ¥2.7 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

GLC GROUP

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥24.5B 100% Cost of sales ¥20.5B 84% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.4B 6% Operating income ¥2.6B 10%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥99.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥77.00 million Consolidated
Rent expenses ¥76.00 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥60.00 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥23.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥22.00 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.7 billion Consolidated

GLC GROUP

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion (24.1%)24%Taxes and dues ¥0.1 billion (10.0%)10%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (7.1%)7%Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion (5.5%)Rent expenses ¥0.1 billion (5.4%)Commission fees ¥0.1 billion (4.3%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion (43.6%)44%¥1.4B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
  • Taxes and dues ¥0.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion
  • Rent expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
30.5% Net assets to total assets Industry median 33.5% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
8.7% Return on assets (ROA)
¥346.33 Net assets per share
¥1.3 billion Free cash flow
¥19.0 billion Total assets
¥0.7 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
67.6% Cash conversion Industry median 36.4% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
304.8% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×10.37 from 2016 to 2025

GLC GROUP

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
25 16 8 0 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2018 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points 2019 Net sales year on year +54.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.4 points 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.5 points 2021 Net sales year on year +56.5% 2023 Net sales year on year +41.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points 2024 Net sales year on year +49.8% 2025 Net sales year on year +43.1% 25Latest value 2025 25¥ billion 25Highest in the period shown 2025 25¥ billion 2Lowest in the period shown 2016 2¥ billion ¥ billion

GLC GROUP

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

25 16 8 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥7.4B ¥8.1B ¥11.4B ¥17.1B ¥24.5B
Year on year (%) +56.5%◆ +9.1% +41.9%◆ +49.8%◆ +43.1%◆
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.4B ¥0.5B ¥1.0B ¥1.5B ¥2.5B
Change from prior year +83.0% +29.5% +89.9% +46.0% +67.4%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 5.7% 6.8% 9.1% 8.8% 10.3%
Change (percentage points) +0.8 points +1.1 points +2.3 points◆ -0.2 points +1.5 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (4)
  • 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points
  • 2019Net sales year on year +54.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.4 points
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.5 points
  • 2021Net sales year on year +56.5%
  • 2023Net sales year on year +41.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points
  • 2024Net sales year on year +49.8%
  • 2025Net sales year on year +43.1%

GLC GROUP

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

100 67 33 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 346 231 115 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

GLC GROUP

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

33 22 11 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥7.4 billion ¥8.1 billion ¥11.4 billion ¥17.1 billion ¥24.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.4 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥2.5 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.7 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.7 billion
Net assets ¥2.3 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥4.3 billion ¥5.8 billion
Total assets ¥4.9 billion ¥7.0 billion ¥9.4 billion ¥19.0 billion ¥19.0 billion
Net assets per share 135.75 yen 154.07 yen 195.14 yen 255.69 yen 346.33 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 12.89 yen 18.45 yen 41.72 yen 59.48 yen 100.05 yen
Diluted earnings per share 12.75 yen Could not be retrieved 41.02 yen 58.31 yen 95.57 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 46.7% 36.8% 34.8% 22.5% 30.2%
Return on equity 10.0% 12.7% 23.9% 26.5% 33.0%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.6 billion ¥-1.4 billion ¥-0.9 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥1.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-1.8 billion ¥-0.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.8 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥-0.7 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.3 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥5.9 billion
Parent only indicators (12 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥3.4 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥5.4 billion ¥8.2 billion ¥10.1 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.3 billion
Net income (loss) ¥48.00 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.8 billion
Capital stock ¥53.00 million ¥53.00 million ¥59.00 million ¥71.00 million ¥69.00 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 4,248,600 shares 4,248,600 shares 4,262,700 shares 4,297,800 shares 17,344,800 shares
Net assets ¥2.1 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥4.1 billion
Total assets ¥3.3 billion ¥5.2 billion ¥6.7 billion ¥13.1 billion ¥13.9 billion
Net assets per share 124.07 yen 130.35 yen 158.24 yen 202.61 yen 242.45 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 2.89 yen 6.58 yen 28.58 yen 42.98 yen 50.92 yen
Diluted earnings per share 2.86 yen Could not be retrieved 28.1 yen 42.13 yen 48.64 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 64.4% 42.2% 39.6% 25.9% 28.9%
Return on equity 2.4% 5.2% 19.8% 24.0% 22.7%

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

858 Shareholders
0.69% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.47%
86.70% Individuals and others Industry median 48.70%

GLC GROUP

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.32%
  • Securities firms11.11%
  • Other corporations1.15%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.68%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
  • Individuals and others86.70%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 髙村 隼人 63.61% 10,548,000
2 三菱UFJeスマート証券株式会社 7.82% 1,298,200
3 蔭山 恭一 5.19% 861,200
4 佐方 修 4.48% 742,800
5 近松 敬倫 2.72% 452,000
6 むさし証券株式会社 1.26% 210,100
7 株式会社SBI証券 1.21% 201,847
8 竹林 正隆 1.13% 188,608
9 高田 瑠弥 0.78% 130,000
10 株式会社三津野建設 0.72% 120,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2020 to 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.6 billion Capital expenditure 2.3% of revenue (industry median 2.2%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 12/2025 ¥0.6 billion
FY ending 12/2020 ¥0.1 billion

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 12/2025)

Segment Capital expenditure
不動産投資マネジメント事業 ¥74.00 million
Energy ¥0.4 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

GLC GROUP

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

96 Employees (parent only) Industry median 102
36.5 Average age Industry median 39.2
3.7 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥4.83 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.07 million
People and organisation
144.1¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 122.0¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥15.14 million Operating income per employee
24 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-05-28Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 62

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任監査法人トーマツ
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥25.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥24.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 95.57 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥5.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥19.0 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 33.0% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 30.2% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 100.05 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 346.33 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥10.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 48.64 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 17,344,800 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥4.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥13.9 billion Parent only
Return on equity 22.7% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 28.9% Parent only
Capital stock ¥69.00 million Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 50.92 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 242.45 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 170 people Consolidated
Number of employees 170 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 3.7 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥4.83 million Parent only
Average age (years) 36.5 years old Parent only
Number of employees 96 people Parent only
Number of employees 96 people Parent only
Number of employees 96 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥24.5 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 24 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 24 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 6 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 12 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 12 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 12 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 188.9% Parent only

Shares (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 14,752,755 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 764,700 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 17,344,800 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 4.4% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 89.0% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 764,700 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 165,761 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 283.0% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.6 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥25.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥25.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (114 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥16.00 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥51.00 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥16.00 million Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥61.00 million Consolidated
Real estate for sale in process ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Contract assets ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable for construction contracts ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥22.00 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥27.00 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥69.00 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Costs on uncompleted construction contracts ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥5.7 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥8.0 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥15.7 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥5.9 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥5.9 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥19.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥19.0 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥16.00 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥13.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥19.0 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale ¥6.3 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥39.00 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-20.00 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥69.00 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥52.00 million Consolidated
Vehicles, net ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥26.00 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥5.1 billion Consolidated
Deposits received ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0 Parent only
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥22.00 million Parent only
Other ¥56.00 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Software ¥3.00 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥31.00 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥10.00 million Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥38.00 million Parent only
Real estate for sale in process ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥44.00 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥25.00 million Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Right of trademark ¥2.00 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Accounts payable for construction contracts ¥29.00 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥18.00 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥86.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥69.00 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Costs on uncompleted construction contracts ¥24.00 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Structures, net ¥0 Parent only
Current liabilities ¥5.5 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥10.6 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥5.00 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥13.9 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥76.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥9.8 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥13.9 billion Parent only
Real estate for sale ¥6.1 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥27.00 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-31.00 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥69.00 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥27.00 million Parent only
Vehicles, net ¥12.00 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Affiliated company short-term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Statement of income (81 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥17.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥16.00 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥16.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥77.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥77.00 million Consolidated
Cancellation refund ¥14.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Guaranty money income ¥27.00 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥78.00 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥0 Consolidated
Loss on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets ¥27.00 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥20.5 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥24.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥24.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥99.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥60.00 million Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥99.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-47.00 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥27.00 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥7.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Rent expenses ¥76.00 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥23.00 million Consolidated
Gains on valuation of interest rate swaps ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.00 million Parent only
Other ¥1.00 million Parent only
Other ¥0 Parent only
Interest income ¥8.00 million Parent only
Commission fee ¥37.00 million Parent only
Guaranty money income ¥27.00 million Parent only
Operating income ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥75.00 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥97.00 million Parent only
Loss on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets ¥29.00 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥7.9 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥10.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥73.00 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥93.00 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥2.00 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥99.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-20.00 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥22.00 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥29.00 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Rent expenses ¥55.00 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥14.00 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥59.00 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥42.00 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (37 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-71.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥-5.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥-21.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥77.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Cancellation refund ¥-14.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥7.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-8.00 million Consolidated
Loss gain on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets ¥27.00 million Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-76.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in costs on construction contracts in progress ¥56.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥64.00 million Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥77.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥-7.00 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in real estate for sale ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥0 Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability ¥18.00 million Consolidated
Loss gain on valuation of interest swap ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥72.00 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥27.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 170 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥5.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥24.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥2.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥2.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥1.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥19.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 10.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 6.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 144147059 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.29 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 30.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 10.5% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥2.6 billion ÷ ¥24.5 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 6.7% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.7 billion ÷ ¥24.5 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 144,147,059 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥24.5 billion ÷ 170 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.29 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥24.5 billion ÷ ¥19.0 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 30.5% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥5.8 billion ÷ ¥19.0 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-03-25
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥24.5 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 12% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.5 billion, over depreciation ¥0.2 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2016

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 170 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of GLC GROUP, INC. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 7330001008449 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork