Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

スター・マイカ・

スター・マイカ・ホールディングス株式会社

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is リノベマンション事業, at 95.5% of the total.

Key figures

Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥69.2B
Operating marginCalculated 10.6%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 25.7%

Company profile

Securities code 2975 / EDINET code E34707 / Real Estate / Fiscal year end end of November

港区虎ノ門4-3-1 城山トラストタワー28階/Capital stock ¥4,112 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://www.starmica-holdings.co.jp/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
水永 政志 Representative
5 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Dec 2024 to Nov 2025) · filed 2026-02-19

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 10.6%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 17.0%
Capital efficiency ★★★★☆position among all companies 15.2%

Business activities and revenue composition

スター・マイカ・

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit リノベマンション事業リノベマンション事業 Sales 95.5% 95% Profit 84.6% 85% InvestmentInvestment Sales 3.1% 3% Profit 2.8% 3% アドバイザリー事業アドバイザリー事業 Sales 1.4% 1% Profit 12.7% 13%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
リノベマンション事業 ¥66.0 billion 95.5% ¥53.7 billion ¥6.8 billion 84.6% 10.3% ¥4.8 billion
Investment ¥2.2 billion 3.1% ¥0.9 billion ¥0.2 billion 2.8% 10.4% ¥0.2 billion
アドバイザリー事業 ¥1.0 billion 1.4% ¥1.2 billion ¥1.0 billion 12.7% 104.6% ¥1.2 billion
Total of the businesses ¥69.2 billion100.0% ¥8.1 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

スター・マイカ・

Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥69.2B 100% Cost of sales ¥56.9B 82% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥5.0B 7% Operating income ¥7.3B 11%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and bonuses ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥55.29 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥12.3 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥4.2 billion Consolidated

スター・マイカ・

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and bonuses ¥1.5 billion (30.8%)31%Taxes and dues ¥1.0 billion (20.0%)20%Share-based payment expenses ¥0.3 billion (5.6%)Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion (3.6%)Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion (1.1%)Other (not itemized) ¥1.9 billion (38.9%)39%¥5.0B
  • Salaries and bonuses ¥1.5 billion
  • Taxes and dues ¥1.0 billion
  • Share-based payment expenses ¥0.3 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
  • Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥1.9 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
25.7% Net assets to total assets Industry median 33.5% FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated
3.6% Return on assets (ROA)
¥872.58 Net assets per share
¥-5.5 billion Free cash flow
¥115.5 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
-69.9% Cash conversion Industry median 36.4% FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated
99.2% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated
6.3% Investment securities to net assets ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×1004.30 from 2016 to 2025

スター・マイカ・

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
69 46 23 0 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2017 Operating revenue year on year +26.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +68.9 points 2020 Net sales year on year +23.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.8 points 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.7 points 2022 Net sales year on year +30.7% 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.2 points 2025 Net sales year on year +23.8% 69Latest value 2025 69¥ billion 69Highest in the period shown 2025 69¥ billion 0Lowest in the period shown 2016 0¥ billion ¥ billion

スター・マイカ・

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

69 46 23 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥36.9B ¥48.2B ¥48.9B ¥55.8B ¥69.2B
Year on year (%) -6.8% +30.7%◆ +1.4% +14.3% +23.8%◆
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.7B ¥5.4B ¥3.9B ¥4.6B ¥6.2B
Change from prior year +47.7% +46.9% -27.6% +17.5% +33.6%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 10.0% 11.2% 8.0% 8.2% 8.9%
Change (percentage points) +3.7 points◆ +1.2 points -3.2 points◆ +0.2 points +0.7 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (3)
  • 2017Operating revenue year on year +26.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +68.9 points
  • 2020Net sales year on year +23.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.8 points
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.7 points
  • 2022Net sales year on year +30.7%
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.2 points
  • 2025Net sales year on year +23.8%

スター・マイカ・

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

124 83 41 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 873 582 291 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

スター・マイカ・

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

18 12 6 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥36.9 billion ¥48.2 billion ¥48.9 billion ¥55.8 billion ¥69.2 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.7 billion ¥5.4 billion ¥3.9 billion ¥4.6 billion ¥6.2 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥2.4 billion ¥3.7 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥4.2 billion
Comprehensive income ¥2.4 billion ¥3.7 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥4.4 billion
Net assets ¥21.3 billion ¥21.3 billion ¥23.2 billion ¥25.5 billion ¥29.7 billion
Total assets ¥80.8 billion ¥90.4 billion ¥95.0 billion ¥102.8 billion ¥115.5 billion
Net assets per share 573.55 yen 634.02 yen 693.58 yen 768.06 yen 872.58 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 65 yen 107.21 yen 79.59 yen 92.98 yen 124.4 yen
Diluted earnings per share 63.58 yen 106.33 yen 78.92 yen 92.2 yen 123.37 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 26.2% 23.5% 24.4% 24.8% 25.6%
Return on equity 11.8% 17.5% 12.0% 12.8% 15.2%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-4.9 billion ¥-4.6 billion ¥-1.8 billion ¥-5.3 billion ¥-5.1 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-63.42 million ¥-56.60 million ¥-0.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.9 billion ¥4.9 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥3.0 billion ¥7.0 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.1 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥4.2 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥3.4 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥1.4 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.8 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.7 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.8 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.7 billion
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.8 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 19,057,259 shares 17,000,000 shares 34,000,000 shares 34,000,000 shares 34,755,900 shares
Net assets ¥19.6 billion ¥17.4 billion ¥18.4 billion ¥18.5 billion ¥20.0 billion
Total assets ¥19.7 billion ¥18.5 billion ¥18.5 billion ¥19.3 billion ¥20.5 billion
Net assets per share 529.35 yen 518.95 yen 548.18 yen 556.08 yen 586.63 yen
Dividend per share 33 yen 39 yen 20 yen 23 yen 37 yen
Interim dividend per share 13 yen 19 yen 10 yen 10.5 yen 15 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 21.22 yen 44.03 yen 49.06 yen 30.25 yen 49.62 yen
Diluted earnings per share 20.76 yen 43.67 yen 48.65 yen 30 yen 49.21 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 99.3% 93.8% 99.2% 95.5% 97.0%
Return on equity 4.0% 8.3% 9.2% 5.5% 8.7%
Payout ratio 77.8% 44.3% 40.8% 76.0% 74.6%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 8 years (2018 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

1 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 11/2025
2 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 11/2025
+60.9% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 11/2025 ¥37 ¥15 74.6%
FY ending 11/2024 ¥23 ¥10.5 76.0%
FY ending 11/2023 ¥20 ¥10 40.8% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 11/2022 ¥39 ¥19 44.3%
FY ending 11/2021 ¥33 ¥13 77.8%
FY ending 11/2020 ¥32 ¥16 32.6%
FY ending 11/2019 ¥42.88 Could not be retrieved 57.6%
FY ending 11/2018 ¥64.17 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Stock split or share consolidation noted

スター・マイカ・

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

39 26 13 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-11-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

8,186 Shareholders
20.50% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.47%
52.50% Individuals and others Industry median 48.70%

スター・マイカ・

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions22.10%
  • Securities firms3.90%
  • Other corporations0.90%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)20.50%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
  • Individuals and others52.50%

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2020 to 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.1 billion Capital expenditure 0.2% of revenue (industry median 2.2%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 11/2025 ¥0.1 billion
FY ending 11/2020 ¥0.3 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

スター・マイカ・

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Dec 2024 to Nov 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

47 Employees (parent only) Industry median 102
35.5 Average age Industry median 39.2
5.3 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥6.81 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.07 million
People and organisation
300.7¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 122.0¥ million FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥31.80 million Operating income per employee
65.1% Wage gap between men and women
16.7% Women in managerial positions
32 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-08-27Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 47
Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off)
Scope: 正社員
16 hours
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: 正社員
100%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: 正社員
100%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-11-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 太陽有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥32.17 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-5.1 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥69.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 123.37 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥29.7 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥115.5 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 15.2% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 25.6% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥7.0 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 124.4 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 872.58 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 37 yen Parent only
Operating revenue ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 49.21 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 34,755,900 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥20.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥20.5 billion Parent only
Return on equity 8.7% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 97.0% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 74.6% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 15 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 49.62 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 586.63 yen Parent only

Employees (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 230 people Consolidated
Number of employees 230 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 65.1% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 5.3 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.81 million Parent only
Average age (years) 35.5 years old Parent only
Number of employees 47 people Parent only
Number of employees 47 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 70.3% Parent only

Other disclosed items (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥69.2 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 32 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 32 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥89.64 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥76.47 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 5 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 7 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 7 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 217.2% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 16.7% Parent only

Shares (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 23,319,121 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 821,500 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 34,755,900 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 2.4% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 68.7% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 821,500 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 339,193 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.06 million Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 199.9% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.1 billion Consolidated

Audit (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥22.52 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥32.17 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥9.65 million Consolidated

Directors and officers (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total amount of remuneration, etc. paid by group ¥0.3 billion Consolidated

Balance sheet (80 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Other ¥99.26 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Other, net ¥57.37 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥24.9 billion Consolidated
Trade accounts receivable ¥54.70 million Consolidated
Operating accounts payable ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥73.6 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥68.19 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥89.27 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥29.4 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥12.2 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥110.9 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-41.90 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-38.62 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Bond issuance cost ¥0.10 million Consolidated
Net assets ¥29.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥29.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥115.5 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥115.5 billion Consolidated
Deferred gains or losses on hedges ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Deferred assets ¥0.10 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥85.8 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥115.5 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale ¥105.0 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-2.08 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.94 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥73.6 billion Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥7.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥14.0 billion Parent only
Software ¥0.30 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥5.1 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥25.00 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥29.86 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥17.6 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥17.6 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥89.27 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥40.07 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥13.09 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥59.02 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥61.90 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥19.9 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥2.9 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.30 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥20.0 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥20.0 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥20.5 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥35.86 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥5.1 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥20.5 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥14.6 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥17.5 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥0.82 million Parent only

Statement of income (64 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥3.60 million Consolidated
Other ¥31.64 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Gain on valuation of derivatives ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥31.66 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0 Consolidated
Operating income ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-5.1 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥56.9 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥12.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥69.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥69.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Salaries and bonuses ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Deferred gains or losses on hedges net of tax ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥7.0 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥55.29 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.9 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥21.22 million Parent only
Operating income ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥21.58 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥13.12 million Parent only
Operating expenses ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Loss on investments in partnership ¥6.72 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥5.51 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.89 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Gain on forfeiture of unclaimed dividends ¥0.36 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥80.66 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥72.22 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-8.44 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥31.13 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Loss gain on valuation of derivatives ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest received ¥30.24 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Loss gain on investments in silent partnership ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥-31.66 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in operating debt ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in operating receivables ¥-4.63 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of subscription rights to shares ¥4.31 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-75.84 million Consolidated
(Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables ¥5.27 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥-39.58 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-1.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥0.35 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥76.47 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-33.57 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥-1.8 billion Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-40.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of bond issuance cost ¥0.59 million Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in real estate for sale ¥-9.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.28 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥48.8 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-39.6 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-5.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 37 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 230 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥29.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥69.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥7.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥2.5 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥6.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥4.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥115.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 10.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 6.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 300688148 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.6 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 25.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 10.6% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥7.3 billion ÷ ¥69.2 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 6.1% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥4.2 billion ÷ ¥69.2 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 300,688,148 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥69.2 billion ÷ 230 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.6 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥69.2 billion ÷ ¥115.5 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 25.7% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥29.7 billion ÷ ¥115.5 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Dec 2024 to Nov 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-02-19
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“Total” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥69.2 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥75.84 million, over depreciation ¥76.47 million
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥1.9 billion, over net assets ¥29.7 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2016

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 2 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 230 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of スター・マイカ・ホールディングス株式会社 on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 4010401060489 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork