Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

LA

LA Holdings Co., Ltd.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is DX新築不動産事業, at 43.5% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥46.5B
Operating marginCalculated 21.5%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 29.4%

Company profile

Securities code 2986 / EDINET code E35631 / Real Estate / Fiscal year end December 31

港区海岸一丁目9番18号/Capital stock ¥2,057 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
脇田 栄一 Representative
5 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-26

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 21.5%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 33.4%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 25.7%

Business activities and revenue composition

LA

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit DX新築不動産事業DX新築不動産事業 Sales 43.5% 43% Profit 66.9% 67% DX再生不動産事業DX再生不動産事業 Sales 28.5% 28% Profit 11.7% 12% DX不動産価値向上事業DX不動産価値向上事業 Sales 25.6% 26% Profit 17.1% 17% Real estate…Real estate leasing business Sales 2.4% 2% Profit 4.3% 4%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Ordinary income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
DX新築不動産事業 ¥20.2 billion 43.5% ¥13.0 billion ¥7.7 billion 66.9% 37.9% ¥3.5 billion
DX再生不動産事業 ¥13.2 billion 28.5% ¥15.8 billion ¥1.3 billion 11.7% 10.1% ¥2.3 billion
DX不動産価値向上事業 ¥11.9 billion 25.6% ¥14.8 billion ¥2.0 billion 17.1% 16.4% ¥3.0 billion
Real estate leasing business ¥1.1 billion 2.4% ¥1.0 billion ¥0.5 billion 4.3% 44.2% ¥0.5 billion
Total of the businesses ¥46.5 billion100.0% ¥11.5 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

LA

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥46.5B 100% Cost of sales ¥33.2B 71% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.3B 7% Operating income ¥10.0B 22%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Taxes and dues ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Sales commission ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Payrolls and allowances ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Rent expenses ¥89.44 million Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥86.22 million Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥76.67 million Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥36.52 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥13.4 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥10.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥6.1 billion Consolidated

LA

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Taxes and dues ¥0.5 billion (14.0%)14%Sales commission ¥0.4 billion (11.5%)11%Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion (6.1%)6%Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion (5.0%)Payrolls and allowances ¥0.1 billion (3.4%)Rent expenses ¥0.1 billion (2.7%)Other (not itemized) ¥1.9 billion (57.4%)57%¥3.3B
  • Taxes and dues ¥0.5 billion
  • Sales commission ¥0.4 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion
  • Payrolls and allowances ¥0.1 billion
  • Rent expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥1.9 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
29.4% Net assets to total assets Industry median 33.5% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
6.0% Return on assets (ROA)
¥3,908.48 Net assets per share
¥-13.7 billion Free cash flow
¥101.9 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
-113.8% Cash conversion Industry median 36.4% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
38.5% Increase in working capital ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
1111.8% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-0.7% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
2.2% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2020 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×3.38 from 2020 to 2025

LA

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2020 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
47 31 16 0 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2022 Net sales year on year +24.4% 2023 Net sales year on year +72.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.8 points 2024 Net sales year on year +41.9% 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.9 points 47Latest value 2025 47¥ billion 47Highest in the period shown 2025 47¥ billion 14Lowest in the period shown 2020 14¥ billion ¥ billion

LA

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

47 31 16 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2020 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥14.7B ¥18.3B ¥31.5B ¥44.7B ¥46.5B
Year on year (%) comparison basis not confirmed +24.4%◆ +72.6%◆ +41.9%◆ +4.1%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.8B ¥3.7B ¥4.9B ¥6.8B ¥9.0B
Change from prior year comparison basis not confirmed +31.0% +32.5% +38.6% +30.8%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 19.4% 20.4% 15.7% 15.3% 19.2%
Change (percentage points) comparison basis not confirmed +1.0 points -4.8 points◆ -0.4 points +3.9 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (1)
  • 2022Net sales year on year +24.4%
  • 2023Net sales year on year +72.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.8 points
  • 2024Net sales year on year +41.9%
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.9 points

LA

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

875 583 292 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 3,908 2,606 1,303 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

LA

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

36 24 12 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥14.7 billion ¥18.3 billion ¥31.5 billion ¥44.7 billion ¥46.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.8 billion ¥3.7 billion ¥4.9 billion ¥6.8 billion ¥9.0 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥2.0 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥4.7 billion ¥6.1 billion
Comprehensive income ¥2.0 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥4.7 billion ¥6.2 billion
Net assets ¥7.3 billion ¥11.4 billion ¥15.2 billion ¥18.1 billion ¥29.9 billion
Total assets ¥36.3 billion ¥50.7 billion ¥61.2 billion ¥71.2 billion ¥101.9 billion
Net assets per share 1,349.03 yen 1,947.84 yen 2,409 yen 2,915.56 yen 3,908.48 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 410.83 yen 638.25 yen 549.1 yen 759.38 yen 874.92 yen
Diluted earnings per share 398.76 yen 621.6 yen 537.65 yen 746.87 yen 864.56 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 20.0% 22.3% 24.6% 25.2% 29.3%
Return on equity 34.0% 36.4% 25.0% 28.6% 25.7%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-5.4 billion ¥-3.1 billion ¥-3.2 billion ¥-1.8 billion ¥-11.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.2 billion ¥-1.5 billion ¥-1.4 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥-2.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥10.5 billion ¥6.9 billion ¥7.8 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥23.2 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥6.6 billion ¥9.5 billion ¥12.7 billion ¥13.4 billion ¥22.9 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.6 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.6 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥20.66 million ¥55.64 million ¥1.3 billion ¥1.0 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion ¥10.40 million ¥69.58 million ¥1.4 billion ¥1.0 billion
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥4.9 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 5,387,219 shares 5,794,275 shares 6,246,775 shares 6,308,875 shares 7,630,075 shares
Net assets ¥4.9 billion ¥5.6 billion ¥6.2 billion ¥5.7 billion ¥12.4 billion
Total assets ¥5.0 billion ¥6.1 billion ¥6.5 billion ¥6.4 billion ¥12.7 billion
Net assets per share 898.28 yen 942.7 yen 958.75 yen 900.16 yen 1,607.01 yen
Dividend per share 132 yen 200 yen 211 yen 292 yen 338 yen
Interim dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 165 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 50.1 yen 1.96 yen 11.6 yen 219.72 yen 141.31 yen
Diluted earnings per share 48.62 yen 1.91 yen 11.36 yen 216.1 yen 139.64 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 96.7% 89.9% 92.5% 87.2% 96.3%
Return on equity 5.7% 0.2% 1.2% 23.6% 11.1%
Payout ratio 263.5% 10,204.1% 1,819.0% 132.9% 239.2%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 6 years (2020 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

5 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 12/2025
6 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 12/2025
+15.8% Dividend growth (year on year)
+51.0% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 12/2025 ¥338 ¥165 239.2%
FY ending 12/2024 ¥292 Could not be retrieved 132.9%
FY ending 12/2023 ¥211 Could not be retrieved 1,819.0%
FY ending 12/2022 ¥200 Could not be retrieved 10,204.1%
FY ending 12/2021 ¥132 Could not be retrieved 263.5%
FY ending 12/2020 ¥43 Could not be retrieved 1,038.6%

LA

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

338 225 113 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

7,035 Shareholders
4.30% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.47%
56.30% Individuals and others Industry median 48.70%

LA

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions9.60%
  • Securities firms13.30%
  • Other corporations16.50%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)4.10%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.20%
  • Individuals and others56.30%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 三井住友信託銀行株式会社(信託口甲17号) 8.79% 670,700
2 アジア・パシフィック・マックスランド・ジャパン有限会社 5.07% 387,100
3 合同会社城山21世紀投資 4.51% 344,100
4 株式会社SBI証券 3.12% 238,425
5 ヨシダ トモヒロ 2.96% 225,600
6 三菱UFJモルガン・スタンレー証券株式会社 2.71% 206,400
7 築地株式会社 2.44% 186,000
8 高橋 新 2.32% 176,700
9 岡三証券株式会社 2.0% 152,700
10 昭栄電気工具株式会社 1.97% 150,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2020 to 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥2.9 billion Capital expenditure 6.1% of revenue (industry median 2.2%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 12/2025 ¥2.9 billion
FY ending 12/2020 ¥3.0 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

LA

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

17 Employees (parent only) Industry median 102
42.9 Average age Industry median 39.2
4.0 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥7.94 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.07 million
People and organisation
394.4¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 122.0¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥84.95 million Operating income per employee

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 興亜監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥24.20 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) ¥1.20 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-11.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥46.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-2.3 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 864.56 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥22.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥29.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥101.9 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 25.7% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 29.3% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥23.2 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 874.92 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 3,908.48 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 338 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 139.64 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 7,630,075 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥12.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥12.7 billion Parent only
Return on equity 11.1% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 96.3% Parent only
Capital stock ¥4.9 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 239.2% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 165 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 141.31 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 1,607.01 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 118 people Consolidated
Number of employees 118 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 4 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥7.94 million Parent only
Average age (years) 42.9 years old Parent only
Number of employees 17 people Parent only
Number of employees 17 people Parent only
Number of employees 17 people Parent only

Shares (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 2,737,725 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 300 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 7,630,075 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 35.9% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 300 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 76,035 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 2 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 1,131.9% Parent only

Other disclosed items (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of associates accounted for using equity method 1 companies Consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥9.47 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 5 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 213.2% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥2.9 billion Consolidated

Audit (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥18.20 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥24.20 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥1.20 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥1.20 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (113 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥5.55 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥3.61 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥18.82 million Consolidated
Real estate for sale in process ¥37.0 billion Consolidated
Leasehold right ¥36.59 million Consolidated
Investments in capital ¥11.20 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥20.7 billion Consolidated
Unearned revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Advance payments trade ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥36.8 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥11.1 billion Consolidated
Land ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.41 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥60.74 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥8.9 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥26.70 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥29.8 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥95.09 million Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net ¥65.87 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥35.2 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥90.8 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-49.88 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-29.22 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥40.20 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥22.9 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥23.1 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥17.0 billion Consolidated
Bonds payable ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Bond issuance cost ¥9.62 million Consolidated
Net assets ¥29.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥29.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥101.9 billion Consolidated
Deferred gains or losses on hedges ¥1.61 million Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥49.51 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Deferred assets ¥9.62 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-1.90 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥20.43 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥72.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥101.9 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale ¥28.3 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.90 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥35.1 billion Consolidated
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Long term lease and guarantee deposited ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Deposits received ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Current portion of bonds payable ¥70.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥12.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.22 million Parent only
Other ¥30.16 million Parent only
Other ¥5.86 million Parent only
Investments in other securities of subsidiaries and associates ¥39.05 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥18.82 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥77.86 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥60.22 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥6.5 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥16.41 million Parent only
Buildings ¥48.17 million Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥50.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥6.4 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥64.58 million Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥8.59 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥22.40 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥20.71 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥22.48 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥12.2 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥6.2 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥6.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥12.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥12.4 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥12.7 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-1.90 million Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥18.82 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥12.7 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥4.6 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥4.9 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥8.51 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥60.00 million Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥59.45 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥5.7 billion Parent only
Bonds of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥7.77 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of income (84 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥43.66 million Consolidated
Other ¥77.05 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥27.39 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥24.40 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplusother capital surplus ¥-3.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥16.00 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥55.15 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥10.0 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-11.4 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥10.23 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥33.2 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥13.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥46.5 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥86.22 million Consolidated
Net income ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Directors' retirement benefits ¥70.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-2.3 billion Consolidated
Share of loss of investments accounted for using equity method ¥38.30 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Exercise of subscription rights to shares ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-13.37 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥36.52 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥10.23 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥70.00 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥9.5 billion Consolidated
Interest on bonds ¥7.83 million Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥8.9 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥8.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Deferred gains or losses on hedges net of tax ¥2.99 million Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-1.41 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥23.2 billion Consolidated
Sales commission ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Rent expenses ¥89.44 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Penalty income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥7.40 million Parent only
Other ¥1.71 million Parent only
Dividends from surplusother capital surplus ¥-3.1 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥2.63 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥2.25 million Parent only
Operating income ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥20.37 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥45.28 million Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥0.65 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥50.00 million Parent only
Loss on investments in partnership ¥5.00 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥6.62 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥31.95 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥7.5 billion Parent only
Exercise of subscription rights to shares ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Interest on securities ¥8.08 million Parent only
Share-based payment expenses ¥76.67 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥2.29 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-20.49 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-22.78 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥9.47 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥27.32 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-1.41 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥8.51 million Parent only
Dividends from subsidiaries and associates ¥1.1 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥3.79 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥83.31 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥11.8 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-19.35 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-22.34 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (33 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥71.15 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-71.15 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥-10.23 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-9,000 Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥31.20 million Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-32.41 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-7.3 billion Consolidated
Payments of construction assistance fund receivables ¥-1.75 million Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-19.54 million Consolidated
Equity in earnings losses of affiliates ¥38.30 million Consolidated
Interest expenses and interest on bonds ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-2.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-17.9 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-2.9 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of bonds ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-1.41 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥37.60 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-3.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥36.2 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-24.3 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-11.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 338 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 118 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥29.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥46.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥10.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥1.6 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥9.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥6.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥101.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 21.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 13.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 394443559 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.46 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 29.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 21.5% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥10.0 billion ÷ ¥46.5 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 13.2% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥6.1 billion ÷ ¥46.5 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 394,443,559 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥46.5 billion ÷ 118 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.46 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥46.5 billion ÷ ¥101.9 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 29.4% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥29.9 billion ÷ ¥101.9 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-03-26
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥46.5 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥0.01 million + inventories up ¥17.9 billion, over net sales ¥46.5 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥2.5 billion, over depreciation ¥0.2 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥10.23 million − extraordinary loss ¥70.00 million, over ordinary income ¥9.0 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.7 billion, over net assets ¥29.9 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2020

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 118 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of LA Holdings Co., Ltd. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 1010401153766 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork