GENERATION PASS
GENERATION PASS CO.,LTD
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is EC Marketing business, at 80.5% of the total.
Key figures
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
GENERATION PASS
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| EC Marketing business | ¥13.3 billion | 80.5% | ¥13.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | 61.6% | 2.0% | ¥0.3 billion |
| Product planning-related business | ¥3.2 billion | 19.5% | ¥2.9 billion | ¥0.2 billion | 38.4% | 5.1% | ¥82.16 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥16.5 billion | 100.0% | ¥0.4 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
GENERATION PASS
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Freightage and packing expenses | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥69.91 million | Consolidated | |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥19.46 million | Consolidated | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥9.69 million | Consolidated | |
| Promotion expenses | ¥6.38 million | Consolidated | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥4.28 million | Consolidated | |
| Depreciation | ¥4.16 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥4.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Net income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
GENERATION PASS
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Freightage and packing expenses ¥1.8 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.3 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.7 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
GENERATION PASS
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
GENERATION PASS
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥13.2B | ¥16.0B | ¥15.2B | ¥16.2B | ¥16.6B |
| Year on year (%) | +5.0% | +20.8%◆ | -5.2% | +7.2% | +2.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.2B |
| Change from prior year | -34.6% | +175.5% | -81.9% | -69.0% | +701.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 1.1% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | -0.7 points | +1.4 points | -2.0 points◆ | -0.3 points | +0.9 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2013Net sales year on year +29.4%
- 2014Net sales year on year +20.3%
- 2016Net sales year on year +49.9%
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.0 points
- 2020Net sales year on year +30.3%
- 2022Net sales year on year +20.8%
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.0 points
GENERATION PASS
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
GENERATION PASS
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥13.2 billion | ¥16.0 billion | ¥15.2 billion | ¥16.2 billion | ¥16.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥71.94 million | ¥22.29 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-90.04 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-23.33 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-63.03 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-14.18 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥3.6 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥4.4 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 203.42 yen | 242.58 yen | 231.17 yen | 216.73 yen | 231.5 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -11.09 yen | 42.34 yen | -2.87 yen | -17.1 yen | 19.88 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | 42.32 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 19.88 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 45.9% | 42.5% | 42.5% | 38.9% | 40.6% |
| Return on equity | -5.3% | 19.0% | -1.2% | -7.6% | 8.9% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-0.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-71.09 million | ¥-87.34 million | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥78.48 million | ¥-72.97 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-23.75 million | ¥0.4 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥10.32 million | ¥0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥11.4 billion | ¥13.2 billion | ¥13.1 billion | ¥13.4 billion | ¥13.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥89.78 million | ¥59.55 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥52.47 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥97.53 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 8,277,240 shares | 8,277,240 shares | 8,277,240 shares | 8,277,240 shares | 8,277,240 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥3.7 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | 172.03 yen | 189.99 yen | 193 yen | 171.27 yen | 187.89 yen |
| Dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | 9 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -36.39 yen | 17.96 yen | 12.01 yen | -21.73 yen | 16.62 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | 17.95 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 16.62 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 46.8% | 39.4% | 42.9% | 39.5% | 39.0% |
| Return on equity | -19.1% | 9.9% | 6.3% | -11.9% | 9.3% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | 50.1% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 10/2022 | ¥9 | Could not be retrieved | 50.1% |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
GENERATION PASS
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.05%
- Securities firms3.04%
- Other corporations0.32%
- Foreign holders (institutions)3.06%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.34%
- Individuals and others93.19%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 岡本 洋明 | 32.31% | 2,623,100 |
| 2 | 久野 貴嗣 | 8.99% | 729,600 |
| 3 | 岡本 薫 | 2.98% | 242,300 |
| 4 | 岡本 八洋 | 2.98% | 242,300 |
| 5 | 岡本 あかね | 2.98% | 242,300 |
| 6 | 鈴木 智也 | 2.88% | 233,600 |
| 7 | 岡本 由美子 | 2.51% | 204,000 |
| 8 | 桐原 幸彦 | 2.39% | 193,800 |
| 9 | 楽天証券株式会社 | 1.16% | 94,100 |
| 10 | 高原 哲也 | 0.99% | 80,200 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 10/2025 | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.1 billion |
| FY ending 10/2020 | ¥0.00 million | ¥0.1 billion |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 10/2025)
| Segment | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| EC Marketing business | Could not be retrieved | ¥53.61 million |
| Product planning-related business | ¥69.00 million | ¥61.27 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
GENERATION PASS
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Retail Trade: 343 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed
- 1 AEONFY Feb 2026 ¥10.7T
- 2 Seven & iFY Feb 2026 ¥10.4T
- 3 FAST RETAILINGFY Aug 2025 ¥3.4T
- … 226 companies
- 230 miratapFY Sep 2025 ¥16.7B
- 231 KICHIRI HOLDINGS&CoFY Jun 2026 ¥16.7B
- 232 GENERATION PASSThis companyFY Oct 2025 ¥16.6B
- 233 大和FY Feb 2026 ¥16.0B
- 234 AIGANFY Mar 2026 ¥15.3B
- … 109 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 史彩監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥24.80 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices”
Reads the filings of restaurant, clothing and household goods chains for how price increases relate to customer numbers.
Retail Trade companies in this book: saizeriya, FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES, FAST RETAILING and others (6 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till”
Reads the filings of supermarkets, department stores and drugstores for money received under headings other than product sales, such as finance and rent.
Retail Trade companies in this book: AEON, TSURUHA, Takashimaya and others (5 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.5 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥16.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-72.97 million | Consolidated |
| Diluted earnings per share | 19.88 yen | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥4.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 8.9% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 40.6% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 19.88 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 231.5 yen | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥13.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 16.62 yen | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 8,277,240 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 9.3% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 39.0% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 16.62 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 187.89 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 273 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 273 people | Consolidated |
| Average length of service (years) | 5.01 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.60 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 31.5 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 102 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 102 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 102 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (13 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Goodwill before offsetting | ¥53.53 million | Consolidated |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥16.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 46 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 46 people | Consolidated |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥-7.36 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥58.03 million | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 8 companies | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 18 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 18 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 18 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 211.0% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 0.0% | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 4,885,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 159,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 8,277,240 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 1.9% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 60.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 159,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 81,137 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.15 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 90.3% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥24.80 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥24.80 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (92 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥50.88 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥93.45 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Goodwill | ¥53.53 million | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥61.87 million | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥9.84 million | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥19.24 million | Consolidated |
| Lease assets | ¥74.29 million | Consolidated |
| Work in process | ¥19.61 million | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Advance payments trade | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥62.86 million | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Contract liabilities | ¥40.86 million | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥11.83 million | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures | ¥5.77 million | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥61.50 million | Consolidated |
| Notes and accounts payable - trade | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥7.98 million | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥78.25 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥19.05 million | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles | ¥90.50 million | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment | ¥-22.79 million | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥4.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥4.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥41.95 million | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥10.62 million | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-90.62 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-22.79 million | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥2.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥4.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-11.60 million | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥11.07 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥14.73 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥63.36 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥83.69 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥49.08 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥6.50 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥7.37 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥7.98 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥18.82 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.29 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥49.08 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-90.62 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-20.74 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥7.37 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥74.33 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.36 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (83 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥5.93 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.56 million | Consolidated |
| Other comprehensive income | ¥-41.51 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥19.46 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥19.46 million | Consolidated |
| Subsidy income | ¥1.10 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Insurance | ¥4.04 million | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥2.62 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥73.99 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥9.87 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥2.07 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥12.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥4.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥16.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥16.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-72.97 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥9.31 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥26.19 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥19.16 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-7.03 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥52.18 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax | ¥-41.51 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥2.07 million | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥-4.71 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses | ¥69.91 million | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Subsidy income | ¥8.12 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Promotion expenses | ¥6.38 million | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥4.28 million | Consolidated |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥9.69 million | Consolidated |
| Freightage and packing expenses | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥3.45 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥1.10 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥1.79 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥4.72 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥82.33 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥11.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥9.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-14.15 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥10.73 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥2.07 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥9.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥13.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥7.12 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥21.82 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥21.82 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥4.16 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange losses | ¥3.59 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥41.47 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Promotion expenses | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥39.40 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.70 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥8.34 million | Parent only |
| Freightage and packing expenses | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-41.51 million | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (28 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-56.12 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.97 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥19.46 million | Consolidated |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-26.94 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-9.32 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥2.62 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥-96.19 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-2.62 million | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-2.07 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-59.48 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥39.17 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥9.31 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-55.06 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥2.10 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-72.30 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥71.95 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-39.42 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥58.03 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥3.25 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-60.15 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in short-term borrowings | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥4.05 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥19.80 million | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-15.75 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥84.83 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥61.06 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥58.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥44.52 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.27 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥59.91 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 273 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥16.6 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥4.6 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.7% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | 1.0% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 60631117 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 3.58 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 40.8% | Consolidated | Calculated |