ブッキングリゾート
株式会社ブッキングリゾート
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is エス・エヌ・ホールディングス有限会社, at 35.3%.
Key figures
Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
ブッキングリゾート
Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Advertising expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥72.63 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥7.93 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.71 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.53 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
ブッキングリゾート
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Advertising expenses ¥0.4 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
ブッキングリゾート
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4B | ¥0.7B | ¥1.1B | ¥1.5B | ¥1.7B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +107.2%◆ | +42.6%◆ | +37.5%◆ | +18.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | +48.0% | +52.7% | +27.4% | +3.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 48.1% | 34.3% | 36.8% | 34.1% | 30.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | -13.8 points◆ | +2.4 points◆ | -2.7 points◆ | -4.1 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2023Net sales year on year +107.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.8 points
- 2024Net sales year on year +42.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
- 2025Net sales year on year +37.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.7 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.1 points
ブッキングリゾート
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
ブッキングリゾート
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,000 shares | 1,000 shares | 1,000 shares | 5,914,800 shares | 5,914,800 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.3 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 121,743.11 yen | 61.21 yen | 115.76 yen | 321.4 yen | 328.99 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 135,880.59 yen | 35.44 yen | 50.51 yen | 61.14 yen | 63.36 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 45.0% | 57.0% | 65.0% | 74.5% | 75.3% |
| Return on equity | 252.6% | 44.5% | 32.4% | 23.3% | 20.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.7 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥-0.6 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ブッキングリゾート
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions5.49%
- Securities firms1.82%
- Other corporations49.35%
- Foreign holders (institutions)3.89%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.10%
- Individuals and others39.32%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | エス・エヌ・ホールディングス有限会社 | 35.31% | 1,912,100 |
| 2 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行 | 4.17% | 225,700 |
| 3 | 日本大同投資株式会社 | 3.85% | 208,700 |
| 4 | ドクターデヴィアス化粧品株式会社 | 2.77% | 150,000 |
| 5 | MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES常任代理人 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社25 CABOT SQUARE, CANARY WHARF, LONDON E14 4QA, U.K.() | 2.23% | 120,600 |
| 6 | 野村信託銀行株式会社 | 1.63% | 88,100 |
| 7 | BBH LUX/BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN (LUXEMBOURG) SCA CUSTODIAN FOR SMD-AM FUNDS - DSBI JAPAN EQUITY SMALLCAP ABSOLUTE VALUE常任代理人 株式会社三井住友銀行80 ROUTE D’ESCH LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG L-1470() | 1.38% | 74,500 |
| 8 | 株式会社辻建設 | 1.28% | 69,100 |
| 9 | 株式会社B&V | 0.92% | 50,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社B&Vホールディングス | 0.92% | 50,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
ブッキングリゾート
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 548 companies
- 552 GLAD CUBEFY Dec 2025 ¥1.8B
- 553 System LocationFY Mar 2026 ¥1.7B
- 554 ブッキングリゾートThis companyFY Apr 2026 ¥1.7B
- 555 FrontierFY Nov 2025 ¥1.7B
- 556 THE HOKURIKU SIGHTSEEING AND DEVELOPMENTFY Sep 2025 ¥1.7B
- … 115 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 清友監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥11.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,914,800 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 20.1% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 75.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 63.36 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 328.99 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 1.7 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥3.95 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 33.1 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 48 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 48 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 48 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 8 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 8 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 8 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 139.7% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 40.0% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 2,948,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 500,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 5,914,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 8.5% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 54.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 500,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 54,109 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 75.5% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥11.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 3.1% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.92 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.14 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-73.05 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (52 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥45.85 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥50.38 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.09 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥74.52 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Real estate for sale in process | ¥77.72 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥24.37 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥3.21 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥0.33 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥10.14 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥53.75 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥70.53 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥1.73 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥91.15 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥15.43 million | Parent only |
| Right of using water facilities | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥77.50 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥12.70 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥4.88 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-8.68 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥7.49 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥15.15 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥12.51 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥2.58 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥79.87 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Interest income | ¥4.17 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥10.95 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥5.16 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥1.98 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥72.63 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.51 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.67 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-1.81 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥3.09 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥7.93 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.71 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (26 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥7.14 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥6.77 million | Parent only |
| Payments for transfer of business2 | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥1.58 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥3.67 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-2.51 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-4.17 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥1.98 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-53.25 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥8.91 million | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-18.52 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-53.75 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.51 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-10.94 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in income taxes payable the factor based tax | ¥-7.13 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥32.42 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-1.19 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥81.91 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-3.10 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥7.89 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-79.87 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 48 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 29.6% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 35820562 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.73 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 75.3% | Parent only | Calculated |