Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Fund Creation Group

Fund Creation Group Co.,Ltd

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Investment banking, at 84.3% of the total.

Key figures

Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥5.8B
Operating marginCalculated 9.9%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 45.3%

Company profile

Securities code 3266 / EDINET code E22612 / Real Estate / Fiscal year end end of November

千代田区麹町一丁目4番地/Capital stock ¥1,180 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
田島 克洋 Representative
9 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Dec 2024 to Nov 2025) · filed 2026-02-25

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 9.9%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 27.7%
Capital efficiency ★★★★☆position among all companies 10.3%

Business activities and revenue composition

Fund Creation Group

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Investment …Investment banking Sales 84.3% 84% Profit 58.0% 58% Asset manag…Asset management Sales 15.7% 16% Profit 42.0% 42%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Investment banking ¥4.9 billion 84.3% ¥4.8 billion ¥0.5 billion 58.0% 10.8% ¥0.4 billion
Asset management ¥0.9 billion 15.7% ¥0.9 billion ¥0.4 billion 42.0% 41.8% ¥0.4 billion
Total of the businesses ¥5.8 billion100.0% ¥0.9 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

Fund Creation Group

Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥5.8B 100% Cost of sales ¥4.6B 78% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.7B 12% Operating income ¥0.6B 10%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥63.00 million Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥58.00 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated

Fund Creation Group

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion (30.9%)31%Commission fees ¥0.2 billion (22.9%)23%Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion (9.0%)9%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (8.3%)8%Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.0 billion (1.7%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion (27.3%)27%¥0.7B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.2 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
45.3% Net assets to total assets Industry median 33.5% FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated
4.5% Return on assets (ROA)
¥87.82 Net assets per share
¥-1.3 billion Free cash flow
¥7.3 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
-111.7% Cash conversion Industry median 36.4% FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated
16.1% Increase in working capital ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated
8683.3% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated
5.5% Investment securities to net assets ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×0.95 from 2012 to 2025

Fund Creation Group

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
6 4 2 -0 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2013 Net sales year on year -87.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2014 Net sales year on year +336.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.9 points 2015 Net sales year on year +65.6% 2016 Net sales year on year -38.1% 2017 Net sales year on year -51.2% 2018 Net sales year on year -28.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -12.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2019 Net sales year on year +36.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points 2021 Net sales year on year +43.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.2 points 2022 Net sales year on year -23.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.0 points 2023 Net sales year on year +145.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.9 points 2024 Net sales year on year +37.1% 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points 6Latest value 2025 6¥ billion 6Highest in the period shown 2012 6¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2013 1¥ billion ¥ billion

Fund Creation Group

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

6 4 2 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥2.2B ¥1.7B ¥4.1B ¥5.7B ¥5.8B
Year on year (%) +43.2%◆ -23.2%◆ +145.3%◆ +37.1%◆ +3.1%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2B ¥0.3B ¥0.3B ¥0.3B ¥0.5B
Change from prior year +570.0% +35.3% +9.9% +14.0% +46.9%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 9.2% 16.1% 7.2% 6.0% 8.6%
Change (percentage points) +7.2 points◆ +7.0 points◆ -8.9 points◆ -1.2 points +2.6 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (10)
  • 2013Net sales year on year -87.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2014Net sales year on year +336.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.9 points
  • 2015Net sales year on year +65.6%
  • 2016Net sales year on year -38.1%
  • 2017Net sales year on year -51.2%
  • 2018Net sales year on year -28.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -12.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2019Net sales year on year +36.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points
  • 2021Net sales year on year +43.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.2 points
  • 2022Net sales year on year -23.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.0 points
  • 2023Net sales year on year +145.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.9 points
  • 2024Net sales year on year +37.1%
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points

Fund Creation Group

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

9 6 3 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 88 59 29 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Fund Creation Group

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

10 7 3 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥2.2 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥4.1 billion ¥5.7 billion ¥5.8 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.5 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net assets ¥2.5 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥3.3 billion
Total assets ¥3.3 billion ¥4.6 billion ¥5.7 billion ¥5.8 billion ¥7.3 billion
Net assets per share 66.25 yen 70.69 yen 75.53 yen 81.11 yen 87.82 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 4.06 yen 6.04 yen 4.86 yen 5.33 yen 8.7 yen
Diluted earnings per share 3.99 yen 6 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 76.1% 58.1% 50.2% 52.6% 45.2%
Return on equity 6.3% 8.8% 6.7% 6.8% 10.3%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.1 billion ¥-1.4 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.6 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-53.00 million ¥-57.00 million ¥-0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.6 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.8 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥1.2 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.1 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥1.7 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥28.00 million ¥13.00 million ¥17.00 million ¥28.00 million ¥82.00 million
Net income (loss) ¥45.00 million ¥56.00 million ¥48.00 million ¥55.00 million ¥93.00 million
Capital stock ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 37,649,371 shares 37,668,371 shares 37,686,371 shares 37,686,371 shares 37,686,371 shares
Net assets ¥2.2 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.3 billion
Total assets ¥2.7 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥3.0 billion
Net assets per share 57.96 yen 58.48 yen 58.82 yen 59.29 yen 60.8 yen
Dividend per share 1 yen 1 yen 1 yen 1 yen 1 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 1.22 yen 1.51 yen 1.3 yen 1.47 yen 2.47 yen
Diluted earnings per share 1.2 yen 1.5 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 80.8% 85.4% 76.1% 84.1% 75.7%
Return on equity 2.1% 2.6% 2.2% 2.5% 4.1%
Payout ratio 82.1% 66.4% 77.0% 68.2% 40.5%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 12 years (2014 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 11/2025
12 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 11/2025
+0.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
+0.0% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 11/2025 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 40.5%
FY ending 11/2024 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 68.2%
FY ending 11/2023 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 77.0%
FY ending 11/2022 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 66.4%
FY ending 11/2021 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 82.1%
FY ending 11/2020 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 15.5%
FY ending 11/2019 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 34.7%
FY ending 11/2018 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 176.4%
FY ending 11/2017 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 232.6%
FY ending 11/2016 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 208.3%
FY ending 11/2015 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 161.3%
FY ending 11/2014 ¥1 Could not be retrieved 357.1%

Fund Creation Group

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

1 1 0 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-11-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

5,478 Shareholders
1.33% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.47%
74.68% Individuals and others Industry median 48.70%

Fund Creation Group

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.57%
  • Securities firms4.94%
  • Other corporations18.48%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)1.11%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.22%
  • Individuals and others74.68%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 田 島 克 洋 37.21% 14,002,400
2 有限会社T's Holdings 12.76% 4,800,000
3 アイザワ証券グループ株式会社 5.26% 1,980,000
4 桑 原 幸 治 1.81% 680,000
5 北 村 宗 生 1.53% 577,000
6 稲 田 幹 弘 1.17% 441,800
7 楽天証券株式会社 1.16% 436,500
8 JPモルガン証券株式会社 1.02% 382,700
9 清 水 優 也 0.78% 295,100
10 井 上 光 子 0.76% 286,100

Revenue scale in the same industry

Fund Creation Group

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Dec 2024 to Nov 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

5 Employees (parent only) Industry median 102
47.0 Average age Industry median 39.2
2.0 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥10.65 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.07 million
People and organisation
254.0¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 122.0¥ million FY ending 11/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥25.26 million Operating income per employee
1 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-11-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 太陽有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥33.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 10.3% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 45.2% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 8.7 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 87.82 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 1 yen Parent only
Operating revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥93.00 million Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 37,686,371 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥82.00 million Parent only
Total assets ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Return on equity 4.1% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 75.7% Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 40.5% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 2.47 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 60.8 yen Parent only

Employees (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 23 people Consolidated
Number of employees 23 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 2 years Parent only
Average length of service months 7 months Parent only
Average annual salary ¥10.65 million Parent only
Average age (years) 47 years old Parent only
Average age months 3 months Parent only
Number of employees 5 people Parent only
Number of employees 5 people Parent only
Number of employees 5 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 1 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 1 people Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 9 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 217.2% Parent only

Shares (19 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Total of gain loss on sale equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥0 Consolidated
Number of shares held 23,881,600 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 54,100 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 37,686,371 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.1% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 63.5% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 54,100 shares Consolidated
Total of valuation gain (loss) ¥18.00 million Consolidated
Number of voting rights 376,267 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥29.00 million Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥67.00 million Consolidated
Number of issues 3 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 104.4% Parent only

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥33.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥33.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (113 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥55.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥34.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥79.00 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Merchandise ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Operational investment securities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥43.00 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥13.00 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥60.00 million Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Securities ¥67.00 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Inventories ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-30.00 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-20.00 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Bonds payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Advances paid ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Deferred assets ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥79.00 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥63.00 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans receivable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Business commencement expenses ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Deposits received ¥22.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of bonds payable ¥16.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.00 million Parent only
Other ¥4.00 million Parent only
Other ¥1.00 million Parent only
Other ¥0 Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Investments in capital ¥5.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥41.00 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥6.00 million Parent only
Operational investment securities ¥13.00 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.00 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥1.00 million Parent only
Buildings and structures, net ¥1.00 million Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥8.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥36.00 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥1.00 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥2.00 million Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥10.00 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0 Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥0 Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥6.00 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0 Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Bonds payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥1.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-1.00 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-59.00 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥2.00 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥0 Parent only
Long term lease deposited ¥31.00 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥62.00 million Parent only
Current portion of bonds payable ¥16.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥93.00 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥14.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥4.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥53.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-92.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-28.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥16.00 million Parent only

Statement of income (67 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥15.00 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥-39.00 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥-39.00 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-37.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income before dividends distribution from silent partnership income taxes ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Dividend distribution from silent partnerships ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥24.00 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥58.00 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥59.00 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-15.00 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange gains ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Financing expenses ¥28.00 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥63.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.00 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-37.00 million Parent only
Interest income ¥12.00 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0 Parent only
Operating income ¥83.00 million Parent only
Operating revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥13.00 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥14.00 million Parent only
Operating gross profit ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥93.00 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥93.00 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥39.00 million Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥8.00 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥10.00 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥60.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥-9.00 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-10.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0 Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥82.00 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥82.00 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥3.00 million Parent only
Financing expenses ¥1.00 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥2.00 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-32.00 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥57.00 million Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥1.00 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (32 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-48.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-60.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥15.00 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥-37.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-15.00 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in investment securities for sale ¥-19.00 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥59.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of subscription rights to shares ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other ¥25.00 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥-46.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥87.00 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥21.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥-3.00 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net decrease increase in short term loans receivable ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-8.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of bonds ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in advances paid ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥9.00 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-38.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Collection of long-term loans receivable ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 1 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 23 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥3.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥5.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥7.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 9.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 5.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 254000000 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.8 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 45.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 9.9% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.6 billion ÷ ¥5.8 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 5.6% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥5.8 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 254,000,000 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥5.8 billion ÷ 23 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.8 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥5.8 billion ÷ ¥7.3 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 45.3% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥3.3 billion ÷ ¥7.3 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Dec 2024 to Nov 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-02-25
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“Total” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥5.8 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥0.5 billion + inventories up ¥0.5 billion, over net sales ¥5.8 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.5 billion, over depreciation ¥6.00 million
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.2 billion, over net assets ¥3.3 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 23 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Fund Creation Group Co.,Ltd on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 8010001145769 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork