THE SEIMA
THE SEIMA HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Volcano Foods, at 53.6% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
THE SEIMA
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | This year | Margin | |
| Volcano Foods | ¥1.3 billion | 53.6% | ¥-30.45 million | -2.4% |
| Automobile Floor Mats | ¥0.6 billion | 24.1% | ¥25.33 million | 4.4% |
| Industrial materials | ¥0.5 billion | 22.2% | ¥-0.78 million | -0.1% |
| Total of the businesses | ¥2.4 billion | 100.0% | ||
Revenue and profit
THE SEIMA
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Payrolls and allowances | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Freight | ¥95.69 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥60.85 million | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥28.33 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥21.76 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥17.63 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥10.08 million | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥9.46 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-47.64 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥-35.58 million | Parent only |
THE SEIMA
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Freight ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Rents ¥0.0 billion
- Supplies expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Traveling and transportation expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
THE SEIMA
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
THE SEIMA
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.2B | ¥3.7B | ¥4.3B | ¥4.4B | ¥2.4B |
| Year on year (%) | -3.8% | +18.5% | +16.1% | +2.0% | comparison basis not confirmed |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | -¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | +271.4% | +139.2% | +80.3% | -18.6% | comparison basis not confirmed |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 2.4% | 4.8% | 7.4% | 5.9% | -2.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +1.8 points | +2.4 points◆ | +2.6 points◆ | -1.5 points | comparison basis not confirmed |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.6 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
THE SEIMA
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
THE SEIMA
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.7 billion | ¥4.3 billion | ¥4.4 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥74.60 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥48.30 million | ¥95.47 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | ¥50.05 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.7 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | ¥3.6 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥5.7 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | 399.03 yen | 448.52 yen | 504.34 yen | 562.16 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 13.18 yen | 26.04 yen | 34.89 yen | 26.42 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 26.26 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 40.3% | 40.6% | 40.0% | 43.6% | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | 3.3% | 6.1% | 7.3% | 4.7% | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥67.09 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-78.19 million | ¥-53.18 million | ¥-0.5 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-13.28 million | ¥-33.91 million | ¥-71.54 million | ¥0.6 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.4 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥59.24 million | ¥86.46 million | ¥98.07 million | ¥92.98 million | ¥-47.64 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥43.05 million | ¥56.79 million | ¥60.54 million | ¥64.40 million | ¥0.6 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,673,000 shares | 3,673,000 shares | 3,673,000 shares | 4,413,000 shares | 4,413,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥2.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 245.12 yen | 263.15 yen | 280.6 yen | 339.4 yen | 479.49 yen |
| Dividend per share | 3 yen | 3 yen | 4 yen | 4 yen | 10 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 11.74 yen | 15.49 yen | 16.51 yen | 16.79 yen | 132.48 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 16.68 yen | 123.54 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 43.5% | 45.4% | 46.2% | 50.5% | 59.2% |
| Return on equity | 4.9% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 5.1% | 32.4% |
| Payout ratio | 25.5% | 19.4% | 24.2% | 23.8% | 7.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-46.76 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-4.35 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥1.0 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 7.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥4 | Could not be retrieved | 23.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥4 | Could not be retrieved | 24.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 19.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 25.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 8.6% | |
| FY 2020 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 544.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 27.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 22.7% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
THE SEIMA
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
THE SEIMA
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions11.60%
- Securities firms4.41%
- Other corporations23.56%
- Foreign holders (institutions)20.37%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.04%
- Individuals and others40.01%
- Government and municipalities0.01%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEOMO.Inc. | 16.8% | 740,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社ゴーゴーカレーグループ | 16.04% | 706,000 |
| 3 | 日本証券金融株式会社 | 10.96% | 483,000 |
| 4 | アクセスアジア株式会社 | 4.54% | 200,000 |
| 5 | INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLCONE PICKWICK PLAZA GREEN WICH, CONNECTICUT 06830 USA | 2.88% | 126,000 |
| 6 | 上代 浩司 | 2.13% | 94,000 |
| 7 | 山内 祐美 | 2.06% | 90,000 |
| 8 | 吉田 恵実 | 1.89% | 83,000 |
| 9 | 野村證券株式会社 | 1.79% | 78,000 |
| 10 | 頴川 欽和 | 0.99% | 43,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.5 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥14.00 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
THE SEIMA
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Wholesale Trade: 330 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 MitsubishiFY Mar 2026 ¥18.9T
- 2 ITOCHUFY Mar 2026 ¥14.8T
- 3 MITSUI &FY Mar 2026 ¥14.0T
- … 317 companies
- 321 Bitcoin JapanFY Mar 2026 ¥3.0B
- 322 ArtGreenFY Oct 2025 ¥2.5B
- 323 THE SEIMAThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥2.4B
- 324 p-ban.comFY Mar 2026 ¥2.3B
- 325 Kawasaki&CoFY Aug 2025 ¥2.3B
- … 5 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人アリア |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥28.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 10 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-46.76 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 123.54 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,413,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-47.64 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 32.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 59.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-4.35 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 7.5% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 132.48 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 479.49 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 14.2 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥3.89 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 48.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 78 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 78 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 78 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 4 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 4 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 4 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
Shares (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 2,647,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 7,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.73 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥72.09 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 4,413,320 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.2% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 60.1% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 7,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 43,891 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.06 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 5 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 205.7% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥28.50 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | -1.4% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (76 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥2.36 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.13 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.53 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6.77 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥57.29 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥1.11 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥1.72 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥2.60 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥10.89 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥10.19 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥7.94 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥24.51 million | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥15.65 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥92.22 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥34.00 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥31.19 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Notes payable trade | ¥14.74 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥16.88 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥10.59 million | Parent only |
| Consumption taxes receivable | ¥45.83 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥30.81 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥50.34 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥22.84 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-58.22 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.49 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥12.80 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥70.00 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥11.64 million | Parent only |
| Deferred assets | ¥17.57 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-5.64 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥57.29 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥21.30 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥6.59 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥2.10 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥11.22 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥5.22 million | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥43.34 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥2.32 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (46 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Cost of real estate rent | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
| Rent income of real estate | ¥2.70 million | Parent only |
| Transfer to other accounts | ¥4.17 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-17.62 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.41 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥15.36 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales of merchandise and finished goods | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ending merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-35.58 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥20.50 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥32.56 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-46.76 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥28.33 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥60.85 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥17.21 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥17.63 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of stock issuance cost | ¥9.44 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-4.89 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥21.76 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥0.41 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-47.64 million | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-4.35 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥9.46 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥10.08 million | Parent only |
| Freight | ¥95.69 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥4.32 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥5.91 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥51.12 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (28 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-71.36 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-1.04 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-33.81 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-15.33 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥15.77 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-15.77 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥37.84 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.88 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥0.21 million | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-19.78 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.73 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥17.21 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥38.07 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-49.09 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥72.70 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-6.77 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Amortization of deferred assets | ¥10.85 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥1.70 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-7.95 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-17.43 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of shares of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-46.76 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 10 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 78 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-35.58 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-47.64 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -1.5% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 30764987 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.67 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 59.7% | Parent only | Calculated |