SOFTMAX
SOFTMAX CO.,LTD
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 5 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
SOFTMAX
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥96.23 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥72.03 million | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥61.03 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥18.71 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥9.70 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥4.07 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥2.76 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
SOFTMAX
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.5 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
SOFTMAX
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
SOFTMAX
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.5B | ¥5.1B | ¥5.3B | ¥5.4B | ¥6.9B |
| Year on year (%) | +11.6% | +12.5% | +4.2% | +3.2% | +27.6%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.8B |
| Change from prior year | +29.1% | -6.0% | +5.6% | +11.9% | +13.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 14.0% | 11.7% | 11.9% | 12.9% | 11.5% |
| Change (percentage points) | +1.9 points | -2.3 points◆ | +0.2 points | +1.0 points | -1.4 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (5)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points
- 2016Net sales year on year +27.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
- 2019Net sales year on year +30.4%
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
- 2025Net sales year on year +27.6%
SOFTMAX
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
SOFTMAX
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.5 billion | ¥5.1 billion | ¥5.3 billion | ¥5.4 billion | ¥6.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,968,300 shares | 5,985,900 shares | 5,999,364 shares | 5,999,364 shares | 24,050,800 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥5.8 billion | ¥6.5 billion | ¥6.7 billion | ¥7.5 billion | ¥9.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 109.79 yen | 122.63 yen | 134.18 yen | 146.6 yen | 163.22 yen |
| Dividend per share | 20 yen | 30 yen | 30 yen | 30 yen | 10 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 17.71 yen | 17.53 yen | 18.88 yen | 20.01 yen | 23.87 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 45.5% | 44.8% | 47.9% | 46.7% | 43.0% |
| Return on equity | 17.3% | 15.1% | 14.7% | 14.3% | 15.4% |
| Payout ratio | 28.2% | 42.8% | 39.7% | 37.5% | 41.9% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.01 million | ¥-4.75 million | ¥-11.61 million | ¥-92.76 million | ¥-1.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 12/2025 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 41.9% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 12/2024 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 37.5% | |
| FY ending 12/2023 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 39.7% | |
| FY ending 12/2022 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 42.8% | |
| FY ending 12/2021 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 28.2% | |
| FY ending 12/2020 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 21.4% | |
| FY ending 12/2019 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 26.4% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 12/2018 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 34.0% | |
| FY ending 12/2017 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 44.5% | |
| FY ending 12/2016 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 3,636.4% | |
| FY ending 12/2015 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 74.4% | |
| FY ending 12/2014 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 95.1% | |
| FY ending 12/2013 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 45.8% | |
| FY ending 12/2012 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 10.2% |
SOFTMAX
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
SOFTMAX
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions4.06%
- Securities firms4.13%
- Other corporations31.16%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.12%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.39%
- Individuals and others59.15%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社リンクス | 24.95% | 6,000,000 |
| 2 | 野 村 俊 郎 | 21.29% | 5,120,368 |
| 3 | 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合無限責任組合員光通信株式会社 | 5.16% | 1,241,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社鹿児島銀行 | 3.99% | 960,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社青雲 | 3.36% | 808,400 |
| 6 | ソフトマックス従業員持株会 | 1.74% | 419,212 |
| 7 | 槇 田 重 夫 | 1.46% | 350,000 |
| 8 | 楽天証券株式会社共有口 | 1.35% | 324,800 |
| 9 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 1.34% | 322,115 |
| 10 | 中 園 政 秀 | 1.32% | 318,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 12/2025 | ¥61.03 million | ¥1.8 billion |
| FY ending 12/2020 | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.4 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
SOFTMAX
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 321 companies
- 325 Double StandardFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0B
- 326 InnovationFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0B
- 327 SOFTMAXThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥6.9B
- 328 KLabFY Dec 2025 ¥6.9B
- 329 SECUREFY Dec 2025 ¥6.8B
- … 313 companies
Workforce information
Women 8.3 yrs Average length of service by gender
Women 88 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 246 |
| Share of managers who are women | 14.7% |
| Share of board members who are women | 9.1% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任監査法人トーマツ |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥25.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 10 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 24,050,800 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥9.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 15.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 43.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 41.9% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 23.87 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 163.22 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 10.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.71 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 41.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 230 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 230 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 18 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 18 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 174.7% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 15.9% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0.96 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 15,863,895 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 1,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 24,050,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 66.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 1,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥-0.32 million | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 240,408 units | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥47.66 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 133.0% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥61.03 million | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥25.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (69 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥38.35 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥31.76 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6.81 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-0.32 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥32.71 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥7.46 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥17.09 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥93.12 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥3.56 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥64.51 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥7.43 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for investment | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for investment net | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥47.66 million | Parent only |
| Notes payable trade | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥15.85 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥1.24 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥2.74 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.36 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-57.08 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.38 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-18.24 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥39.53 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥9.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.34 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-0.32 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥9.1 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥0.64 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.76 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥29.96 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥11.72 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥31.25 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥84.24 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥62.45 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥97.27 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (43 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.89 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.47 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥4.58 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total | ¥38.10 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥37.88 million | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥45.01 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥74.56 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥37.88 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥4.07 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥11.64 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥12.39 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-8.90 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥72.03 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥18.71 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥61.03 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥2.76 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥62.45 million | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥96.23 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥9.70 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥1.82 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-25.60 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-1.73 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-1.77 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-50.39 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-11.81 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥4.58 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥16.52 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-4.58 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥3.94 million | Parent only |
| Payments for investments in real estates | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from rental of real estate for investment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥11.64 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-4.06 million | Parent only |
| (Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables | ¥34.34 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-5.03 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥44.25 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-14.05 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥43.49 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-25.63 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in short-term borrowings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥2.76 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥16.87 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-34.20 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 10 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 230 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥9.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 10.7% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 30124565 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.76 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 43.0% | Parent only | Calculated |