Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

BeeX

BeeX inc.

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 株式会社テラスカイ, at 62.9%.

Key figures

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥10.6B
Operating marginCalculated 5.6%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 53.4%

Company profile

Securities code 4270 / EDINET code E36937 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end end of February

中央区銀座七丁目14番13号/Capital stock ¥109 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://www.beex-inc.com/careers_talk-session/01
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
広木 太 Representative
3/1/2016 Date of incorporation
1 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026) · filed 2026-05-25

Profitability ★★★☆☆position among all companies 5.6%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 23.8%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 15.6%

Business activities and revenue composition

Breakdown by business: not published

Revenue and profit

BeeX

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥10.6B 100% Cost of sales ¥8.8B 83% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.2B 11% Operating income ¥0.6B 6%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Payrolls and allowances ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥88.32 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥16.31 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated

BeeX

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports

Payrolls and allowances ¥0.5 billion (40.5%)40%Salaries and allowances ¥0.5 billion (37.9%)38%Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion (13.4%)13%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (7.0%)7%Depreciation ¥0.0 billion (1.3%)¥1.3B
  • Payrolls and allowances ¥0.5 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.5 billion
  • Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
53.4% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
7.8% Return on assets (ROA)
¥1,359.96 Net assets per share
¥0.4 billion Free cash flow
¥5.8 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
92.9% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
28.0% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
0.8% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2022 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥4.4B ¥5.8B ¥7.7B ¥9.3B ¥10.6B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +32.2%◆ +33.7%◆ +20.2%◆ comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3B ¥0.4B ¥0.6B ¥0.7B ¥0.6B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved +57.2% +50.4% +9.4% comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 6.0% 7.1% 8.0% 7.3% 5.8%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved +1.1 points +0.9 points -0.7 points comparison basis not confirmed

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2023Net sales year on year +32.2%
  • 2024Net sales year on year +33.7%
  • 2025Net sales year on year +20.2%
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥10.6 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.6 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.5 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.5 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.1 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥5.8 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 1,359.96 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 202.78 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 182.6 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 52.8%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 14.8%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥83.22 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-83.31 million
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥2.6 billion
Parent only indicators (18 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥4.4 billion ¥5.8 billion ¥7.7 billion ¥9.3 billion ¥10.2 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.6 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.4 billion
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 2,177,400 shares 2,224,600 shares 2,224,600 shares 2,224,600 shares 2,251,300 shares
Net assets ¥1.3 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥3.0 billion
Total assets ¥2.6 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥4.3 billion ¥5.2 billion ¥5.7 billion
Net assets per share 585.55 yen 742.3 yen 940.71 yen 1,165.48 yen 1,353.4 yen
Dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 25 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 98.44 yen 135.03 yen 198.4 yen 224.78 yen 196.18 yen
Diluted earnings per share 83.27 yen 120.18 yen 175.93 yen 200.2 yen 176.66 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 49.1% 49.5% 48.8% 49.9% 53.5%
Return on equity 19.1% 20.5% 23.6% 21.3% 15.6%
Payout ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 12.7%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.5 billion Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-68.74 million ¥-56.72 million ¥-78.51 million ¥-64.75 million Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.3 billion ¥-0.1 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.0 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.3 billion Could not be retrieved

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 1 years (2026 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 2/2026
1 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 2/2026
No comparison with the previous year Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 2/2026 ¥25 Could not be retrieved 12.7%

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-02-28Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

791 Shareholders
0.90% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
26.60% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

BeeX

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.30%
  • Securities firms5.30%
  • Other corporations66.90%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.60%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.30%
  • Individuals and others26.60%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社テラスカイ 62.92% 1,414,700
2 広木 太 4.8% 108,000
3 株式会社サーバーワークス 3.2% 72,000
4 星野 孝平 1.49% 33,600
5 奈良 寿彦 1.38% 31,200
6 楽天証券株式会社共有口 1.14% 25,800
7 速水 裕 1.13% 25,500
8 黒田 典宏 1.0% 22,500
9 三菱UFJeスマート証券株式会社 0.79% 17,900
10 上田八木短資株式会社 0.55% 12,400

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥56.97 million Capital expenditure 0.5% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

BeeX

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

200 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
41.2 Average age Industry median 38.1
3.5 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥7.82 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
41.5¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥2.31 million Operating income per employee
4.7% Women in managerial positions
71.4% Men taking childcare leave
Men 138
Women 46
Employees by gender

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-04-23Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 184

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-02-28Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任あずさ監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥44.50 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) ¥4.95 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥10.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥83.22 million Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 182.6 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 14.8% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 52.8% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-83.31 million Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 202.78 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 1,359.96 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 25 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥10.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 176.66 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 2,251,300 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥5.7 billion Parent only
Return on equity 15.6% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 53.5% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 12.7% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 196.18 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 1,353.4 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 256 people Consolidated
Number of employees 256 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 3.5 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥7.82 million Parent only
Average age (years) 41.2 years old Parent only
Number of employees 200 people Parent only
Number of employees 200 people Parent only
Number of employees 200 people Parent only

Shares (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 1,763,600 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 3,000 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Number of shares 2,251,300 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.1% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 78.4% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 3,000 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 22,465 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 40.3% Parent only

Other disclosed items (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 1 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 71.4% Parent only
Total return on the share price index 107.2% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 4.7% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥56.97 million Consolidated

Audit (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥44.50 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥44.50 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥4.95 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥4.95 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (85 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.04 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.25 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.15 million Consolidated
Other, net ¥0.72 million Consolidated
Software ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Software in progress ¥0.08 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Provision for loss on order received ¥0.29 million Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Contract assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥27.02 million Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥37.83 million Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥21.73 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥99.36 million Consolidated
Lease deposits ¥65.88 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥49.47 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥57.62 million Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥43.60 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥84.39 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.54 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-77.88 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-16.09 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥33.44 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-2.64 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥37.86 million Consolidated
Deposits received ¥66.75 million Consolidated
Other ¥4.03 million Parent only
Software ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Software in progress ¥0.08 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Provision for loss on order received ¥0.29 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Contract assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥25.31 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥19.41 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Lease deposits ¥65.53 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥44.72 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥54.09 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥35.93 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥51.56 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥5.2 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥5.7 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥32.47 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-2.64 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥5.7 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥63.80 million Parent only

Statement of income (65 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.96 million Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥4.70 million Consolidated
Commission fee ¥18.78 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥26.07 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥1.79 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Loss on sale of non-current assets ¥0.09 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥8.8 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥10.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥83.22 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥1.79 million Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥15.41 million Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Gain on step acquisitions ¥3.68 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥25.46 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange gains ¥0.63 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥5.25 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.09 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Gain on bargain purchase ¥1.58 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-83.31 million Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥1.40 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥1.40 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥4.16 million Parent only
Commission fee ¥18.78 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥25.91 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥1.79 million Parent only
Loss on sale of non-current assets ¥0.09 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥8.6 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥10.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥88.32 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥1.79 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥15.41 million Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥25.64 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥16.31 million Parent only
Foreign exchange gains ¥0.63 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.09 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Miscellaneous income ¥2.34 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥37.86 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.5 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-1.50 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-1.84 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥3.98 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥40.10 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-4.70 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received ¥0.29 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets ¥0.09 million Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥1.79 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-0.28 million Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights ¥15.41 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-19.03 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥0.04 million Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other ¥8.37 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥-34.85 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in accounts payable other and accrued expenses ¥-39.39 million Consolidated
Loss gain on step acquisitions ¥-3.68 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥67.85 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-42.98 million Consolidated
Gain on bargain purchase ¥-1.58 million Consolidated
Proceeds from purchase of shares of subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries that do not result in change in scope of consolidation ¥-98.73 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥18.76 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 25 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 256 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥3.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥10.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥5.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 5.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 4.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 41508098 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.83 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 53.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 5.6% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.6 billion ÷ ¥10.6 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 4.3% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.5 billion ÷ ¥10.6 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 41,508,098 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥10.6 billion ÷ 256 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.83 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥10.6 billion ÷ ¥5.8 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 53.4% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥3.1 billion ÷ ¥5.8 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 10 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Business activities and revenue composition

  • Breakdown by business: machine transcription of segment information (business divisions used in disclosures) in the annual securities report. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%, or where the company reports a single business

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥19.03 million, over depreciation ¥67.85 million
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥5.25 million − extraordinary loss ¥0.09 million, over ordinary income ¥0.6 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 256 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of BeeX inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 4010001173996 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork