HOSOYA PYRO-ENGINEERING
HOSOYA PYRO-ENGINEERING CO., LTD.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is 火工品事業, at 91.7% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
HOSOYA PYRO-ENGINEERING
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| 火工品事業 | ¥2.0 billion | 91.7% | ¥1.9 billion | ¥0.2 billion | 64.0% | 11.2% | ¥0.2 billion |
| Leasing | ¥0.2 billion | 8.3% | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | 36.0% | 69.8% | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥2.1 billion | 100.0% | ¥0.3 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
HOSOYA PYRO-ENGINEERING
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Employees' salaries | ¥67.43 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥66.86 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥50.71 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥27.40 million | Parent only | |
| Shipping expense | ¥27.33 million | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥27.25 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥24.42 million | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥13.82 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥12.64 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥7.80 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥5.01 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥4.58 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥3.71 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥3.35 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥3.16 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥2.87 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥2.78 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥2.00 million | Parent only | |
| Office supplies expenses | ¥1.09 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.93 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
HOSOYA PYRO-ENGINEERING
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Employees' salaries ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Shipping expense ¥0.0 billion
- Other ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
HOSOYA PYRO-ENGINEERING
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
HOSOYA PYRO-ENGINEERING
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.8B | ¥1.8B | ¥1.8B | ¥2.0B | ¥2.1B |
| Year on year (%) | +15.2% | -1.8% | +4.1% | +11.3% | +4.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B |
| Change from prior year | -6.9% | -1.7% | +9.7% | +47.7% | +2.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 10.4% | 10.4% | 11.0% | 14.6% | 14.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | -2.5 points◆ | +0.0 points | +0.6 points | +3.6 points◆ | -0.3 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.3 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.5 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points
HOSOYA PYRO-ENGINEERING
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
HOSOYA PYRO-ENGINEERING
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,032,000 shares | 4,032,000 shares | 4,032,000 shares | 4,032,000 shares | 4,032,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.2 billion | ¥4.3 billion | ¥4.4 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 697.84 yen | 732.33 yen | 761.9 yen | 798.76 yen | 868.33 yen |
| Dividend per share | 8 yen | 10 yen | 10 yen | 17 yen | 15 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 31.63 yen | 33.06 yen | 34.64 yen | 54.92 yen | 53.3 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 66.2% | 68.4% | 69.5% | 71.3% | 72.0% |
| Return on equity | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 7.0% | 6.4% |
| Payout ratio | 25.3% | 30.2% | 28.9% | 31.0% | 28.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥19.08 million | ¥-33.50 million | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-63.42 million | ¥-64.88 million | ¥-85.93 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-69.07 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-54.38 million | ¥-57.67 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-59.33 million | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 28.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥17 | Could not be retrieved | 31.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 28.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 30.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | 25.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 19.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 21.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 20.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 27.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 21.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 28.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 24.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 23.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 14.9% |
HOSOYA PYRO-ENGINEERING
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
HOSOYA PYRO-ENGINEERING
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions7.30%
- Securities firms4.60%
- Other corporations17.40%
- Foreign holders (institutions)2.40%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.10%
- Individuals and others68.30%
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥13.00 million | ¥86.00 million |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥9.00 million | ¥54.00 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
HOSOYA PYRO-ENGINEERING
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Chemicals: 212 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Mitsubishi Chemical GloupFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Asahi KaseiFY Mar 2026 ¥3.1T
- 3 Shin-Etsu ChemicalFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- … 203 companies
- 207 IVY COSMETICSFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6B
- 208 ReproCELLFY Mar 2026 ¥2.2B
- 209 HOSOYA PYRO-ENGINEERINGThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥2.1B
- 210 WaqooFY Sep 2025 ¥2.0B
- 211 CLUSTER TECHNOLOGYFY Mar 2026 ¥1.3B
- … 1 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 虎ノ門有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥13.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 15 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-69.07 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,032,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 6.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 72.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 28.1% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 53.3 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 868.33 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 9.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.06 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 46.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 94 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 94 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 94 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 2 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 2 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 2 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 386.4% | Parent only |
Shares (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0.13 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 1,659,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 29,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥1.73 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 4,032,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.7% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 41.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 29,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥4.58 million | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 39,853 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥50.00 million | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥5.41 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 107.9% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥13.00 million | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥86.00 million | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥13.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥13.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | -7.0% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.25 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.91 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-1.10 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (78 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.02 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥12.47 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.75 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥10.85 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥4.70 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥23.03 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥14.11 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥2.80 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥50.40 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥14.43 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥6.97 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥22.90 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥32.41 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.92 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥27.55 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥88.95 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.40 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥94.75 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥28.06 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥74.02 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥61.64 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥22.18 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.92 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-22.77 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.75 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥79.94 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-14.80 million | Parent only |
| Provision for product warranties | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥97.46 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥18.12 million | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥18.12 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥9.40 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥23.38 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥76.35 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥55.14 million | Parent only |
| Long-term deposits received | ¥4.10 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥27.65 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥11.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (58 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥27.25 million | Parent only |
| Cost of real estate rent | ¥50.45 million | Parent only |
| Office supplies expenses | ¥1.09 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on insurance adjustment | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥3.16 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-68.04 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥10.73 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥12.37 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥9.24 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥2.78 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of finished goods cos | ¥8.58 million | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥66.86 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥7.80 million | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries | ¥67.43 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-69.07 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥6.70 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥24.42 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥5.01 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥92.74 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-13.22 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥3.35 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥69.90 million | Parent only |
| Shipping expense | ¥27.33 million | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥13.82 million | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥13.82 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥27.40 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥12.64 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Product sales revenue | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥22.90 million | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥33.70 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥4.58 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥50.71 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥3.71 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.93 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥2.87 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥1.62 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.54 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥-7.36 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-5.92 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-5.93 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥27.65 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-6.30 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥10.73 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-10.73 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥46.30 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-1.73 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥6.70 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-67.34 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥19.43 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-94.12 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-57.55 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥62.95 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provisions for product warranties | ¥-0.25 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥13.14 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥7.93 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-67.85 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-11.00 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 15 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 94 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 14.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 22735085 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.44 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 72.0% | Parent only | Calculated |