IVY COSMETICS
IVY COSMETICS CORPORATION
Company highlights
Average annual salary ¥5.49 million; average length of service 20.7 years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
IVY COSMETICS
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥90.17 million | Parent only | |
| Promotion expenses | ¥33.23 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥24.47 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥22.16 million | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥17.13 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥16.72 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥15.71 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-8.88 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥6.38 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
IVY COSMETICS
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.5 billion
- Rent expenses ¥0.3 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Promotion expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
IVY COSMETICS
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
IVY COSMETICS
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.5B | ¥2.9B | ¥2.7B | ¥2.9B | ¥2.6B |
| Year on year (%) | -6.1% | -16.7% | -7.8% | +8.0% | -9.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.2B |
| Change from prior year | +142.5% | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ | +124.2% | -54.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 2.3% | -0.7% | 6.9% | 14.4% | 7.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | +1.4 points | -3.0 points◆ | +7.6 points◆ | +7.4 points◆ | -7.1 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (5)
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.8 points
- 2017Net sales year on year +29.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.4 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -14.0 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +31.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.4 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.1 points
IVY COSMETICS
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
IVY COSMETICS
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.5 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥81.71 million | ¥-21.57 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥40.38 million | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥43.01 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,104,000 shares | 5,104,000 shares | 5,104,000 shares | 5,794,000 shares | 6,414,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.4 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥3.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 261.39 yen | 201.54 yen | 246.73 yen | 259.28 yen | 260.77 yen |
| Dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 15 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 2.33 yen | -85.19 yen | 26.14 yen | 2.44 yen | 22.45 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 2.32 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 2.44 yen | 22.44 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 51.9% | 51.2% | 62.6% | 69.2% | 72.4% |
| Return on equity | 2.1% | -18.1% | 7.6% | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 66.8% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥63.30 million | ¥-29.30 million | ¥7.30 million | ¥-18.43 million | ¥-58.15 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥59.71 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-58.27 million | ¥70.61 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 66.8% | |
| FY 2025 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2024 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2023 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2022 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2021 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2020 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2019 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥150 | ¥50 | 996.9% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥200 | ¥50 | 129.1% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 84.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 87.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 26.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 102.6% |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
IVY COSMETICS
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions1.82%
- Securities firms3.32%
- Other corporations19.65%
- Foreign holders (institutions)2.39%
- Foreign holders (individuals)2.08%
- Individuals and others70.78%
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.2 billion | ¥58.88 million |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.2 billion | ¥36.09 million |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
IVY COSMETICS
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Chemicals: 212 companies · revenue · largest first・FY Mar 2026・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Mitsubishi Chemical Gloup ¥3.7T
- 2 Asahi Kasei ¥3.1T
- 3 Shin-Etsu Chemical ¥2.6T
- … 201 companies
- 205 POVAL KOGYO ¥3.6B
- 206 atect ¥3.4B
- 207 IVY COSMETICSThis company ¥2.6B
- 208 ReproCELL ¥2.2B
- 209 HOSOYA PYRO-ENGINEERING ¥2.1B
- … 3 companies
Workforce information
Women 15.7 yrs Average length of service by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 131 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
18.4 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken |
49% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
0% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 24.4% |
| Share of board members who are women | 33% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 東光有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥21.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 15 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-58.15 million | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 22.44 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,414,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 6.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 72.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥70.61 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 66.8% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 22.45 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 260.77 yen | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,914,000 | Parent only |
| Revenue | 500,000 | Parent only |
| Revenue | 435.78 | Parent only |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 8.2% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.42 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥59.95 million | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 70.3% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 20.7 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.49 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 48.8 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 100 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 100 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 100 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 75.2% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 72.0% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 18 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 18 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 18 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥7.44 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 28.6% | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 2,400,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 47,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights held | 19,004 units | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 6,914,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.7% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 35.0% | Consolidated |
| Ratio of voting rights held | 30.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 47,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 63,378 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 56.8% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥58.88 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥21.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (77 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥7.32 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥12.99 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥27.07 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.42 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.23 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥20.55 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥3.21 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥19.48 million | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥5.08 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥27.13 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥12.29 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL | ¥25.79 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Notes payable trade | ¥14.80 million | Parent only |
| Right of using facilities | ¥4.64 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥3.36 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥18.09 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥15.20 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥58.56 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥37.90 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥22.66 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥29.35 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-6.79 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-69.63 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥32.63 million | Parent only |
| Patent right | ¥5.20 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥30.24 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥67.76 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-59.84 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-35.69 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥19.70 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥69.63 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥3.67 million | Parent only |
| Long term time deposits | ¥30.02 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥29.06 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (59 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Restructuring loss | ¥10.89 million | Parent only |
| Gain on forgiveness of debts | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥19.43 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Total | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Goods transfer to other account cos | ¥3.61 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥59.30 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥42.80 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥30.88 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥33.53 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥6.38 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-58.15 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥4.67 million | Parent only |
| Exercise of subscription rights to shares | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥22.16 million | Parent only |
| Operations consignment fee | ¥5.50 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥17.32 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥17.32 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥15.71 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥10.89 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥90.17 million | Parent only |
| Finished goods transfer to other account cos | ¥14.71 million | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥70.61 million | Parent only |
| Promotion expenses | ¥33.23 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-8.88 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of rent income | ¥25.44 million | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥17.13 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥16.72 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥24.47 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥5.63 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.42 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.34 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of finance lease obligations | ¥-1.61 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-11.68 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-4.72 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥42.29 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.32 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-3.00 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥16.34 million | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-0.33 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥4.67 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-65.66 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥2.30 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-94.95 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥-38.30 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-0.88 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥41.51 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-92.44 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥49.80 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-9.21 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥3.72 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-68.06 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-1.68 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥0.42 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 15 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 100 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 7.4% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 26417360 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.73 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 72.4% | Parent only | Calculated |