Focus Systems
Focus Systems Corporation
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Enterprise, at 30.5% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Focus Systems
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Enterprise | ¥10.9 billion | 30.5% | ¥9.0 billion | ¥1.4 billion | 27.3% | 13.2% | ¥1.0 billion |
| Public related | ¥10.9 billion | 30.5% | ¥10.0 billion | ¥1.9 billion | 36.6% | 17.7% | ¥1.6 billion |
| Innovation | ¥8.1 billion | 22.8% | ¥8.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | 21.3% | 13.8% | ¥1.0 billion |
| Broad area solutions | ¥5.8 billion | 16.2% | ¥5.6 billion | ¥0.8 billion | 14.9% | 13.5% | ¥0.6 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥35.7 billion | 100.0% | ¥5.3 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
Focus Systems
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥58.18 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥41.51 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥40.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥14.08 million | Parent only | |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥2.54 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
Focus Systems
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
- Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.8 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Focus Systems
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Focus Systems
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥26.3B | ¥29.1B | ¥31.5B | ¥32.6B | ¥35.7B |
| Year on year (%) | +11.9% | +10.8% | +8.2% | +3.3% | +9.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.6B | ¥1.9B | ¥2.0B | ¥2.2B | ¥3.1B |
| Change from prior year | +9.0% | +19.4% | +3.2% | +9.8% | +41.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 6.1% | 6.6% | 6.3% | 6.6% | 8.6% |
| Change (percentage points) | -0.2 points | +0.5 points | -0.3 points | +0.4 points | +1.9 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
Focus Systems
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Focus Systems
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (19 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥26.3 billion | ¥29.1 billion | ¥31.5 billion | ¥32.6 billion | ¥35.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥3.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥13.84 million | ¥19.34 million | ¥22.36 million | ¥24.30 million | ¥32.86 million |
| Capital stock | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.9 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 16,292,000 shares | 16,292,000 shares | 16,292,000 shares | 16,292,000 shares | 16,292,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥14.8 billion | ¥12.8 billion | ¥13.4 billion | ¥14.0 billion | ¥15.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥23.4 billion | ¥20.4 billion | ¥21.0 billion | ¥20.9 billion | ¥23.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 979.16 yen | 848.98 yen | 888.09 yen | 929.15 yen | 1,050.08 yen |
| Dividend per share | 25 yen | 35 yen | 38 yen | 42 yen | 64 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 5 yen | 5 yen | 6 yen | 6 yen | 12 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 70.76 yen | 92.18 yen | 93.13 yen | 103.67 yen | 155.63 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 63.2% | 62.8% | 63.9% | 67.2% | 64.6% |
| Return on equity | 8.3% | 10.1% | 10.7% | 11.4% | 15.9% |
| Payout ratio | 38.2% | 38.0% | 40.8% | 40.2% | 41.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥-1.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.4 billion | ¥5.3 billion | ¥5.6 billion | ¥5.6 billion | ¥6.6 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥64 | ¥12 | 41.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥42 | ¥6 | 40.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥38 | ¥6 | 40.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥35 | ¥5 | 38.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥25 | ¥5 | 38.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 35.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥20 | ¥5 | 40.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 34.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥16 | Could not be retrieved | 31.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥12.5 | Could not be retrieved | 31.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥12.5 | Could not be retrieved | 30.0% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 29.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 30.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 44.1% |
Focus Systems
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Focus Systems
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions20.91%
- Securities firms2.27%
- Other corporations12.06%
- Foreign holders (institutions)9.63%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.03%
- Individuals and others55.09%
- Government and municipalities0.01%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 10.03% | 1,469,900 |
| 2 | 株式会社FRONTEO | 6.14% | 900,000 |
| 3 | フォーカスシステムズ社員持株会 | 4.8% | 703,200 |
| 4 | 野村信託銀行株式会社(投信口) | 4.53% | 664,982 |
| 5 | BBH FOR FIDELITY LOW-PRICED STOCK FUND(常任代理人株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 2.59% | 379,737 |
| 6 | 畑山 芳文 | 2.52% | 369,200 |
| 7 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 2.45% | 360,100 |
| 8 | STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST CLIENT OMNIBUS ACCOUNT OM02 505002(常任代理人株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) | 2.17% | 319,000 |
| 9 | 森 啓一 | 1.86% | 272,800 |
| 10 | 岩崎 泰次 | 1.79% | 263,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥97.71 million |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥0.1 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥11.39 million |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥9.48 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Focus Systems
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 102 companies
- 106 MEDLEYFY Dec 2025 ¥36.8B
- 107 INESFY Mar 2026 ¥36.6B
- 108 Focus SystemsThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥35.7B
- 109 SAKURA internetFY Mar 2026 ¥35.3B
- 110 CHUBU-NIPPON BROADCASTINGFY Mar 2026 ¥34.9B
- … 532 companies
Workforce information
Women 7.7 yrs Average length of service by gender
Women 394 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1,434 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
14.2 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken |
72.3% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
75% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 3.3% |
| Share of board members who are women | 33.3% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | PwCJapan有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥32.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 64 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥35.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥32.86 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 16,292,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥15.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥23.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 15.9% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 64.6% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 41.1% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 12 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 155.63 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,050.08 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 75.4% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 10.75 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.27 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 36.39 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,434 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,434 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,434 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 76.8% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 38.2% | Parent only |
Shares (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 5,701,919 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 1,644,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 16,292,942 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 10.1% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 38.9% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 1,644,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 146,314 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥64.78 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥4.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 12 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 179.8% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 79.2% | Parent only |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥35.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 3.3% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥97.71 million | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥97.71 million | Parent only |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥32.50 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 6.6% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (68 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥15.28 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥9.24 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥38.13 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥9.6 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥8.8 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥40.00 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥6.47 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥13.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥62.94 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥28.66 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥15.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-34.28 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-10.83 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥41.10 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥15.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥15.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥23.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥9.6 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥8.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥23.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-87.00 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-14.08 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥12.69 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥1.86 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥97.75 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥87.00 million | Parent only |
| Long term time deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥55.52 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥2.96 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥62.44 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (43 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥12.59 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥8.38 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥2.54 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥29.28 million | Parent only |
| Rental income | ¥14.12 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥85.28 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥53.10 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥14.49 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥30.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥35.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥35.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥40.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥93.90 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥21.20 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥5.56 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥58.18 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥93.90 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on bonds | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥13.94 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥29.28 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation of assets for rent | ¥3.39 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥14.08 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥41.51 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (41 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥41.71 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.41 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥2.54 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-44.15 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-24.68 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥29.25 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-29.28 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥14.49 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥-60.15 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥23.63 million | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-36.46 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-93.90 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥21.20 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥73.98 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥-30.58 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-24.49 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Redemption of bonds | ¥-40.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on bonds | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥29.28 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-29.28 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥13.98 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥-21.70 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥1.92 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 64 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 1,434 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥15.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥35.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥23.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 8.5% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 24894584 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.5 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 64.6% | Parent only | Calculated |