CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA
CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA,LTD
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Chemical products, at 89.6% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Chemical products | ¥8.0 billion | 89.6% | ¥8.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | 93.3% | 9.7% | ¥0.8 billion |
| ホーム産業事業 | ¥0.9 billion | 10.4% | ¥1.0 billion | ¥56.46 million | 6.7% | 6.1% | ¥51.57 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥8.9 billion | 100.0% | ¥0.8 billion | 100.0% | |||
CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA
Revenue breakdown
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Product sales revenue ¥8.6 billion
- Merchandize sales ¥0.3 billion
Revenue and profit
CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue breakdown | Product sales revenue | ¥8.6 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Freight out | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥46.91 million | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥23.49 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥22.41 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥21.12 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥15.28 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥13.69 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥9.88 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥9.34 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Freight out ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥9.7B | ¥9.8B | ¥9.2B | ¥9.7B | ¥8.9B |
| Year on year (%) | +2.0% | +0.2% | -5.4% | +5.1% | -7.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | +138.8% | -54.2% | +9.7% | +30.7% | -26.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 2.7% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | +1.6 points | -1.5 points | +0.2 points | +0.3 points | -0.4 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points
CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥9.7 billion | ¥9.8 billion | ¥9.2 billion | ¥9.7 billion | ¥8.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥71.08 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 16,623,613 shares | 16,623,613 shares | 16,623,613 shares | 16,623,613 shares | 16,623,613 shares |
| Net assets | ¥4.6 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.8 billion | ¥5.0 billion |
| Total assets | ¥13.5 billion | ¥13.8 billion | ¥13.7 billion | ¥13.3 billion | ¥12.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 283.5 yen | 284.8 yen | 293.03 yen | 297.43 yen | 310.29 yen |
| Dividend per share | 4 yen | 2 yen | 3 yen | 3.5 yen | 5 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 10.97 yen | 4.41 yen | 7.82 yen | 7.98 yen | 18.3 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 34.0% | 33.3% | 34.1% | 35.9% | 39.0% |
| Return on equity | 3.9% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 6.0% |
| Payout ratio | 36.5% | 45.4% | 38.3% | 43.9% | 27.3% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.1 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥40.30 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-70.84 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-29.48 million | ¥-43.94 million | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 27.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥3.5 | Could not be retrieved | 43.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 38.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 45.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥4 | Could not be retrieved | 36.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥3.5 | Could not be retrieved | 31.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥3.5 | Could not be retrieved | 63.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 78.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥3.5 | Could not be retrieved | 29.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 27.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥2.5 | Could not be retrieved | 25.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥2.5 | Could not be retrieved | 66.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥2.5 | Could not be retrieved | 76.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥2.5 | Could not be retrieved | 33.6% |
CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions8.57%
- Securities firms2.36%
- Other corporations49.69%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.43%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.04%
- Individuals and others38.91%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社ケアシステムズ | 20.86% | 3,467,000 |
| 2 | 公益財団法人 福岡直彦記念財団 | 16.79% | 2,791,000 |
| 3 | 福岡 靖介 | 7.96% | 1,322,000 |
| 4 | BASFジャパン株式会社 | 7.64% | 1,270,000 |
| 5 | ケミプロ化成取引先持株会 | 5.63% | 936,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社みなと銀行 | 3.57% | 593,000 |
| 7 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託E口) | 3.07% | 510,000 |
| 8 | 大阪中小企業投資育成株式会社 | 1.18% | 195,000 |
| 9 | 兼俊 寿志 | 1.13% | 188,000 |
| 10 | 伊藤 象二郎 | 1.02% | 169,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)
| Segment | Research and development |
|---|---|
| Chemical products | ¥0.2 billion |
| ホーム産業事業 | ¥30.00 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Chemicals: 212 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Mitsubishi Chemical GloupFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Asahi KaseiFY Mar 2026 ¥3.1T
- 3 Shin-Etsu ChemicalFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- … 183 companies
- 187 EIDAI KAKOFY Mar 2026 ¥9.2B
- 188 Hokkaido SodaFY Dec 2025 ¥9.0B
- 189 CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHAThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥8.9B
- 190 川口化学工業FY Nov 2025 ¥8.8B
- 191 Isamu PaintFY Mar 2026 ¥8.4B
- … 21 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 225 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
6.7 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 77.3% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
67% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 5.3% |
| Share of board members who are women | 0% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 11,439 t-CO2 |
| Sites covered by the report | 3 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任あずさ監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥30.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 5 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥40.30 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥8.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-70.84 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 16,623,613 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥12.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 6.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 39.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 27.3% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 18.3 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 310.29 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 83.1% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 15.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.48 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 44.2 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 222 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 222 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 222 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 83.1% | Parent only |
Shares (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 11,444,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥1.08 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 16,623,613 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 68.8% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 166,111 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥2.66 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 257.9% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total return on the share price index | 179.0% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥-15.99 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 5.0% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥30.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥2.40 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 4.3% | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave | 67.0% | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥12.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.11 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (81 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥31.29 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥24.96 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥19.92 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥8.15 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥19.42 million | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥69.07 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥54.48 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥94.09 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations non operating | ¥63.86 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥91.45 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥3.87 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease deposits | ¥16.53 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥14.90 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥7.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.93 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥13.82 million | Parent only |
| Advances paid | ¥0.38 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥12.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥76.30 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥7.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥12.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-13.82 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.43 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥99.40 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥17.49 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥11.55 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥21.16 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥10.80 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥42.25 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥7.98 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥8.92 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (62 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥9.34 million | Parent only |
| Cancellation refund | ¥41.93 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-58.18 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.07 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥7.20 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥8.72 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total | ¥9.5 billion | Parent only |
| Goods transfer to other account cos | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥41.05 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥34.46 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥21.72 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥40.30 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥34.25 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥23.49 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥8.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-70.84 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥84.31 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥22.41 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-1.60 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥13.69 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥34.25 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Freight out | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥46.91 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥12.63 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Finished goods transfer to other account cos | ¥0.72 million | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Product sales revenue | ¥8.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥9.88 million | Parent only |
| Cost of rent income | ¥0.46 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥21.12 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥15.28 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥4.72 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-26.57 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.84 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-83.19 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from cancellation of insurance funds | ¥83.06 million | Parent only |
| Cancellation refund | ¥-41.93 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-87.54 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥9.80 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-9.80 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥34.25 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥83.59 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net change in reserve for management board benefit trust-OpeCF | ¥-9.95 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥84.31 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥97.69 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable | ¥6.64 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-54.14 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in short term loans payable | ¥-5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.40 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥5.93 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥39.75 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-58.15 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥40.30 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 5 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 222 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥8.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥12.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 3.8% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 40297559 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.7 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 39.0% | Parent only | Calculated |