Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

ミガロ

ミガロホールディングス株式会社

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is DX不動産事業, at 92.6% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥57.5B
Operating marginCalculated 5.3%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 26.8%

Company profile

Securities code 5535 / EDINET code E38760 / Real Estate / Fiscal year end end of March

新宿区西新宿6-5-1 新宿アイランドタワー41階/Capital stock ¥70 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
中西 聖 Representative
9 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-23

Profitability ★★★☆☆position among all companies 5.3%
Growth (revenue, 2-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 16.1%
Capital efficiency ★★★★☆position among all companies 10.9%

Business activities and revenue composition

ミガロ

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit DX不動産事業DX不動産事業 Sales 92.6% 93% Profit 92.0% 92% DX Promotio…DX Promotion Sales 7.4% 7% Profit 8.0% 8%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
DX不動産事業 ¥53.2 billion 92.6% ¥48.1 billion ¥4.2 billion 92.0% 8.0% ¥3.9 billion
DX Promotion ¥4.3 billion 7.4% ¥3.6 billion ¥0.4 billion 8.0% 8.6% ¥75.70 million
Total of the businesses ¥57.5 billion100.0% ¥4.6 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

ミガロ

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥57.5B 100% Cost of sales ¥48.4B 84% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥6.1B 11% Operating income ¥3.1B 5%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Rents ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥85.20 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥54.86 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥25.51 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.18 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥9.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.4 billion Consolidated

ミガロ

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥1.6 billion (26.9%)27%Advertising expenses ¥1.0 billion (15.8%)16%Commission fees ¥0.8 billion (12.4%)12%Taxes and dues ¥0.5 billion (8.9%)9%Rents ¥0.2 billion (3.1%)Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion (2.5%)Other (not itemized) ¥1.9 billion (30.3%)30%¥6.1B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥1.6 billion
  • Advertising expenses ¥1.0 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.8 billion
  • Taxes and dues ¥0.5 billion
  • Rents ¥0.2 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥1.9 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
26.8% Net assets to total assets Industry median 33.5% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
2.5% Return on assets (ROA)
¥234.76 Net assets per share
¥3.7 billion Free cash flow
¥57.3 billion Total assets
¥0.8 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
124.6% Cash conversion Industry median 36.4% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-1.7% Increase in working capital ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
3.5% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
10.8% Return to shareholders ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
1.4% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

ミガロ

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

58 38 19 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2024 to 2026Disclosed

Item202420252026
Net sales ¥42.7B ¥51.7B ¥57.5B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +21.2%◆ +11.3%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.0B ¥2.1B ¥2.3B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved +3.9% +10.6%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 4.8% 4.1% 4.1%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved -0.7 points -0.0 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2025Net sales year on year +21.2%

ミガロ

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

24 16 8 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 235 157 78 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

ミガロ

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

13 9 4 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥42.7 billion ¥51.7 billion ¥57.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥2.0 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.3 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.1 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.4 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.2 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.5 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥10.5 billion ¥11.3 billion ¥15.4 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥48.4 billion ¥54.5 billion ¥57.3 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 177.32 yen 190.21 yen 234.76 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 19.13 yen 23.79 yen 23.44 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 19.09 yen 23.52 yen 23.17 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 21.4% 20.4% 26.3%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 11.2% 12.9% 10.9%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.7 billion ¥-7.3 billion ¥3.8 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-51.32 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.1 billion ¥5.4 billion ¥-0.7 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥8.9 billion ¥6.9 billion ¥10.0 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.5 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-35.65 million ¥0.6 billion ¥0.9 billion
Net income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.3 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.8 billion
Capital stock Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥73.43 million ¥79.67 million ¥1.6 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 58,704,000 shares 58,849,600 shares 64,635,100 shares
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥10.5 billion ¥10.6 billion ¥13.9 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥12.0 billion ¥13.4 billion ¥15.9 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 179.89 yen 180.09 yen 216.15 yen
Dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 8.5 yen
Interim dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 3 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -5.4 yen 11.09 yen 13.26 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 10.96 yen 13.11 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 87.3% 78.8% 87.6%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 6.2% 6.6%
Payout ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 63.1% 64.1%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 1 years (2026 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

No comparison with the previous year Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥8.5 ¥3 64.1% Stock split or share consolidation noted

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

17,055 Shareholders
1.39% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.47%
45.70% Individuals and others Industry median 48.70%

ミガロ

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.13%
  • Securities firms2.52%
  • Other corporations50.26%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)1.28%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.11%
  • Individuals and others45.70%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 アールジェイピー株式会社 47.91% 30,811,200
2 上遠野 俊一 2.76% 1,775,300
3 瀬尾 美美 2.73% 1,756,500
4 佐藤 隆子 1.3% 833,000
5 東京短資株式会社 0.89% 570,500
6 三菱UFJeスマート証券株式会社 0.67% 428,600
7 野呂田 義尚 0.6% 384,800
8 村田 貴志 0.45% 289,600
9 永井 文隆 0.44% 284,400
10 大口 功 0.41% 262,400

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.2 billion Capital expenditure 0.3% of revenue (industry median 2.2%)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)

Segment Capital expenditure
DX不動産事業 ¥7.70 million
DX Promotion ¥0.2 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

ミガロ

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

30 Employees (parent only) Industry median 102
36.3 Average age Industry median 39.2
2.0 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥9.67 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.07 million
People and organisation
119.9¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 122.0¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥6.38 million Operating income per employee
102 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm EY新日本有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥40.70 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) ¥3.15 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥57.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-51.32 million Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 23.17 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥10.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥15.4 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥57.3 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 10.9% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 26.3% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 23.44 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 234.76 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 8.5 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 13.11 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 64,635,100 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥13.9 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥15.9 billion Parent only
Return on equity 6.6% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 87.6% Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 64.1% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 3 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 13.26 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 216.15 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 480 people Consolidated
Number of employees 480 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 2 years Parent only
Average length of service months 7 months Parent only
Average annual salary ¥9.67 million Parent only
Average age (years) 36.3 years old Parent only
Number of employees 30 people Parent only
Number of employees 30 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥57.5 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 102 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 102 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 9 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 0.0% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 5 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 5 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 202.2% Parent only

Shares (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 37,396,300 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 330,600 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 64,635,100 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.5% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 58.2% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 330,600 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 642,750 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 12 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 193.3% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

Audit (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥24.80 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥40.70 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥15.90 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥3.15 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥3.15 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.57 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥8.19 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥37.56 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 12.3% Parent only

Balance sheet (106 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥35.35 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Software ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥3.39 million Consolidated
Work in process ¥0.83 million Consolidated
Real estate for sale in process ¥22.4 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥11.5 billion Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Advance payments trade ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Merchandise ¥88.95 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥19.0 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Land ¥90.37 million Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥21.40 million Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥85.20 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥45.61 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥15.1 billion Consolidated
Inventories ¥43.2 billion Consolidated
Structures, net ¥6.25 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥23.0 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥54.9 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥10.0 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥10.0 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥8.6 billion Consolidated
Bonds payable ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥15.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥15.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥57.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥57.3 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-48.89 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥42.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥57.3 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale ¥20.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-4.05 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Vehicles, net ¥0.61 million Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥6.17 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥18.0 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Deposits received ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Current portion of bonds payable ¥48.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥8.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥25.53 million Parent only
Other ¥40.82 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥10.1 billion Parent only
Software ¥3.38 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥61.49 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥11.4 billion Parent only
Land ¥8.24 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥12.92 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥80.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥11.3 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥45.61 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥1.41 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥79.23 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥13.9 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥4.4 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥3.38 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥13.9 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥13.9 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥15.9 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥42.76 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-48.89 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥15.9 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-9.34 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥11.7 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥17.80 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥10.9 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥12.19 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Parent only

Statement of income (83 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥9.24 million Consolidated
Other ¥8.08 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥16.52 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0.01 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥34.27 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥48.4 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥9.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥57.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥57.5 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥85.20 million Consolidated
Gain on investments in partnership ¥5.16 million Consolidated
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥3.24 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-51.32 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥2.68 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥93.09 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥0.12 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.18 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥25.51 million Consolidated
Change of scope of consolidation ¥0.19 million Consolidated
Penalty income ¥2.65 million Consolidated
Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥89.85 million Consolidated
Changes in equity of parent from transaction of non controlling interest ¥-18.46 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥30.47 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥30.47 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.03 million Parent only
Other ¥11.38 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥19.41 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥24.61 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥57.87 million Parent only
Rents ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥80.00 million Parent only
Gain on investments in partnership ¥5.16 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥3.24 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥29.14 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥17.35 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥2.68 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥1.21 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-26.80 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-28.00 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥54.86 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥8.35 million Parent only
Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-0.59 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (38 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥31.21 million Consolidated
Other ¥-4.99 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Interest received ¥16.52 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥-16.52 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-59.39 million Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥18.40 million Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-1.50 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses ¥4.70 million Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-0.05 million Consolidated
Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities ¥0.12 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-4.16 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥-1.5 billion Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of bonds ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.18 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥21.99 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability ¥6.17 million Consolidated
Proceeds from purchase of shares of subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥92.33 million Consolidated
Payments for acquisition in subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-27.86 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of shares of subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥0 Consolidated
Payments for sale of shares of subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-0.31 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥11.8 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-13.4 billion Consolidated
Amortization of long term prepaid expenses ¥6.18 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥89.85 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥3.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 8 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 480 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥15.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥57.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥3.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥2.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥1.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥57.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 5.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 2.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 119858815 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.0 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 26.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 5.3% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥3.1 billion ÷ ¥57.5 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 2.5% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.4 billion ÷ ¥57.5 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 119,858,815 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥57.5 billion ÷ 480 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥57.5 billion ÷ ¥57.3 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 26.8% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥15.4 billion ÷ ¥57.3 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-23
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥57.5 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 5% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥59.39 million + inventories down ¥1.0 billion, over net sales ¥57.5 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥4.16 million, over depreciation ¥0.1 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥0.4 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥3.8 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.2 billion, over net assets ¥15.4 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 1 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 480 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of ミガロホールディングス株式会社 on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 5011101104601 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork