赤阪鐵工所
株式会社 赤阪鐵工所
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 8 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shipping expense | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Correspondence and transportation expenses | ¥72.88 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥54.66 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥40.79 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥23.31 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥10.15 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for management board incentive plan trust | ¥8.41 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥9.36 million | Parent only |
赤阪鐵工所
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Research and development expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Shipping expense ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Correspondence and transportation expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
赤阪鐵工所
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
赤阪鐵工所
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥6.4B | ¥6.6B | ¥7.9B | ¥7.8B | ¥8.3B |
| Year on year (%) | -19.9% | +3.0% | +20.3%◆ | -1.1% | +6.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | +60.9% | -90.2% | +87.1% | -84.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 3.1% | 4.8% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | +4.9 points◆ | +1.7 points | -4.4 points◆ | +0.3 points | -0.6 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2018Net sales year on year +23.3%
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Net sales year on year +20.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.4 points
赤阪鐵工所
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
赤阪鐵工所
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥6.4 billion | ¥6.6 billion | ¥7.9 billion | ¥7.8 billion | ¥8.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥31.00 million | ¥58.00 million | ¥9.00 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥37.00 million | ¥38.00 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥0 | ¥2.00 million | ¥0 | ¥2.00 million | ¥2.00 million |
| Capital stock | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,540,000 shares | 1,540,000 shares | 1,540,000 shares | 1,540,000 shares | 1,540,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥7.8 billion | ¥8.1 billion | ¥9.0 billion | ¥9.0 billion | ¥11.0 billion |
| Total assets | ¥11.5 billion | ¥12.7 billion | ¥13.8 billion | ¥14.0 billion | ¥18.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 5,899.45 yen | 6,123.15 yen | 6,737.06 yen | 6,691.72 yen | 8,191.1 yen |
| Dividend per share | 30 yen | 30 yen | 30 yen | 30 yen | 30 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 125.5 yen | 192.42 yen | 28.19 yen | 28.46 yen | 139.04 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 67.9% | 63.9% | 64.8% | 63.8% | 60.2% |
| Return on equity | 2.1% | 3.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.9% |
| Payout ratio | 23.9% | 15.6% | 106.4% | 105.4% | 21.6% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥18.00 million | ¥-34.00 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥37.00 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 21.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 105.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 106.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 15.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 23.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 92.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 28.4% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 13.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 10.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 108.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 21.5% |
赤阪鐵工所
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
赤阪鐵工所
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions12.90%
- Securities firms4.43%
- Other corporations21.10%
- Foreign holders (institutions)8.09%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.04%
- Individuals and others53.44%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | アカサカ共栄会 | 9.06% | 123,000 |
| 2 | DNB BANK ASA CLIENT ACCOUNT(常任代理人 シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) | 7.12% | 97,000 |
| 3 | 東京アカサカ共栄会 | 5.45% | 74,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社静岡銀行 | 4.71% | 64,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社みずほ銀行 | 4.71% | 64,000 |
| 6 | 赤阪 治恒 | 3.37% | 46,000 |
| 7 | 株式会社ジャパンエンジンコーポレーション | 3.02% | 41,000 |
| 8 | 駿南鐵工株式会社 | 2.56% | 35,000 |
| 9 | 赤阪 雄一郎 | 2.09% | 28,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託E口) | 1.91% | 26,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.23 million | ¥0.42 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
赤阪鐵工所
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Machinery: 221 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIKIN INDUSTRIESFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 2 Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 3 KUBOTAFY Dec 2025 ¥3.0T
- … 180 companies
- 184 FUJI SEIKIFY Dec 2025 ¥8.7B
- 185 TOKYO KIKAI SEISAKUSHOFY Mar 2026 ¥8.5B
- 186 赤阪鐵工所This companyFY Mar 2026 ¥8.3B
- 187 ESTICFY Mar 2026 ¥8.0B
- 188 KAJI TECHNOLOGYFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8B
- … 33 companies
Workforce information
Women 41 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 302 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
11.3 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken |
65.6% |
| Share of managers who are women | 0% |
| Share of board members who are women | 9% |
Subsidy award information
| Date approved | Subsidy | Ministry | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-20 | 地域共創・セクター横断型カーボンニュートラル技術開発・実証事業 | 環境省 | ¥36.83 million |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 3,840 t-CO2 |
| Sites covered by the report | 1 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 東陽監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥23.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in this book
Same industry: Machinery
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Order Backlog and the Cost of Completion”
Reads the filings of companies that build power plant equipment, waste incinerators and similar products to order, for their order backlog and how the cost to completion decides profit.
Machinery companies in this book: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, IHI, Kanadevia
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.10 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 30 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥8.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,540,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥11.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥9.00 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥18.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 1.9% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 60.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 21.6% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 139.04 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 8,191.1 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 77.2% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 18 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.24 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 43.21 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 283 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 283 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 82.4% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 86.8% | Parent only |
Shares (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 600,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 175,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥12.71 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 1,540,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 11.4% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 44.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 175,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 13,481 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥40.06 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥4.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 6 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 8 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 218.0% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total return on the share price index | 198.0% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥23.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 2.9% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.94 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.52 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.05 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.05 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (91 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥86.91 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.43 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥57.48 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6.47 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.59 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥51.53 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥94.06 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.37 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥4.81 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥5.95 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥93.68 million | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on order received | ¥45.69 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥43.79 million | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥3.76 million | Parent only |
| Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL | ¥44.11 million | Parent only |
| Long term loans receivable from employees | ¥8.57 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥89.07 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥7.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥8.6 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥8.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥58.00 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥80.00 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥11.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥11.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥18.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Finished goods | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for product warranties | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥7.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥18.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-10.76 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.28 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥17.40 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥18.59 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥4.66 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Long term time deposits | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥9.05 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥10.06 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of bonds payable | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (45 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥19.98 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.15 million | Parent only |
| Transfer from other account cos | ¥15.41 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-40.95 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥82.77 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥4.55 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥84.15 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥29.82 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥8.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for management board incentive plan trust-SGA | ¥8.41 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥28.67 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥23.31 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥87.22 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥38.79 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-48.43 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥54.66 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shipping expense | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥9.36 million | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-1.07 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥36.07 million | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥96.85 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥40.79 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥10.15 million | Parent only |
| Correspondence and transportation expenses | ¥72.88 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (39 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.94 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-87.73 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from insurance income | ¥8.12 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-27.42 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥88.70 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥82.77 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-82.77 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-88.70 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received | ¥-32.30 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of non-current assets | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of non-current assets | ¥1.26 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net change in reserve for management board benefit trust-OpeCF | ¥8.41 million | Parent only |
| Payments of loans receivable to employees | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-12.71 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥28.67 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-5.22 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Redemption of bonds | ¥-40.00 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of bonds | ¥99.27 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in treasury stock | ¥-1.07 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥36.07 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-36.07 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provisions for product warranties | ¥51.97 million | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥3.55 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-5.28 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-2.30 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥0.18 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-41.55 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 30 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 283 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥11.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥8.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥9.36 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥18.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -2.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 29447625 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.46 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 60.2% | Parent only | Calculated |