ASAHI-SEIKI MANUFACTURING
ASAHI-SEIKI MANUFACTURING CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is 精密加工事業部, at 65.5% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
ASAHI-SEIKI MANUFACTURING
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| 精密加工事業部 | ¥8.8 billion | 65.5% | ¥8.2 billion | ¥0.8 billion | 94.0% | 9.2% | ¥0.8 billion |
| 機械事業部 | ¥4.6 billion | 34.5% | ¥3.5 billion | ¥51.57 million | 6.0% | 1.1% | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥13.4 billion | 100.0% | ¥0.9 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries, allowances and bonuses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Freightage and packing expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥50.33 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥25.39 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥20.77 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
ASAHI-SEIKI MANUFACTURING
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Other ¥0.6 billion
- Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.5 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Freightage and packing expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
ASAHI-SEIKI MANUFACTURING
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
ASAHI-SEIKI MANUFACTURING
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥12.9B | ¥13.1B | ¥13.1B | ¥11.8B | ¥13.4B |
| Year on year (%) | +9.9% | +1.4% | +0.3% | -10.5% | +13.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.2B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | -9.8% | -99.8% | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 3.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | -0.3% | 1.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | +4.8 points◆ | -0.4 points | -3.3 points◆ | -0.3 points | +1.6 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
ASAHI-SEIKI MANUFACTURING
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
ASAHI-SEIKI MANUFACTURING
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥12.9 billion | ¥13.1 billion | ¥13.1 billion | ¥11.8 billion | ¥13.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.96 million | ¥-35.44 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥4.2 billion | ¥4.2 billion | ¥4.2 billion | ¥4.2 billion | ¥4.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,088,000 shares | 3,088,000 shares | 3,088,000 shares | 3,088,000 shares | 3,088,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥13.6 billion | ¥13.6 billion | ¥14.2 billion | ¥14.2 billion | ¥14.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥20.1 billion | ¥20.5 billion | ¥20.7 billion | ¥20.0 billion | ¥23.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | 5,448.11 yen | 5,471.65 yen | 5,694.95 yen | 5,694.17 yen | 6,157.12 yen |
| Dividend per share | 70 yen | 70 yen | 70 yen | 60 yen | 60 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 207.64 yen | 118.78 yen | 45.99 yen | 115.6 yen | 337.04 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 67.3% | 66.6% | 68.5% | 70.8% | 59.1% |
| Return on equity | 3.8% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 2.0% | 5.7% |
| Payout ratio | 33.7% | 58.9% | 152.2% | 51.9% | 17.8% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-1.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥2.0 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥5.7 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥5.7 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 17.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 51.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 152.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 58.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 33.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 41.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 41.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 22.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 53.5% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 58.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 48.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 41.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥5.5 | Could not be retrieved | 60.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥5.5 | Could not be retrieved | 72.0% |
ASAHI-SEIKI MANUFACTURING
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ASAHI-SEIKI MANUFACTURING
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions9.15%
- Securities firms0.45%
- Other corporations36.19%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
- Individuals and others54.20%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 古河電気工業株式会社 | 18.53% | 425,000 |
| 2 | 岡谷鋼機株式会社 | 7.18% | 164,000 |
| 3 | 旭化成株式会社 | 6.49% | 148,000 |
| 4 | オークマ株式会社 | 5.23% | 120,000 |
| 5 | 三谷伸銅株式会社 | 5.19% | 119,000 |
| 6 | 東京海上日動火災保険株式会社 | 2.74% | 62,000 |
| 7 | 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行 | 2.62% | 60,000 |
| 8 | あさひ持株会 | 1.73% | 39,000 |
| 9 | 株式会社みずほ銀行 | 1.39% | 32,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 1.37% | 31,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.2 billion | ¥3.4 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)
| Segment | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| 精密加工事業部 | ¥65.20 million | ¥3.2 billion |
| 機械事業部 | ¥0.1 billion | ¥72.00 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
ASAHI-SEIKI MANUFACTURING
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Machinery: 221 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIKIN INDUSTRIESFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 2 Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 3 KUBOTAFY Dec 2025 ¥3.0T
- … 155 companies
- 159 AIRTECH JAPANFY Dec 2025 ¥14.2B
- 160 KANEMATSU ENGINEERINGFY Mar 2026 ¥14.1B
- 161 ASAHI-SEIKI MANUFACTURINGThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥13.4B
- 162 TAKAMISAWA CYBERNETICSFY Mar 2026 ¥12.9B
- 163 旭精工FY Mar 2026 ¥12.8B
- … 58 companies
Workforce information
Women 67 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 483 |
| Annual paid leave taken |
80.4% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 2.9% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 5,166 t-CO2 |
| Sites covered by the report | 1 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 東陽監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥22.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in this book
Same industry: Machinery
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Order Backlog and the Cost of Completion”
Reads the filings of companies that build power plant equipment, waste incinerators and similar products to order, for their order backlog and how the cost to completion decides profit.
Machinery companies in this book: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, IHI, Kanadevia
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.10 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 60 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥13.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,088,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥23.9 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 5.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 59.1% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 17.8% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 337.04 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 6,157.12 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 71.9% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 19.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.66 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 45.6 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 456 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 456 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 456 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 74.2% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 71.5% | Parent only |
Shares (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,203,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 796,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥3.19 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 3,088,739 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 25.8% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 52.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 796,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 22,803 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥34.67 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 11 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 134.4% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥13.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥-31.47 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 2.9% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥3.4 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥22.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | -4.4% | Parent only |
Balance sheet (79 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥5.44 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.90 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥73.42 million | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥7.14 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥7.79 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥35.42 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥13.58 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥49.95 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥10.6 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥7.7 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Notes payable trade | ¥98.60 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥7.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥89.49 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥12.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥15.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥13.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-21.84 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-12.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥23.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥23.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Finished goods | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥23.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-8.10 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥36.20 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥60.28 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥19.71 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (46 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥12.26 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.80 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥4.48 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥79.72 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥11.8 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥71.86 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Fixed asset rent | ¥30.03 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses on non-current assets | ¥17.57 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥13.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥13.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥11.2 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥53.48 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-12.39 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥25.39 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.73 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries, allowances and bonuses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥11.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥50.33 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥20.77 million | Parent only |
| Freightage and packing expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-56.26 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-71.15 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-7.79 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-43.71 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥84.44 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-84.20 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-2.95 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥53.48 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-83.91 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥5.50 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥48.82 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-42.50 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 60 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 456 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥14.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥13.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥23.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 29371180 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.56 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 59.1% | Parent only | Calculated |