AIRTECH JAPAN
AIRTECH JAPAN,LTD.
Company highlights
The latest annual dividend per share is higher than the year before.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
AIRTECH JAPAN
Revenue breakdown
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Product sales revenue ¥13.8 billion
- Merchandize sales ¥0.4 billion
Revenue and profit
AIRTECH JAPAN
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue breakdown | Product sales revenue | ¥13.8 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥82.94 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥50.89 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥36.35 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥32.03 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥16.17 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.86 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for product warranties | ¥-1.77 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
AIRTECH JAPAN
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion
- Other ¥0.5 billion
- Bonuses ¥0.2 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
AIRTECH JAPAN
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
AIRTECH JAPAN
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥14.3B | ¥13.2B | ¥13.6B | ¥13.5B | ¥14.2B |
| Year on year (%) | +14.4% | -7.8% | +3.6% | -0.9% | +4.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.2B | ¥1.4B | ¥1.0B | ¥1.5B | ¥1.6B |
| Change from prior year | +40.5% | -36.4% | -27.7% | +51.4% | +5.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 15.4% | 10.6% | 7.4% | 11.3% | 11.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | +2.9 points◆ | -4.8 points◆ | -3.2 points◆ | +3.9 points◆ | +0.0 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.5 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.9 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.8 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.2 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.9 points
AIRTECH JAPAN
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
AIRTECH JAPAN
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (19 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥14.3 billion | ¥13.2 billion | ¥13.6 billion | ¥13.5 billion | ¥14.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.2 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥76.66 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥88.02 million |
| Capital stock | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,450,200 shares | 10,478,710 shares | 10,508,450 shares | 10,538,420 shares | 10,538,420 shares |
| Net assets | ¥13.5 billion | ¥13.9 billion | ¥14.1 billion | ¥14.3 billion | ¥14.8 billion |
| Total assets | ¥20.0 billion | ¥20.0 billion | ¥19.6 billion | ¥18.5 billion | ¥19.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,293.71 yen | 1,350.02 yen | 1,360.01 yen | 1,414.01 yen | 1,478.97 yen |
| Dividend per share | 50 yen | 60 yen | 60 yen | 50 yen | 55 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 153.03 yen | 99.08 yen | 70.85 yen | 109.75 yen | 111.96 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 152.39 yen | 98.92 yen | 70.76 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 67.2% | 69.6% | 72.0% | 77.3% | 74.3% |
| Return on equity | 12.4% | 7.4% | 5.2% | 8.0% | 7.8% |
| Payout ratio | 32.7% | 60.6% | 84.7% | 45.6% | 49.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.8 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-0.9 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-71.51 million | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥7.2 billion | ¥5.7 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥3.2 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 12/2025 | ¥55 | Could not be retrieved | 49.1% | |
| FY ending 12/2024 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 45.6% | |
| FY ending 12/2023 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 84.7% | |
| FY ending 12/2022 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 60.6% | |
| FY ending 12/2021 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 32.7% | |
| FY ending 12/2020 | ¥33 | Could not be retrieved | 28.9% | |
| FY ending 12/2019 | ¥22 | Could not be retrieved | 48.5% | |
| FY ending 12/2018 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 43.5% | |
| FY ending 12/2017 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 34.4% | |
| FY ending 12/2016 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 40.6% | |
| FY ending 12/2015 | ¥13 | Could not be retrieved | 38.7% | |
| FY ending 12/2014 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 65.2% | |
| FY ending 12/2013 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 84.0% | |
| FY ending 12/2012 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 51.7% |
AIRTECH JAPAN
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
AIRTECH JAPAN
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions9.53%
- Securities firms2.86%
- Other corporations20.81%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.81%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.11%
- Individuals and others65.88%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | エアーテックアシスト株式会社 | 15.94% | 1,592,000 |
| 2 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 8.23% | 822,000 |
| 3 | 平和株式会社 | 3.5% | 350,000 |
| 4 | 倉 剛進 | 2.68% | 267,000 |
| 5 | 近藤 芳世 | 2.5% | 250,000 |
| 6 | 日本エアーテック従業員持株会 | 2.43% | 242,000 |
| 7 | 岩崎 泰次 | 1.48% | 148,000 |
| 8 | 平澤 知佳子 | 1.22% | 122,000 |
| 9 | 平沢 真也 | 1.1% | 110,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 1.08% | 108,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 12/2025 | ¥0.1 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| FY ending 12/2020 | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
AIRTECH JAPAN
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Machinery: 221 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIKIN INDUSTRIESFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 2 Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 3 KUBOTAFY Dec 2025 ¥3.0T
- … 153 companies
- 157 J.E.T.CoFY Dec 2025 ¥14.7B
- 158 HODEN SEIMITSU KAKO KENKYUSHOFY Feb 2026 ¥14.3B
- 159 AIRTECH JAPANThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥14.2B
- 160 KANEMATSU ENGINEERINGFY Mar 2026 ¥14.1B
- 161 ASAHI-SEIKI MANUFACTURINGFY Mar 2026 ¥13.4B
- … 60 companies
Workforce information
Women 12.1 yrs Average length of service by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 491 |
| Share of managers who are women | 2.4% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人アンビシャス |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥21.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in this book
Same industry: Machinery
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Order Backlog and the Cost of Completion”
Reads the filings of companies that build power plant equipment, waste incinerators and similar products to order, for their order backlog and how the cost to completion decides profit.
Machinery companies in this book: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, IHI, Kanadevia
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.10 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 55 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥14.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥88.02 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,538,420 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥19.9 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 7.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 74.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 49.1% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 111.96 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,478.97 yen | Parent only |
Employees (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 68.3% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 15.05 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.56 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 42.06 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 473 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 473 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 72.2% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 87.5% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 213.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 2.4% | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 4,015,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 550,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 10,538,420 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 5.2% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 40.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 550,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 99,472 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 7 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 90.4% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥21.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (82 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥22.49 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥5.06 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥14.94 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.70 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥18.96 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥40.02 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥35.43 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥9.19 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥3.14 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥11.1 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥33.03 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on order received | ¥5.87 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Contract assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥73.65 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Notes payable trade | ¥28.91 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥14.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥12.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-11.52 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥39.13 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥19.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥10.6 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for product warranties | ¥12.18 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥18.96 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥19.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.07 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥17.81 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥12.72 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥1.20 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥11.71 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥46.22 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (54 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥46.34 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.88 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on withdrawal from business | ¥10.96 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥5.24 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total | ¥12.4 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥25.39 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥52.24 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥10.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥14.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥10.4 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥11.59 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥82.94 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥23.35 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥32.03 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥6.42 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥10.96 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥7.95 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥75.66 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for product warranties | ¥-1.77 million | Parent only |
| Product sales revenue | ¥13.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.86 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥50.89 million | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥36.35 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥16.17 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥17.11 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.87 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.55 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥34.23 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.97 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (36 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥17.56 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥18.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-4.05 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on guarantees | ¥-3.01 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-12.47 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥-45.77 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received | ¥-11.23 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥11.59 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥40.42 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-12.27 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-7.14 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-15.91 million | Parent only |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in short term loans payable | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from disposition of treasury stock | ¥45.86 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provisions for product warranties | ¥-1.77 million | Parent only |
| Payments of loans receivable | ¥-38.00 million | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥3.38 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.86 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥10.41 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 55 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 473 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥14.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥14.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥19.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 8.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 29917761 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.71 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 74.3% | Parent only | Calculated |