NIPPON GEAR
NIPPON GEAR CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is 歯車及び歯車装置, at 76.0% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
NIPPON GEAR
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| 歯車及び歯車装置 | ¥7.5 billion | 76.0% | ¥7.2 billion | ¥1.7 billion | 68.6% | 22.4% | ¥1.3 billion |
| Service | ¥2.4 billion | 24.0% | ¥2.3 billion | ¥0.8 billion | 31.4% | 32.5% | ¥0.8 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥9.9 billion | 100.0% | ¥2.5 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥77.00 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥42.24 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥38.58 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
NIPPON GEAR
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries ¥0.6 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
NIPPON GEAR
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
NIPPON GEAR
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥7.6B | ¥7.5B | ¥9.6B | ¥9.6B | ¥9.9B |
| Year on year (%) | -1.9% | -0.6% | +27.9%◆ | -0.7% | +3.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥1.0B | ¥2.2B | ¥2.2B | ¥2.5B |
| Change from prior year | -70.8% | +709.8% | +115.3% | +0.1% | +16.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 1.6% | 13.3% | 22.4% | 22.5% | 25.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | -3.9 points◆ | +11.7 points◆ | +9.1 points◆ | +0.2 points | +2.8 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.8 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.9 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.7 points
- 2024Net sales year on year +27.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.1 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points
NIPPON GEAR
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
NIPPON GEAR
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (19 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥7.6 billion | ¥7.5 billion | ¥9.6 billion | ¥9.6 billion | ¥9.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 14,280,000 shares | 14,280,000 shares | 14,280,000 shares | 14,280,000 shares | 14,280,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥8.8 billion | ¥9.4 billion | ¥11.1 billion | ¥12.6 billion | ¥14.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥11.4 billion | ¥12.7 billion | ¥14.7 billion | ¥15.2 billion | ¥17.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 617.57 yen | 663.03 yen | 779.37 yen | 882.3 yen | 1,017.15 yen |
| Dividend per share | 4 yen | 6 yen | 8 yen | 8 yen | 10 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 2 yen | 2 yen | 3 yen | 4 yen | 4 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 20.78 yen | 48.12 yen | 108.13 yen | 108.9 yen | 123.01 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 20.77 yen | 48.11 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 77.4% | 74.2% | 75.6% | 82.5% | 84.2% |
| Return on equity | 3.4% | 7.5% | 15.0% | 13.1% | 13.0% |
| Payout ratio | 19.2% | 12.5% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 8.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-0.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.5 billion | ¥4.3 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥6.1 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥10 | ¥4 | 8.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥8 | ¥4 | 7.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥8 | ¥3 | 7.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥6 | ¥2 | 12.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥4 | ¥2 | 19.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥4 | ¥2 | 18.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥5 | ¥2 | 17.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥4 | ¥2 | 17.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥4 | ¥2 | 26.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥6 | ¥3 | 12.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥5 | ¥2 | 15.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥5 | ¥2 | 20.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥5 | ¥2 | 29.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥5 | ¥2 | 29.3% |
NIPPON GEAR
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
NIPPON GEAR
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.34%
- Securities firms2.49%
- Other corporations56.36%
- Foreign holders (institutions)8.54%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.34%
- Individuals and others31.93%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社成和 | 39.57% | 5,633,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社三田商店 | 7.22% | 1,027,000 |
| 3 | MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES(常任代理人モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社) | 3.54% | 503,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社GM INVESTMENTS | 2.11% | 300,000 |
| 5 | 日本ギア取引先持株会 | 2.03% | 288,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社千代田組 | 1.48% | 210,000 |
| 7 | セントラル短資株式会社 | 1.36% | 193,000 |
| 8 | BNYM SA/NV FOR BNYM FOR BNYM GCM CLIENT ACCTS M IL M FE(常任代理人株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 1.22% | 173,000 |
| 9 | 正法工業株式会社 | 1.11% | 157,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社日伝 | 0.86% | 123,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥85.00 million |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥0.2 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.1 billion |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥73.18 million |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥0.1 billion |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥0.2 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
NIPPON GEAR
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Machinery: 221 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIKIN INDUSTRIESFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 2 Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 3 KUBOTAFY Dec 2025 ¥3.0T
- … 168 companies
- 172 TVEFY Sep 2025 ¥10.2B
- 173 GENERAL PACKERFY Jul 2025 ¥10.1B
- 174 NIPPON GEARThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥9.9B
- 175 Matsuya R&DFY Mar 2026 ¥9.8B
- 176 TOKYO AUTOMATIC MACHINERY WORKSFY Mar 2026 ¥9.7B
- … 45 companies
Workforce information
Women 38 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 315 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
29 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken |
73% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
60% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 7% |
| Share of board members who are women | 10% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 新創監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥17.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in this book
Same industry: Machinery
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Order Backlog and the Cost of Completion”
Reads the filings of companies that build power plant equipment, waste incinerators and similar products to order, for their order backlog and how the cost to completion decides profit.
Machinery companies in this book: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, IHI, Kanadevia
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.10 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 10 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 14,280,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥17.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 13.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 84.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 8.1% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 4 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 123.01 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,017.15 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 51.8% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 17.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥7.47 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 42.9 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 245 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 245 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 245 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 91.3% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 50.6% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 60.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 68 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 68 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 68 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 197.8% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥77.50 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 7.7% | Parent only |
Shares (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 8,610,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 43,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥6.20 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 14,280,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.3% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 60.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 43,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 141,921 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 19 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 394.4% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥85.00 million | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥85.71 million | Parent only |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥17.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 5.9% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥93.10 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-93.10 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.76 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥46.58 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (81 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥2.17 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥70.87 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥47.22 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6.78 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥21.05 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥11.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥24.07 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥38.99 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥12.14 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥14.93 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Special suspense account for reduction entry | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥11.58 million | Parent only |
| Contract assets | ¥86.45 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥52.36 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Facility membership | ¥3.69 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥47.15 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥13.7 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥12.34 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥12.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.74 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥17.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-16.00 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥17.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-3.69 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥7.34 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥3.60 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥34.55 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥9.60 million | Parent only |
| Long-term deposits received | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Long term time deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥16.35 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥37.62 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (46 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥5.34 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Gain on forgiveness of debts | ¥1.34 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥10.04 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥37.47 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥53.24 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥2.37 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-21.64 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥38.58 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange losses | ¥0.83 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.64 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.24 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥77.00 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥42.24 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.19 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥1.15 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on forgiveness of debts | ¥-1.34 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.55 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥47.51 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in prepaid pension costs | ¥15.90 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-47.51 million | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥-23.91 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other investments | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-6.20 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-0.79 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.15 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable | ¥51.47 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-0.02 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-21.30 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of intangible | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.24 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.30 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-6.04 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-0.10 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-37.62 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 10 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 245 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥14.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥17.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 24.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 40341461 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.57 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 84.2% | Parent only | Calculated |