Matsuya R&D
Matsuya R&D Co.,Ltd
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Medical / Healthcare, at 70.4% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Matsuya R&D
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Medical / Healthcare | ¥6.8 billion | 70.4% | ¥6.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | 84.2% | 31.2% | ¥2.0 billion |
| Safety system | ¥2.9 billion | 29.6% | ¥3.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | 15.8% | 13.9% | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥9.7 billion | 100.0% | ¥2.5 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
Matsuya R&D
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Payrolls and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥89.84 million | Consolidated | |
| Freightage and packing expenses | ¥68.06 million | Consolidated | |
| Depreciation | ¥15.53 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥14.98 million | Consolidated | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥12.52 million | Consolidated | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Operating income | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated | |
| Net income | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
Matsuya R&D
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Freightage and packing expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Matsuya R&D
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2017 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Matsuya R&D
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥5.6B | ¥7.2B | ¥8.4B | ¥9.6B | ¥9.8B |
| Year on year (%) | -45.8%◆ | +27.0%◆ | +17.7% | +13.4% | +2.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4B | ¥0.7B | ¥1.3B | ¥2.1B | ¥2.2B |
| Change from prior year | -50.7% | +65.2% | +93.6% | +57.2% | +7.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 7.2% | 9.4% | 15.5% | 21.5% | 22.6% |
| Change (percentage points) | -0.7 points | +2.2 points◆ | +6.1 points◆ | +6.0 points◆ | +1.1 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.3 points
- 2021Net sales year on year +20.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points
- 2022Net sales year on year -45.8%
- 2023Net sales year on year +27.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.1 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.0 points
Matsuya R&D
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Matsuya R&D
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥5.6 billion | ¥7.2 billion | ¥8.4 billion | ¥9.6 billion | ¥9.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Net assets | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.8 billion | ¥5.2 billion | ¥6.9 billion | ¥8.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥6.9 billion | ¥8.7 billion | ¥9.9 billion | ¥10.9 billion | ¥12.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 153.44 yen | 178.69 yen | 244.72 yen | 324.88 yen | 380.42 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 7.85 yen | 20.17 yen | 45.03 yen | 73.38 yen | 72.5 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 7.75 yen | 20.02 yen | 44.43 yen | 72.55 yen | 71.9 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 47.0% | 43.2% | 52.3% | 63.6% | 65.2% |
| Return on equity | 5.5% | 12.1% | 21.3% | 25.7% | 20.6% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-1.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-38.46 million | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.5 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥3.9 billion |
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.4 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥30.83 million | ¥-68.14 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-4.15 million | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥21.49 million | ¥36.09 million | ¥46.30 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,275,400 shares | 5,281,800 shares | 21,223,200 shares | 21,342,800 shares | 21,427,600 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥3.1 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.2 billion | ¥4.8 billion | ¥5.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 63.58 yen | 47.4 yen | 56.75 yen | 85.11 yen | 90.01 yen |
| Dividend per share | 5 yen | 5 yen | 2.5 yen | 10 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -0.2 yen | -15.16 yen | 9.74 yen | 29.89 yen | 14.27 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 9.61 yen | 29.55 yen | 14.15 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 43.8% | 24.5% | 28.9% | 38.0% | 37.3% |
| Return on equity | -0.3% | -27.3% | 18.7% | 42.1% | 16.3% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 25.7% | 33.5% | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 33.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥2.5 | Could not be retrieved | 25.7% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 11.1% | |
| FY 2020 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2019 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥70,000 | ¥70,000 | 71.4% |
Matsuya R&D
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Matsuya R&D
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.04%
- Securities firms8.24%
- Other corporations30.20%
- Foreign holders (institutions)7.73%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
- Individuals and others53.78%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 後藤 倫啓 | 16.8% | 3,600,000 |
| 2 | 後藤 匡啓 | 16.8% | 3,600,000 |
| 3 | オムロンヘルスケア株式会社 | 14.77% | 3,165,200 |
| 4 | ゴトウホールディング株式会社 | 9.34% | 2,000,000 |
| 5 | 後藤 秀隆 | 8.78% | 1,880,000 |
| 6 | 前田工繊株式会社 | 3.73% | 800,000 |
| 7 | モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社 | 3.45% | 738,471 |
| 8 | 上田八木短資株式会社 | 2.33% | 499,900 |
| 9 | JPモルガン証券株式会社千代田区丸の内2丁目7-3 東京ビルディング | 1.74% | 373,300 |
| 10 | JP JPMSE LUX REUBSAG LONDON BRANCH EQCO(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 1.42% | 304,600 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥76.74 million | ¥0.9 billion |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥43.75 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥29.87 million | ¥66.59 million |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)
| Segment | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| Medical / Healthcare | ¥0.4 billion |
| Safety system | ¥0.2 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Matsuya R&D
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Machinery: 221 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIKIN INDUSTRIESFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 2 Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 3 KUBOTAFY Dec 2025 ¥3.0T
- … 169 companies
- 173 GENERAL PACKERFY Jul 2025 ¥10.1B
- 174 NIPPON GEARFY Mar 2026 ¥9.9B
- 175 Matsuya R&DThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥9.8B
- 176 TOKYO AUTOMATIC MACHINERY WORKSFY Mar 2026 ¥9.7B
- 177 KLASSFY Sep 2025 ¥9.6B
- … 44 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 三優監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥24.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Audit fees (this year, network firms) | ¥6.58 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in this book
Same industry: Machinery
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Order Backlog and the Cost of Completion”
Reads the filings of companies that build power plant equipment, waste incinerators and similar products to order, for their order backlog and how the cost to completion decides profit.
Machinery companies in this book: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, IHI, Kanadevia
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.10 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥9.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Diluted earnings per share | 71.9 yen | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥8.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥12.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 20.6% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 65.2% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 72.5 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 380.42 yen | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 14.15 yen | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 21,427,600 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 16.3% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 37.3% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥46.30 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 14.27 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 90.01 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 1,552 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 1,552 people | Consolidated |
| Average length of service (years) | 9.4 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.48 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 45.6 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 46 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 46 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 46 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Gross scope 1 greenhouse gas emissions | 119.06 t-CO2e | Consolidated |
| Scope 1 and 2 greenhouse gas emissions | 2,082.34 t-CO2e | Consolidated |
| Gross scope 2 greenhouse gas emissions | 1,963.28 t-CO2e | Consolidated |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥9.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥16.65 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 3 companies | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 12 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 12 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 12 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 293.0% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 16,961,471 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 4,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 21,427,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 79.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 4,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 214,190 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 833.1% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥76.74 million | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses | ¥76.74 million | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥24.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥6.58 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥24.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries | ¥6.58 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥5.33 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-50.23 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 7.9% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (115 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥49.48 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥64.31 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥43.85 million | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥52.80 million | Consolidated |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Work in process | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Right of use assets, net-PPE | ¥31.30 million | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥6.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for loss on order received | ¥1.27 million | Consolidated |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥4.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥50.91 million | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Contract liabilities | ¥1.64 million | Consolidated |
| Contract assets | ¥73.78 million | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Notes and accounts payable - trade | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥7.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥8.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥8.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥8.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥12.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥12.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥19.93 million | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.48 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥12.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥46.30 million | Consolidated |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥44.14 million | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥19.05 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥39.03 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.81 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥77.74 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥47.62 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥48.43 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥6.25 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥28.93 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥16.41 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on order received | ¥1.27 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥1.64 million | Parent only |
| Contract assets | ¥73.78 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥24.14 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥50.25 million | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥33.11 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥65.57 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥19.35 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.26 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥4.78 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.48 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥46.30 million | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥91.58 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥21.09 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥2.27 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥97.76 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥6.53 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (76 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥4.14 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥12.20 million | Consolidated |
| Other comprehensive income | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥16.71 million | Consolidated |
| Dividend income | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥49.77 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.99 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥6.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥9.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥9.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥32.24 million | Consolidated |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥20.41 million | Consolidated |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥89.84 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥17.27 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥32.04 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥32.04 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥-1.28 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-87.69 million | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥14.98 million | Consolidated |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥12.52 million | Consolidated |
| Freightage and packing expenses | ¥68.06 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥13.27 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.13 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥13.17 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-92.67 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥35.83 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.77 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥30.86 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥20.41 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥5.54 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥4.78 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.84 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥15.53 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥32.04 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥38.40 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥14.73 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥11.23 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-6.19 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥-7.35 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥-31.61 million | Consolidated |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-48.11 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-33.47 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥12.73 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-16.72 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received | ¥-1.02 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥21.44 million | Consolidated |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥32.24 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights | ¥17.04 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable | ¥-27.39 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥32.04 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-45.07 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-4.96 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥5.61 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥9.35 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 1,552 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥8.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥9.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥12.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 21.8% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | 15.9% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 6295994 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.78 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 65.2% | Consolidated | Calculated |