NAKANIPPON CASTING
NAKANIPPON CASTING CO.,LTD
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 3 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
NAKANIPPON CASTING
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Packing and transportation costs | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥74.91 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥69.21 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥59.80 million | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥42.71 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥25.60 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥16.21 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥15.52 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥4.65 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥-0.43 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-53.46 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥-37.84 million | Parent only |
NAKANIPPON CASTING
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Packing and transportation costs ¥0.2 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Other ¥0.0 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
NAKANIPPON CASTING
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
NAKANIPPON CASTING
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥5.2B | ¥5.4B | ¥5.8B | ¥4.9B | ¥4.9B |
| Year on year (%) | +30.2%◆ | +2.4% | +8.3% | -16.4% | +0.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.3B | -¥0.3B | -¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | 0.14x | loss to profit◆ | +456.9% | profit to loss◆ | 0.11x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -0.2% | 0.9% | 4.4% | -6.8% | -0.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | +2.1 points◆ | +1.1 points | +3.5 points◆ | -11.2 points◆ | +6.0 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (8)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.2 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Net sales year on year +30.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.5 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -11.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.0 points
NAKANIPPON CASTING
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
NAKANIPPON CASTING
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥5.2 billion | ¥5.4 billion | ¥5.8 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥4.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-12.80 million | ¥45.71 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-37.84 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥30.00 million | ¥30.00 million | ¥30.00 million | ¥30.00 million | ¥30.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,306,000 shares | 2,306,000 shares | 2,306,000 shares | 2,306,000 shares | 2,306,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥3.7 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥2.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥8.9 billion | ¥8.3 billion | ¥9.2 billion | ¥9.1 billion | ¥8.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,630.92 yen | 1,397.28 yen | 1,532.35 yen | 1,386.38 yen | 1,279.21 yen |
| Dividend per share | 15 yen | 0 yen | 15 yen | 5 yen | 5 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 84.94 yen | -213.67 yen | 107.7 yen | -150.47 yen | -110.04 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 107.1 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 41.7% | 37.9% | 37.5% | 33.8% | 33.3% |
| Return on equity | 5.2% | -15.3% | 7.3% | -10.4% | -8.3% |
| Payout ratio | 17.7% | Could not be retrieved | 13.9% | -3.3% | -4.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-51.80 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥26.30 million | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.15 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | -4.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | -3.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 13.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 17.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 222.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | -13.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 52.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 15.6% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 16.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 21.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 12.9% |
NAKANIPPON CASTING
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
NAKANIPPON CASTING
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions3.93%
- Securities firms0.24%
- Other corporations51.25%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.04%
- Individuals and others44.54%
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥1.71 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥2.48 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | Could not be retrieved | ¥2.2 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
NAKANIPPON CASTING
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Machinery: 221 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIKIN INDUSTRIESFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 2 Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 3 KUBOTAFY Dec 2025 ¥3.0T
- … 200 companies
- 204 TAKEDA MACHINERYFY May 2026 ¥5.1B
- 205 Unozawa-gumi Iron WorksFY Mar 2026 ¥4.9B
- 206 NAKANIPPON CASTINGThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥4.9B
- 207 MODECFY Dec 2025 ¥4.6B
- 208 ORIENTAL CHAIN MFGFY Mar 2026 ¥4.1B
- … 13 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 144 |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 45.6% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 18.2% |
| Share of board members who are women | 0% |
Subsidy award information
| Date approved | Subsidy | Ministry | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Could not be retrieved | [第九回]事業再構築補助金(交付申請等) | 中小企業庁 | ¥45.89 million |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 10,213 t-CO2 |
| Sites covered by the report | 1 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 五十鈴監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥15.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥0.50 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in this book
Same industry: Machinery
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Order Backlog and the Cost of Completion”
Reads the filings of companies that build power plant equipment, waste incinerators and similar products to order, for their order backlog and how the cost to completion decides profit.
Machinery companies in this book: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, IHI, Kanadevia
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.10 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 5 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,306,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-37.84 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥8.5 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -8.3% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 33.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥30.00 million | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | -4.5% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -110.04 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,279.21 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 54.9% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 9 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.37 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 43.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 136 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 136 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 136 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 64.8% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 48.2% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 16 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 16 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 16 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥53.73 million | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 18.2% | Parent only |
Shares (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥1.82 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 1,450,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 82,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.72 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 2,306,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 3.6% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 65.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 82,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥0.81 million | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 22,054 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥5.90 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥83.62 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 6 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 13 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 80.3% | Parent only |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥15.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥0.50 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | -4.7% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥86.46 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥82.99 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥29.30 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥25.62 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥25.62 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.22 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (69 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥15.78 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥10.49 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥8.29 million | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥6.72 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥30.60 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥31.89 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥67.70 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥4.88 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥30.11 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥26.00 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥56.97 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥83.77 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥78.78 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥79.06 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥29.60 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥2.73 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥53.27 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥87.86 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥62.39 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥15.01 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥8.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-44.40 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥8.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥30.00 million | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥16.38 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥61.13 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥5.04 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥18.52 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥19.44 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥34.47 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥12.20 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (61 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.15 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.31 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥13.73 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥42.71 million | Parent only |
| Cost of real estate rent | ¥73.47 million | Parent only |
| Rent income of real estate | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-11.12 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥1.78 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥7.20 million | Parent only |
| Rental income | ¥6.84 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥17.68 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales of merchandise and finished goods | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥25.71 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥58.05 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-53.46 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥70.63 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥55.01 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥7.17 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥40.45 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥29.84 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥59.80 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥54.69 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥69.21 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥2.80 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥21.43 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥18.64 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥16.21 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥48.99 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥13.33 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥86.34 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.14 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥25.60 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥4.65 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-37.84 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥74.91 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.13 million | Parent only |
| Packing and transportation costs | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥14.63 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥45.89 million | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥58.06 million | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥57.20 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥15.52 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥-0.43 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥17.22 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥17.16 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (43 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥69.25 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-29.43 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-0.54 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from cancellation of insurance funds | ¥15.21 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-55.79 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥20.91 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in prepaid pension costs | ¥-53.55 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-2.08 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥1.78 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-1.78 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-25.01 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on disposal of non-current assets | ¥-33.28 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥-0.31 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥7.35 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥54.69 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥26.76 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥-4.70 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-74.67 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥24.81 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥48.99 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-9.25 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.13 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥60.52 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-60.52 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-1.34 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-11.12 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-4.75 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in long term accounts payable other | ¥-9.47 million | Parent only |
| Payments of long-term loans receivable | ¥-17.55 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥17.22 million | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥1.71 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 5 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 136 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-53.46 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-37.84 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥8.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -1.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 35913588 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.57 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 33.7% | Parent only | Calculated |