Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

ディスラプターズ

株式会社ディスラプターズ

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Marketing business, at 76.6% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥5.1B
Operating marginCalculated 14.2%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 63.5%

Company profile

Securities code 6538 / EDINET code E32795 / Services / Fiscal year end March 31

港区南青山2丁目5番地17号/Capital stock ¥395 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
板倉 広高 Representative
5 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-24

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 14.2%
Growth (revenue, 3-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 15.2%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 27.9%

Business activities and revenue composition

ディスラプターズ

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Marketing b…Marketing business Sales 76.6% 77% Profit 96.0% 96% DX businessDX business Sales 23.4% 23% Profit 4.0% 4%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Marketing business ¥3.9 billion 76.6% ¥3.1 billion ¥0.7 billion 96.0% 17.8% ¥0.5 billion
DX business ¥1.2 billion 23.4% ¥1.2 billion ¥29.00 million 4.0% 2.4% ¥-0.1 billion
Total of the businesses ¥5.1 billion100.0% ¥0.7 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

ディスラプターズ

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥5.1B 100% Cost of sales ¥1.8B 35% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.6B 51% Operating income ¥0.7B 14%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Advertising expenses ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Employees' salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥85.00 million Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥42.00 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥38.00 million Parent only
Outsourcing expenses ¥26.00 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.7 billion Consolidated

ディスラプターズ

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Advertising expenses ¥1.3 billion (51.8%)52%Employees' salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion (13.0%)13%Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion (3.3%)Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion (1.6%)Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion (1.5%)Outsourcing expenses ¥0.0 billion (1.0%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.7 billion (27.9%)28%¥2.6B
  • Advertising expenses ¥1.3 billion
  • Employees' salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
  • Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion
  • Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
  • Outsourcing expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.7 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
63.5% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
16.0% Return on assets (ROA)
¥131.38 Net assets per share
¥0.9 billion Free cash flow
¥4.2 billion Total assets
¥0.3 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
137.4% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
2.8% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
14.3% Return to shareholders ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
17.8% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
0.1% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×8.18 from 2013 to 2026

ディスラプターズ

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
5 3 2 0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2014 Net sales year on year +46.7% 2015 Net sales year on year +63.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.7 points 2016 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.4 points 2017 Net sales year on year +31.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.2 points 2018 Net sales year on year +40.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points 2019 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -19.9 points 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.0 points 2024 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -14.0 points 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.4 points 2026 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.0 points 5Latest value 2026 5¥ billion 5Highest in the period shown 2026 5¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2013 1¥ billion ¥ billion

ディスラプターズ

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

5 3 2 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales Could not be retrieved ¥3.3B ¥3.8B ¥4.3B ¥5.1B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved +12.7% +14.0% +19.1%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.0B ¥0.5B ¥0.1B ¥0.4B ¥0.7B
Change from prior year +94.8% comparison basis not confirmed -87.4% +431.8% +106.3%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales Could not be retrieved 15.7% 1.8% 8.2% 14.2%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -14.0 points◆ +6.4 points◆ +6.0 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (8)
  • 2014Net sales year on year +46.7%
  • 2015Net sales year on year +63.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.7 points
  • 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.4 points
  • 2017Net sales year on year +31.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.2 points
  • 2018Net sales year on year +40.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points
  • 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -19.9 points
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.0 points
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -14.0 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.4 points
  • 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.0 points

ディスラプターズ

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

33 -4 -41 -79 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 182 121 61 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

ディスラプターズ

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

28 19 9 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved ¥3.3 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥4.3 billion ¥5.1 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved ¥0.5 billion ¥66.00 million ¥0.4 billion ¥0.7 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion ¥-1.6 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.7 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion ¥-1.6 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.7 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved ¥3.7 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.7 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved ¥6.0 billion ¥4.0 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥4.2 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved 182.07 yen 102.12 yen 107.4 yen 131.38 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved 12.72 yen -78.7 yen 10.35 yen 33.26 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved 12.71 yen Could not be retrieved 10.35 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved 62.0% 51.9% 58.0% 63.5%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved 7.1% Could not be retrieved 9.9% 27.9%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥1.0 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved ¥-0.6 billion ¥-1.1 billion ¥37.00 million ¥-0.1 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved ¥2.3 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.5 billion
Parent only indicators (18 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.0 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.6 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥-1.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 20,968,800 shares 20,968,800 shares 20,978,400 shares 20,996,400 shares 20,996,400 shares
Net assets ¥3.6 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥2.8 billion
Total assets ¥5.2 billion ¥5.6 billion ¥3.6 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥3.1 billion
Net assets per share 175.52 yen 188.62 yen 117.91 yen 126.75 yen 138.74 yen
Dividend per share 2.5 yen 2.5 yen 5 yen 5 yen 7 yen
Interim dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 2 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 28.33 yen 18.36 yen -69.36 yen 13.93 yen 18.99 yen
Diluted earnings per share 28.29 yen 18.33 yen Could not be retrieved 13.92 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 70.5% 68.9% 67.1% 83.6% 91.1%
Return on equity 17.8% 10.2% Could not be retrieved 9.9% 14.3%
Payout ratio 8.8% 13.6% Could not be retrieved 35.9% 36.9%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.0 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-61.00 million Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.3 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.4 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 8 years (2013 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

1 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2026
5 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2026
+40.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥7 ¥2 36.9%
FY ending 3/2025 ¥5 Could not be retrieved 35.9%
FY ending 3/2024 ¥5 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2023 ¥2.5 Could not be retrieved 13.6%
FY ending 3/2022 ¥2.5 Could not be retrieved 8.8%
FY 2021 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2020 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2019 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2018 ¥5 Could not be retrieved 11.2% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY 2017 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2016 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2015 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2014 ¥35 Could not be retrieved 30.4%
FY ending 3/2013 ¥30 Could not be retrieved 37.8%

ディスラプターズ

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

7 5 2 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

2,598 Shareholders
8.78% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
85.57% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

ディスラプターズ

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.13%
  • Securities firms2.68%
  • Other corporations2.84%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)8.72%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.06%
  • Individuals and others85.57%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 板倉 広高 57.31% 11,731,200
2 MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES(常任代理人モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社) 4.5% 920,800
3 齊藤 慶介 3.28% 672,000
4 BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNT JPRD AC ISG (FE-AC)(常任代理人株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) 2.28% 466,357
5 株式会社GranSfida 1.5% 306,300
6 外池 榮一郎 0.85% 175,000
7 山下 博 0.85% 174,200
8 柴崎 初男 0.73% 150,000
9 JPモルガン証券株式会社 代表取締役社長 李家 輝 0.71% 144,838
10 宇津 茂和 0.7% 143,900

Revenue scale in the same industry

ディスラプターズ

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

8 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
38.9 Average age Industry median 38.8
4.1 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥5.85 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
47.8¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥6.79 million Operating income per employee
21 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 監査法人FRIQ, 監査法人FRIQ
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥32.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥5.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 27.9% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 63.5% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 33.26 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 131.38 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 7 yen Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 20,996,400 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥3.1 billion Parent only
Return on equity 14.3% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 91.1% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 36.9% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 2 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 18.99 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 138.74 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 107 people Consolidated
Number of employees 107 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 4.1 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.85 million Parent only
Average age (years) 38.9 years old Parent only
Number of employees 8 people Parent only
Number of employees 8 people Parent only
Number of employees 8 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥5.1 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 21 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 21 people Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 5 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 2 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 2 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 2 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 179.0% Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 11.0% Parent only
Revenue ¥14.00 million Parent only

Shares (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 14,884,595 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 525,900 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 20,996,400 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 2.5% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 72.7% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 525,900 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 204,645 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Number of issues 3 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 36.1% Parent only

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥32.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥32.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (87 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Other ¥99.00 million Consolidated
Other, net ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Software ¥78.00 million Consolidated
Software in progress ¥31.00 million Consolidated
Membership ¥23.00 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥21.00 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Lease deposits ¥87.00 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥31.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥66.00 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥44.00 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-26.00 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥14.00 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥66.00 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-4.00 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Deposits received ¥23.00 million Consolidated
Customer relationship ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥7.00 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥10.00 million Parent only
Membership ¥23.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥8.00 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥8.00 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥30.00 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥3.00 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥4.00 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥16.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥2.00 million Parent only
Lease deposits ¥87.00 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥24.00 million Parent only
Consumption taxes receivable ¥35.00 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥1.00 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥4.00 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥24.00 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥48.00 million Parent only
Net assets ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥3.1 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥8.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥3.1 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥1.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of income (65 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥85.00 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥0 Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0 Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥9.00 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥5.1 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥5.1 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Employees' salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-53.00 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Miscellaneous income ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Miscellaneous expenses ¥0 Consolidated
Changes in equity of parent from transaction of non controlling interest ¥-46.00 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥0 Parent only
Settlement income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0 Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥1.00 million Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Outsourcing expenses ¥26.00 million Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥0 Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥38.00 million Parent only
Employees' salaries and allowances ¥31.00 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥1.00 million Parent only
Fee expenses ¥42.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥52.00 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥52.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0 Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥14.00 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Miscellaneous income ¥0 Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.2 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (22 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥37.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥-0 Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥85.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥46.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-5.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-75.00 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Payments of leasehold and guarantee deposits ¥-0 Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-6.00 million Consolidated
(Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables ¥-25.00 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥36.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of intangible ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries that do not result in change in scope of consolidation ¥-46.00 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 7 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 107 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥2.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥5.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥0.5 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥4.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 14.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 13.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 47794393 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.21 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 63.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 14.2% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.7 billion ÷ ¥5.1 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 13.3% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.7 billion ÷ ¥5.1 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 47,794,393 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥5.1 billion ÷ 107 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.21 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥5.1 billion ÷ ¥4.2 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 63.5% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥2.7 billion ÷ ¥4.2 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役社長CEO, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-24
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥5.1 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 11% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥6.00 million, over depreciation ¥0.2 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥0.1 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥1.0 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥0.1 billion − extraordinary loss ¥1.00 million, over ordinary income ¥0.7 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥2.00 million, over net assets ¥2.7 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 1 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 107 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of 株式会社ディスラプターズ on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 4010401081592 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork