Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

CORREC

CORREC HOLDINGS Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is アウトソーシング, at 47.2% of the total.

Key figures

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥6.7B
Operating marginCalculated 0.9%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 34.9%

Company profile

Securities code 6578 / EDINET code E33928 / Services / Fiscal year end end of February

豊島区南池袋2丁目32番4号/Capital stock ¥52 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
栗林 憲介 Representative
6 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026) · filed 2026-05-28

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 0.9%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★☆position among all companies 8.5%
Capital efficiency ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 3.8%

Business activities and revenue composition

CORREC

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

アウトソーシングアウトソーシング Sales 47.2% 47% Media Platf…Media Platform Sales 28.8% 29% EnergyEnergy Sales 24.0% 24%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
アウトソーシング ¥3.1 billion 47.2% ¥2.0 billion ¥0.2 billion 7.7% ¥0.1 billion
Media Platform ¥1.9 billion 28.8% ¥1.6 billion ¥0.4 billion 21.5% ¥0.2 billion
Energy ¥1.6 billion 24.0% ¥2.8 billion ¥-0.3 billion -18.5% ¥0.2 billion
Total of the businesses ¥6.6 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

CORREC

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥6.7B 100% Cost of sales ¥1.3B 20% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥5.3B 79% Operating income ¥0.1B 1%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Legal welfare expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥36.65 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥34.80 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥13.70 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥5.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥69.92 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥63.10 million Consolidated
Net income ¥40.25 million Consolidated

CORREC

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥1.6 billion (29.6%)30%Advertising expenses ¥1.0 billion (18.3%)18%Business consignment expenses ¥0.8 billion (14.9%)15%Commission fees ¥0.6 billion (11.2%)11%Legal welfare expenses ¥0.3 billion (5.2%)Bonuses ¥0.2 billion (3.2%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.9 billion (17.6%)18%¥5.3B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥1.6 billion
  • Advertising expenses ¥1.0 billion
  • Business consignment expenses ¥0.8 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.6 billion
  • Legal welfare expenses ¥0.3 billion
  • Bonuses ¥0.2 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.9 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
34.9% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
1.3% Return on assets (ROA)
¥143.73 Net assets per share
¥-4.22 million Free cash flow
¥3.1 billion Total assets
¥53.39 million Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
147.9% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
70.9% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
65.5% Return to shareholders ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-64.2% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2017 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×2.19 from 2017 to 2026

CORREC

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2017 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
7 4 2 -0 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2018 Net sales year on year +29.6% 2019 Net sales year on year +20.2% 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +16.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -14.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2024 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.6 points 2025 Net sales year on year +64.2% 2026 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points 7Latest value 2026 7¥ billion 7Highest in the period shown 2026 7¥ billion 3Lowest in the period shown 2017 3¥ billion ¥ billion

CORREC

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

7 4 2 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2017 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥4.8B ¥4.1B ¥3.9B ¥6.5B ¥6.7B
Year on year (%) +19.2% -14.6% -4.4% +64.2%◆ +3.4%
Ordinary income (loss) -¥0.1B ¥0.3B ¥0.1B ¥0.2B ¥0.1B
Change from prior year profit to loss◆ loss to profit◆ -56.6% +89.3% -68.5%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales -1.3% 6.6% 3.0% 3.4% 1.0%
Change (percentage points) -14.0 points◆ +7.8 points◆ -3.6 points◆ +0.5 points -2.4 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (5)
  • 2018Net sales year on year +29.6%
  • 2019Net sales year on year +20.2%
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +16.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -14.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.6 points
  • 2025Net sales year on year +64.2%
  • 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points

CORREC

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

28 1 -25 -51 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 150 100 50 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

CORREC

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

21 3 -16 -35 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥4.8 billion ¥4.1 billion ¥3.9 billion ¥6.5 billion ¥6.7 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-60.41 million ¥0.3 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥69.92 million
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥88.79 million ¥19.94 million ¥40.25 million
Comprehensive income ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥88.79 million ¥19.94 million ¥40.25 million
Net assets ¥0.9 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion
Total assets ¥1.9 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥3.1 billion
Net assets per share 120.05 yen 138.17 yen 150.33 yen 146.11 yen 143.73 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -51.11 yen 27.63 yen 12.16 yen 2.72 yen 5.49 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved 27.45 yen 12 yen 2.68 yen 5.4 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 45.5% 55.5% 46.2% 36.4% 34.4%
Return on equity -34.6% 21.4% 8.4% 1.8% 3.8%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.6 billion ¥-41.21 million ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥88.97 million
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-63.12 million ¥22.11 million ¥-33.65 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥-93.19 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.1 billion ¥-23.70 million ¥0.3 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥-98.62 million
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.0 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.5 billion
Parent only indicators (13 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.7 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥49.50 million ¥6.78 million ¥0.2 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-0.5 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥65.87 million ¥41.13 million ¥-80.06 million
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥52.23 million ¥53.98 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 7,302,960 shares 7,302,960 shares 7,302,960 shares 7,330,700 shares 7,348,900 shares
Net assets ¥0.8 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥0.9 billion
Total assets ¥1.7 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.8 billion
Net assets per share 107.45 yen 125.99 yen 135.01 yen 133.74 yen 115.02 yen
Dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 7 yen 8 yen 9 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -63.78 yen 22.51 yen 9.02 yen 5.61 yen -10.91 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved 22.37 yen 8.9 yen 5.53 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 45.8% 55.9% 46.9% 50.5% 46.5%
Return on equity -45.1% 19.3% 6.9% 4.2% -8.8%
Payout ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 77.6% 142.6% Could not be retrieved

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 6 years (2019 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

2 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 2/2026
3 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 2/2026
+12.5% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 2/2026 ¥9 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 2/2025 ¥8 Could not be retrieved 142.6%
FY ending 2/2024 ¥7 Could not be retrieved 77.6%
FY 2023 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2022 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 2/2021 ¥5 Could not be retrieved 33.2%
FY ending 2/2020 ¥5 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 2/2019 ¥12 Could not be retrieved 13.6% Stock split or share consolidation noted

CORREC

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

9 6 3 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-02-28Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

8,252 Shareholders
0.20% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
62.53% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

CORREC

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions3.34%
  • Securities firms0.78%
  • Other corporations33.15%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.18%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
  • Individuals and others62.53%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 栗林 憲介 18.6% 1,367,000
2 株式会社KKインベストメント 16.32% 1,200,000
3 栗林 圭介 12.24% 900,000
4 株式会社ケイアンドケイ 8.16% 600,000
5 株式会社Wiz 5.82% 427,900
6 近藤 雅介 4.24% 311,800
7 前川 英人 2.76% 203,340
8 株式会社L&E Group 2.66% 196,000
9 鹿内 一勝 2.44% 180,040
10 花井 大地 2.12% 156,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2021)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥42.92 million Capital expenditure

Revenue scale in the same industry

CORREC

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

109 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
33.0 Average age Industry median 38.8
6.0 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥5.39 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
18.7¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.18 million Operating income per employee
39.1% Women in managerial positions
136 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-02-28Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任パートナーズ綜合監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥86.79 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (26 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥40.25 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥88.97 million Consolidated
Net sales ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-93.19 million Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 5.4 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥69.92 million Consolidated
Total assets ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 3.8% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 34.4% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥40.25 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-98.62 million Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 5.49 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 143.73 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 9 yen Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-80.06 million Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 7,348,900 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Return on equity -8.8% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 46.5% Parent only
Capital stock ¥53.98 million Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -10.91 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 115.02 yen Parent only

Employees (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 358 people Consolidated
Number of employees 358 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 6 years Parent only
Average length of service months 1 months Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.39 million Parent only
Average age (years) 33 years old Parent only
Average age months 11 months Parent only
Number of employees 109 people Parent only
Number of employees 109 people Parent only
Number of employees 109 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 136 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 136 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥14.08 million Consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥-5.82 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥13.70 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 6 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 58 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 58 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 58 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 238.4% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 39.1% Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (18 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥82.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥86.47 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥61.09 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥61.09 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥86.47 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-82.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-61.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-86.47 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥70.50 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥86.47 million Parent only

Shares (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total of gain loss on sale equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥10.68 million Consolidated
Number of shares held 5,542,080 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 7,348,900 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 75.4% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 73,453 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 121.2% Parent only

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥86.79 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥86.79 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (105 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥5.53 million Consolidated
Other ¥92.85 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.14 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥53.39 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥53.39 million Consolidated
Software ¥32.77 million Consolidated
Software in progress ¥0.56 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥35.72 million Consolidated
Merchandise ¥8.27 million Consolidated
Trade accounts receivable ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥4.64 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥36.02 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥3.89 million Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥16.13 million Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥7.60 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥16.74 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥11.48 million Consolidated
Accounts receivable - other ¥16.05 million Consolidated
Consumption taxes receivable ¥37.22 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥36.28 million Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥90.67 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-32.14 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-8.54 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-3.00 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥86.73 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other ¥11.13 million Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-11.13 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-25.51 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥53.98 million Consolidated
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥4.58 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.03 million Parent only
Other ¥0.48 million Parent only
Other ¥0.04 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Software ¥5.18 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥20.80 million Parent only
Trade accounts receivable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥31.16 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥3.49 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥13.55 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥7.31 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥26.69 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥16.74 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥10.81 million Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥15.13 million Parent only
Consumption taxes receivable ¥22.58 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥1.06 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥9.04 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-27.66 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-6.24 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥5.18 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other ¥11.00 million Parent only
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥75.56 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.8 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.16 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥53.98 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥4.58 million Parent only
Long-term accounts receivable-other ¥48.94 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥14.79 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of income (92 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥34.80 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥34.80 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥34.80 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-58.65 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥2.75 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥40.25 million Consolidated
Insurance ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥3.04 million Consolidated
Commission fee ¥2.02 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥63.10 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥63.10 million Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥19.36 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥12.54 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥88.97 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥5.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥40.25 million Consolidated
Net income ¥40.25 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥40.25 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥40.25 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥10.68 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-93.19 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥8.85 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥2.11 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥3.50 million Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥55.30 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥-15.23 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-70.53 million Consolidated
Legal welfare expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥13.70 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥2.30 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥2.30 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥25.02 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥25.02 million Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥69.92 million Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥40.25 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-98.62 million Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥5.3 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥36.65 million Consolidated
Bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥11.72 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥12.28 million Consolidated
Miscellaneous income ¥1.55 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.59 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-58.65 million Parent only
Subsidy income ¥2.75 million Parent only
Insurance ¥10.00 million Parent only
Interest income ¥12.95 million Parent only
Guaranty money income ¥82.00 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥26.15 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥12.21 million Parent only
Operating gross profit ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Operating expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-80.06 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-80.06 million Parent only
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥10.68 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥8.64 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥2.11 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥3.50 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥1.18 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-56.96 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-58.15 million Parent only
Legal welfare expenses ¥63.68 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥5.29 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Consulting fee income ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.45 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥12.14 million Parent only
Bonuses ¥6.29 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥7.69 million Parent only
Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥3.50 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts for subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Miscellaneous income ¥0.44 million Parent only
Other ¥1.00 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-9.82 million Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥5.07 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥5.07 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (31 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥9.88 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥34.80 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-8.82 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥3.04 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥12.94 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥-3.04 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥-39.75 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥11.41 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities ¥-10.68 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥8.85 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥73.76 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights ¥3.50 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-9.71 million Consolidated
(Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables ¥-3.33 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥-22.11 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥1.02 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-80.27 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥26.59 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥13.70 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥2.30 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥-65.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥36.65 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of shares of subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥12.52 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-58.24 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-78.89 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥-12.28 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥27.94 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥88.97 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 9 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 358 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥1.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥6.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥63.10 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥1.7 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥69.92 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥40.25 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥3.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 0.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 0.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 18673399 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 2.17 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 34.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 0.9% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥63.10 million ÷ ¥6.7 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 0.6% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥40.25 million ÷ ¥6.7 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 18,673,399 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥6.7 billion ÷ 358 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 2.17 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥6.7 billion ÷ ¥3.1 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 34.9% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥1.1 billion ÷ ¥3.1 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-05-28
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥6.6 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 5% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥9.71 million, over depreciation ¥13.70 million
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥58.24 million (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥88.97 million
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥0.1 billion − extraordinary loss ¥0.1 billion, over ordinary income ¥69.92 million

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2017

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 2 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 358 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of CORREC HOLDINGS Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 2013301031289 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork