Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

ログリー

ログリー株式会社

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 吉永 浩和, at 24.0%.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥1.4B
Operating marginCalculated -3.2%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 45.5%

Company profile

Securities code 6579 / EDINET code E34082 / Services / Fiscal year end March 31

渋谷区恵比寿一丁目19番15号/Capital stock ¥407 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
吉永 浩和 Representative
2 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-30

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -3.2%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -14.6%
Capital efficiency Could not be retrieved

Business activities and revenue composition

Breakdown by business: not published

Revenue and profit

ログリー

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥1.4B 100% Cost of sales ¥1.1B 76% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.4B 27% Operating income ¥-0.0B 3%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥64.04 million Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥40.15 million Consolidated
Rents ¥35.99 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥16.39 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.03 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-73.48 million Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-50.11 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥-45.04 million Consolidated

ログリー

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion (28.2%)28%Fee expenses ¥0.1 billion (16.4%)16%Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion (10.3%)10%Rents ¥0.0 billion (9.2%)9%Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion (4.2%)Depreciation ¥0.0 billion (0.0%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion (31.8%)32%¥0.4B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
  • Fee expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
  • Rents ¥0.0 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
45.5% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-8.0% Return on assets (ROA)
¥109.19 Net assets per share
¥-0.1 billion Free cash flow
¥0.9 billion Total assets
¥59.65 million Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
1259.6% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
23.3% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2017 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×1.56 from 2017 to 2026

ログリー

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2017 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
4 3 1 -0 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2018 Net sales year on year +76.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points 2019 Net sales year on year +47.8% 2021 Net sales year on year +46.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points 2022 Net sales year on year -32.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.3 points 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.0 points 2024 Net sales year on year -23.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2025 Net sales year on year -21.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -10.2 points 2026 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.8 points 1Latest value 2026 1¥ billion 4Highest in the period shown 2021 4¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2017 1¥ billion ¥ billion

ログリー

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

3 2 1 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2017 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥2.7B ¥2.7B ¥2.1B ¥1.6B ¥1.4B
Year on year (%) -32.3%◆ +0.3% -23.6%◆ -21.9%◆ -11.3%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.0B ¥0.1B -¥0.0B -¥0.2B -¥0.1B
Change from prior year -88.7% +465.4% profit to loss◆ 70.17x 0.30x
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 0.9% 4.9% -0.1% -10.3% -3.5%
Change (percentage points) -4.3 points◆ +4.0 points◆ -5.0 points◆ -10.2 points◆ +6.8 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (5)
  • 2018Net sales year on year +76.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
  • 2019Net sales year on year +47.8%
  • 2021Net sales year on year +46.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
  • 2022Net sales year on year -32.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.3 points
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.0 points
  • 2024Net sales year on year -23.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2025Net sales year on year -21.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -10.2 points
  • 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.8 points

ログリー

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

35 -38 -111 -184 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 175 117 58 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥2.7 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.4 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥23.24 million ¥0.1 billion ¥-2.35 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-50.11 million
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.7 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥-46.98 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-73.48 million
Comprehensive income ¥-0.7 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥-45.23 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-62.73 million
Net assets ¥0.5 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.4 billion
Total assets ¥2.0 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥0.9 billion
Net assets per share 130.79 yen 165.45 yen 175.25 yen 125.68 yen 109.19 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -184.33 yen 34.57 yen -12.53 yen -49.8 yen -19.32 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved 34.11 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 24.4% 32.0% 44.9% 42.8% 45.5%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved 23.3% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.1 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.6 billion ¥0.64 million ¥-11.13 million ¥27.06 million ¥-24.73 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.6 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.4 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.4 billion
Parent only indicators (12 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥2.5 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.4 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥14.00 million ¥0.1 billion ¥-26.17 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-31.87 million
Net income (loss) ¥-0.7 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥-97.16 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-44.96 million
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 3,803,000 shares 3,803,000 shares 3,803,000 shares 3,803,000 shares 3,803,000 shares
Net assets ¥0.5 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.4 billion
Total assets ¥2.0 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥0.9 billion
Net assets per share 137.62 yen 172.79 yen 169.11 yen 120.37 yen 111.37 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -181.44 yen 35.17 yen -25.92 yen -48.97 yen -11.82 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved 34.7 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 25.7% 33.0% 44.4% 42.1% 46.0%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved 20.0% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

2,416 Shareholders
0.69% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
79.71% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

ログリー

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.17%
  • Securities firms8.51%
  • Other corporations10.92%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.66%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.03%
  • Individuals and others79.71%
  • Government and municipalities0.00%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 吉永 浩和 24.01% 913,200
2 株式会社マイクロアド 10.0% 380,300
3 岸本 雅久 6.61% 251,660
4 大木 塁 2.73% 104,000
5 大川真美 2.62% 100,000
6 大和証券株式会社 2.19% 83,500
7 株式会社SBI証券 2.05% 78,200
8 JPモルガン証券株式会社 1.62% 61,743
9 森 亮太 1.05% 40,000
10 楽天証券株式会社 0.96% 36,600

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2021)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥3.64 million Capital expenditure

Revenue scale in the same industry

ログリー

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

34 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
36.2 Average age Industry median 38.8
6.7 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥5.43 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
41.9¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥-1.32 million Operating income per employee
Men 26
Women 14
Employees by gender
1 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2025-10-22Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 40

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 史彩監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥28.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (23 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-62.73 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-24.73 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-50.11 million Consolidated
Total assets ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 45.5% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-73.48 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share -19.32 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 109.19 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-44.96 million Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 3,803,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-31.87 million Parent only
Total assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 46.0% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -11.82 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 111.37 yen Parent only

Employees (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 34 people Consolidated
Number of employees 34 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 6.7 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.43 million Parent only
Average age (years) 36.2 years old Parent only
Number of employees 34 people Parent only
Number of employees 34 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 1 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 1 people Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 2 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 1 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 1 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 175.0% Parent only

Shares (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 2,049,203 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥28.00 million Consolidated
Number of shares 3,803,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 53.9% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 38,008 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 16.4% Parent only

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥28.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥28.00 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥47.41 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 0.5% Parent only

Balance sheet (80 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥22.41 million Consolidated
Other ¥22.61 million Consolidated
Other ¥59.42 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥13.71 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥59.65 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥86.11 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥6.31 million Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥11.26 million Consolidated
Buildings ¥0.12 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥96.65 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥12.86 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥61.31 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-11.26 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.12 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥59.65 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥90.00 million Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥6.31 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.51 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥13.71 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.23 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥14.40 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥13.16 million Consolidated
Other ¥22.41 million Parent only
Other ¥11.57 million Parent only
Other ¥21.43 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥13.71 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥86.11 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥32.72 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥6.31 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥10.05 million Parent only
Buildings ¥0.12 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥96.65 million Parent only
Income taxes refund receivable ¥6.98 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥7.14 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥6.39 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥49.94 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-10.05 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.12 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥90.00 million Parent only
Net assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥6.31 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥13.71 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥14.40 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥3.25 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥13.16 million Parent only

Statement of income (74 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.10 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.62 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥10.76 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥10.76 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-62.73 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥1.24 million Consolidated
Commission fee ¥3.39 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥-45.04 million Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥4.89 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥9.96 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-73.48 million Consolidated
Net income ¥-73.48 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-73.48 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-73.48 million Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥40.15 million Consolidated
Loss on investments in partnership ¥6.46 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥23.95 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-24.73 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥2.87 million Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥64.04 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥9.06 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥10.40 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥13.84 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥3.44 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.03 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥42.55 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange gains ¥0.15 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥33.01 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥42.55 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-59.65 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-59.65 million Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-50.11 million Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥-62.73 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥16.39 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.02 million Parent only
Other ¥0.62 million Parent only
Interest income ¥1.06 million Parent only
Commission fee ¥3.39 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥39.19 million Parent only
Operating income ¥-65.02 million Parent only
Non-operating income ¥43.82 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥10.67 million Parent only
Rents ¥35.99 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-44.96 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-44.96 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥29.82 million Parent only
Loss on investments in partnership ¥6.46 million Parent only
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥23.95 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥3.58 million Parent only
Fee expenses ¥63.55 million Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥9.06 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥3.56 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥3.56 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.03 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥42.55 million Parent only
Foreign exchange gains ¥0.15 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥33.01 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥42.55 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-41.40 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-31.87 million Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥16.39 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-71.79 million Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥1.70 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-43.26 million Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥1.70 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-12.21 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥14.91 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-4.65 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-2.87 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥1.24 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥-13.85 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-1.24 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-67.77 million Consolidated
Purchase of shares of subsidiaries ¥-48.41 million Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥10.01 million Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-10.01 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Loss gain on investments in partnership ¥6.46 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥28.00 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities ¥-23.95 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥2.87 million Consolidated
Payments of leasehold and guarantee deposits ¥-3.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-1.31 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥11.17 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.72 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.10 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥42.55 million Consolidated
Increase in short term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Decrease in short term loans payable ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.36 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥-2.15 million Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 34 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥0.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥1.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥-45.04 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥-50.11 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥-73.48 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥0.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin -3.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin -5.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 41878588 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.56 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 45.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin -3.2% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥-45.04 million ÷ ¥1.4 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin -5.2% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥-73.48 million ÷ ¥1.4 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 41,878,588 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥1.4 billion ÷ 34 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.56 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥1.4 billion ÷ ¥0.9 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 45.5% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥0.4 billion ÷ ¥0.9 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Business activities and revenue composition

  • Breakdown by business: machine transcription of segment information (business divisions used in disclosures) in the annual securities report. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%, or where the company reports a single business

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 14% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥1.31 million, over depreciation ¥0.10 million
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥96.65 million, over net assets ¥0.4 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2017

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 34 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of ログリー株式会社 on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 9010001121488 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork