TriIs
TriIs Incorporated
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Real estate investment business, at 65.0% of the total.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
TriIs
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Real estate investment business | ¥0.9 billion | 65.0% | ¥0.5 billion | ¥-65.29 million | -7.0% | ¥0.1 billion |
| Construction consultant | ¥0.3 billion | 23.4% | ¥0.3 billion | ¥53.43 million | 16.0% | ¥75.33 million |
| ファッションブランド事業 | ¥0.2 billion | 11.6% | ¥0.2 billion | ¥25.37 million | 15.4% | ¥15.18 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥1.4 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
TriIs
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | General and administrative expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥74.69 million | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥56.59 million | Consolidated | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥54.05 million | Consolidated | |
| Fee expenses | ¥45.33 million | Consolidated | |
| Rent expenses on real estates | ¥39.90 million | Consolidated | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥17.26 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥4.16 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥4.15 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.40 million | Consolidated | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥1.04 million | Consolidated | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥0.76 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Net income | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Operating income | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
TriIs
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- General and administrative expenses ¥0.3 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Rent expenses on real estates ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
TriIs
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
TriIs
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.0B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.6B | ¥1.0B | ¥1.4B |
| Year on year (%) | +0.0% | -28.2%◆ | -11.9% | +51.1%◆ | +48.2%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.2B | -¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.2B |
| Change from prior year | profit to loss◆ | 0.94x | loss to profit◆ | +10.5% | -7.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -22.1% | -29.0% | 35.7% | 26.1% | 16.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | -25.7 points◆ | -6.9 points◆ | +64.8 points◆ | -9.6 points◆ | -9.8 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (9)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points
- 2014Net sales year on year -23.1%
- 2015Net sales year on year -29.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points
- 2016Net sales year on year -36.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -37.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +25.4 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2020Net sales year on year -41.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.9 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -25.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Net sales year on year -28.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.9 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +64.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Net sales year on year +51.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.6 points
- 2025Net sales year on year +48.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.8 points
TriIs
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
TriIs
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.54 million | ¥1.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥77.92 million | ¥-0.9 billion |
| Net assets | ¥4.2 billion | ¥5.3 billion | ¥5.1 billion | ¥5.2 billion | ¥4.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥6.4 billion | ¥6.2 billion | ¥5.6 billion | ¥5.7 billion | ¥5.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 524.16 yen | 673.13 yen | 651.12 yen | 660.94 yen | 550.54 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -30.35 yen | 60.14 yen | 13.1 yen | 24.95 yen | -54.2 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | 57.89 yen | 12.68 yen | 24.18 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 63.2% | 84.3% | 90.7% | 90.9% | 86.4% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | 10.1% | 2.0% | 3.8% | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-77.82 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥12.06 million | ¥1.0 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-2.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-10.26 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥3.3 billion |
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-29.95 million | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-2.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥80.06 million | ¥-0.7 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥5.0 billion | ¥5.0 billion | ¥5.0 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 8,300,000 shares | 8,300,000 shares | 8,300,000 shares | 8,300,000 shares | 8,300,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥6.6 billion | ¥4.2 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.0 billion |
| Total assets | ¥8.3 billion | ¥5.9 billion | ¥6.3 billion | ¥6.4 billion | ¥5.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 835.36 yen | 530.54 yen | 587.09 yen | 597.21 yen | 508.29 yen |
| Dividend per share | 12 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 31.15 yen | -288.95 yen | 57.02 yen | 10.25 yen | -88.94 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 29.83 yen | Could not be retrieved | 55.2 yen | 9.93 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 78.4% | 70.0% | 72.5% | 72.7% | 69.6% |
| Return on equity | 3.6% | Could not be retrieved | 10.2% | 1.7% | Could not be retrieved |
| Payout ratio | 38.5% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 12/2021 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 38.5% | |
| FY ending 12/2020 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 132.5% | |
| FY ending 12/2019 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 161.1% | |
| FY ending 12/2018 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 144.9% | |
| FY ending 12/2017 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 19.1% | |
| FY ending 12/2016 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 12/2015 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 25.6% | |
| FY ending 12/2014 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 70.2% | |
| FY ending 12/2013 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 46.2% | |
| FY ending 12/2012 | ¥100 | Could not be retrieved | 51.5% |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
TriIs
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Securities firms0.38%
- Other corporations0.11%
- Foreign holders (institutions)8.54%
- Foreign holders (individuals)6.47%
- Individuals and others84.48%
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 12/2025 | ¥1.00 million |
| FY ending 12/2020 | ¥0.3 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
TriIs
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 568 companies
- 572 ASUAFY Jun 2026 ¥1.5B
- 573 IshinFY Mar 2026 ¥1.4B
- 574 TriIsThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥1.4B
- 575 ログリーFY Mar 2026 ¥1.4B
- 576 Human Metabolome TechnologiesFY Jun 2026 ¥1.4B
- … 95 companies
Workforce information
Women 4 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 11 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 城南監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥23.04 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Stated as not applicable |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (23 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥5.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 86.4% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -54.2 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 550.54 yen | Consolidated |
| Operating revenue | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 8,300,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 69.6% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -88.94 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 508.29 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 13 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 13 people | Consolidated |
| Average length of service (years) | 4.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.77 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 49 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 7 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 5 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 5 people | Consolidated |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥1.07 million | Consolidated |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥11.56 million | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 4 companies | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 2 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 2 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 2 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 213.1% | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 4,073,160 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 495,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 8,300,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 6.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 52.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 495,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 75,494 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 147.7% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥1.00 million | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥23.04 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥23.04 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (95 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥32.69 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥54.60 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥88.55 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.43 million | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥0.88 million | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥2.66 million | Consolidated |
| Work in process | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Advances received | ¥46.74 million | Consolidated |
| Notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥7.49 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for loss on order received | ¥0.07 million | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥15.51 million | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥3.52 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥1.04 million | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥36.66 million | Consolidated |
| Notes and accounts payable - trade | ¥2.36 million | Consolidated |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥65.77 million | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥15.82 million | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥4.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-31.81 million | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment | ¥51.50 million | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥4.09 million | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥5.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥5.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥1.96 million | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥17.75 million | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥51.50 million | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Real estate for sale | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥13.55 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥6.56 million | Consolidated |
| Long-term accounts receivable-other | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥50.20 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥48.30 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥59.73 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥5.49 million | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥16.60 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥65.77 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥17.39 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥8.42 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥1.96 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for sale | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥3.09 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥13.55 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.20 million | Parent only |
| Long-term accounts receivable-other | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Long term loans payable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥4.01 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long term loans payable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (96 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥12.02 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥2.70 million | Consolidated |
| Other comprehensive income | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Rent expenses on real estates | ¥39.90 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of real estate rent | ¥1.34 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥38.35 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥24.71 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥17.12 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.02 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Directors' compensations | ¥54.05 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥1.04 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥12.16 million | Consolidated |
| Fee expenses | ¥45.33 million | Consolidated |
| Commission fees | ¥8.51 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥1.45 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on forfeiture of unclaimed dividends | ¥2.58 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥56.76 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥41.43 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥1.91 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥11.78 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥11.78 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.21 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥56.59 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.52 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.40 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes for prior periods | ¥-17.24 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥99.84 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on liquidation of subsidiaries and associates | ¥15.81 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥3.42 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses on real estates | ¥20.01 million | Parent only |
| Cost of real estate rent | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.85 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥46.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥3.94 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥73.26 million | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥4.15 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥41.40 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥34.00 million | Parent only |
| Fee expenses | ¥38.34 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥8.51 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥74.69 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥1.45 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Gain on forfeiture of unclaimed dividends | ¥2.58 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.21 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥2.88 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥1.67 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥4.16 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥11.48 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥1.65 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥17.26 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥50.08 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.52 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on liquidation of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.21 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.84 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-0.84 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.84 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥95.12 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.84 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.10 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-1.45 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (37 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-12.28 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.26 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-11.56 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from borrowings | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-12.16 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥38.36 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥-46.33 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-38.35 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received | ¥-1.87 million | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.02 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥19.75 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥1.04 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥12.16 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.70 million | Consolidated |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-0.70 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.89 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥-13.99 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥7.76 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-84.29 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥11.56 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥11.78 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.18 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation | ¥0.60 million | Consolidated |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.52 million | Consolidated |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥3.89 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥4.45 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-0.07 million | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of shares of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥99.84 million | Consolidated |
| Loss gain on liquidation of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥-15.81 million | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 13 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥5.0 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -14.4% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | -29.7% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 109571077 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.29 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 87.8% | Consolidated | Calculated |