ASUA
ASUA Inc.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is モビリティソリューション事業, at 68.3% of the total.
Key figures
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
ASUA
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| モビリティソリューション事業 | ¥0.9 billion | 68.3% | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.4 billion | 82.3% | 40.5% | ¥0.4 billion |
| ネットワークソリューション事業 | ¥0.4 billion | 31.7% | ¥0.4 billion | ¥80.12 million | 17.7% | 18.7% | ¥78.84 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥1.4 billion | 100.0% | ¥0.5 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
ASUA
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥88.15 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥67.84 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥20.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥13.07 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥10.57 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥3.17 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.48 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
ASUA
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
ASUA
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2021 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
ASUA
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.2B | ¥1.2B | ¥1.4B | ¥1.4B | ¥1.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +7.4% | +0.9% | +10.1% | +2.1% | +4.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | +75.8% | +6.0% | +45.9% | +4.9% | -22.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 8.8% | 9.3% | 12.3% | 12.6% | 9.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | +3.4 points◆ | +0.4 points | +3.0 points◆ | +0.3 points | -3.3 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
ASUA
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
ASUA
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥71.23 million | ¥69.33 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥86.05 million |
| Capital stock | ¥40.00 million | ¥40.00 million | ¥40.00 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,075,000 shares | 2,075,000 shares | 2,075,000 shares | 2,686,400 shares | 2,701,300 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Net assets per share | 194.22 yen | 223.87 yen | 275.39 yen | 393.17 yen | 405.16 yen |
| Dividend per share | 5 yen | 5 yen | 5.7 yen | 10.8 yen | 7 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 34.32 yen | 33.41 yen | 57 yen | 42 yen | 33.3 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 41 yen | 32.54 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 33.5% | 40.9% | 49.0% | 72.8% | 78.3% |
| Return on equity | 15.7% | 16.0% | 22.8% | 13.0% | 8.2% |
| Payout ratio | 14.6% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 25.7% | 21.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥23.38 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥96.46 million | ¥98.97 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-79.89 million | ¥-38.75 million | ¥-21.81 million | ¥-52.45 million | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-95.84 million | ¥-94.08 million | ¥-64.22 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 21.0% | |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥10.8 | Could not be retrieved | 25.7% | |
| FY ending 6/2024 | ¥5.7 | Could not be retrieved | 10.0% | |
| FY ending 6/2023 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 15.0% | |
| FY ending 6/2022 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 14.6% | |
| FY ending 6/2021 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 40.6% |
ASUA
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ASUA
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.39%
- Securities firms6.37%
- Other corporations34.81%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.56%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.04%
- Individuals and others57.83%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社間地 | 35.07% | 900,000 |
| 2 | 間地寛 | 22.6% | 580,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 5.53% | 141,931 |
| 4 | 齋藤貴之 | 3.14% | 80,700 |
| 5 | アスア社員持株会 | 2.76% | 70,800 |
| 6 | 柄脇昇 | 1.99% | 51,000 |
| 7 | 笹山知成 | 1.17% | 30,000 |
| 8 | 川合正人 | 1.0% | 25,600 |
| 9 | 株式会社 MTG | 0.78% | 20,000 |
| 10 | JPモルガン証券株式会社 | 0.47% | 11,946 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
ASUA
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 566 companies
- 570 BCCFY Sep 2025 ¥1.5B
- 571 Musashi Country ClubFY Dec 2025 ¥1.5B
- 572 ASUAThis companyFY Jun 2026 ¥1.5B
- 573 IshinFY Mar 2026 ¥1.4B
- 574 TriIsFY Dec 2025 ¥1.4B
- … 97 companies
Workforce information
Women 61 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 121 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
8.9 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 61.5% |
| Share of managers who are women | 16.6% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 三優監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥18.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 7 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥98.97 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥86.05 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 32.54 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,701,300 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 8.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 78.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 21.0% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 33.3 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 405.16 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 40.9% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 8.6 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.18 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 39.8 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 80 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 80 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 80 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 74.1% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 63.6% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 39 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 39 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 39 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥94.27 million | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 140.0% | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥26.25 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 18.8% | Parent only |
Shares (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,911,977 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥50.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 2,701,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 74.5% | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥2.78 million | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 25,646 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥50.00 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥52.22 million | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥4.86 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 135.4% | Parent only |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥18.50 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 6.4% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.74 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-1.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.57 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (61 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥8.96 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥12.18 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.55 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.19 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.46 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥36.08 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥40.85 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥67.51 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥12.30 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥1.01 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥24.08 million | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥27.71 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥61.86 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥66.06 million | Parent only |
| Contract assets | ¥60.96 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥19.22 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥11.65 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥43.14 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥28.76 million | Parent only |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-99.49 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥41.37 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥35.72 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-97.14 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥36.08 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥40.27 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.67 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.10 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥38.60 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥18.75 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.99 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥1.57 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥4.12 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (41 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.36 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-29.01 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.88 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥4.54 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥3.29 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥98.97 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥4.33 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥86.05 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥86.05 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥88.15 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.73 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥67.84 million | Parent only |
| Exercise of subscription rights to shares | ¥6.21 million | Parent only |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥24.78 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥46.35 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥21.57 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥10.57 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥2.12 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥4.33 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-97.14 million | Parent only |
| Commission for purchase of treasury shares | ¥0.74 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.48 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥13.07 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥3.17 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-16.46 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥17.43 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-9.24 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.60 million | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-5.82 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.65 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥2.06 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-2.06 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥4.33 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other | ¥1.90 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥-39.04 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-50.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.73 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥3.42 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-4.17 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-79.14 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-3.14 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥7.65 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in reserve for shareholder special benefit | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥6.21 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-4.33 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-36.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund | ¥2.59 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥26.25 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-4.13 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in short-term borrowings | ¥-55.00 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-97.88 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.48 million | Parent only |
| Payments for asset retirement obligations | ¥-2.34 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥4.05 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-18.11 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-29.01 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-15.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in long term accounts payable other | ¥8.96 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥98.97 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 7 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 80 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 9.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 18265488 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.1 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 78.3% | Parent only | Calculated |