BCC
BCC Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is IT sales outsourcing business, at 88.7% of the total.
Key figures
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
BCC
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| IT sales outsourcing business | ¥1.3 billion | 88.7% | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | 14.7% | ¥0.2 billion |
| Health care business | ¥0.2 billion | 11.3% | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-8.23 million | -5.0% | ¥-18.07 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥1.5 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
BCC
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥87.16 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥71.98 million | Parent only | |
| Recruiting expenses | ¥69.90 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥11.02 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥3.96 million | Parent only | |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥0.77 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-98.05 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥-92.41 million | Parent only |
BCC
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Recruiting expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
BCC
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.1B | ¥1.1B | ¥1.3B | ¥1.4B | ¥1.5B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +1.6% | +12.0% | +8.2% | +5.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | -55.2% | +29.8% | -91.3% | profit to loss◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 10.1% | 4.4% | 5.1% | 0.4% | -6.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | -5.6 points◆ | +0.7 points | -4.7 points◆ | -6.7 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.6 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.7 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
BCC
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
BCC
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥50.59 million | ¥65.67 million | ¥5.72 million | ¥-92.41 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥76.11 million | ¥32.28 million | ¥45.22 million | ¥-5.82 million | ¥-73.65 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,105,520 shares | 1,113,800 shares | 1,119,740 shares | 1,119,740 shares | 1,119,740 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 520.37 yen | 550.42 yen | 582.38 yen | 577.25 yen | 511.3 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 82.99 yen | 29.11 yen | 40.85 yen | -5.24 yen | -66.23 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 78.75 yen | 28.45 yen | 39.64 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 70.7% | 73.8% | 70.7% | 70.6% | 55.8% |
| Return on equity | 19.4% | 5.4% | 7.2% | -0.9% | -12.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-0.63 million | ¥88.17 million | ¥-36.42 million | ¥-94.18 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.14 million | ¥-23.85 million | ¥-44.72 million | ¥-27.18 million | ¥-55.67 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥6.42 million | ¥3.37 million | ¥-2.42 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
BCC
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions6.47%
- Securities firms12.30%
- Other corporations8.66%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.42%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
- Individuals and others71.14%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 伊藤一彦 | 24.3% | 270,300 |
| 2 | 日本証券金融株式会社 | 6.5% | 72,400 |
| 3 | 山上 豊 | 5.89% | 65,600 |
| 4 | プラス株式会社 | 5.39% | 60,000 |
| 5 | BCC社員持株会 | 5.06% | 56,300 |
| 6 | 伊藤貴子 | 4.85% | 54,000 |
| 7 | 楽天証券株式会社 | 3.65% | 40,600 |
| 8 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 3.58% | 39,900 |
| 9 | 岡林靖朗 | 2.79% | 31,100 |
| 10 | 有限会社KIT | 2.69% | 30,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 9/2025)
| Segment | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| IT sales outsourcing business | ¥6.99 million |
| Health care business | ¥1.43 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
BCC
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 564 companies
- 568 meinan M&AFY Sep 2025 ¥1.5B
- 569 Ohtone Country ClubFY Mar 2026 ¥1.5B
- 570 BCCThis companyFY Sep 2025 ¥1.5B
- 571 Musashi Country ClubFY Dec 2025 ¥1.5B
- 572 ASUAFY Jun 2026 ¥1.5B
- … 99 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 虎ノ門有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥17.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-94.18 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-73.65 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-55.67 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,119,740 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-92.41 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -12.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 55.8% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -66.23 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 511.3 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 75.7% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 4.1 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥3.54 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 31.1 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 242 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 242 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 242 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 74.7% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 64.6% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 0.0% | Parent only |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 6 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 6 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 6 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥21.21 million | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 66.1% | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥6.93 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 28.6% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 720,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 7,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 1,119,740 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.7% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 64.7% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 7,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 11,114 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥20.40 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 99.3% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥14.46 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥17.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (56 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1,000 | Parent only |
| Other | ¥10.62 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥8.47 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥8.47 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥8.47 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥3.06 million | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥27.78 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥57.39 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥1.32 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥22.80 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥33.13 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥17.34 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥24.08 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥23.95 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥15.77 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥41.10 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥33.11 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥2.03 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥2.90 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥12.54 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥10.53 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-15.79 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.19 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥13.03 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥62.89 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥27.78 million | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-13.07 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥11.74 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥53.85 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.64 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥6.54 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (42 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥0.77 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥6.68 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥0.86 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-98.05 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-98.05 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥7.63 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.99 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-94.18 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥1,000 | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-73.65 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-73.65 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥71.98 million | Parent only |
| Loss on investments in partnership | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of investment securities | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-55.67 million | Parent only |
| Recruiting expenses | ¥69.90 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥87.16 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.87 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-30.18 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-31.05 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥3.96 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥1.43 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥1,000 | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥11.43 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥21.75 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-92.41 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.08 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥11.02 million | Parent only |
| Interest on tax refund | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-73.15 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (36 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.69 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥28.13 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-5.94 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥0.77 million | Parent only |
| Payments for transfer of business2 | ¥-13.30 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-10.50 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.95 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.86 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-6.40 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-6.68 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.86 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-14.31 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of shares of subsidiaries | ¥-0.64 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-97.11 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on investments in partnership | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-20.00 million | Parent only |
| Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-0.26 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-8.65 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥1,000 | Parent only |
| Losses (gains) on disposal or sales of property, plant and equipment | ¥-1,000 | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-7.48 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥2.19 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-3.26 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund | ¥6.18 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥6.93 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥1.43 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-5.80 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in short term loans payable | ¥-10.00 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.08 million | Parent only |
| Payments of loans receivable | ¥-7.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥3.76 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-18.33 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥1.43 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-94.18 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 242 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-98.05 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-92.41 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -6.7% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 6063893 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.44 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 55.8% | Parent only | Calculated |