Ohtone Country Club
Ohtone Country Club Limited
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 東京瓦斯株式会社, at 1.1%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Ohtone Country Club
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥63.37 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥53.37 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥36.67 million | Parent only | |
| Leasehold and office rents | ¥15.59 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥12.60 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥10.45 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.89 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.16 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.79 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥13.45 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥12.84 million | Parent only |
Ohtone Country Club
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Leasehold and office rents ¥0.0 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Ohtone Country Club
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Ohtone Country Club
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.2B | ¥1.3B | ¥1.4B | ¥1.6B | ¥1.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +3.7% | +10.3% | +9.1% | +14.2% | -9.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | -58.0% | +35.9% | +191.2% | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 1.5% | 1.9% | 5.0% | -2.4% | 0.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | -2.2 points◆ | +0.4 points | +3.1 points◆ | -7.5 points◆ | +3.3 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
Ohtone Country Club
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Ohtone Country Club
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥18.28 million | ¥24.84 million | ¥72.34 million | ¥-39.92 million | ¥13.45 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥14.84 million | ¥22.42 million | ¥72.55 million | ¥-42.74 million | ¥10.72 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.9 billion | ¥10.00 million | ¥10.00 million | ¥10.00 million | ¥10.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,573 shares | 1,573 shares | 1,573 shares | 1,573 shares | 1,573 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.4 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥3.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 783,191 yen | 797,443 yen | 843,565 yen | 816,395 yen | 823,213 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 9,431 yen | 14,251 yen | 46,122 yen | -27,170 yen | 6,817 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 38.2% | 36.6% | 37.1% | 33.3% | 35.9% |
| Return on equity | 1.2% | 1.8% | 5.5% | -3.3% | 0.8% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥47.12 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥78.17 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-84.61 million | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥13.82 million | ¥-0.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-2.00 million | ¥-1.77 million | ¥-2.29 million | ¥97.79 million | ¥-21.00 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 東京瓦斯株式会社 | 1.08% | 17 |
| 2 | 株式会社アドヴァングループ | 0.89% | 14 |
| 3 | 株式会社電通 | 0.64% | 10 |
| 4 | 飯野海運株式会社 | 0.64% | 10 |
| 5 | ENEOS株式会社 | 0.25% | 4 |
| 6 | 中国塗料株式会社 | 0.25% | 4 |
| 7 | NX商事株式会社 | 0.25% | 4 |
| 8 | 三菱商事株式会社 | 0.25% | 4 |
| 9 | 株式会社INPEX | 0.25% | 4 |
| 10 | 株式会社W不動産 | 0.25% | 4 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Ohtone Country Club
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 563 companies
- 567 FusionFY Feb 2026 ¥1.5B
- 568 meinan M&AFY Sep 2025 ¥1.5B
- 569 Ohtone Country ClubThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥1.5B
- 570 BCCFY Sep 2025 ¥1.5B
- 571 Musashi Country ClubFY Dec 2025 ¥1.5B
- … 100 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 144 |
| Share of managers who are women | 0% |
| Share of board members who are women | 0% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任あずさ監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥10.72 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,573 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥13.45 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 35.9% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-21.00 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 6,817 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 823,213 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 79 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 68 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 75 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 4.8% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (66 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.37 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥5.04 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥2.44 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.59 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥1.56 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥15.58 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥1.89 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from members | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥11.82 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥12.54 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥5.30 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥47.83 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥32.47 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥5.09 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.37 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥2.69 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥21.84 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥64.50 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-13.70 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥3.18 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Trees | ¥16.05 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥62.95 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥21.93 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥70.47 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥4.29 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥15.45 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥34.91 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥89.12 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥59.92 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.74 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥17.58 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥20.04 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥25.34 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.42 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥39.88 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.18 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.16 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥36.97 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-30.62 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥54.60 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-21.30 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (36 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other operating revenue | ¥1.74 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥10.45 million | Parent only |
| Leasehold and office rents | ¥15.59 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥12.84 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥2.94 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥2.34 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Annual fee income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥10.72 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥10.72 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥12.60 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.89 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.09 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥2.72 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥2.72 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥53.37 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥36.67 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥13.45 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥13.45 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥13.45 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥63.37 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-21.00 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.16 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥2.77 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.25 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥10.72 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (23 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.36 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of finance lease obligations | ¥-0.96 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥5.73 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-1.09 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deferred revenue | ¥-3.46 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥-3.17 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-0.17 million | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥1.89 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.09 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from redemption of securities | ¥70.04 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥7.32 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-2.72 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥1.16 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥8.12 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-20.04 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 79 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥12.84 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥13.45 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 18774266 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.41 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 35.9% | Parent only | Calculated |