KAWADEN
KAWADEN CORPORATION
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 2 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries, allowances and bonuses | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥52.21 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥10.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
KAWADEN
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥1.8 billion
- Packing and transportation expenses ¥1.2 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.3 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
KAWADEN
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
KAWADEN
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥18.3B | ¥19.7B | ¥21.3B | ¥24.2B | ¥26.5B |
| Year on year (%) | -1.7% | +7.4% | +8.5% | +13.5% | +9.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.0B | ¥0.5B | ¥1.2B | ¥2.7B | ¥4.2B |
| Change from prior year | -32.4% | -49.7% | +130.1% | +131.0% | +56.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 5.4% | 2.5% | 5.4% | 11.0% | 15.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | -2.5 points◆ | -2.9 points◆ | +2.9 points◆ | +5.6 points◆ | +4.7 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (7)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.3 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.9 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.4 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.9 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.6 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.7 points
KAWADEN
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
KAWADEN
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥18.3 billion | ¥19.7 billion | ¥21.3 billion | ¥24.2 billion | ¥26.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥4.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.9 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,192,000 shares | 4,192,000 shares | 4,192,000 shares | 4,192,000 shares | 20,960,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥15.3 billion | ¥15.4 billion | ¥16.0 billion | ¥17.7 billion | ¥20.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥20.6 billion | ¥21.5 billion | ¥22.4 billion | ¥25.4 billion | ¥27.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 954.07 yen | 959.19 yen | 1,001.49 yen | 1,107.93 yen | 1,268.7 yen |
| Dividend per share | 80 yen | 80 yen | 90 yen | 190 yen | 181 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 40 yen | 40 yen | 40 yen | 40 yen | 145 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 40.39 yen | 20 yen | 46.48 yen | 122.58 yen | 183.1 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 74.3% | 71.6% | 71.6% | 69.8% | 73.3% |
| Return on equity | 4.3% | 2.1% | 4.7% | 11.6% | 15.4% |
| Payout ratio | 39.6% | 80.0% | 38.7% | 31.0% | 35.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥5.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-1.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-1.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥6.7 billion | ¥7.6 billion | ¥7.4 billion | ¥8.1 billion | ¥10.8 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥181 | ¥145 | 35.5% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥190 | ¥40 | 31.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥90 | ¥40 | 38.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥80 | ¥40 | 80.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥80 | ¥40 | 39.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥80 | ¥40 | 26.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥80 | ¥40 | 38.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥80 | ¥40 | 28.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥80 | ¥35 | 19.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥70 | ¥35 | 21.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥70 | ¥35 | 13.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥60 | ¥25 | 13.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 21.8% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥5,000 | ¥2,500 | 56.4% |
KAWADEN
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
KAWADEN
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions1.10%
- Securities firms0.90%
- Other corporations47.50%
- Foreign holders (institutions)5.40%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
- Individuals and others45.10%
- Government and municipalities0.00%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 融和実業株式会社 | 10.7% | 1,713,900 |
| 2 | 富士化学塗料株式会社 | 9.9% | 1,585,000 |
| 3 | 佐藤商事株式会社 | 3.59% | 575,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社立花エレテック | 3.38% | 542,500 |
| 5 | 株式会社きんでん | 3.12% | 500,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社関電工 | 3.12% | 500,000 |
| 7 | かわでん従業員持株会 | 2.49% | 398,800 |
| 8 | セントラル短資株式会社 | 2.18% | 350,000 |
| 9 | 新海 秀治 | 1.95% | 313,200 |
| 10 | 株式会社都市管財センター | 1.88% | 302,500 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
KAWADEN
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Electric Appliances: 239 companies · revenue · largest first・FY Mar 2026・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 SONY GROUP ¥12.5T
- 2 Hitachi ¥10.6T
- 3 Panasonic ¥8.0T
- … 153 companies
- 157 AKIBA ¥26.8B
- 158 Sansha Electric Manufacturing ¥26.7B
- 159 KAWADENThis company ¥26.5B
- 160 Daido Signal ¥25.7B
- 161 SEMITEC ¥25.5B
- … 78 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 800 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
78.5% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 3.5% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 6,107 t-CO2 |
| Sites covered by the report | 1 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任監査法人トーマツ |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥33.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥3.54 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in this book
Same industry: Electric Appliances
“How Prices and Supply Work in Japan's Semiconductor Industry”
Reads the filings of makers of chips and of chip-making and testing equipment for the time lag from order to sales and cash, and for how prices and supply are set.
Electric Appliances companies in this book: Tokyo Electron, ADVANTEST, Lasertec and others (5 in all)
“Ano Gyokai no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 181 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥26.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥10.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 20,960,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥20.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥27.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 15.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 73.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 35.5% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 145 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 183.1 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,268.7 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 73.9% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 16.6 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.91 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 40.5 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 860 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 860 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 75.3% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 67.6% | Parent only |
Shares (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 6,780,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 4,944,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.82 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 20,960,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 23.6% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 42.3% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 4,944,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 160,060 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥1.49 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 6 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 14 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 407.0% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 77.8% | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 185.1% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥9.79 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 3.1% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥52.00 million | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥33.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥3.54 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 6.6% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.44 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (82 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.06 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥37.38 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥72.48 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥13.99 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥5.03 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥53.60 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥17.12 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Membership | ¥29.91 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥8.96 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥17.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥41.00 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Raw materials | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥69.19 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥19.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥20.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-36.49 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-60.79 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥10.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥10.8 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥20.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥20.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥27.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥17.6 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Finished goods | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥27.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.83 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥41.13 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥63.00 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥2.21 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥10.25 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥12.73 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (41 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥18.51 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.06 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income of insurance | ¥4.25 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥9.64 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥16.27 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥9.21 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥5.28 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥24.04 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥17.9 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥87.20 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥34.53 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥52.58 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of accounts receivable | ¥14.68 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥10.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥26.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥16.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥11.35 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥34.90 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥52.58 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥52.21 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries, allowances and bonuses | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥16.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (36 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-4.84 million | Parent only |
| Other payments | ¥-93.82 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥80.23 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥-43.29 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Dividend income of insurance | ¥-4.25 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-11.47 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥44.56 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥9.64 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-9.64 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-40.31 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥-9.21 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥52.58 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥27.38 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥7.69 million | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥-72.81 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.82 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥11.35 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable | ¥-25.98 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-14.49 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥75.01 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from compensation | ¥20.31 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.54 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-49.00 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥14.33 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 181 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 860 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥20.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥26.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥27.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 15.5% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 30803593 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.96 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 73.3% | Parent only | Calculated |