Chuo Seisakusho
Chuo Seisakusho,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Surface treatment processor, at 42.5% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Chuo Seisakusho
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Surface treatment processor | ¥1.5 billion | 42.5% | ¥2.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | 43.7% | 26.0% | ¥0.6 billion |
| Power supply equipment | ¥1.5 billion | 41.6% | ¥1.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | 44.1% | 26.8% | ¥0.4 billion |
| Electric welder | ¥0.6 billion | 15.8% | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.1 billion | 12.1% | 19.4% | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥3.6 billion | 100.0% | ¥0.9 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
Chuo Seisakusho
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries, allowances and bonuses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal and employee benefits expenses | ¥93.36 million | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥36.06 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥20.57 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥15.23 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Chuo Seisakusho
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.5 billion
- Legal and employee benefits expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.3 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Chuo Seisakusho
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Recent performance trends
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.0B | ¥3.1B | ¥3.9B | ¥4.9B | ¥4.0B |
| Year on year (%) | +22.1%◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | +24.9%◆ | +25.2%◆ | -17.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | -¥0.3B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | loss to profit◆ | +71.3% | -44.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 0.3% | -8.9% | 3.7% | 5.0% | 3.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | +0.8 points | comparison basis not confirmed | +12.6 points◆ | +1.3 points | -1.6 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2015Net sales year on year +21.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.9 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.6 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
- 2020Net sales year on year -20.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.3 points
- 2021Net sales year on year -25.2%, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Net sales year on year +22.1%, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Net sales year on year +24.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2025Net sales year on year +25.2%
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.0 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥13.00 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥5.00 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-12.00 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | ¥4.7 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | 2,920.14 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 7.43 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 48.1% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | 0.3% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-59.00 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.9 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥4.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-4.00 million | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-4.00 million | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 784,300 shares | 784,300 shares | 784,300 shares | 784,300 shares | 784,300 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.3 billion | ¥5.0 billion | ¥5.0 billion | ¥5.3 billion |
| Net assets per share | 2,895.9 yen | 2,524.37 yen | 2,847.88 yen | 3,049.95 yen | 3,299.73 yen |
| Dividend per share | 20 yen | 0 yen | 35 yen | 42 yen | 40 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -5.87 yen | -338.42 yen | 235.01 yen | 286.28 yen | 260.52 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 48.0% | 45.3% | 43.9% | 47.0% | 48.2% |
| Return on equity | -0.2% | -12.5% | 8.7% | 9.7% | 8.2% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 14.9% | 14.7% | 15.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥8.00 million | ¥0.5 billion | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥0 | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-16.00 million | ¥-40.00 million | ¥-26.00 million | ¥0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥40 | ¥0 | 15.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥42 | ¥0 | 14.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥35 | ¥0 | 14.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥0 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥20 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥20 | ¥0 | 38.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥25 | ¥0 | 10.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥25 | ¥0 | 18.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥40 | ¥0 | 36.9% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥2.5 | ¥0 | 50.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥5 | ¥0 | 13.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥0 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥0 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved |
Chuo Seisakusho
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Chuo Seisakusho
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions12.02%
- Securities firms0.66%
- Other corporations32.07%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.09%
- Individuals and others55.17%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 後藤邦之 | 10.83% | 83,694 |
| 2 | 株式会社日工 | 7.95% | 61,400 |
| 3 | 株式会社ヤマサンコーポレーション | 6.06% | 46,800 |
| 4 | 三浦重剛 | 4.71% | 36,400 |
| 5 | 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行 | 4.2% | 32,423 |
| 6 | 株式会社エヌエフホールディングス | 3.96% | 30,600 |
| 7 | 公益財団法人後藤報恩会 | 3.85% | 29,727 |
| 8 | 谷澤美恵 | 3.43% | 26,500 |
| 9 | 株式会社ミヨシ | 3.24% | 25,000 |
| 10 | 明治安田生命保険相互会社 | 2.83% | 21,900 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥58.00 million | ¥0.5 billion |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥55.96 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥71.00 million | ¥88.00 million |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥50.37 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥94.75 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥70.28 million | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Chuo Seisakusho
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Electric Appliances: 239 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 SONY GROUPFY Mar 2026 ¥12.5T
- 2 HitachiFY Mar 2026 ¥10.6T
- 3 PanasonicFY Mar 2026 ¥8.0T
- … 210 companies
- 214 THine ElectronicsFY Dec 2025 ¥4.6B
- 215 LEADER ELECTRONICSFY Mar 2026 ¥4.2B
- 216 Chuo SeisakushoThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥4.0B
- 217 EBRAINSFY Mar 2026 ¥4.0B
- 218 FUJI ELECTRIC INDUSTRYFY Jan 2026 ¥3.8B
- … 21 companies
Workforce information
Women 22 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 194 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
7 hours |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 3% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 仰星監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥18.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in this book
Same industry: Electric Appliances
“How Prices and Supply Work in Japan's Semiconductor Industry”
Reads the filings of makers of chips and of chip-making and testing equipment for the time lag from order to sales and cash, and for how prices and supply are set.
Electric Appliances companies in this book: Tokyo Electron, ADVANTEST, Lasertec and others (5 in all)
“Ano Gyokai no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 40 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 784,300 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 8.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 48.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 15.4% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 0 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 260.52 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 3,299.73 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 19 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.06 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 44.5 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 196 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 196 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 196 people | Parent only |
Shares (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 394,444 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 11,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.34 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥56.73 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 784,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 1.5% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 51.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 11,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 7,645 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.05 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 10 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 138.8% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥10.29 million | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥58.00 million | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥58.41 million | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥18.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 1.9% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥36.06 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥22.35 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (77 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥75.74 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥7.37 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥82.59 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥6.55 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥6.11 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥5.36 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥21.72 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥2.02 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Notes payable trade | ¥7.10 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥17.28 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥86.97 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥46.88 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥34.77 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-40.09 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-15.32 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥9.54 million | Parent only |
| Special reserve | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥0.69 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥63.98 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-17.20 million | Parent only |
| Provision for product warranties | ¥32.85 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.69 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.90 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥2.30 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥16.30 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥4.07 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥2.99 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥7.13 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥37.50 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (45 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥2.82 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of scrap | ¥2.94 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income of insurance | ¥2.25 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-32.45 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥10.69 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥21.24 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥13.90 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥3.19 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥51.24 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥13.88 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥10.85 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-15.27 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-26.11 million | Parent only |
| Legal and employee benefits expenses | ¥93.36 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥20.57 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥51.24 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥3.19 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥36.06 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries, allowances and bonuses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥2.44 million | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥15.23 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥23.97 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (28 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-7.87 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-15.30 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥10.79 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in prepaid pension costs | ¥-26.54 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-10.79 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on disposal of non-current assets | ¥3.19 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-75.90 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥38.22 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.34 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥56.73 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-51.24 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥13.88 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥27.01 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-67.16 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥80.66 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provisions for product warranties | ¥11.27 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-5.62 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-2.74 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-32.22 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-18.75 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 40 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 196 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 3.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 20493944 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.76 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 48.2% | Parent only | Calculated |