Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

プロレド・パートナーズ

株式会社プロレド・パートナーズ

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Investment business, at 66.5% of the total.

Key figures

Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥12.3B
Operating marginCalculated 40.2%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 82.4%

Company profile

Securities code 7034 / EDINET code E34148 / Services / Fiscal year end end of October

港区芝公園1-1-1 住友不動産御成門タワー7階/Capital stock ¥2,025 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://www.prored-p.com/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
佐谷 進 Representative
4/23/2008 Date of incorporation
14 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Nov 2024 to Oct 2025) · filed 2026-01-27

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 40.2%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 35.5%
Capital efficiency ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 3.1%

Business activities and revenue composition

プロレド・パートナーズ

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

Investment …Investment business Sales 66.5% 66% Consulting …Consulting Business Sales 33.5% 34%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
Investment business ¥8.2 billion 66.5% ¥1.6 billion ¥6.0 billion 73.5% ¥1.1 billion
Consulting Business ¥4.1 billion 33.5% ¥3.2 billion ¥-1.1 billion -25.9% ¥-79.16 million
Total of the businesses ¥12.3 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

プロレド・パートナーズ

Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥12.3B 100% Cost of sales ¥4.8B 39% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.6B 21% Operating income ¥4.9B 40%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Recruiting expenses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Payrolls and allowances ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Bonuses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Sales commission ¥87.22 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥33.00 million Parent only
Amortization of goodwill ¥30.75 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

プロレド・パートナーズ

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports

Recruiting expenses ¥0.8 billion (30.4%)30%Payrolls and allowances ¥0.5 billion (19.0%)19%Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion (12.8%)13%Bonuses ¥0.3 billion (11.1%)11%Fee expenses ¥0.1 billion (3.9%)Sales commission ¥0.1 billion (3.4%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.5 billion (19.5%)19%¥2.6B
  • Recruiting expenses ¥0.8 billion
  • Payrolls and allowances ¥0.5 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
  • Bonuses ¥0.3 billion
  • Fee expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Sales commission ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.5 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
82.4% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 10/2025 · consolidated / calculated
1.4% Return on assets (ROA)
¥621.96 Net assets per share
¥4.9 billion Free cash flow
¥14.4 billion Total assets
¥0.2 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
109.4% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 10/2025 · consolidated / calculated
1.3% Increase in working capital ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 10/2025 · consolidated / calculated
253.9% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 10/2025 · consolidated / calculated
5.3% Investment securities to net assets ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 10/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×23.87 from 2016 to 2025

プロレド・パートナーズ

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
12 8 4 -0 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2017 Net sales year on year +96.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.7 points 2018 Net sales year on year +62.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.3 points 2019 Net sales year on year +60.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.8 points 2022 Net sales year on year -25.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -22.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +168.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2024 Net sales year on year +75.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -134.4 points 2025 Net sales year on year +158.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.4 points 12Latest value 2025 12¥ billion 12Highest in the period shown 2025 12¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2016 1¥ billion ¥ billion

プロレド・パートナーズ

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

12 8 4 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥3.6B ¥2.7B ¥2.7B ¥4.8B ¥12.3B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved -25.5%◆ -0.1% +75.1%◆ +158.7%◆
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5B -¥0.2B ¥4.4B ¥1.3B ¥4.9B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved profit to loss◆ loss to profit◆ -70.9% +287.8%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 14.3% -7.7% 161.2% 26.8% 40.2%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved -22.0 points◆ +168.9 points◆ -134.4 points◆ +13.4 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (4)
  • 2017Net sales year on year +96.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.7 points
  • 2018Net sales year on year +62.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.3 points
  • 2019Net sales year on year +60.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.8 points
  • 2022Net sales year on year -25.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -22.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +168.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2024Net sales year on year +75.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -134.4 points
  • 2025Net sales year on year +158.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.4 points

プロレド・パートナーズ

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

75 23 -28 -80 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 720 480 240 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

プロレド・パートナーズ

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

15 10 5 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥3.6 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥12.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥4.4 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥4.9 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.5 billion ¥-0.9 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion ¥-1.1 billion ¥4.5 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥5.0 billion
Net assets ¥7.9 billion ¥7.5 billion ¥10.1 billion ¥11.3 billion ¥11.9 billion
Total assets ¥8.9 billion ¥9.3 billion ¥12.0 billion ¥13.1 billion ¥14.4 billion
Net assets per share 719.86 yen 688.66 yen 549.22 yen 578.29 yen 621.96 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 48.13 yen -79.78 yen 74.95 yen 29.28 yen 18.85 yen
Diluted earnings per share 48.02 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 67.9% 55.4% 50.1% 48.1% 47.1%
Return on equity 8.7% Could not be retrieved 14.7% 5.2% 3.1%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-99.57 million ¥5.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-2.7 billion ¥-1.1 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥-0.5 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥1.0 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥-2.0 billion ¥-77.75 million ¥-4.6 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥4.6 billion ¥4.7 billion ¥5.4 billion ¥5.5 billion ¥5.8 billion
Parent only indicators (12 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥3.3 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥3.6 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.7 billion ¥0.10 million ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥-0.2 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.5 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion
Capital stock ¥2.0 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥10.00 million ¥10.00 million ¥12.57 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 11,195,600 shares 11,195,600 shares 11,195,600 shares 11,195,600 shares 11,201,800 shares
Net assets ¥6.1 billion ¥5.2 billion ¥5.9 billion ¥6.2 billion ¥6.2 billion
Total assets ¥7.0 billion ¥6.6 billion ¥7.6 billion ¥7.8 billion ¥8.1 billion
Net assets per share 556.18 yen 478.43 yen 536.8 yen 557.81 yen 560.31 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 47.41 yen -77.76 yen 57.39 yen 21.22 yen -22.35 yen
Diluted earnings per share 47.3 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 86.6% 79.5% 77.6% 78.4% 75.2%
Return on equity 8.5% Could not be retrieved 11.3% 3.9% Could not be retrieved

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-10-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

2,495 Shareholders
0.74% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
34.86% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

プロレド・パートナーズ

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions6.49%
  • Securities firms4.32%
  • Other corporations53.57%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.69%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.05%
  • Individuals and others34.86%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社SHINKインベストメント 43.93% 4,800,000
2 株式会社カプセルコーポレーション 6.59% 720,000
3 佐谷 進 5.77% 630,000
4 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 4.81% 525,000
5 山本 卓司 3.25% 355,000
6 久富 哲也 1.85% 202,000
7 西村 裕二 1.57% 172,000
8 SBI Ventures Two株式会社 1.51% 165,000
9 楽天証券株式会社共有口 1.17% 127,000
10 株式会社スペース紙化 1.14% 124,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2020)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥44.43 million Capital expenditure

Revenue scale in the same industry

プロレド・パートナーズ

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Nov 2024 to Oct 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

283 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
35.1 Average age Industry median 38.8
2.8 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥9.07 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
37.4¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 10/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥15.03 million Operating income per employee
Men 113
Women 80
Employees by gender
16 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2025-10-28Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 200

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-10-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 太陽有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥36.20 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (24 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥12.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥11.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥14.4 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 3.1% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 47.1% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-4.6 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 18.85 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 621.96 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥3.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 11,201,800 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥6.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥8.1 billion Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 75.2% Parent only
Capital stock ¥12.57 million Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -22.35 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 560.31 yen Parent only

Employees (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 329 people Consolidated
Number of employees 329 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 2.8 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥9.07 million Parent only
Average age (years) 35.1 years old Parent only
Number of employees 283 people Parent only
Number of employees 283 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥12.3 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 16 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 16 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 14 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 13 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 13 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 211.0% Parent only

Shares (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 7,823,000 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 276,100 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Number of shares 11,201,800 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 2.5% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 71.6% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 276,100 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 109,202 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 11.9% Parent only

Audit (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥32.60 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥36.20 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥3.60 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (102 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥51.57 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥97.27 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Software ¥1.34 million Consolidated
Investments in capital ¥1.53 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Operational investment securities ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥70.19 million Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥99.80 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥31.12 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥6.5 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥12.8 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-70.98 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-99.16 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥11.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥11.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥14.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥14.4 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥26.39 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥14.4 billion Consolidated
Supplies ¥0.31 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥64.12 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥12.57 million Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥34.00 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥53.89 million Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥17.78 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Other ¥68.43 million Parent only
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Investments in other securities of subsidiaries and associates ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Investments in capital ¥1.53 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥68.92 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥99.80 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥76.73 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥5.8 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥5.0 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-70.06 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-99.08 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥4.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥6.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥6.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥8.1 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.8 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥8.1 billion Parent only
Supplies ¥0.24 million Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥54.88 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥12.57 million Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥34.00 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only

Statement of income (72 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥30.75 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥30.75 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥10.45 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥8.05 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥21.44 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥19.13 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥3.18 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥4.8 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥12.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥12.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Gain on investments in partnership ¥0.74 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Recruiting expenses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥8.57 million Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥5.14 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥7.68 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-29.55 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥7.68 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥7.39 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-4.6 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Bonuses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Miscellaneous income ¥2.19 million Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥4.66 million Parent only
Other ¥3.15 million Parent only
Interest income ¥6.77 million Parent only
Operating income ¥-1.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥19.10 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥2.9 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥3.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥33.00 million Parent only
Gain on investments in partnership ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥8.57 million Parent only
Fee expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥5.14 million Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥7.68 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥77.70 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥42.74 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-34.96 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥7.68 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥7.39 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Sales commission ¥87.22 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.8 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥45.93 million Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (35 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥31.82 million Consolidated
Other ¥-41.60 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥30.75 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥20.38 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-8.46 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥8.05 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥-3.17 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥32.98 million Consolidated
Proceeds from subsidy income ¥10.45 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥-10.45 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥-8.05 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in investment securities for sale ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥3.18 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Loss gain on investments in partnership ¥-0.74 million Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-2.58 million Consolidated
Interest expenses and interest on bonds ¥8.57 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥-7.68 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥-11.55 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥24.72 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥0.06 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-12.63 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥-10.21 million Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from share issuance to non controlling shareholders ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Repayments to non-controlling shareholders ¥-79.79 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥0.1 billion Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥-5.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥5.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 329 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥11.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥12.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥4.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥4.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥14.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 40.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 1.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 37394188 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.85 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 82.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 40.2% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥4.9 billion ÷ ¥12.3 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 1.7% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥12.3 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 37,394,188 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥12.3 billion ÷ 329 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.85 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥12.3 billion ÷ ¥14.4 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 82.4% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥11.9 billion ÷ ¥14.4 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 18 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Nov 2024 to Oct 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-01-27
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“Total” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥12.3 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 2% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥0.2 billion + inventories down ¥0.06 million, over net sales ¥12.3 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.3 billion, over depreciation ¥0.1 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.6 billion, over net assets ¥11.9 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2016

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 329 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of 株式会社プロレド・パートナーズ on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 3010401075612 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork